Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg & Marlborough, MA, January 3, 2004

[Fitchburg AM Event Results | Fitchburg PM Event Results | Team Scores Fitchburg AM | Team Scores Fitchburg PM | Team Scores Marlborough ]

Marlborough Results

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Mid Wach Dual Meets - 01/03/04                         
                                    2003-04                                    
                                Marlborough HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            44-01.25     13.44m 
  2 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough           42-08.50     13.01m 
  3 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough           40-10.00     12.44m 
  4 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's            40-09.00     12.42m 
  5 Matthew Griffin           SR St. John's            39-07.00     12.06m 
  6 Mike Kolvu                JR North Middlesex       39-05.00     12.01m 
  7 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough           39-03.50     11.97m 
  8 Dan Rudzinsky             JR Marlborough           37-04.25     11.38m 
  9 Jason Barney              SR Milford               36-02.00     11.02m 
 10 Domenic Comacchiloi       JR St. John's            35-05.50     10.80m 
 11 Craig Geddis              JR North Middlesex       35-01.00     10.69m 
 12 Mark Gately               JR Marlborough           34-08.00     10.56m 
 13 Jim Hunt                  SO Marlborough           34-07.25     10.54m 
 14 James Gambino             SR St. John's            34-05.50     10.50m 
 15 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford               34-04.00     10.46m 
 16 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough           34-02.00     10.41m 
 17 Kevin Andrews             SR Milford               34-01.50     10.40m 
 18 Mike Flumere              JR Milford               33-10.00     10.31m 
 19 Rich Laughton             SO Westborough           32-01.50      9.79m 
 20 David Skoog               SR Hudson                31-09.75      9.69m 
 21 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                31-01.50      9.48m 
 22 Michael Murphy            JR North Middlesex       31-00.00      9.44m 
 23 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                30-06.25      9.30m 
 24 Sean Garrity              SR Hudson                30-02.25      9.20m 
 25 Shane Hewley              FR St. John's            28-05.00      8.66m 
 26 Zachary Lambert           SO Marlborough           27-10.75      8.50m 
 27 Nathan Burris             SO North Middlesex       27-07.00      8.40m 
 28 Brandon Green             JR Milford               27-06.50      8.39m 
 29 Felipe DaSilva            JR Westborough           27-02.50      8.29m 
 30 Nathaniel Weixel          SR Marlborough           20-08.75      6.31m 
 31 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                18-07.50      5.67m 
 -- Travis Budkley            FR Milford                     DQ            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Roopenion             JR St. John's             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough            5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Gregory Wheeler           SR St. John's            J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Eric DePalo               SO Westborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Michael Richardson        SR St. John's            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Geoffrey Hale             SR Marlborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 D.J. Bucciarelli          SR Hudson                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Dan Marieni               JR Marlborough           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Michael Darling           SR St. John's            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Tony Nasuti               FR Marlborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Zach Zagura               FR Hudson                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Brian Keay                JR Milford               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Jay Laufer                SO Marlborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- John Rodier               JR St. John's                  NH            
 -- Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough                 NH            
 -- Jeff Billingham           JR St. John's                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Saviet           SR St. John's             10:31.5  
  2 Michael Duggan            JR St. John's             10:45.3  
  3 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex        11:00.1  
  4 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford                11:22.8  
  5 Colin St. George          JR North Middlesex        11:51.2  
  6 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                 12:00.0  
  7 Jay Laufer                SO Marlborough            12:10.2  
  8 Zachary Lambert           SO Marlborough            12:26.0  
  9 Ryan Walters              JR Westborough            12:48.3  
 10 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                 12:49.5  
 11 Tab Volpe                 FR Milford                12:58.5  
 12 Greg Wainwright           SO Marlborough            13:43.8  
 13 Alex Hart                 SO Westborough            14:43.4  
 14 Ryan Cummins              FR Westborough            14:50.6  
 15 Sean Jones                SO Marlborough            14:53.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 42 Meter Hurdles 45 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough                6.3   3 
