Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SECTION 2 LEAGUE MEET 4C WILLIAMS COLLEGE

WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, January 4, 2004

[TEAM SCORES ]

OVERALL RESULTS

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/2004 08:17 PM
                             SECTION 2 - 1/1/2004                              
                        TRI COUNTY INDOOR TRACK LEAGUE                         
                           HVCC,RPI,SUNYA, Williams                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Greene            10 Shaker                             7.7h  
  1 Ashlee Smith              11 Shaker                             7.7h  
  3 Katie O'Leary             10 Columbia                           7.9h  
  4 Claire Hotaling            9 Columbia                           8.1h  
  5 Amanda Pilla              10 Shaker                             8.2h  
  6 Liz Bornhorst             10 Columbia                           8.3h  
  6 Erin Lanni                11 Shaker                             8.3h  
  8 Phoebe DeLisle            11 Columbia                           8.5h  
  9 Sarah Fedigan             11 Columbia                           8.6h  
  9 Yen Tang                  11 Shaker                             8.6h  
  9 Phung Tang                12 Shaker                             8.6h  
 12 Kristin Clark             11 Columbia                           8.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Hummel          11 Shaker                            43.4h  
  2 Kathryn Greene            10 Shaker                            47.2h  
  3 Kath Villa                11 Shaker                            47.4h  
  4 Sandy Toth                11 Columbia                          47.5h  
  5 Ashlee Smith              11 Shaker                            47.9h  
  6 Ali Haertel               11 Shaker                            48.1h  
  6 Claire Hotaling            9 Columbia                          48.1h  
  8 Katie O'Leary             10 Columbia                          49.7h  
  9 Alexandra Rappazo          8 Columbia                          50.0h  
 10 Sarah Fedigan             11 Columbia                          50.6h  
 11 Kiona Harris               8 Columbia                          51.4h  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Bernarde           11 Shaker                          1:46.0h  
  2 Becca Flink               10 Shaker                          1:48.7h  
  3 Katrina Hines             10 Columbia                        1:50.3h  
  4 Seri Gordon                9 Shaker                          1:51.1h  
  5 Alexandra Rehfuss         11 Shaker                          1:53.5h  
  6 Nicole Hartman            10 Shaker                          1:53.6h  
  7 Kelsey Ogden               8 Shaker                          1:54.2h  
  8 Abby Pufpaff               8 Shaker                          2:02.3h  
  9 Ashley Mc Donald          10 Shaker                          2:02.4h  
 10 Katie Simon                8 Columbia                        2:06.2h  
 11 Nadia Pasicznyk            9 Columbia                        2:08.2h  
 12 Katie Barlow              10 Shaker                          2:11.8h  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Bernarde          11 Shaker                          3:18.6h  
  2 Chrissy Snyder            12 Shaker                          3:22.5h  
  3 Brina Seguine              9 Columbia                        3:23.1h  
  4 Rachel Strohl             10 Shaker                          3:32.9h  
  5 Samantha Tibbitts         10 Shaker                          3:35.9h  
  6 Bridget Seebald           11 Shaker                          3:40.5h  
  7 Erin Smith                 8 Columbia                        3:42.5h  
  8 Amanda Mc Conkey          10 Shaker                          3:44.0h  
  9 Madeline Hope              9 Columbia                        4:29.0h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brina Seguine              9 Columbia                        5:18.6h  
  2 Samantha Tibbitts         10 Shaker                          5:24.2h  
  3 Oleysea DeLisle            7 Columbia                        5:44.0h  
  4 Erin Smith                 8 Columbia                        5:49.1h  
  5 Bridget Seebald           11 Shaker                          5:56.7h  
  6 Kacie Kendall              7 Columbia                        6:53.0h  
  7 Madeline Hope              9 Columbia                        6:55.0h  
  8 Anna Heim                 10 Shaker                          7:01.5h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Reepmeyer         12 Shaker                         11:20.1h  
  2 Sarah Ochs                 9 Shaker                         11:50.2h  
  3 Meg Ray                   12 Shaker                         11:54.2h  
  4 Alexandra Nichols          8 Columbia                       12:18.1h  
  5 Leslie Aiken               9 Columbia                       12:25.4h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regina Mesick             12 Shaker                             9.9h  
  2 Kristin Clark             11 Columbia                          10.7h  
  3 Liz Bornhorst             10 Columbia                          10.8h  
  3 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia                          10.8h  
  5 Phoebe DeLisle            11 Columbia                          10.9h  
