Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Winter Series

Abington, MA, January 4, 2004

Overall Results

Al Donaghy / Tom Yellope

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


cloudy Colonial Winter Series  
53  degrees Abington MA 1/4/2004  
no wind   3.95 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Michael Cushing Braintree M 214 26:19 06:40
2 Mark Costello Quincy M 466 26:40 06:45
3 Peter Hollander Hanover M 363 27:43 07:01
4 Steven Wood Easton M 384 28:11 07:08
5 Wayne Southworth Hingham M 424 28:46 07:17
6 Curt Jarva Norwell M 390 29:10 07:23
7 Kevin Dowd Dorchester M 213 29:32 07:29
8 Wayne Smith Abington M 349 30:33 07:44
9 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 372 30:40 07:46
10 Bonnie King E. Bridgewater F 342 30:45 07:47
11 Thomas Lynch Hingham M 418 31:21 07:56
12 Cedric Baar Rockland M 371 31:26 07:57
13 Bill Hewitson Taunton M 381 31:27 07:58
14 Paul Lamie Holbrook M 417 31:42 08:02
15 Brian Neely Weymouth M 356 32:13 08:09
16 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 347 32:31 08:14
17 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 369 32:50 08:19
18 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 340 32:59 08:21
19 JJ Prior Weymouth M 452 33:18 08:26
20 Joe Ruvido Weymouth M 468 33:18 08:26
21 Pat L'Italien Hanover F 345 33:54 08:35
22 John Shirriff Abington M 366 34:56 08:51
23 Marie Ficociello Weymouth F 383 35:06 08:53
24 Cindy Conley Abington F 329 35:07 08:53
25 Nora Shanahan Braintree F 422 35:09 08:54
26 Jeanne Guglielni Braintree F 421 35:18 08:56
27 Doug Davies Holbrook M 476 35:20 08:57
28 Charlie Dorman Weymouth M 367 35:34 09:00
29 Jim Conley Abington M 335 35:35 09:01
30 Jay Hunt Whitman M 360 35:40 09:02
31 Maureen Shea Brockton F 457 35:42 09:02
32 Timithy Hughes Whitman M 420 35:44 09:03
33 Linda Morris Braintree F 351 36:33 09:15
34 Irma Walat Brockton F 358 36:49 09:19
35 Kathleen Leddie Rockland F 419 38:09 09:40
36 Linda Farrell Rockland F 423 38:11 09:40
37 Paul Butler Brockton M 357 38:12 09:40
38 Cindy Meyer E. Bridgewater F 339 38:59 09:52
39 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 397 40:53 10:21



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News