Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 29, 2004

[Team Scores 1-29-04 ]

Individual Results 1-29-04

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/28/04            
                           League Championship Meet                            
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                    7.78Q  4 
  2 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    7.97Q  1 
  3 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                    7.97Q  3 
  4 Kara Friedman             12 Leicester                 8.35Q  2 
  5 Katrina Chamberlain       12 Uxbridge                  8.15q  3 
  6 Emily Mills               11 Shepherd Hill             8.25q  1 
  7 Meaghan Vogel             11 Grafton                   8.29   3 
  8 Christine Fasolino        11 Leicester                 8.30   4 
  9 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                    8.36   3 
 10 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 Oxford                    8.36   3 
 11 Andrea Hay                 9 Shepherd Hill             8.43   2 
 12 Ashley Brown              11 Shepherd Hill             8.45   3 
 13 Allison Monteith           9 Millbury                  8.47   4 
 14 Kristin Andrews           SO David Prouty              8.50   2 
 15 Christine Fitzsimmons     12 Uxbridge                  8.51   1 
 16 Hillary Rotatori          10 Auburn                    8.51   4 
 17 Leslie Carlson            10 Tantasqua                 8.62   2 
 18 Jamie Lavoie              12 Millbury                  8.67   4 
 19 Kristen Corey              9 Grafton                   8.68   1 
 20 Chelsea Lyons             10 Tantasqua                 8.74   1 
 21 Kasie Floyd               11 Grafton                   8.82   1 
 22 Amelia Durant             FR David Prouty              8.87   2 
 23 Emily Rogan               FR David Prouty              9.46   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                    7.71  
  2 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    7.91  
  3 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                    8.18  
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       12 Uxbridge                  8.25  
  5 Emily Mills               11 Shepherd Hill             8.34  
  6 Kara Friedman             12 Leicester                 8.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                   44.26   1 
  2 Madison Zaugg             10 Shepherd Hill            47.51   1 
  3 Kaitlyn DiBuono            9 Auburn                   47.77   3 
  4 Maggie Dawidczyk          10 Oxford                   47.85   2 
  5 Allison Page              11 Shepherd Hill            47.91   2 
  6 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua                47.98   1 
  7 Sarah Hilker              10 Tantasqua                49.07   2 
  8 Erin Bazinet              10 Shepherd Hill            49.25   3 
  9 Caitlin Miller             9 Northbridge              49.44   2 
 10 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                   49.50   1 
 11 Brittany Purcell          SO David Prouty             50.01   4 
 12 Kristin Andrews           SO David Prouty             50.15   3 
 13 Meaghan Vogel             11 Grafton                  50.15   4 
 14 Jillian Lachapelle        12 Northbridge              50.37   4 
 15 Brittany Boilard           9 Leicester                50.75   4 
 16 Erica Lavallee            11 Northbridge              52.63   5 
 17 Jennifer Day              12 Uxbridge                 52.67   6 
 18 Kim Boualauong             8 Millbury                 54.61   5 
 19 Kristen Wagner            12 Oxford                   54.86   5 
 20 Angela Markley            11 Leicester                54.97   5 
 21 Kaitlyn Langlois          FR David Prouty             55.72   3 
 22 Kristen Corey              9 Grafton                  56.96   6 
 23 Ana Delgado                9 Uxbridge               1:01.93   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                10 Tantasqua              5:59.56  
  2 Jessica Eidenger           9 Uxbridge               6:07.09  
  3 Joanna Cloutier           11 Shepherd Hill          6:09.41  
  4 Jessica Pollack           12 Uxbridge               6:09.41  
  5 Madeline Haynes           10 Grafton                6:20.88  
  6 Erin Hickey               10 Auburn                 6:28.96  
  7 Jennie Lareau             10 Oxford                 6:31.15  
  8 Monica Joseph             11 Uxbridge               6:32.08  
  9 Kayla Berube               9 Millbury               6:38.36  
