Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WILLIAMS - MIT - RPI - WESTFIELD STATE

WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, January 24, 2004

OVERALL RESULTS

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2004 06:26 PM
              WILLIAMS - MIT - RPI - WESTFIELD STATE - 1/24/2004               
                               WILLIAMS COLLEGE                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams College        7.35       7.29     9  
  2 Scalice, Carol               Rpi                     7.95       7.63     7  
  3 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams College        7.92       7.78     6  
  4 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                     7.80       7.87     5  
  5 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                     8.02       7.97     4  
  6 Kelly, Tessa                 Williams College        8.35       8.16     3  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams College       43.01      41.95   3    9  
  2 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams College       44.34      44.01   3    7  
  3 Lock, Rebecca                Rpi                    43.40      45.55   3    6  
  4 Kelly, Tessa                 Williams College       46.97      46.37   2    5  
  5 Dillard, Danyelle            Westfield Stste        44.24      47.43   3    4  
  6 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                    49.24      48.89   2    3  
  7 Swanson, Erika               Mit                    53.24      51.16   1    2  
  8 Lee, Sue-Ann                 Mit                    52.24      51.18   1    1  
  9 Ostrovskoya, Nataliya        Williams College       57.66      51.23   1 
 10 Mittal, Brita                Mit                    49.24      51.39   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dias, Jennifer               Rpi                  1:01.00    1:00.89   2    9  
  2 Dineen, Kate                 Williams College     1:04.02    1:04.49   2    7  
  3 Williams, Rachel             Williams College     1:06.90    1:07.26   2    6  
  4 Lee, Sue-Ann                 Mit                  1:10.24    1:12.01   1    5  
  5 Swanson, Erika               Mit                  1:13.24    1:15.31   1    4  
 -- Obi, Cheetah                 Mit                  1:10.24         FS   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Handley, Caitlin             Williams College     1:40.99    1:43.91     9  
  2 Evanitsky, Alysia            Rpi                  1:43.10    1:46.55     7  
  3 Niehuus, Rachel              Mit                  1:52.00    1:51.24     6  
  4 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                  1:53.00    1:52.16     5  
  5 Worcester, Aimee             Westfield Stste      1:45.00    1:54.71     4  
  6 Mittal, Brita                Mit                  1:50.00    1:56.11     3  
  7 Starsiak, Bonnie             Westfield Stste      2:00.00    2:03.49     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Danner              Williams College     2:27.00    2:26.07     9  
  2 Silva, Jess                  Westfield Stste      2:23.00    2:26.56     7  
  3 Staid, Andrea                Mit                  2:34.00    2:29.34     6  
  4 Holmes, Allyson              Williams College     2:31.00    2:30.88     5  
  5 Fisher, Michelle             Rpi                  2:28.50    2:31.69     4  
  6 Lehman, Alisa                Mit                  2:35.00    2:40.27     3  
  7 Chiafair, Jessica            Mit                  3:16.00    3:18.07     2  
  8 Shyr, Teresa                 Mit                  3:16.00    3:18.52     1  
  9 Gullotti, Emily              Mit                  3:53.00   x3:54.17  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jenn               Williams College     3:00.00    2:59.31     9  
  2 Coffey, Alyssa               Rpi                  3:08.50    3:04.00     7  
  3 Ellison, Laura               Williams College     3:23.00    3:15.90     6  
  4 Benedetti, Nancy             Mit                  3:25.00    3:22.35     5  
  5 Polak, Samantha              Mit                  3:40.00    3:46.46     4  
  6 Eames, Betsy                 Mit                  3:33.00    3:49.07     3  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cretti, Caroline             Williams College     4:45.00    4:46.86     9  
  2 O'Toole, Cara                Rpi                  5:09.40    5:14.37     7  
  3 Benedetti, Nancy             Mit                  5:18.00    5:15.20     6  
  4 Rees, Kaitlin                Williams College     5:05.00    5:18.46     5  
  5 Shah, Lisetta                Williams College     5:40.00    5:34.93     4  
  6 Bruck, Megan                 Williams College     5:35.00    5:37.05     3  
  7 Eames, Betsy                 Mit                  5:22.00    5:40.84     2  
  8 Moore, Julia                 Rpi                  5:39.10    5:44.93     1  
