Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Indoor Track Divisional League Meets

Fitchburg, MA, January 24, 2004

[Division A - event results and team scores. | Division C - event results and team scores. ]

Division B - event results and team scores.

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Mid Wach  B & C Indoor Track League Meet 2004 - 12/24/04            
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foley, Dan                SR Marlborough           45-00.25     13.72m   10  
  2 Parker, Seth              SR Marlborough           44-08.00     13.61m    8  
  3 Rudzinsky, Dan            JR Marlborough           40-04.00     12.29m    6  
  4 Moylin, Derek             SO Gardner               39-10.75     12.16m    4  
  5 Brennan, Pat              SR Quabbin               36-11.75     11.27m    2  
  6 Catalano, Joe             JR Gardner               36-04.50     11.08m    1  
  7 Laughton, Rich            SO Westborough           35-09.00     10.89m 
  8 May, Matt                 SR Oakmont               35-05.50     10.80m 
  9 Laham, Kyle               SO Westborough           34-09.00     10.59m 
 10 Bennett, Derek            SO Gardner               33-10.50     10.32m 
 11 Wronski, Evan             JR Quabbin               33-05.25     10.19m 
 12 deGraffenried, Garland    SR Oakmont               33-02.00     10.10m 
 13 Bourgeois, Jason          JR Oakmont               32-11.00     10.03m 
 14 Powers, Jarrett           SO Quabbin               29-07.75      9.03m 
 15 Brault, Jeremy            SO Westborough           29-01.00      8.86m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Mid Wach B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boone, Josh               JR Gardner                5-10.00      1.77m   10  
  2 Kendrick, Leon            JR Gardner                5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Burke, Andrew             SR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Ladeau, Brandon           SO Quabbin                5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Mobley, Johnathan         JR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  6 DePalo, Eric              SO Westborough            5-06.00      1.67m    0.5
  6 Nosel, Jake               SR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m    0.5
  8 Anick, Jason              SR Marlborough            5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Marieni, Dan              JR Marlborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Tyler, David              SR Quabbin                5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Lawrence, Ross            JR Westborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- LeBlanc, Alex             FR Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Hale, Geoffrey            SR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- deGraffenried, Garland    SR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 5  Boys 2 Mile Run Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Josh               JR Gardner               10:07.81    10  
  2 Duncan, Sean              FR Gardner               11:01.81     8  
  3 Nicholson, Stephen        SR Marlborough           11:24.08     6  
  4 Laufer, Jay               SO Marlborough           11:37.20     4  
  5 Lambert, Zachary          SO Marlborough           12:01.38     2  
  6 Pearson, Pete             SR Oakmont               12:14.24     1  
  7 Walters, Ryan             JR Westborough           13:15.35  
  8 Hart, Alex                SO Westborough           13:18.41  
  9 Cummins, Ryan             FR Westborough           13:55.13  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Andrew             SR Westborough               8.36q  1 
  2 Hertel-Therrien, Zach     JR Oakmont                   8.97q  2 
  3 Auclair, Devin            SR Marlborough               9.13q  2 
  4 Bennett, Derek            SO Gardner                   9.20q  1 
  5 LeBlanc, Alex             FR Oakmont                   9.34q  2 
  6 Ely, Matt                 JR Quabbin                   9.77q  2 
  7 Lawrence, Ross            JR Westborough               9.79   1 
  8 Maio, Tom                 SO Quabbin                   9.88   1 
  9 Brighenti, Jeff           FR Oakmont                   9.91   2 
 10 Qiu, Robert               JR Westborough               9.99   1 
 11 Klash, Ron                JR Gardner                  11.38   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Andrew             SR Westborough               8.28    10  
  2 Auclair, Devin            SR Marlborough               8.75     8  
  3 Hertel-Therrien, Zach     JR Oakmont                   9.00     6  
  4 LeBlanc, Alex             FR Oakmont                   9.27     4  
  5 Bennett, Derek            SO Gardner                   9.73     2  
  6 Ely, Matt                 JR Quabbin                   9.77     1  
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendrick, Leon            JR Gardner                   6.83q  1 
  2 Nosel, Jake               SR Quabbin                   6.95q  2 
  3 Mobley, Johnathan         JR Gardner                   7.11q  2 
  4 Laham, Kyle               SO Westborough               7.14q  2 
  5 Auclair, Devin            SR Marlborough               7.19q  1 
  6 Feingold, Doug            SR Westborough               7.20q  1 
  7 Auclair, Ryan             SO Marlborough               7.33   2 
  8 Kinard, Kevin             FR Westborough               7.36   1 
  9 Reed, Travis              SO Oakmont                   7.95   1 
 10 Christianson, Dave        JR Oakmont                   8.58   2 
 11 Phelps, Jason             FR Oakmont                   8.91   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendrick, Leon            JR Gardner                   6.80    10  
  2 Nosel, Jake               SR Quabbin                   6.91     8  
  3 Mobley, Johnathan         JR Gardner                   7.06     6  
  4 Auclair, Devin            SR Marlborough               7.07     4  
  5 Feingold, Doug            SR Westborough               7.08     2  
  6 Laham, Kyle               SO Westborough               7.09     1  
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Offenbacher, Matt         SR Westborough            4:51.25    10  
  2 Glover, Tim               JR Gardner                4:53.21     8  
  3 Duncan, Sean              FR Gardner                5:13.45     6  
  4 Byun, Eddie               SO Westborough            5:16.47     4  
  5 Wainwright, Rich          SR Marlborough            5:17.50     2  
  6 Vigeant, Sheldon           8 Marlborough            5:23.85     1  
  7 Huegel, Matt              SO Westborough            5:30.28  
  8 Glickman, Tim             SO Marlborough            5:33.09  
  9 Fredette, Colin           SR Oakmont                5:40.80  
 10 Bourque, Matt             FR Gardner                6:18.67  
 