 10 Jackie Vincent            SO David Prouty           6:54.62  
 11 Katie L'Esperance          7 Millbury               7:23.16  
 12 Majory Cravier            11 Shepherd Hill          7:31.05  
 13 Allison Crane              9 Millbury               8:54.59  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shayna Wilczynski         11 Millbury              13:09.32  
  2 Alison L'Heureux          11 Uxbridge              13:12.82  
  3 Sandra Garney             11 Shepherd Hill         13:45.77  
  4 Shaina Dada               11 Grafton               14:05.95  
  5 Abby LaFrance              9 Uxbridge              14:08.43  
  6 Alicia Setaro              7 Millbury              14:09.98  
  7 Julianne Mason            12 Tantasqua             14:15.84  
  8 Stephanie Pemberton       11 Uxbridge              14:58.13  
 -- Danielle Ryder            12 Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge               1:51.19  
  2 Julie Almstrom             9 Auburn                 1:56.11  
  3 Paige Turcotte            10 Oxford                 1:57.15  
  4 Alanna Darling            11 Shepherd Hill          1:58.18  
  5 Kiersten Mutell           12 Northbridge            1:58.43  
  6 Shayna Wilczynski         11 Millbury               1:59.20  
  7 Cori Schollard            10 Oxford                 2:01.72  
  8 Mary Kate Switchenko      10 Tantasqua              2:04.72  
  9 Krystal Bulak             JR David Prouty           2:04.78  
 10 Lauri Susienka             9 Northbridge            2:05.10  
 11 Alex Tauras                9 Grafton                2:05.16  
 12 Andrea Dumas               9 Tantasqua              2:05.44  
 13 Courtney Perkins          11 Shepherd Hill          2:06.35  
 14 Allison Peppel             9 Shepherd Hill          2:06.44  
 15 Erika Bylund               9 Tantasqua              2:09.79  
 16 Nicole Arsenault           9 Grafton                2:09.91  
 17 Sarah Loken                9 Grafton                2:13.30  
 18 Jilian Fahey              JR David Prouty           2:14.62  
 19 Alyssa Beauregard         12 Leicester              2:15.30  
 20 Amanda Fothergill         SO David Prouty           2:17.04  
 21 Ashli Alberta              9 Uxbridge               2:17.53  
 22 Alyssa Auciello           12 Uxbridge               2:25.79  
 23 Beth Devereaux            12 Leicester              2:32.73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                10 Tantasqua              3:32.80  
  2 Jessica Eidenger           9 Uxbridge               3:36.18  
  3 Joanna Cloutier           11 Shepherd Hill          3:39.59  
  4 Alison L'Heureux          11 Uxbridge               3:41.00  
  5 Marissa Breitenfeld       SO David Prouty           3:41.53  
  6 Sandra Garney             11 Shepherd Hill          3:44.93  
  7 Jennie Lareau             10 Oxford                 3:48.22  
  8 Jessica Pollack           12 Uxbridge               3:48.83  
  9 Sarah Rhodes               9 Auburn                 3:53.83  
 10 Julianne Mason            12 Tantasqua              3:55.78  
 11 Kayla Berube               9 Millbury               3:56.54  
 12 Danielle Ryder            12 Tantasqua              4:08.25  
 13 Madeline Haynes           10 Grafton                4:12.49  
 14 Thuy Truong               11 Oxford                 4:31.81  
 15 Ashley Valanzola          10 Grafton                4:36.95  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury                  9.66Q  3 
  2 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    9.76Q  2 
  3 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua                10.02Q  4 
  4 Jenna McLoughlin          11 Uxbridge                 10.84Q  1 
  5 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge                 10.11q  4 
  6 Kristen Marino            10 Tantasqua                10.39q  3 
  7 Abigail Mulligan          12 Tantasqua                10.61   4 
  8 Christina Merulla          9 Millbury                 10.61   3 
  9 Molly Dingle              11 Shepherd Hill            10.72   2 
 10 Katie Lauder              12 Leicester                10.78   4 
 11 Stephanie Crain            9 Millbury                 10.86   1 
 12 Jillian Lachapelle        12 Northbridge              11.47   2 
 13 Chelsea Carey             10 Grafton                  11.49   4 
 14 Alyson Richer              9 Shepherd Hill            11.64   2 
 15 Kriste Banks              11 Grafton                  11.82   3 
 16 Julie Almstrom             9 Auburn                   11.84   1 
 17 Jennifer Kessler           9 Uxbridge                 12.42   1 
 18 Krystal Bulak             JR David Prouty             12.44   3 