  9 Buckley, Martha              Mit                  4:49.00    5:47.14  
 10 Connell, Sarah               Williams College     6:00.00   x5:53.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindenman, Heather           Williams College    10:50.00   10:51.82     9  
  2 Schor, Alisha                Mit                 11:21.00   11:16.93     7  
  3 Lears, Claire                Rpi                 11:08.30   11:19.61     6  
  4 Welsh, Emily                 Williams College    10:50.00   11:21.21     5  
  5 Rosenberg-Beran, Rebecca     Rpi                 10:32.00   11:27.26     4  
  6 Carter, Lauren               Rpi                 11:05.20   12:01.94     3  
  7 Worcester, Aimee             Westfield Stste     12:00.00   12:05.59     2  
  8 Andrews, Veronica            Mit                 11:56.00   12:18.40     1  
  9 Primmer, Johanna             Rpi                 11:50.00   12:58.46  
 10 Sorenson, Amanda             Mit                 12:21.00   13:29.41  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams College        8.93       9.17     9  
  2 Lock, Rebecca                Rpi                     9.35       9.55     7  
  3 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                     9.57       9.61     6  
  4 Dineen, Kate                 Williams College        9.35       9.99     5  
  5 MAC Monegle-Ekness, Jess     Westfield Stste         9.95      10.04     4  
  6 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                    10.44      10.14     3  
 -- Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                     9.61         FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                          4:09.20    4:18.31     9  
     1) Lock, Rebecca                   2) Coffey, Alyssa                 
     3) Evanitsky, Alysia               4) Dias, Jennifer                 
  2 Williams College  'A'                                        4:20.83     6  
  3 Mit  'A'                                                     4:37.05     3  
     1) Wang, Chi-Fong                  2) Niehuus, Rachel                
     3) Nyenke, Chinwe                  4) Obi, Cheetah                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                            10:10.00   10:58.61     9  
     1) Shah, Lisetta                   2) Connell, Sarah                 
     3) Ellison, Laura                  4) Cretti, Caroline               
  2 Williams College  'B'                            10:10.00  x11:09.29  
  3 Mit  'A'                                                    13:08.15     6  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                        4:25.26     9  
     1) Robbs, Carolyn                  2) Fulton, Katie                  
     3) Kempster, Erin                  4) Moody, Kali                    
  2 Mit  'A'                                                     4:47.76     6  
     1) Fanchiang, Christine            2) Silberstein, Merry             
     3) Lehman, Alisa                   4) Staid, Andrea                  
  3 Rpi  'A'                                          4:30.00    4:50.55     3  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristin                Williams College                  1.67m    5-05.75    9  
  2 Howard, Jen                  Westfield Stste                   1.47m    4-09.75    7  
  3 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                              J1.47m    4-09.75    6  
  4 Tweedie, Cat                 Mit                               1.42m    4-07.75    5  
  5 Weinstein, Ronni             Williams College                 J1.42m    4-07.75    4  
  6 Nwaizu, Chiamaka             Rpi                               1.37m    4-06.00    3  
  7 Shi, Diana                   Mit                              J1.37m    4-06.00    2  
  8 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                               1.27m    4-02.00    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Meredith              Williams College                  3.53m   11-07.00    9  
  2 Tweedie, Cat                 Mit                              J3.53m   11-07.00    7  
  3 Benson, Allison              Rpi                               3.06m   10-00.50    6  
  4 Friedman, Lindsay            Williams College                 J3.06m   10-00.50    5  
  5 AU, Liz                      Mit                               2.96m    9-08.50    4  
  6 Rosato, Cara                 Rpi                              J2.96m    9-08.50    3  
  7 Iams, Sarah                  Williams College                 J2.96m    9-08.50    2  
  8 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                               2.86m    9-04.50    1  
  9 Atwell, Corey                Rpi                               2.56m    8-04.75 
 10 Barnwell, Jean               Mit                               2.46m    8-00.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scalice, Carol               Rpi                               5.27m   17-03.50    9  