  5 Nicole Hartman            10 Shaker                            10.9h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  1:53.7h  
     1) Ashlee Smith 11                 2) Kathryn Greene 10              
     3) Lindsay Peck 10                 4) Catherine Hummel 11            
  2 Shaker  'B'                                                  2:01.4h  
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                2:06.1h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                                2:08.3h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  4:32.6h  
  2 Shaker  'B'                                                  4:39.0h  
     1) Angela Bernarde 11              2) Kath Villa 11                  
     3) Lindsay Peck 10                 4) Kathryn Bernarde 11            
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                4:46.9h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                                5:10.6h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                 10:15.3h  
     1) Chrissy Snyder 12               2) Angela Bernarde 11             
     3) Katelyn Reepmeyer 12            4) Kathryn Bernarde 11            
  2 Columbia  'A'                                               10:27.2h  
  3 Shaker  'B'                                                 10:48.8h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                               12:12.9h  
 
Girls High Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia                        5-00.00  
  2 Rene Philbrook            12 Shaker                          4-10.00  
  3 Abby VanDeusen             9 Columbia                        4-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amisha Gomes              11 Shaker                         15-00.00  
  2 Sandy Toth                11 Columbia                       14-10.25  
  3 Tierney Risley             8 Columbia                       10-09.50  
 -- Ali Haertel               11 Shaker                             FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amisha Gomes              11 Shaker                         33-08.00  
  2 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia                       32-00.00  
 -- Abby VanDeusen             9 Columbia                           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Matarese              12 Columbia                       28-05.75  
  2 Audra Halpin              10 Shaker                         23-08.00  
  3 Nicole Kowalchyk          10 Shaker                         23-00.50  
  4 Sara Schmidt              12 Columbia                       22-09.25  
  5 Julie Matarese             9 Columbia                       22-08.50  
  6 Robyn King                12 Shaker                         22-05.00  
  7 Jillian Bley              10 Columbia                       22-00.00  
  8 Derrin Minunni            10 Shaker                         21-10.50  
  9 Lauren Tourtellott        11 Shaker                         20-06.25  
 10 Denise Nolette             8 Columbia                       18-07.25  
 11 Samantha Tillman          11 Columbia                       18-06.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Jones              10 South Glens Fall                   7.9h  
  1 Julie Brown               11 South Glens Fall                   7.9h  
  3 Sara Makowiec              9 Catholic Central                   8.1h  
  4 Jennifer Berezansky        9 Catholic Central                   8.5h  
  5 Michelle Whorf            10 South Glens Fall                   8.6h  
  6 Lindsy Fluewelling        10 Averill Park                       8.7h  
  7 Keyselle Velasco           9 Averill Park                       8.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine O'Leary         11 South Glens Fall                  44.3h  
  2 Ciara Davis                9 South Glens Fall                  45.6h  
  3 Christine Elms            11 South Glens Fall                  51.4h  
  4 Jamie Wlazlo              11 Catholic Central                  52.0h  
  5 Mary Makowiec             12 Catholic Central                  56.5h  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine O'Leary         11 South Glens Fall                1:46.4h  
  2 Britteny Wensley           9 Averill Park                    1:53.2h  
  3 Rebecca Klug              12 Catholic Central                1:53.8h  
  4 Colleen Ireland           12 South Glens Fall                2:01.4h  
  5 Rebecca Fribush           10 Catholic Central                2:07.5h  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Perry            11 South Glens Fall                3:29.2h  
  2 Britteny Wensley           9 Averill Park                    3:29.4h  
  3 Brittany Bezjian          11 Averill Park                    3:36.3h  
  4 Katie VanVorst            12 Catholic Central                3:36.5h  
  5 Lauren Rootes             10 Catholic Central                3:45.1h  
  6 Christine Elms            11 South Glens Fall                3:46.0h  
  7 Liz Wensley               12 Averill Park                    3:48.5h  
  8 Emma Carlson              10 South Glens Fall                3:56.1h  
  9 Felicia Heider             8 South Glens Fall                3:56.3h  
 10 Amber Frazier             10 South Glens Fall                3:59.8h  