 19 Alexa Marcigliano         11 Oxford                   12.62   2 
 -- Donna Smith               11 Northbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                    9.15  
  2 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury                  9.72  
  3 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua                 9.84  
  4 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge                 10.26  
  5 Jenna McLoughlin          11 Uxbridge                 10.29  
  6 Kristen Marino            10 Tantasqua                10.61  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:42.18   1 
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         4:46.74   1 
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:48.62   1 
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:49.24   2 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:51.73   1 
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         4:53.66   1 
  7 Millbury H.S.                                       4:57.85   2 
  8 Grafton H.S.                                        4:59.55   2 
  9 Leicester H.S.                                      5:07.24   2 
 10 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:14.90   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            12 Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2 Kiersten Mutell           12 Northbridge            4-10.00  
  3 Paige Turcotte            10 Oxford                 4-10.00  
  4 Melinda Beslile           12 Oxford                 4-08.00  
  5 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                 4-08.00  
  6 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury               4-08.00  
  6 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  8 McKenzie Connors          12 Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  8 Stephanie Crain            9 Millbury               4-06.00  
  8 Molly Dingle              11 Shepherd Hill          4-06.00  
 11 Aimee Russo                9 Northbridge            4-04.00  
 11 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua              4-04.00  
 13 Cate Campbell              9 Shepherd Hill          4-02.00  
 14 Katie Lauder              12 Leicester              4-00.00  
 15 Chelsea Foley             FR David Prouty           4-00.00  
 -- Erin Hickey               10 Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               12 Tantasqua             38-01.50  
  2 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                30-00.00  
  3 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        12 Millbury              30-00.00  
  4 Danielle Goudreau         12 Tantasqua             29-07.50  
  5 Kristina Donohue          JR David Prouty          28-07.50  
  6 Katrina Chamberlain       12 Uxbridge              28-00.25  
  7 Nicole McKeon             11 Leicester             27-07.25  
  8 Kaycee Richards           12 Millbury              27-03.50  
  9 Katelyn Kimball           12 Shepherd Hill         26-11.75  
 10 Eleanor Mackinnon         12 Uxbridge              26-00.00  
 11 Charnessa Lustor          10 Oxford                25-11.00  
 12 Alix Brunett              10 Oxford                25-04.75  
 13 Courtney Perkins          11 Shepherd Hill         24-03.50  
 13 Ashley Ryzewski           SR David Prouty          24-03.50  
 15 Lauri Susienka             9 Northbridge           21-09.25  
 16 Ashley Valanzola          10 Grafton               18-03.25  
 17 Heather Taft              12 Northbridge           17-05.00  
 18 Colleen Hynes              9 Auburn                14-07.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doug Caves                11 Oxford                    6.90Q  4 
  2 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    7.03Q  3 
  3 Dan Hickey                11 Auburn                    7.09Q  5 
  4 Chad Binette              11 Oxford                    7.16Q  1 
  5 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill             7.18Q  2 
  6 Mike Beaucage             12 Northbridge               7.16q  3 
  7 Rich Kerr                 11 Uxbridge                  7.16   3 
  8 Jon Zenguis               12 Northbridge               7.19   4 
  9 Paul Tetzel               12 Millbury                  7.23   2 
 10 Andrew Ethier             12 Leicester                 7.25   2 
 11 Mark Misiaszek            12 Tantasqua                 7.28   4 
 12 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill             7.33   1 
 13 Matt Wilson               11 Northbridge               7.33   3 