  2 Rosato, Cara                 Rpi                               4.78m   15-08.25    7  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Williams College                  4.69m   15-04.75    6  
  4 Lock, Rebecca                Rpi                               4.63m   15-02.25    5  
  5 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                              J4.63m   15-02.25    4  
  6 Tweedie, Cat                 Mit                              J4.63m   15-02.25    3  
  7 Costello, Caitlin            Westfield Stste                   4.61m   15-01.50    2  
  8 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                               4.43m   14-06.50    1  
  9 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                               4.42m   14-06.00 
 10 Dillard, Danyelle            Westfield Stste                   4.36m   14-03.75 
 11 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                               4.29m   14-01.00 
 12 AU, Liz                      Mit                              x3.72m   12-02.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lumley-Sapanski, Audrey      Williams College                 10.78m   35-04.50    9  
  2 Dias, Jennifer               Rpi                              10.68m   35-00.50    7  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Williams College                 10.53m   34-06.75    6  
  4 Nyenke, Chinwe               Mit                              10.18m   33-04.75    5  
  5 Nwaizu, Chiamaka             Rpi                               9.45m   31-00.00    4  
  6 Costello, Caitlin            Westfield Stste                   9.24m   30-03.75    3  
  7 Silberstein, Merry           Mit                               9.01m   29-06.75    2  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krause, Kathleen             Williams College                 12.65m   41-06.00    9  
  2 Swisher, Anna                Williams College                 12.49m   40-11.75    7  
  3 Young, Robin                 Williams College                 12.31m   40-04.75    6  
  4 Madden, Sue                  Rpi                              12.22m   40-01.25    5  
  5 Phillips, Alex               Williams College                 10.91m   35-09.50    4  
  6 Morrison, Anna               Williams College                x10.81m   35-05.75 
  7 Worden, Kate                 Rpi                              10.32m   33-10.25    3  
  8 Irmer, Adrienne              Mit                               9.85m   32-03.75    2  
  9 Maffei, Heather              Rpi                               9.74m   31-11.50    1  
 10 Tsai, Felicia                Rpi                               9.40m   30-10.25 
 11 Colburn, Erin                Westfield Stste                   8.75m   28-08.50 
 12 Johnson, Kelly               Mit                               8.64m   28-04.25 
 13 Barnwell, Jean               Mit                               8.21m   26-11.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Williams College                 14.01m   45-11.75    9  
  2 Irmer, Adrienne              Mit                              13.70m   44-11.50    7  
  3 Phillips, Alex               Williams College                 13.61m   44-08.00    6  
  4 Tsai, Felicia                Rpi                              13.07m   42-10.75    5  
  5 Worden, Kate                 Rpi                              12.95m   42-06.00    4  
  6 Krause, Kathleen             Williams College                 11.81m   38-09.00    3  
  7 Johnson, Kelly               Mit                              11.71m   38-05.00    2  
  8 Young, Robin                 Williams College                 11.56m   37-11.25    1  
  9 Madden, Sue                  Rpi                              10.92m   35-10.00 
 10 Morrison, Anna               Williams College                 x9.50m   31-02.00 
 11 Barnwell, Jean               Mit                               9.18m   30-01.50 
 12 Colburn, Erin                Westfield Stste                   8.42m   27-07.50 
 13 Costello, Caitlin            Westfield Stste                   8.07m   26-05.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MC Gough, Derek              Rpi                     6.58       6.60q  1 
  2 Symanski, John               Williams College        6.70       6.67q  2 
  3 Mirach, Brandon              Williams College        6.86       6.69q  1 
  4 Raab, Drew                   Williams College        6.70       6.75q  4 
  4 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams College        6.87       6.75q  1 
  6 Traina, Zach                 Mit                     6.73       6.76q  4 
  7 Blau, David                  Mit                     6.78       6.80q  2 
  8 Stanton, Andrew              Rpi                     6.92       6.81q  3 
  9 Diallo, Alhassane            Rpi                     6.72       6.85   3 