  2 Brendan Mahoney           SR St. John's                 6.6   1 
  3 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                    6.7   1 
  4 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough                6.8   3 
  5 D.J. Bucciarelli          SR Hudson                    J6.8   3 
  6 Robert Qui                JR Westborough                6.9   3 
  7 David Skoog               SR Hudson                     7.1   3 
  7 Michael Darling           SR St. John's                 7.1   1 
  8 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                   J7.1   1 
 10 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                     7.5   4 
 11 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough                7.6   4 
 12 Michael Nadig             JR St. John's                 7.7   2 
 13 Jeff Beal                 FR North Middlesex            7.9   1 
 14 Sean Hanley               JR Milford                    8.1   2 
 15 Brian Hasbrouck            8 Marlborough                8.4   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 42 Meter Dash 45 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Depasse           SR St. John's                 5.2   1 
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                     5.3   3 
  3 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's                 5.5   1 
  3 Frank Jackson             SR St. John's                 5.5   2 
  5 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                    5.6   1 
  5 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough                5.6   3 
  6 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    J5.6   3 
  8 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                     5.7   4 
  8 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough                5.7   3 
  9 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough               J5.7   3 
  9 Brian Lofrument           FR Marlborough               J5.7   4 
 12 Kevin Kinard              FR Westborough                5.8   3 
 12 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                    5.8   2 
 12 Matt DeAmicis             SO North Middlesex            5.8   1 
 12 David Skoog               SR Hudson                     5.8   4 
 16 Ben Roopenion             JR St. John's                 5.9   2 
 16 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex            5.9   1 
 17 Mike Kolvu                JR North Middlesex           J5.9   2 
 19 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough                6.0   4 
 19 Victor deSegonzac         SO Milford                    6.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's              5:05.2  
  2 Jacob Devereaux           JR St. John's              5:05.9  
  3 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough             5:08.3  
  4 Stephen Nicholson         SR Marlborough             5:08.6  
  5 Jonathan Saviet           SR St. John's              5:10.1  
  6 Benjamin Saviet           JR St. John's              5:17.9  
  7 Timothy Guerin            JR St. John's              5:18.9  
  8 Rich Wainwright           SR Marlborough             5:26.9  
  9 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough             5:30.3  
 10 Chris Mantos              SO Milford                 5:36.4  
 11 Stephen Salomon           SR Milford                 5:36.9  
 12 Matt Palmgren             JR St. John's              5:37.4  
 13 Robert Clemente           SR Milford                 5:39.4  
 14 Sheldon Vigeant            8 Marlborough             5:40.0  
 15 Matt Huegel               SO Westborough             5:48.2  
 16 Winston McLean            FR Marlborough             5:49.0  
 17 Lee Garafola              SR North Middlesex         5:51.5  
 18 Robert Fagundes           JR Marlborough             5:55.5  
 19 Robby Mlaley              SO Milford                 6:07.7  
 20 Victor Makarov            JR St. John's              6:11.7  
 21 Milton Monzon             FR Marlborough             6:12.5  
 22 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex         6:16.2  
 23 William Walter            SO St. John's              6:17.5  
 24 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex         6:25.5  
 25 Travis DeSimone            8 Marlborough             6:26.8  
 26 Keith Wenners             FR Hudson                  6:30.3  
 27 Mike Albonesi             SR Marlborough             6:31.0  
 28 Taylor Bracciale           8 Marlborough             6:32.0  
 29 James MacKinnon            8 Marlborough             6:39.6  
 30 Ben Blakeslee              8 Marlborough             6:57.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 549 Meter Run 600 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Krouse           SR St. John's              1:23.1   1 
  2 Dan Murphy                SR North Middlesex         1:28.0   1 
  3 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                 1:28.7   1 
  4 Alex Bury                 SR St. John's              1:29.7   3 
  5 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                  1:30.4   5 
  6 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough            J1:30.4   5 
  7 Jeffrey Duggan            SR St. John's              1:31.3   2 
  8 Billy Butler              SO Westborough             1:32.3   5 
  9 Grant Boucher             SO North Middlesex         1:33.2   2 
 10 Ryan Desauinlers          JR St. John's              1:35.5   3 
 11 Justin Zinch              JR Marlborough             1:36.9   6 
 12 Miah Grantham             JR North Middlesex         1:37.4   2 
 13 Rich Wainwright           SR Marlborough             1:38.2   6 
 14 Joe Mort                  SO Milford                 1:41.1   1 
 15 Max MacPhee               SO North Middlesex         1:41.4   3 