Event 13  Boys 600 Meter Run Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quail, Kevin              SR Gardner                1:31.87   1   10  
  2 Rousseau, Tom             SO Gardner                1:36.95   1    8  
  3 Nguyen, Viet              SR Marlborough            1:38.80   1    6  
  4 Dupuis, Mark              SR Oakmont                1:39.28   2    4  
  5 Harris, Russ              JR Quabbin                1:39.29   2    2  
  6 Butler, Billy             SO Westborough            1:39.87   2    1  
  7 Zinch, Justin             JR Marlborough            1:42.19   1 
  8 McLean, Winston           FR Marlborough            1:44.93   3 
  9 Gitkind, Ben              SO Westborough            1:46.71   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nosel, Jake               SR Quabbin                  38.16   1   10  
  2 May, Matt                 SR Oakmont                  40.08   1    8  
  3 Burke, Andrew             SR Westborough              40.81   1    6  
  4 Auclair, Ryan             SO Marlborough              41.55   1    4  
  5 Sciore, Michael           SO Marlborough              42.28   2    2  
  6 Bennett, Derek            SO Gardner                  42.29   2    1  
  7 Wang, Bo                  SO Westborough              43.82   3 
  8 Cox, Charlie              SO Marlborough              44.35   3 
  9 Kennelly, Mark            SO Oakmont                  48.42   3 
 