 14 Michael Korch             12 Tantasqua                 7.39   5 
 15 Jon Reynolds              JR David Prouty              7.40   1 
 16 Joshua Clark              11 Tantasqua                 7.46   5 
 17 Jordan Belliveau          10 Millbury                  7.52   3 
 18 Ben Jensen-Wheat          10 Grafton                   7.62   5 
 19 Rob Durant                12 Leicester                 7.64   4 
 20 Kevin Crozier             JR David Prouty              7.66   1 
 21 Jared Hartwell               Auburn                    7.66   2 
 22 Eddie Wissekerke          10 Uxbridge                  7.70   2 
 23 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              7.87   4 
 24 Andrew Perez              11 Grafton                   7.90   5 
 25 Jonathan McNamara         11 Leicester                 7.91   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doug Caves                11 Oxford                    6.86  
  2 Chad Binette              11 Oxford                    7.07  
  3 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill             7.10  
  4 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    7.13  
  5 Mike Beaucage             12 Northbridge               7.14  
  6 Dan Hickey                11 Auburn                    7.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                11 Oxford                   38.43   1 
  2 Miguel Vidal              12 Grafton                  39.01   1 
  3 Mark Misiaszek            12 Tantasqua                39.05   1 
  4 Raymond Shepherd          11 Oxford                   39.26   2 
  5 Paul Tetzel               12 Millbury                 39.50   1 
  6 Mike Beaucage             12 Northbridge              39.75   2 
  7 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill            39.80   2 
  8 Jon Zenguis               12 Northbridge              40.17   3 
  9 Matt Wilson               11 Northbridge              40.79   3 
 10 Chad Binette              11 Oxford                   40.87   3 
 11 Michael Sprouse           12 Tantasqua                41.05   2 
 12 Andrew Ethier             12 Leicester                41.23   3 
 13 Mickey Dawson             12 Tantasqua                42.18   4 
 14 Jeffrey Santora           10 Millbury                 42.76   5 
 15 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill            42.88   4 
 16 Jon Reynolds              JR David Prouty             43.25   4 
 17 Arly Dungra               12 Leicester                44.07   5 
 18 Anthony Monette           JR David Prouty             44.13   6 
 19 Kevin Crozier             JR David Prouty             44.16   5 
 20 Cody Krumsiek             10 Millbury                 44.40   6 
 -- Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill               DQ   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Germain             12 Oxford                 5:11.70  
  2 Nathan Kollett            12 Uxbridge               5:13.75  
  3 Casey Keyes               SR David Prouty           5:14.79  
  4 Tom Casey                 10 Grafton                5:15.79  
  5 Paul Berube               11 Millbury               5:23.37  
  6 Ryan Stevens              12 Tantasqua              5:23.42  
  7 Dane Labonte              12 Shepherd Hill          5:26.28  
  8 Nick Schofield             9 Uxbridge               5:28.82  
  9 Derrick Willand           12 Leicester              5:31.23  
 10 Mike Willard              11 Tantasqua              5:36.63  
 11 Garry Aquino              10 Northbridge            5:36.86  
 12 Chris Engel               FR David Prouty           5:38.25  
 13 Nick Hurley               11 Shepherd Hill          5:38.59  
 14 Alex Conrad               10 Grafton                5:39.07  
 15 Charles LaCroix            9 Leicester              5:47.60  
 16 Joshua Bouthiller         10 Tantasqua              5:51.04  
 17 Nick Fisette              12 Uxbridge               6:01.15  
 18 David Nyce                 9 Millbury               6:03.62  
 19 Joseph Putis              11 Oxford                 6:06.36  
 20 Michael Schlumpf          10 Shepherd Hill          6:07.50  
 21 Alex Norriss               9 Auburn                 6:12.76  
 22 David Milgate             FR David Prouty           6:16.02  
 23 Joseph Deschenes           8 Millbury               6:31.39  
 24 James Mastro              10 Oxford                 6:32.92  
 25 Matt LeBlanc              11 Northbridge            6:53.56  
 26 Matt Cherry               10 Leicester              7:04.37  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Audet                10 Uxbridge              11:18.01  