 16 Robert Qui                JR Westborough             1:43.0   6 
 17 Ben Gitkind               SO Westborough             1:43.7   6 
 18 Chris Pittman             FR Milford                 1:45.6   3 
 19 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's              1:46.5   7 
 20 Chris Kowal               SR Milford                 1:46.9   2 
 21 Josh Whitney              SO North Middlesex         1:48.0   4 
 22 Robert Schafer            SR Marlborough             1:50.6   7 
 23 Andrew Reeves             FR North Middlesex         1:53.7   4 
 24 Jonathan Joyce             8 Marlborough             1:58.0   7 
 25 Glen Robbins              SO Marlborough             1:58.5   7 
 26 Khakali Olenja            09 Milford                 2:03.4   4 
 27 David Cafarelli           FR Milford                 2:35.6   4 
 -- Zach Zagura               FR Hudson                      DQ   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 275 Meter Dash 300 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Depasse           SR St. John's                35.9   1 
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    36.7   5 
  3 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's                37.0   2 
  4 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough               37.5   5 
  5 Michael Darling           SR St. John's                37.7   2 
  6 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                   37.9   1 
  7 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                   38.2   2 
  8 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    38.4   6 
  9 Rob Wiley                 JR St. John's                39.2   3 
  9 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough               39.2   5 
 11 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                   39.6   3 
 12 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough               39.9   6 
 13 Matt DeAmicis             SO North Middlesex           40.1   1 
 14 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex           40.3   1 
 15 Michael Sciore            SO Marlborough               40.6   7 
 16 Victor deSegonzac         SO Milford                   40.7   3 
 17 Michael Nadig             JR St. John's                40.8   3 
 18 Brian Karp                JR Milford                   41.0   2 
 19 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough               41.3   6 
 20 Pat Landers                8 Hudson                    41.8   7 
 21 Steve Schwab              FR St. John's                41.9   4 
 22 Leonildo Monzon           FR Marlborough               42.6   5 
 23 John Ray                  SO Westborough               42.7   6 
 24 Charlie Cox               SO Marlborough               42.8   7 
 25 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                    43.4   8 
 26 Brendan Hanley            FR Milford                   43.8   4 
 27 Kyle Knoblock              8 Hudson                    44.6   7 
 28 Randy Shelton             NA Marlborough               45.2   8 
 29 Long Phan                 FR Hudson                    48.3   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 915 Meter Run 1000 yards
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Krouse           SR St. John's              2:41.9  
  2 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough             2:46.7  
  3 Timothy Guerin            JR St. John's              2:48.1  
  4 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex         2:49.6  
  5 Stephen Nicholson         SR Marlborough             2:50.7  
  6 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford                 2:53.6  
  7 Joseph Whitney            SO Marlborough             2:54.1  
  8 Peter Sullivan            SO Westborough             2:55.6  
  9 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough             2:56.6  
 10 Brian Keay                JR Milford                 2:59.3  
 11 Kevin Keay                FR Milford                 3:03.0  
 12 Jeffrey Hudson            SR St. John's              3:05.4  
 13 Colin St. George          JR North Middlesex         3:06.2  
 14 Lee Garafola              SR North Middlesex         3:08.7  
 15 Mike King                  8 Marlborough             3:09.1  
 16 Corey Allard              FR North Middlesex         3:11.3  
 17 Nick Woolsey               8 Hudson                  3:21.6  
 18 Andrew Cheney             SO Westborough             3:23.1  
 19 Alex Hart                 SO Westborough             3:23.6  
 20 Greg Lewinter             FR Westborough             3:30.1  
 21 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex         3:33.1  
 21 Adam Urbin                SO Westborough             3:33.1  
 23 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex         3:33.4  
 24 Viktor Ryan                8 Marlborough             3:36.1  
 25 Britt Gellenthein          8 Hudson                  3:41.1  
 26 Matt Clemente             FR Milford                 3:41.2  
 27 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                  3:52.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's HS  'A'                                   4:05.3   1 
  2 Westborough HS  'A'                                  4:18.0   2 
  3 North Middlesex Reg. HS  'A'                         4:18.9   1 
  4 Hudson HS  'A'                                       4:19.6   2 
  5 Marlborough HS  'A'                                  4:26.2   2 
  6 Milford HS  'A'                                      4:26.3   1 
  7 St. John's HS  'B'                                   4:32.5   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middlesex       31-02.25      9.50m 
  2 Michelle Raeke            JR Marlborough           27-02.50      8.29m 