Event 17  Boys 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Josh               JR Gardner                2:51.95    10  
  2 Offenbacher, Matt         SR Westborough            2:54.60     8  
  3 Glover, Tim               JR Gardner                2:58.88     6  
  4 Whitney, Joseph           SO Marlborough            3:06.18     4  
  5 Nicholson, Stephen        SR Marlborough            3:06.84     2  
  6 Byun, Eddie               SO Westborough            3:09.90     1  
  7 Hanks, Jamie              SR Quabbin                3:12.96  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner HS                                          4:07.40   1   10  
  2 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     4:13.40   1    8  
  3 Marlborough HS                                      4:13.90   1    6  
  4 Quabbin Reg. HS                                     4:16.70   2    4  
  5 Westborough HS                                      4:26.43   2    2  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Mid Wach B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raeke, Michelle           JR Marlborough           30-08.50      9.35m   10  
  2 Landry, Sue               JR Gardner               30-01.00      9.16m    8  
  3 Cruz, Melanie             JR Gardner               27-11.50      8.52m    6  
  4 Linger, Ashley               Gardner               27-09.00      8.45m    4  
  5 Adams, Hadley             SR Quabbin               26-11.00      8.20m    2  
  6 Halliday, Nicole          FR Oakmont               25-09.25      7.85m    1  
  7 Leadenham, Brianna        SO Westborough           24-10.25      7.57m 
  8 Rich, Sara                SR Westborough           24-00.75      7.33m 
  9 Randall, Julia            SO Westborough           23-01.75      7.05m 
 10 Tate, Marcia              SO Quabbin               22-00.25      6.71m 
 11 Miethner, Emily           SO Marlborough           21-01.50      6.43m 
 12 Reilly, Shannon           SO Marlborough           20-08.25      6.30m 
 13 Poirier, Michele          SO Oakmont               20-07.50      6.28m 
 14 Goguen, Jenn              SR Quabbin               20-00.75      6.11m 
 15 Tremblay, Abby            FR Oakmont               19-01.75      5.83m 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Mid Wach B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DePalo, Jessie            SR Westborough            5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2 Robinson, Brittany        JR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m    8  
  3 Pratt, Ashley             JR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  3 Adams, Hadley             SR Quabbin                4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  5 Andrade, Christine        JR Gardner                4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Kunycky, Christina        FR Marlborough            4-08.00      1.42m    1  
  7 Feighery, Emer            JR Westborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Murphy, Catrina           SO Westborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Brewster, Emily           JR Quabbin                4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Batten, Amanda            FR Oakmont                4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Nisbett, Kenisha          JR Marlborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 McDougall, Caitlin        SR Quabbin                4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Mullins, Lindsay          SO Oakmont                4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 25  Girls 2 Mile Run Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haapanen, Laura           JR Marlborough           12:20.24    10  
  2 Croteau, Sarah            SO Oakmont               12:48.84     8  
  3 Cassavant, Lauren         SR Gardner               12:55.22     6  
  4 Como, Kim                 JR Quabbin               13:20.41     4  
  5 Greulich, Kim             SR Marlborough           13:25.61     2  
  6 Lawrence, Shannon         SR Quabbin               13:55.41     1  
  7 Bubier, Courtney          SR Marlborough           13:55.43  
  8 Josephs, Dana             SO Westborough           14:07.89  
  9 Damiano, Sara             SR Westborough           14:18.71  
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feighery, Emer            JR Westborough               9.78q  1 
  2 Whitney, Melynda          JR Marlborough               9.92q  3 
  3 Nisbett, Kenisha          JR Marlborough              10.00q  2 
  4 Pratt, Ashley             JR Gardner                  10.03q  2 
  5 Bohen, Courtney           SO Westborough              10.05q  1 
  6 O'Neil, Brittany          SO Westborough              10.72q  2 
  7 Mutti, Elizabeth          SO Marlborough              10.79   1 
  8 LeBlanc, Ariana           SO Oakmont                  10.87   2 
  9 Whittemore, Ashley        SO Gardner                  10.90   3 
 10 Batten, Amanda            FR Oakmont                  11.53   1 
 11 McGrath, Jeanna           SO Gardner                  11.63   3 
 12 Richard, Litani           SR Quabbin                  12.00   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney, Melynda          JR Marlborough               9.64    10  
  2 Feighery, Emer            JR Westborough               9.65     8  
  3 Bohen, Courtney           SO Westborough               9.94     6  
  4 Nisbett, Kenisha          JR Marlborough              10.07     4  
  5 Pratt, Ashley             JR Gardner                  10.25     2  
  6 O'Neil, Brittany          SO Westborough              10.58     1  
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Hadley             SR Quabbin                   7.67q  1 
  2 DePalo, Jessie            SR Westborough               8.07q  2 
  3 Pratt, Nikki              FR Gardner                   8.08q  2 
  4 Pratt, Ashley             JR Gardner                   8.14q  3 
  5 Gomez, Cathy              SR Marlborough               8.15q  1 
  6 Saur, Kelly               SR Marlborough               8.17q  3 
  7 Halliday, Nicole          FR Oakmont                   8.41   3 
  8 Fitzpatrick, Tara         FR Marlborough               8.52   1 
  9 Rasmussen, Laura          SO Westborough               8.53   3 
 10 McDougall, Caitlin        SR Quabbin                   8.57   2 
 11 Hanly, Brenna             SR Westborough               8.67   2 
 12 Poirier, Michele          SO Oakmont                   8.88   1 
 13 Davis, Alli               FR Gardner                   8.97   1 
 14 Tremblay, Abby            FR Oakmont                   9.70   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Hadley             SR Quabbin                   7.70    10  
  2 Pratt, Ashley             JR Gardner                   8.04     8  
  3 DePalo, Jessie            SR Westborough               8.11     6  
  4 Pratt, Nikki              FR Gardner                   8.13     4  
  5 Gomez, Cathy              SR Marlborough               8.16     2  
  6 Saur, Kelly               SR Marlborough               8.18     1  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perron, Brooke            SR Quabbin                5:39.30    10  
  2 Robinson, Brittany        JR Gardner                5:41.60     8  
  3 Stefanova, Dessie          8 Marlborough            5:45.70     6  
  4 Penney, Carissa           FR Gardner                5:51.00     4  
  5 Rich, Katie               FR Westborough            5:53.20     2  
  6 Waight, Hannah            SO Oakmont                6:18.30     1  
  7 McSweeney, Caitlin        JR Marlborough            6:26.50  
  8 Babayan, Lisa             FR Westborough            6:30.00  
  9 Gavin, Brittany           FR Westborough            6:37.30  
 10 Bubier, Courtney          SR Marlborough            6:38.30  
 11 Merrullo, Nicole          SR Gardner                7:08.00  
 