 11 Heather Benware           10 South Glens Fall                4:04.6h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Wensley               12 Averill Park                    5:47.8h  
  2 Ellen Mattison             9 South Glens Fall                6:54.0h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Normandin            12 Catholic Central               12:12.8h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janelle Bashant           12 South Glens Fall                   9.6h  
  2 Colleen Ireland           12 South Glens Fall                  10.3h  
  3 Katelynn Hoag              9 South Glens Fall                  10.8h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       2:08.5h  
     1) Julie Brown 11                  2) Katelynn Hoag 9                
     3) Ashlyn Jones 10                 4) Michelle Whorf 10              
  2 Averill Park  'A'                                            2:11.3h  
  3 Averill Park  'B'                                            2:13.9h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Glens Falls  'A'                                       4:33.4h  
     1) Ciara Davis 9                   2) Janelle Bashant 12             
     3) Brittany Perry 11               4) Christine O'Leary 11           
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                                        4:58.0h  
  3 Averill Park  'A'                                            5:27.9h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Averill Park  'A'                                           12:02.8h  
     1) Crystal Reinhardt 12            2) Liz Wensley 12                 
     3) Brittany Bezjian 11             4) Anne Bentley 9                 
 
Girls High Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Lindley             12 Averill Park                    4-10.00  
  2 Ciara Davis                9 South Glens Fall                4-09.00  
  3 Sarah Gerard              11 Catholic Central                4-03.00  
  4 Katelynn Hoag              9 South Glens Fall                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleen Ireland           12 South Glens Fall                7-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janelle Bashant           12 South Glens Fall               14-05.00  
  2 Alex Lupulescu            11 Catholic Central               13-11.00  
  3 Corey Lindley             12 Averill Park                   13-10.50  
  4 Jennifer Berezansky        9 Catholic Central               12-01.00  
  5 Keyselle Velasco           9 Averill Park                   11-11.50  
  6 Jilliann Burns            12 Averill Park                    9-11.75  
  7 Sarah Gecha               11 South Glens Fall                9-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Klug              12 Catholic Central               29-10.75  
  2 Sara Makowiec              9 Catholic Central               27-05.25  
  3 Rose Savoy                11 Averill Park                   22-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Walton              11 Catholic Central               25-11.00  
  2 Ros Testo                 12 Averill Park                   24-05.25  
  3 Alex Lupulescu            11 Catholic Central               24-04.50  
  4 Kasie Collins             12 Averill Park                   24-03.25  
  5 Kelly Manning             11 South Glens Fall               21-10.75  
  6 Megan Curran              12 Averill Park                   21-06.25  
  7 Alicia Hilton              9 South Glens Fall               20-01.25  
  8 Kathryn Smith              9 South Glens Fall               18-10.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           10 Schuylerville                     10.2h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Hathaway             11 Schuylerville                     51.1h  
  2 Nikki Dowling              9 Greenwich                         55.6h  
  3 Jordan Williams           10 Schuylerville                   1:00.9h  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela D'Acchille        9 Greenwich                       2:00.6h  
  1 Emma D'Ambro               7 Hoosic Valley                   2:00.6h  
  3 Liz Bold                  11 Schuylerville                   2:00.9h  
  4 Julie Koehler              8 Hoosic Valley                   2:04.1h  
  5 Katelyn O'Connor           8 Schuylerville                   2:06.3h  
  6 Rachel Wysocki             7 Schuylerville                   2:06.6h  
  7 Holly Butler               8 Schuylerville                   2:07.6h  
  8 Alessa Bonnier             7 Hoosic Valley                   2:30.7h  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Seegers              10 Greenwich                       3:44.2h  
  2 Rachel Wysocki             7 Schuylerville                   3:55.2h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Borbolla           9 Greenwich                       5:33.5h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patty Carey               12 Hoosic Valley                  13:28.7h  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilie Simoneau           10 Greenwich                         10.7h  
  2 Zoe Bartholomay            9 Schuylerville                     11.4h  
  3 Tanya Zilolareau          12 Schuylerville                     12.6h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuylerville  'A'                                           2:18.8h  
     1) Tanya Zilolareau 12             2) Jordan Williams 10             