  2 Nathan Kollett            12 Uxbridge              11:26.91  
  3 Dan Paris                 10 Oxford                11:34.88  
  4 Colin Johnson             12 Millbury              11:39.56  
  5 Mike Willard              11 Tantasqua             11:52.29  
  6 Nick Fisette              12 Uxbridge              12:00.85  
  7 Rob Lubenow               10 Grafton               12:04.43  
  8 Charlie Curnow            11 Tantasqua             12:04.99  
  9 Peter Sawosik             SR David Prouty          12:15.37  
 10 Jonathan Hanks            10 Shepherd Hill         12:16.22  
 11 Steve Koopman             10 Auburn                12:22.45  
 12 Michael Carpentier        SR David Prouty          12:22.69  
 13 Jesse Flemming             9 Grafton               12:28.91  
 14 Tom Auger                 10 Tantasqua             12:29.63  
 15 Bill Oparowski            10 Grafton               12:32.23  
 16 Joseph Putis              11 Oxford                12:34.64  
 17 Alex Thompson             10 Northbridge           13:15.03  
 17 Scott Witt                SR David Prouty          13:15.03  
 19 Timothy Mazeika            7 Millbury              13:17.17  
 20 Clinton Raymond            9 Shepherd Hill         13:30.14  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel           SO David Prouty           1:35.59  
  2 Noel Diaz                 12 Tantasqua              1:36.66  
  3 Tom Broadbent                Grafton                1:36.90  
  4 Tom Batchellor            11 Grafton                1:37.21  
  5 Chris Jodoin              12 Uxbridge               1:37.39  
  6 Matt Benoit               12 Northbridge            1:37.63  
  7 Craig Lavallee            12 Millbury               1:38.88  
  8 Greg Rioux                12 Oxford                 1:38.90  
  9 Chris Thompson            12 Oxford                 1:39.82  
 10 Anthony Bilodeau          11 Uxbridge               1:41.35  
 11 Patrick Brothers          10 Shepherd Hill          1:41.91  
 12 Christopher Capuano       SO David Prouty           1:42.68  
 13 Jeremy Hill               12 Oxford                 1:45.06  
 14 Corey Gallagher           JR David Prouty           1:45.22  
 15 Matt Cembrola             10 Grafton                1:47.28  
 16 Chris Miczek               9 Leicester              1:53.32  
 17 Paul Morris               12 Leicester              1:54.39  
 18 Matt Miller               10 Northbridge            1:54.50  
 19 Ryan Boutilier            10 Millbury               1:55.64  
 20 David Foy                 10 Leicester              2:02.66  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              SR David Prouty           2:48.90  
  2 Bryan Germain             12 Oxford                 2:50.37  
  3 Josh Audet                10 Uxbridge               3:00.45  
  4 Dane Labonte              12 Shepherd Hill          3:08.97  
  5 Jonathan Hanks            10 Shepherd Hill          3:09.08  
  6 Nick Schofield             9 Uxbridge               3:09.20  
  7 Paul Berube               11 Millbury               3:09.22  
  8 Steve Koopman             10 Auburn                 3:13.43  
  9 Garrett Deschenes         12 Millbury               3:13.60  
 10 Rob Lubenow               10 Grafton                3:14.58  
 11 Nick Hurley               11 Shepherd Hill          3:17.42  
 12 Jason McNealy             12 Northbridge            3:17.62  
 13 Charlie Curnow            11 Tantasqua              3:18.53  
 14 Nicholas Ridley            9 Leicester              3:19.93  
 15 Jeremy Smith              12 Oxford                 3:20.81  
 16 Peter Sawosik             SR David Prouty           3:20.86  
 17 Ray Rawlston              JR David Prouty           3:30.73  
 18 Ross Willand               9 Leicester              3:34.74  
 19 David Nyce                 9 Millbury               3:34.82  
 20 Tim Erickson              12 Leicester              3:35.50  
 21 Erik Newman                9 Northbridge            4:09.21  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               8.53Q  2 
  2 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    8.54Q  1 
  3 Jonathan McLellan         12 Leicester                 8.71Q  4 
  4 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua                 8.93Q  3 
  5 Ricky Laverdure           12 Oxford                    9.00q  3 
  6 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              9.49q  2 
  7 Bill Wheeler              11 Uxbridge                  9.51   3 
  8 Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill             9.62   1 