Event 33  Girls 600 Meter Run Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Hadley             SR Quabbin                1:43.45   1   10  
  2 Kunycky, Christina        FR Marlborough            1:43.65   1    8  
  3 Grammenos, Sophia         JR Gardner                1:46.93   1    6  
  4 Gross, Lara               FR Westborough            1:59.71   2    4  
  5 Andrade, Christine        JR Gardner                1:59.77   2    2  
  6 Conors, Sarah             FR Gardner                2:06.27   3    1  
  7 Stadig, Sarah             FR Westborough            2:06.64   2 
  8 Kelley, Betsy             JR Westborough            2:08.64   3 
  9 Scott, Sam                FR Quabbin                2:09.67   3 
 -- Haapanen, Elane           JR Marlborough                 DQ   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blakeslee, Alex           JR Marlborough              46.12   1   10  
  2 Sicillano, Heather        FR Gardner                  47.67   1    8  
  3 Campion, Kim              JR Gardner                  48.27   2    6  
  4 Goderre, Melissa           8 Marlborough              48.41   2    4  
  5 Feighery, Emer            JR Westborough              48.63   1    2  
  6 Connors, Kate             SR Gardner                  48.90   1    1  
  7 Yano-Litwin, Amanda       JR Westborough              49.44   2 
  8 Comptois, Cathryn         SO Quabbin                  49.47   2 
  9 Pond, Caitlin             SO Westborough              49.89   4 
 10 Laliberte, Krista         JR Marlborough              50.70   3 
 11 Lemoine, Nekelle          SR Quabbin                  51.93   3 
 12 Kaski, Laura              SR Oakmont                  52.02   3 
 13 Mullins, Lindsay          SO Oakmont                  52.66   4 
 
Event 37  Girls 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haapanen, Laura           JR Marlborough            3:11.66    10  
  2 Perron, Brooke            SR Quabbin                3:11.67     8  
  3 Croteau, Sarah            SO Oakmont                3:25.97     6  
  4 Robinson, Brittany        JR Gardner                3:26.07     4  
  5 Cassavant, Lauren         SR Gardner                3:30.37     2  
  6 Lombardi, Christina        8 Marlborough            3:30.56     1  
  7 Feighery, Orna            FR Westborough            3:32.05  
  8 Correa, Jenni             SR Marlborough            3:33.59  
  9 McCauley, Kristyn         FR Westborough            3:38.27  
 10 Damiano, Sara             SR Westborough            4:10.91  
 11 Margarita, Dayna          FR Gardner                4:16.78  
 12 Werner, Sarah             JR Quabbin                4:22.81  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough HS                                      4:30.17   1   10  
  2 Gardner HS                                          4:43.78   1    8  
  3 Westborough HS                                      4:54.77   2    6  
  4 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     5:02.63   2    4  
  5 Quabbin Reg. HS                                     5:08.22   1    2  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     9:58.66    10  
  2 Marlborough HS                                     10:12.64     8  
  3 Westborough HS                                     10:29.87     6  
  4 Gardner HS                                         10:31.43     4  
  5 Quabbin Reg. HS                                    11:22.29     2  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlborough HS                                     11:22.67    10  
  2 Gardner HS                                         11:43.19     8  
  3 Westborough HS                                     12:01.17     6  
  4 Quabbin Reg. HS                                    12:04.15     4  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner HS                                          1:46.00   1   10  
  2 Quabbin Reg. HS                                     1:46.06   2    8  
  3 Westborough HS                                      1:46.83   1    6  
  4 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     1:46.99   1    4  
  5 Marlborough HS                                      1:51.45   2    2  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough HS                                      2:04.53   1   10  
  2 Westborough HS                                      2:04.99   2    8  
  3 Gardner HS                                          2:05.96   1    6  
  4 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     2:09.50   2    4  
  5 Quabbin Reg. HS                                     2:11.62   1    2  
 
             Women - Mid Wach B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gardner HS                 117        2) Marlborough HS            109   
    3) Westborough HS              59        4) Quabbin Reg. HS            58   
    5) Oakmont Reg. HS             24                                           
 
             Women - Mid Wach C - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  111.50     2) Lunenburg HS              110   
    3) Narragansett Reg. HS        68        4) Hudson HS                  60.50
    5) Murdock Middle/High School  17                                           
 
              Men - Mid Wach B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gardner HS                 134        2) Marlborough HS             85   
    3) Westborough HS              63.50     4) Oakmont Reg. HS            45   
    5) Quabbin Reg. HS             41.50                                        
 
              Men - Mid Wach C - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg HS               126        2) Hudson HS                  89   
    3) Murdock Middle/High School  66        4) Narragansett Reg. HS       65   
    5) Bromfield                   13                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News