     3) Sara Hathaway 11                4) Zoe Bartholomay 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lansingburgh  'A'                                            4:47.2h  
     1) Nicole Clark 12                 2) Meghan Schongar 11             
     3) Kelli Siracusa 12               4)                                
  2 Schuylerville  'A'                                           5:01.4h  
  3 Greenwich  'A'                                               5:02.7h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                              11:25.2h  
     1) Chelsea Borbolla 9              2) Sara Cutie 10                  
     3) Michaela D'Acchille 9           4) Maya Seegers 10                
  2 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                          12:10.4h  
 -- Schuylerville  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Girls High Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilie Simoneau           10 Greenwich                       4-00.00  
  1 Chelsea Borbolla           9 Greenwich                       4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Patty Carey               12 Hoosic Valley                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Schongar           11 Lansingburgh                   13-04.00  
  2 Tanya Zilolareau          12 Schuylerville                  11-06.00  
  3 Zoe Bartholomay            9 Schuylerville                  10-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kait Littlejohn           12 Lansingburgh                   21-10.75  
  2 Lucy Gee                  11 Greenwich                      20-07.75  
  3 Amanda Weeden             11 Hoosic Valley                  17-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Huff               12 Shaker                             6.7h   1 
  2 Bobby Jones               10 Columbia                           7.0h   1 
  3 Barry Morales             11 Columbia                           7.1h   1 
  3 David Rokeach             10 Cba                                7.1h   1 
  5 Nick Toth                 12 Shaker                             7.2h   1 
  6 Mike Hite                 12 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
  6 Francis Cereo              9 Columbia                           7.3h   1 
  6 Unknown Rogowski             Cba                                7.3h   2 
  6 Conrad Weykamp            11 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
  6 John Posillico            10 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
  6 Kevin Lee                 11 Shaker                             7.3h   1 
 12 Ross O'Toole              11 Columbia                           7.5h   1 
 13 Unkown Submarinar            Cba                                7.7h   2 
 13 Matt Burke                11 Columbia                           7.7h   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Posillico            10 Shaker                            38.9h   1 
  2 Robert Huff               12 Shaker                            39.6h   1 
  3 Unknown Rogowski             Cba                               40.6h   2 
  4 Chris McGuigan            12 Cba                               40.8h   1 
  5 Bobby Jones               10 Columbia                          41.4h   1 
  6 Joe Miller                11 Shaker                            42.0h   2 
  7 Brian Murphy              11 Cba                               42.1h   1 
  8 Conrad Weykamp            11 Shaker                            42.2h   1 
  9 Matt Burke                11 Columbia                          42.8h   1 
 10 Unkown Submarinar            Cba                               44.6h   2 
 11 Ryan Makinson             10 Shaker                            44.9h   1 
 12 Ross O'Toole              11 Columbia                          45.1h   1 
 13 Francis Cereo              9 Columbia                          48.7h   1 
 13 Tim Galvin                11 Shaker                            48.7h   1 
 15 Laine Sauca                9 Columbia                          53.2h   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kippins              10 Shaker                          1:26.9h  
  2 Brendon Lee               10 Cba                             1:32.1h  
  3 Greg Pasicznyk            12 Columbia                        1:32.8h  
  4 Scott Matheson            11 Shaker                          1:33.9h  
  5 Shaun Kippins             12 Shaker                          1:36.7h  
  6 Mike Paulson              11 Shaker                          1:38.7h  
  7 Tim Kirsch                11 Columbia                        1:42.8h  
  8 Dhaval Patel              11 Shaker                          1:43.1h  
  9 Kevin Conti                8 Shaker                          1:44.7h  
 10 Brian Juman                9 Cba                             1:45.7h  
 11 Sam Ryan                  10 Shaker                          1:47.1h  
 12 Matt Risler                9 Cba                             1:47.3h  
 13 Jeff Beatty                9 Shaker                          1:55.7h  
 14 Jon Cospito                9 Cba                             1:57.8h  
 15 Jonathan Dadekian         11 Cba                             2:02.5h  
 16 Brandon Myers              9 Shaker                          2:14.0h  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Dombroski            12 Shaker                          2:47.8h  