  9 Yomar Shepherd            12 Oxford                    9.69   2 
 10 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill             9.74   3 
 11 Kyle Ferriera             12 Northbridge               9.89   4 
 12 Mark Belculfine              Auburn                    9.91   4 
 13 Bryan Grenier             SR David Prouty              9.93   1 
 14 Adam Deveau               10 Uxbridge                 10.11   1 
 15 Thomas Bourassa           12 Millbury                 10.16   1 
 16 Ben Jensen-Wheat          10 Grafton                  10.25   4 
 17 Matt Libbey               11 Auburn                   10.42   4 
 18 Cody Krumsiek             10 Millbury                 10.70   3 
 19 Morgan Minardi            12 Grafton                  11.17   2 
 20 Adam Schremser             9 Shepherd Hill            11.21   3 
 21 Andrew Wirzburger         12 Millbury                 11.46   2 
 22 T.J. Robinson             12 Tantasqua                11.77   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                    8.29  
  2 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               8.31  
  3 Jonathan McLellan         12 Leicester                 8.56  
  4 Ricky Laverdure           12 Oxford                    9.15  
  5 Shawn McLaughlin          SR David Prouty              9.21  
  6 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua                 9.24  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:53.05   2 
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        3:54.72   1 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       3:54.80   1 
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    3:56.87   2 
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       3:58.95   2 
  6 David Prouty H.S.                                   3:59.00   1 
  7 Oxford H.S.                                         3:59.43   1 
  8 Leicester H.S.                                      4:06.94   2 
  9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:07.56   1 
 10 Auburn H.S.                                         4:09.98   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Marino               12 Tantasqua              6-02.00  
  2 Kevin Leblanc             11 Millbury               6-00.00  
  3 Keith Remillard           10 Shepherd Hill          5-08.00  
  4 Dennis Jennette           JR David Prouty           5-08.00  
  5 Shane Binette             12 Oxford                 5-08.00  
  6 Dave Elliot               11 Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge            5-06.00  
  8 Greg Rioux                12 Oxford                 5-06.00  
  9 Tom Broadbent                Grafton                5-04.00  
 10 Jason McNealy             12 Northbridge            5-00.00  
 -- Craig Lavallee            12 Millbury                    NH  
 -- Chris Collins             11 Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Ray Rawlston              JR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Mark Belculfine              Auburn                      NH  
 -- Chris Miczek               9 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Ryan Bartholemew          11 Leicester                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lane                 11 Grafton               42-11.50  
  2 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill         41-03.75  
  3 Joseph LaCroix            SR David Prouty          41-02.75  
  4 Pat Zoppa                 12 Shepherd Hill         40-02.00  
  5 Dan MacLeod               11 Uxbridge              39-09.50  
  6 Thomas Bourassa           12 Millbury              39-01.50  
  7 Ricardo Valdivia          12 Northbridge           37-03.00  
  8 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua             36-04.50  
  9 Ryan Mullins              11 Leicester             35-11.00  
 10 Joe Bergeron              12 Northbridge           35-05.25  
 11 Jeff Meisner              JR David Prouty          34-10.50  
 12 Sean Marino               12 Tantasqua             34-09.50  
 13 Bill Knowles              10 Uxbridge              33-11.00  
 14 Josh Goldfarb             11 Auburn                33-10.50  
 15 Anthony Belliveau         12 Millbury              32-05.00  
 16 Chris Cherry              12 Leicester             32-03.25  
 17 Jeremy Smith              12 Oxford                31-02.00  
 18 Matt Laforce              11 Oxford                31-00.00  
 19 Robert Anderson            9 Auburn                28-05.50  
 -- Jamie O'Brien             10 Grafton                     ND  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News