 10 Muse, John                   Westfield Stste         7.04       6.88   4 
 11 Carson, Marcus               Mit                     6.95       6.90   3 
 12 Green, Michael               Rpi                     6.90       6.92   1 
 13 Martin, Chris                Westfield Stste         7.44       6.94   4 
 14 Brown, Kemar                 Rpi                     6.82       6.95   4 
 15 Hsieh, Jonathan              Mit                     6.88       6.96   2 
 16 Keba, Jim                    Rpi                     6.84       6.97   2 
 17 Piccioli, Alex               Rpi                     6.90       7.00   3 
 18 Larcom, Aaron                Westfield Stste         6.94       7.01   2 
 19 Predella, Chris              Westfield Stste         7.14       7.06   1 
 20 Aucion, Greg                 Westfield Stste         7.14       7.13   3 
 21 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams College        7.32       7.20   1 
 22 Skribiski, Craig             Westfield Stste         7.00       7.67   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Symanski, John               Williams College        6.67       6.56   2    9  
  2 MC Gough, Derek              Rpi                     6.60       6.58   2    7  
  3 Mirach, Brandon              Williams College        6.69       6.66   2    6  
  4 Raab, Drew                   Williams College        6.75       6.72   2    5  
  5 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams College        6.75       6.76   1    4  
  6 Blau, David                  Mit                     6.80       6.77   1    3  
  7 Traina, Zach                 Mit                     6.76       6.78   1    2  
  8 Stanton, Andrew              Rpi                     6.81       6.81   1    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams College       23.17      22.73   8    9  
  2 Traina, Zach                 Mit                    23.00      23.05   8    7  
  3 Francis, Paul                Williams College       24.23      23.08   3    6  
  4 Jacobsche, Chuck             Williams College       23.66      23.30   5    5  
  5 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams College       23.78      23.63   4    4  
  6 Raab, Drew                   Williams College       23.35     x23.69   6 
  7 Leham, Matt                  Mit                    23.34      23.78   7    3  
  8 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                    24.02      24.28   3    2  
  9 Blau, David                  Mit                    23.95      24.38   4    1  
 10 Stanton, Andrew              Rpi                    23.55      24.57   5 
 11 Hsieh, Jonathan              Mit                    24.35     x24.59   2 
 12 Diallo, Alhassane            Rpi                    23.20      24.62   7 
 13 Piccioli, Alex               Rpi                    23.75      24.67   4 
 14 Green, Michael               Rpi                    24.00      24.68   1 
 15 Predella, Chris              Westfield Stste        23.64      24.83   5 
 16 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield Stste        23.20      25.08   7 
 17 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams College       24.61     x25.10   1 
 18 Keba, Jim                    Rpi                    24.50     x25.11   1 
 19 Brown, Kemar                 Rpi                    24.25     x25.13   3 
 20 Muse, John                   Westfield Stste        23.30      25.16   6 
 21 Aucion, Greg                 Westfield Stste        23.34      25.23   6 
 22 Connor, Wes                  Williams College       24.98     x26.48   2 
 23 Martin, Chris                Westfield Stste        24.00     x27.41   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobsche, Chuck             Williams College       50.45      50.94   3    9  
  2 Leham, Matt                  Mit                    51.06      51.77   3    7  
  3 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                    53.63      53.11   2    6  
  4 Kellett, Owen                Rpi                    50.92      53.16   3    5  
  5 Francis, Paul                Williams College       52.77      53.74   2    4  
  6 Saari, Erik                  Rpi                    52.45      54.59   3    3  
  7 Shayler, Todd                Williams College       55.10      55.65   1    2  
  8 Hume, Chris                  Westfield Stste        53.50      56.43   2    1  
  9 Girroir, Jared               Rpi                    55.10      57.01   1 
 -- Harris, Bhrandon             Williams College       52.92        DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, George            Williams College     1:23.99    1:24.36   3    9  
  2 Gray, Tyler                  Williams College     1:24.49    1:24.70   3    7  
  3 Blood, Brian                 Williams College     1:27.50    1:27.32   2    6  
  4 Legac, Paul                  Rpi                  1:24.12    1:27.36   3    5  