  2 Adam Harding              12 Columbia                        2:48.1h  
  3 Darren Myers              11 Shaker                          2:51.6h  
  4 Greg Pasicznyk            12 Columbia                        2:56.1h  
  5 Matt Smith                11 Shaker                          3:11.2h  
  6 Cameron Drezelo           10 Columbia                        3:12.7h  
  7 Brendon Lee               10 Cba                             3:14.1h  
  8 Matt Risler                9 Cba                             3:48.2h  
  9 Dan Corr                  12 Columbia                        3:54.3h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Harding              12 Columbia                        4:43.4h  
  2 Matt Dombroski            12 Shaker                          4:47.2h  
  3 Darren Myers              11 Shaker                          5:01.2h  
  4 Anthony Santoro           11 Shaker                          5:11.8h  
  5 Matt Smith                11 Shaker                          5:28.7h  
  6 Nick Webster               9 Shaker                          5:56.0h  
  7 Dan Corr                  12 Columbia                        6:18.2h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Houle               12 Shaker                         10:21.9h  
  2 Matt Klaas                12 Shaker                         10:33.4h  
  3 Matt Dodge                 9 Shaker                         10:54.1h  
  4 Joe Miller                11 Shaker                         11:18.7h  
  5 RJ Sniffen                 8 Shaker                         11:24.6h  
  6 Aarron Lozier             10 Columbia                       11:37.5h  
  7 Adam Delaney               9 Columbia                       12:10.8h  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kippins              10 Shaker                             8.3h  
  2 Matt Ferguson             12 Columbia                           8.8h  
  3 Chris McGuigan            12 Cba                                9.0h  
  4 Justin Mulvey             11 Columbia                           9.3h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  1:43.0h  
     1) Nick Toth 12                    2) Sean Strizzi 12                
     3) Robert Huff 12                  4) Ryan Makinson 10               
  2 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              1:50.4h  
  3 Columbia  'A'                                                1:58.1h  
  4 Columbia  'B'                                                2:11.0h  
 -- Shaker  'B'                                                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                                  3:54.3h  
     1) Shaun Kippins 12                2) Scott Matheson 11              
     3) Jim Guba 11                     4) John Posillico 10              
  2 Columbia  'A'                                                3:56.2h  
  3 Shaker  'B'                                                  4:14.9h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                                9:22.7h  
     1) Aarron Lozier 10                2) Greg Pasicznyk 12              
     3) Justin Mulvey 11                4) Adam Delaney 9                 
  2 Shaker  'A'                                                  9:23.0h  
 
Boys High Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris McGuigan            12 Cba                             5-06.00  
  2 David Rokeach             10 Cba                             5-03.00  
  3 Bob Reese                 10 Columbia                        5-00.00  
  3 Jim Guba                  11 Shaker                          5-00.00  
  5 AJ Fudge                  12 Columbia                        4-09.00  
  5 Mohammed Bayoumy          10 Shaker                          4-09.00  
  5 Brian Juman                9 Cba                             4-09.00  
  8 Tim Galvin                11 Shaker                          4-06.00  
 -- Andrew Pro                10 Shaker                               NH  
 -- Nick Strizzi               9 Shaker                               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Strizzi              12 Shaker                         13-06.00  
  2 Tom O'Brien               12 Shaker                         11-00.00  
  3 Nick Caponera             12 Shaker                          9-00.00  
  4 Tim Kirsch                11 Columbia                        7-06.00  
 -- Carter Kuk                11 Shaker                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Miller                11 Shaker                         17-10.25  
  2 Matt Ferguson             12 Columbia                       17-03.25  
  3 Fred Casimo                9 Shaker                         16-07.50  
  4 David Rokeach             10 Cba                            16-05.00  
  5 Andrew Pro                10 Shaker                         15-10.00  
  6 Bob Reese                 10 Columbia                       15-01.75  
 -- AJ Fudge                  12 Columbia                           FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Kippins              10 Shaker                         41-01.75  
  2 Shaun Kippins             12 Shaker                         40-09.50  
  3 Matt Ferguson             12 Columbia                       37-11.75  
  4 Nick Strizzi               9 Shaker                         36-09.00  