  3 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame            26-11.00      8.20m 
  4 Kasey Dixon               SR Milford               26-03.50      8.01m 
  5 Brianna Leadenham         SO Westborough           25-09.75      7.86m 
  6 Brianna Moro              SR Milford               25-06.00      7.77m 
  7 Alicia Marshia            FR North Middlesex       24-07.25      7.49m 
  8 Samantha Goodwin          SO Milford               23-01.50      7.04m 
  9 Sara Rich                 SR Westborough           22-08.75      6.92m 
 10 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                22-05.50      6.84m 
 11 Katie French              JR Notre Dame            22-04.75      6.82m 
 12 Marybeth Chernosky        FR North Middlesex       22-03.25      6.78m 
 13 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                22-02.00      6.75m 
 14 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                21-03.25      6.48m 
 15 Kaylie Bourgeois          SO North Middlesex       21-02.00      6.45m 
 16 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame            20-09.75      6.34m 
 17 Laurie Bilodeau           SO Westborough           20-00.25      6.10m 
 18 Melissa Morrissey         FR Milford               19-11.75      6.08m 
 19 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                19-11.50      6.08m 
 20 Maria Albano              FR Notre Dame            19-09.25      6.02m 
 21 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont               19-07.25      5.97m 
 21 Jess Farrell              JR Marlborough           19-07.25      5.97m 
 23 Christine Kerrigan        JR Notre Dame            19-04.25      5.89m 
 24 Becky Johnson             FR Notre Dame            19-02.00      5.84m 
 25 Emily Miethner            SO Marlborough           19-01.75      5.83m 
 26 Alicia Avery              JR Milford               18-11.00      5.76m 
 27 Amanda Silverman          JR Marlborough           18-09.75      5.73m 
 28 Shannon Reilly            SO Marlborough           18-04.75      5.60m 
 29 Andy Marinelli            SR Hudson                17-11.00      5.46m 
 30 Michelle Belanger         SO Notre Dame            17-10.00      5.43m 
 31 Lindsay Flynn             SO Marlborough           17-08.00      5.38m 
 32 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                17-06.50      5.34m 
 33 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough           16-07.00      5.05m 
 34 Sarah Duffy               FR Westborough           16-04.50      4.99m 
 35 Genny Visser              SO Westborough           16-00.25      4.88m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Katie French              JR Notre Dame             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex        4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Catrina Murphy            SO Westborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Elyssa Pare               SO Notre Dame            J4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Courtney Collins          SR Westborough            4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 17 Stephanie Kott            SO Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Alex Lucius               SR Notre Dame             3-08.00      1.11m 
 18 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough            3-08.00      1.11m 
 20 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford               J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Meredith Bonvino          SO Milford                     NH            
 -- Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex             DQ            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough            12:50.0  
  2 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                 12:59.0  
  3 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough            14:00.0  
  4 Kim Greulich              SR Marlborough            14:01.0  
  5 Caitlin McSweeney         JR Marlborough            14:10.0  
  6 Amy Wilfert               FR Westborough            14:34.0  
  7 Kerin O'Toole             SR Notre Dame             14:35.0  
  8 Courtney Bubier           SR Marlborough            14:40.0  
  9 Erin Stephans             FR Milford                14:45.0  
 10 Dana Josephs              SO Westborough            14:46.0  
 11 Sara Damiano              SR Westborough            14:50.0  
 12 Emily Smith               SO Westborough            16:38.0  
 13 Kara Chalifoux            SR Notre Dame             16:45.0  
 14 Colleen Stanton           FR Milford                17:43.0  
 15 Kim Garafola              SO North Middlesex        18:00.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 42 Meter Hurdles 45 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                    7.2   1 
  2 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough                7.3   3 
  3 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough                7.5   3 
  4 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough                7.7   3 
  5 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford                    7.8   2 
  5 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                    7.8   1 
  7 Caitlin Pond              SO Westborough                7.9   4 
  8 Katie French              JR Notre Dame                 8.1   1 
  8 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough                8.1   4 
  9 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame                J8.1   1 
 11 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex            8.3   1 
 11 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough                8.3   3 
 13 Jackie Wilkens            SO Hudson                     8.5   3 