  5 Collins, Jesse               Mit                  1:25.00    1:27.37   3    4  
  6 Lewis, Brian                 Rpi                  1:26.00    1:27.96   2    3  
  7 Kannan, Steven               Mit                  1:29.00    1:30.32   1    2  
  8 Kingsbery, Jamie             Williams College     1:28.05    1:30.70   2    1  
  9 Alejandro, Jesse             Mit                  1:26.00    1:31.74   2 
 10 Giacomoni, Anthony           Rpi                  1:31.20    1:32.02   1 
 11 Tostado, Chris               Mit                  1:30.00    1:32.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              Mit                  1:56.00    1:56.74     9  
  2 Ference, Bill                Williams College     2:00.00    1:59.54     7  
  3 Blatz, Marty                 Rpi                  2:00.70    2:01.74     6  
  4 Stoddard, Steven             Mit                  2:03.00    2:04.86     5  
  5 Warrington, Pete             Rpi                  2:04.00    2:06.77     4  
  6 Lee, Chris                   Williams College     2:06.00    2:08.91     3  
  7 Hendley, Imran               Mit                  2:07.00    2:15.50     2  
  8 Ramesh, Shiva                Mit                  2:08.00    2:21.45     1  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otto, Joe                    Rpi                  2:36.00    2:36.16     9  
  2 Brady, Shamus                Williams College     2:40.00    2:38.68     7  
  3 Constantinou, Fivos          Mit                  2:38.00    2:40.90     6  
  4 Brennan, Thomas              Williams College     2:40.00    2:41.86     5  
  5 Divitian, Mike               Williams College     2:45.00    2:46.81     4  
  6 Berberian, Sam               Mit                  2:42.00    2:48.52     3  
  7 Bryant, Robert               Mit                  2:44.00    2:49.46     2  
  8 Bloor, Bobby                 Rpi                  2:49.70    2:50.60     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              Mit                  3:57.00    4:00.34     9  
  2 Holtschulte, Neal            Williams College     4:02.00    4:03.36     7  
  3 Constantinou, Fivos          Mit                  4:10.00    4:13.04     6  
  4 Mariano, Greg                Rpi                  4:11.60    4:13.76     5  
  5 Engler, Eric                 Williams College     4:12.00    4:14.91     4  
  6 Berberian, Sam               Mit                  4:16.00    4:21.12     3  
  7 Schuster, Josh               Rpi                  4:14.00    4:21.32     2  
  8 Kohut, Will                  Rpi                  4:19.60    4:27.82     1  
  9 O'Brien, Sean                Williams College     4:35.00    4:55.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmeckpeper, Ben            Mit                  8:55.00    8:40.41     9  
  2 Wills, Stephen               Williams College     8:50.00    8:40.91     7  
  3 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                  9:00.00    8:58.56     6  
  4 Van Volkenburgh, Sam         Williams College     8:55.00    9:00.10     5  
  5 Baker, Mitch                 Williams College     9:00.00    9:00.32     4  
  6 DI Genova, Kevin             Mit                  9:15.00    9:22.43     3  
  7 Brulois, Kevin               Mit                  9:05.00    9:24.66     2  
  8 Driver, Ian                  Mit                  9:20.00   x9:24.99  
  9 Martinez, Adrian             Williams College     9:25.00    9:25.51     1  
 10 Dudley, Spencer              Mit                  9:20.00   x9:25.65  
 11 Rankinen, Jake               Rpi                  9:03.00    9:30.48  
 12 Evans, John                  Rpi                  9:12.00    9:37.99  
 13 Smith, Ross                  Williams College     9:55.00   x9:41.67  
 14 Baniak, Bob                  Rpi                  9:10.50    9:42.13  
 15 Stevenson, Andy              Williams College     9:45.00   x9:54.34  
 16 Magid, Aaron                 Williams College     9:55.00  x10:00.25  
 17 Krzystofik, John             Westfield Stste     10:10.00   10:18.09  
 18 Strait, Jared                Williams College     9:55.00  x10:19.41  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                     8.00       7.88q  2 
  2 Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                     8.20       8.15q  2 
  3 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste         8.34       8.32q  1 
  3 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College        8.88       8.32q  2 
  5 Hume, Chris                  Westfield Stste         8.40       8.33q  1 
  6 Carson, Marcus               Mit                     8.92       8.58q  2 
  6 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                     8.40       8.58q  1 
  8 Feng, BO                     Mit                     8.82       8.76q  1 
  9 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                     8.62       8.82   1 