  5 Unkown Peterson              Cba                            35-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lee                 11 Shaker                         44-08.00  
  2 Kris Heller               12 Columbia                       37-03.75  
  3 John Putnum               11 Shaker                         36-07.50  
  4 Alex O'Toole              11 Shaker                         34-10.00  
  5 Jon Perrault              10 Columbia                       33-08.00  
  6 Daniel Frost               9 Cba                            32-11.75  
  7 Jared Seastrum            10 Shaker                         29-07.00  
  8 AJ Fudge                  12 Columbia                       25-04.75  
  9 Jimmy Ngo                 10 Shaker                         24-06.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Fil                  10 Averill Park                       7.0h   1 
  1 Nic Hiller                12 South Glens Fall                   7.0h   1 
  3 Matt Fahrenkopf           11 Averill Park                       7.1h   1 
  4 Chris Tozzi               12 Averill Park                       7.3h   1 
  4 Stephan Moessner          10 Averill Park                       7.3h   1 
  6 Ryan Kobor                12 South Glens Fall                   7.4h   1 
  7 Stefano Fontana           10 Averill Park                       7.6h   2 
  8 Brad Hartstein            12 Averill Park                       7.9h   1 
  9 Steve Patton              12 Averill Park                       8.7h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Fahrenkopf           11 Averill Park                      41.7h  
  2 Stefano Fontana           10 Averill Park                      43.7h  
  3 Nick Avello               10 Averill Park                      44.6h  
  4 Steve Patton              12 Averill Park                      52.6h  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrien Beaudet            10 South Glens Fall                1:49.6h  
  2 Marcus Gagnon              9 Averill Park                    2:11.0h  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Avello               10 Averill Park                    3:15.4h  
  2 Mark Connor                9 South Glens Fall                3:23.5h  
  3 Marcus Gagnon              9 Averill Park                    3:30.9h  
  4 Alex Buck                  9 Averill Park                    3:40.7h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas               10 Averill Park                    5:24.0h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colyn Fiendel             10 Catholic Central               12:22.5h  
  2 Kevin Gecha                9 South Glens Fall               12:43.0h  
  3 Cody Winch                10 South Glens Fall               13:34.5h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Averill Park  'A'                                            1:56.6h  
     1) Nolan Fahrenkopf 9              2) Nick Hammond 9                 
     3) James Brryann 9                 4) Kyle Scott 9                   
 
Boys High Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefano Fontana           10 Averill Park                    5-03.00  
  2 Chase Wacthel             12 Averill Park                    5-00.00  
  2 Brad Hartstein            12 Averill Park                    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaime Pezdek              12 Averill Park                    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nic Hiller                12 South Glens Fall               17-01.00  
  2 Matt Fahrenkopf           11 Averill Park                   15-08.75  
  3 Josh Thomas               10 Averill Park                   15-05.25  
  4 Larry Leturgez            11 South Glens Fall               15-04.25  
  5 Ryan Field                11 South Glens Fall               14-03.00  
  6 Brad Hartstein            12 Averill Park                   13-04.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larry Leturgez            11 South Glens Fall               35-03.75  
  2 Mark Connor                9 South Glens Fall               33-07.50  
  3 Stephan Moessner          10 Averill Park                   32-02.25  
  4 Chris Tozzi               12 Averill Park                   31-01.50  
  5 Nic Hiller                12 South Glens Fall               30-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Foland               12 Averill Park                   36-11.75  
  2 Jiro Ackart               11 Averill Park                   36-07.50  
  3 Steve Valente             11 Averill Park                   35-07.00  
  4 Justin Steinberg           9 Averill Park                   32-11.75  
  5 Cody Winch                10 South Glens Fall               28-02.00  
  6 James Fennell              9 Averill Park                   24-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS C
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Pendergrass         10 Greenwich                          6.8h   1 
  2 Tony Perkins              12 Greenwich                          6.9h   1 
  3 Pat Foy                   10 Lansingburgh                       7.0h   2 
  4 Dann Russ                 12 Lansingburgh                       7.3h   2 
  5 David Score               10 Schuylerville                      7.6h   1 
  6 Trevor Sipperly           10 Greenwich                          7.7h   1 
  7 Anthony Martiniano         9 Lansingburgh                       8.3h   2 