 13 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                    8.5   2 
 14 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                    J8.5   3 
 16 Stephanie Walters         JR Notre Dame                 8.6   2 
 17 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex            9.0   1 
 18 Sarah Schafer              8 Marlborough                9.1   4 
 19 Teagan Guilfoley          JR Notre Dame                 9.2   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 42 Meter Dash 45 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                     6.2   3 
  1 Alison Casserly           SR North Middlesex            6.2   1 
  3 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough                6.4   3 
  4 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                    6.5   1 
  4 Alicia Marshia            FR North Middlesex            6.5   2 
  4 Tara Fitzpatrick          FR Marlborough                6.5   4 
  4 Kelly Saur                SR Marlborough                6.5   3 
  5 Nora Quigley              JR Notre Dame                J6.5   1 
  9 Christine Celozzi         SO Milford                    6.7   1 
  9 Cathy Gomez               SR Marlborough                6.7   3 
  9 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough                6.7   4 
 10 Ashley Palladini          SO Westborough               J6.7   4 
 10 Lisa Agostinho            SR Hudson                    J6.7   3 
 11 Laura Rassmussen          SO Westborough               J6.7   3 
 15 Emily Lorden              SO North Middlesex            6.8   1 
 16 Kara Evans                SR Notre Dame                J6.8   1 
 17 Courtney Collins          SR Westborough                6.9   4 
 17 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                     6.9   4 
 17 Kayla Heaney              FR Milford                    6.9   2 
 20 Jennifer Carillo          SO Notre Dame                 7.0   2 
 21 Christina Kach            SR Notre Dame                J7.0   2 
 22 Erin Salmon               SO Milford                    7.1   2 
 23 Brittany Sukis             8 Hudson                     7.3   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough             6:11.4  
  2 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                  6:16.4  
  3 Kristin Bannon            JR Notre Dame              6:18.7  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                  6:20.8  
  5 Katie Rich                FR Westborough             6:28.7  
  6 Christina Lombardi         8 Marlborough             6:31.6  
  7 Anna Komnatnaia           SO Milford                 6:32.0  
  8 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex         6:41.5  
  9 Lisa Babayan              FR Westborough             6:43.2  
 10 Brittany Gavin            FR Westborough             6:48.4  
 11 Courtney Bubier           SR Marlborough             6:53.1  
 12 Jenny Melvn               SR Marlborough             6:53.7  
 13 Lindsay Belec             SO Notre Dame              6:56.8  
 14 Hannah Kiley              SO Milford                 7:03.5  
 15 Julie Guest               FR Westborough             7:17.3  
 16 Neelam Shah               FR Milford                 7:25.9  
 17 Kelly Foley               FR Notre Dame              7:26.4  
 18 Elizabeth Guest           FR Westborough             7:37.7  
 19 Shannon Stephens          JR Milford                 7:46.0  
 
Event 17  Girls 549 Meter Run 600 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford                 1:40.9   1 
  2 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                  1:41.0   3 
  3 Elane Haapanen            JR Marlborough             1:41.9   3 
  4 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough             1:42.5   3 
  5 Kate Taylor               SO Milford                 1:46.7   2 
  6 Lara Gross                FR Westborough             1:47.3   3 
  7 Annika Bannon             FR Notre Dame              1:49.1   1 
  8 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex         1:50.2   1 
  9 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                  1:52.0   4 
 10 Sarah Stadig              FR Westborough             1:54.4   4 
 11 Katie Flanigan            SO North Middlesex         1:54.7   1 
 12 Erin Kellogg              SR Marlborough             1:57.8   5 
 13 Betsy Kelley              JR Westborough             1:59.7   4 
 14 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                  2:00.0   4 
 15 Lauren McAuliffe          FR North Middlesex         2:06.9   5 
 16 Nikki Flanigan            FR North Middlesex         2:11.9   2 
 17 Jessica Bave              FR Notre Dame              2:12.3   2 
 18 Rachel Aspero             FR Notre Dame              2:14.1   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 275 Meter Dash 300 yards
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough               42.0   6 
  2 Colleen Hill              JR Milford                   42.6   1 
  3 Katie French              JR Notre Dame                43.7   1 
  4 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                    44.0   6 
  5 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                    44.9   7 
  6 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough               45.0   6 
  7 Alison Casserly           SR North Middlesex           45.9   1 
  8 Christine Celozzi         SO Milford                   46.0   3 
  8 Annelize Snyder           FR North Middlesex           46.0   2 
 10 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough               46.2   7 
 10 Kayla Heaney              FR Milford                   46.2   3 
 12 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                   46.4   2 
 13 Sarah Schafer              8 Marlborough               46.8   7 