 10 Hartford, Carl               Rpi                     8.85       8.93   1 
 11 Currie, Jon                  Rpi                     9.25       9.81   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                     7.88       7.81   2    9  
  2 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste         8.32       8.10   2    6.5
  2 Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                     8.15       8.10   2    6.5
  4 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College        8.32       8.29   2    5  
  5 Carson, Marcus               Mit                     8.58       8.59   1    4  
  6 Hume, Chris                  Westfield Stste         8.33       8.60   1    3  
  7 Feng, BO                     Mit                     8.76       8.69   1    2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:28.00    3:34.20   2    9  
     1) Wozniak, Thaddeus               2) Collins, Jesse                 
     3) Alejandro, Jesse                4) Leham, Matt                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                        3:36.64   2    6  
  3 Rpi  'A'                                          3:31.50    3:39.54   2    3  
  4 Westfield Stste  'A'                              3:35.00    3:48.46   2 
  5 Williams College  'B'                                       x3:49.51   1 
  6 Rpi  'B'                                          3:40.20   x3:50.84   1 
  7 Rpi  'C'                                          3:45.50   x3:56.72   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             8:10.00    8:17.07     9  
     1) Engler, Eric                    2) Holtschulte, Neal              
     3) Brady, Shamus                   4) Ference, Bill                  
  2 Rpi  'A'                                          8:10.20    8:20.14     6  
  3 Mit  'A'                                                     8:24.72     3  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Markus                Williams College                  1.92m    6-03.50    9  
  2 Gairy, Kali                  Williams College                 J1.92m    6-03.50    7  
  3 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                               1.77m    5-09.75    6  
  4 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                              J1.77m    5-09.75    5  
  5 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield Stste                  J1.77m    5-09.75    4  
  6 Currie, Jon                  Rpi                               1.72m    5-07.75    3  
  7 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                               1.67m    5-05.75    2  
  8 Bateman, Chris               Mit                               1.62m    5-03.75    1  
  9 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                                  NH            
 -- Carson, Marcus               Mit                                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Dean               Williams College                  4.30m   14-01.25    9  
  2 Hernandez, Nestor            Mit                               4.15m   13-07.25    7  
  3 Legault, Jason               Rpi                              J4.15m   13-07.25    6  
  4 O'Toole, Brandon             Rpi                               4.00m   13-01.50    5  
  5 Chartier, Josh               Mit                              J4.00m   13-01.50    4  
  6 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  3.85m   12-07.50    3  
  7 Ciuryla, Marcus              Rpi                               3.70m   12-01.50    2  
  8 Kolankowsky, Eugene          Rpi                               3.55m   11-07.75    1  
  9 Senft, David                 Williams College                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Upjohn, Chris                Williams College                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Platt, Andrew                Williams College                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 MC Gough, Derek              Rpi                               6.81m   22-04.25    9  
  2 Hernandez, Nestor            Mit                               6.72m   22-00.75    7  
  3 Mirach, Brandon              Williams College                  6.65m   21-10.00    6  
  4 Carvalho, Dean               Williams College                  6.56m   21-06.25    5  
  5 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  6.32m   20-09.00    4  
  6 MC Corquodale, Shawn         Westfield Stste                   6.18m   20-03.50    3  
  7 Tersmette, Trevor            Rpi                               6.13m   20-01.50    2  
  8 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                               5.99m   19-08.00    1  
  9 MC Dermott, Kyle             Williams College                  5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield Stste                   5.82m   19-01.25 