  8 Aaron Boyce               11 Schuylerville                      8.9h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith Pendergrass         10 Greenwich                         38.8h  
  2 Zachary Clayton           11 Greenwich                         41.5h  
  3 David Derby               12 Greenwich                         41.9h  
  4 Eric Wasacz               11 Schuylerville                     42.9h  
  5 Brett Wysocki              9 Schuylerville                     48.5h  
  6 Sean Jason                 8 Schuylerville                     51.2h  
  7 Aaron Boyce               11 Schuylerville                     52.0h  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   1:33.6h  
  2 Aaron Waytkus             12 Hoosic Valley                   1:36.5h  
  3 Trevor Sipperly           10 Greenwich                       1:45.6h  
  4 Brett Wysocki              9 Schuylerville                   1:52.8h  
  5 Derrick Sipperly           9 Greenwich                       1:54.7h  
  6 Caleb Oswald              10 Greenwich                       1:55.6h  
  7 Tom Legacy                11 Hoosic Valley                   1:57.4h  
  8 Sean Jason                 8 Schuylerville                   2:00.4h  
  9 Chris Wasacz               8 Schuylerville                   2:06.1h  
 10 Justin Christy             9 Greenwich                       2:06.4h  
 11 Neal Sinah                 9 Schuylerville                   2:34.8h  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   2:54.0h  
  2 Ryan Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   2:56.3h  
  3 Jake D'Acchille           10 Greenwich                       3:03.1h  
  4 Jonah Eustis               8 Schuylerville                   3:53.9h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake D'Acchille           10 Greenwich                       5:02.3h  
  2 Haavard Moelnaas          12 Greenwich                       5:29.9h  
  3 Schyler Houck             10 Hoosic Valley                   5:32.5h  
  4 Adam Karwiel              11 Hoosic Valley                   5:45.6h  
  5 Jonah Eustis               8 Schuylerville                   6:06.0h  
  6 Pat McCormick              9 Greenwich                       6:09.9h  
  7 Brian Koehler             10 Hoosic Valley                   6:13.7h  
  8 Kevin Delano               7 Hoosic Valley                   6:44.9h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haavard Moelnaas          12 Greenwich                      11:53.6h  
  2 Alex Corey                10 Greenwich                      11:57.1h  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Frisbee              12 Greenwich                          8.5h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               1:45.7h  
     1) Tony Perkins 12                 2) Zachary Clayton 11             
     3) David Derby 12                  4) Sam Roods 11                   
  2 Hoosic Valley  'A'                                           1:50.6h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               4:00.7h  
     1) Keith Pendergrass 10            2) Adam Frisbee 12                
     3) David Derby 12                  4) Zachary Clayton 11             
  2 Lansingburgh  'A'                                            4:07.3h  
 -- Schuylerville  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS C
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwich  'A'                                               9:49.4h  
     1) Alex Corey 10                   2) Jake D'Acchille 10             
     3) Haavard Moelnaas 12             4) Caleb Oswald 10                
 
Boys High Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Martin                12 Greenwich                       6-00.00  
  2 Dann Russ                 12 Lansingburgh                    5-06.00  
  2 Adam Frisbee              12 Greenwich                       5-06.00  
  4 Alex Keyes                11 Hoosic Valley                   5-03.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Waytkus             12 Hoosic Valley                  10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tony Perkins              12 Greenwich                      19-02.25  
  2 Pat Martin                12 Greenwich                      18-07.50  
  3 Kyle White                11 Lansingburgh                   18-02.25  
  4 Dann Russ                 12 Lansingburgh                   17-06.00  
  5 Alex Keyes                11 Hoosic Valley                  16-04.50  
  6 David Score               10 Schuylerville                  12-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Roods                 11 Greenwich                      33-10.50  
  2 Pat McCormick              9 Greenwich                      22-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put CLASS C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Davis                11 Greenwich                      39-00.25  
  2 Kyle White                11 Lansingburgh                   31-00.75  
  3 Chris Arnold               9 Greenwich                      30-03.25  
  4 Billy Williams            11 Schuylerville                  26-06.75  
  5 Jacob Forand              10 Greenwich                      26-00.75  
  6 Mark Nhin                 11 Lansingburgh                   23-02.00  
  7 Neal Sinah                 9 Schuylerville                  20-00.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News