 14 Lauren Murphy             SR Notre Dame                47.1   2 
 14 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                    47.1   7 
 16 Brenna Hanly              SR Westborough               47.3   8 
 17 Krista Laliberte          JR Marlborough               47.8   6 
 17 Casey Hoey                FR Marlborough               47.8   8 
 19 Laura Rassmussen          SO Westborough               48.7   8 
 20 Erin Salmon               SO Milford                   48.9   4 
 21 Heatherlee Webb           FR North Middlesex           49.1   3 
 22 Meredith Bonvino          SO Milford                   49.3   5 
 23 Liz Boucher               JR North Middlesex           49.5   2 
 23 Ashley Riley              FR North Middlesex           49.5   4 
 23 Ashley Bridgeman           8 Hudson                    49.5   8 
 26 Angela Frost              JR Marlborough               50.0   9 
 26 Elaine McColgan           FR Notre Dame                50.0   1 
 28 Kaitlin Considine         FR North Middlesex           50.4   5 
 29 Stephine Pertarb           8 Hudson                    51.1   9 
 30 Alex Lucius               SR Notre Dame                51.3   4 
 31 Meagan Montesion           8 Marlborough               51.4   9 
 32 Elena Simoncini           SO Notre Dame                53.6   3 
 33 Stephanie Pierce          SR Notre Dame                54.0   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 915 Meter Run 1000 yards
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough             3:20.8  
  2 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough             3:22.0  
  3 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough             3:24.0  
  4 Christina Lombardi         8 Marlborough             3:25.5  
  5 Kim Greulich              SR Marlborough             3:27.0  
  6 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                  3:28.7  
  7 Caitlin McSweeney         JR Marlborough             3:32.4  
  8 Kristyn McCauley          FR Westborough             3:33.0  
  9 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                  3:33.8  
 10 Jenny Melvn               SR Marlborough             3:42.9  
 11 Meaghan Feeney            SR Marlborough             3:46.3  
 12 Sara Damiano              SR Westborough             3:54.7  
 13 Jen Chignola               8 Marlborough             4:05.0  
 14 Jessica McSweeney          8 Marlborough             4:08.9  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough HS  'A'                                  4:43.6   2 
  2 Milford HS  'A'                                      4:55.1   1 
  3 Hudson HS  'A'                                       4:55.9   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                              5:13.2   1 
  5 Westborough HS  'A'                                  5:18.6   2 
  6 North Middlesex Reg. HS  'A'                         5:24.9   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 42 Meter Hurdles JV 45 yds.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anu Garg                  SO Westborough                8.4  
  2 Casey McDermott           SO Westborough                8.8  
  3 Kelly Earle               FR Westborough                8.9  
  4 Nicole Flyunn             FR Westborough                9.0  
  5 Lauren Lombardi           FR Milford                    9.2  
  6 Jessica Kelliher          FR Notre Dame                 9.3  
 
Event 22  Girls 42 Meter Dash JV 45 yds.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly Earle               FR Westborough                6.7   2 
  1 Stephine Pertarb           8 Hudson                     6.7   1 
  3 Katie Laplante            FR Marlborough                7.0   2 
  4 Cassie Walsh              SO Westborough                7.1   1 
  4 Ashley Bridgeman           8 Hudson                     7.1   2 
  5 Jackie Olender            FR Marlborough               J7.1   2 
  6 Angela Frost              JR Marlborough               J7.1   2 
  8 Brittany Florin           FR Notre Dame                 7.2   1 
  9 Julie Abraham             FR Notre Dame                J7.2   1 
 10 Fatima Razzaq             FR Notre Dame                 7.5   1 
 11 Brianna Moro              SR Milford                    7.6   1 
 12 Nancy Qiu                 SO Westborough                8.1   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 42 Meter Hurdles JV 45 yds.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Wiley                 JR St. John's                 7.6  
  2 Patrick Grogan            FR Hudson                     9.0  
  3 Robert Lemieux            FR St. John's                 9.1  
  4 Brian Daly                FR St. John's                 9.7  
 
Event 24  Boys 42 Meter Dash JV 45 yds.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Merril                JR St. John's                 5.8   1 
  2 Leonildo Monzon           FR Marlborough                5.9   3 
  2 Pat Landers                8 Hudson                     5.9   2 
  2 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's                 5.9   1 
  2 Mike Flumere              JR Milford                    5.9   1 
  6 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                     6.0   2 
  7 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford                    6.1   1 
  7 Daniel Cross              JR St. John's                 6.1   1 
  9 Alex Darach               FR Marlborough                6.3   2 
  9 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                     6.3   3 
 11 Mike King                  8 Marlborough                6.4   3 
 11 John Callahan             FR Marlborough                6.4   2 
 13 Nick Woolsey               8 Hudson                     6.7   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News