 11 Skribiski, Craig             Westfield Stste                   5.81m   19-00.75 
 12 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste                   5.78m   18-11.75 
 13 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield Stste                  x5.76m   18-10.75 
 14 Wozniak, Thaddeus            Mit                               5.53m   18-01.75 
 15 Carson, Marcus               Mit                               5.51m   18-01.00 
 16 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                               5.49m   18-00.25 
 17 Bateman, Chris               Mit                               5.23m   17-02.00 
 -- Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Dwaine              Rpi                              14.09m   46-02.75    9  
  2 Burns, Markus                Williams College                 13.19m   43-03.25    7  
  3 Alampur, Sharath             Rpi                              13.07m   42-10.75    6  
  4 Hartford, Carl               Rpi                              12.64m   41-05.75    5  
  5 Ekwaubu, Okechuku            Rpi                              12.51m   41-00.50    4  
  6 Traina, Zach                 Mit                              12.36m   40-06.75    3  
  7 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield Stste                  12.00m   39-04.50    2  
  8 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield Stste                  11.97m   39-03.25    1  
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                              17.06m   55-11.75    9  
  2 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams College                 15.17m   49-09.25    7  
  3 Khan, Chris                  Mit                              14.30m   46-11.00    6  
  4 King, Peter                  Westfield Stste                  14.05m   46-01.25    5  
  5 Chase, Lance                 Rpi                              13.33m   43-09.00    4  
  6 Miller, Jack                 Rpi                              13.03m   42-09.00    3  
  7 MC Cormack, Corey            Rpi                              12.90m   42-04.00    2  
  8 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield Stste                  12.73m   41-09.25    1  
  9 Dissell, Matt                Westfield Stste                  12.45m   40-10.25 
 10 Cruz, Francisco              Mit                              12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 Wilson, Aaron                Williams College                 11.96m   39-03.00 
 12 Burnham, Jeremy              Rpi                              11.78m   38-07.75 
 13 DE Vaughn, David             Williams College                 11.37m   37-03.75 
 14 Howard, Mark                 Westfield Stste                  11.28m   37-00.25 
 15 Crannell, Jim                Rpi                             x11.07m   36-04.00 
 16 LE Maire, Mat                Westfield Stste                 x10.90m   35-09.25 
 17 Kowalczuk, Mike              Rpi                             x10.89m   35-08.75 
 18 Currie, Jon                  Rpi                             x10.63m   34-10.50 
 19 Haskell, Adam                Rpi                             x10.34m   33-11.25 
 20 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams College                  8.48m   27-10.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma                  Mit                              18.04m   59-02.25    9  
  2 Khan, Chris                  Mit                              16.79m   55-01.00    7  
  3 Miller, Jack                 Rpi                              15.07m   49-05.50    6  
  4 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams College                 13.98m   45-10.50    5  
  5 Howard, Mark                 Westfield Stste                  13.29m   43-07.25    4  
  6 O'Brien, Sean                Williams College                 13.19m   43-03.25    3  
  7 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield Stste                  12.24m   40-02.00    2  
  8 Crannell, Jim                Rpi                              12.17m   39-11.25    1  
  9 Crannell, Jeff               Rpi                              11.06m   36-03.50 
 10 MC Cormack, Corey            Rpi                              10.56m   34-07.75 
 11 DE Vaughn, David             Williams College                  9.02m   29-07.25 
 12 Burnham, Jeremy              Rpi                              x8.96m   29-04.75 
 13 Matthews, Alex               Williams College                  7.31m   23-11.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILLIAMS COLLEGE           258        2) RPI                       151   
    3) MIT                        145        4) WESTFIELD STSTE            35   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILLIAMS COLLEGE           225        2) MIT                       176   
    3) RPI                        156.50     4) WESTFIELD STSTE            32.50



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News