Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track Week#5

Boston, MA, January 21, 2004

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                           Tri County Track - 1/21/2004
                                      Week #5
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   272 JOHNSON, RICHARD    JR BROCKTON                  6.30
    2   285 BROWN, MAXIE        SO BROCKTON                  6.40
    3   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON                  6.60
    4   262 WARD, TROY          SR BROCKTON                  6.80
  Section  2
    1   664 CORREIA, DEREK      SR NEW BEDFORD               6.70
    2   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD               6.90
    3  1070 KAYEMBE, BETU       JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.00
    4  1039 BUCKLEY, CHARLIE    JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.20
  Section  3
    1   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL         6.40
    2   779 KATZMAN, DAVE       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.60
    3   182 GEORGE, ASHWORTH    Fr BC HIGH                   6.70
    4   828 RICH, PHIL          SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.80
    5   217 REAGAN, CHRIS       Sr BC HIGH                   7.00
    6   801 BLAIR, ALEX         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.01
    7   238 BEECHER, MARIANO    Jr BC HIGH                   7.10
    8   787 MURPHY, JEREMIAH    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.20
    9   180 FOPIANO, ALEX       Jr BC HIGH                   8.40
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1     8 COUTE-, JESSE       JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      39.50
    2    17 KERRIGAN, JIMMY     SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      41.00
    3     3 KEELEY, PATRICK     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      43.20
    4    25 MULLEN, JAY         FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      45.60
    5   427 TOMLINSON, PHIL        CARDINAL SPELLMAN        48.90
    6   429 LONIZIA, JESLIE        CARDINAL SPELLMAN        49.40
  Section  2
    1    56 BACCARI, STEPHEN    SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       39.80
    2   351 SPENCER, JONATHAN   SO CATHEDRAL                40.40
    3   423 DEVER, PAUL            CARDINAL SPELLMAN        44.50
    4     2 GIBSON, JOSEPH      SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      45.00
    5     4 KEENAN, BRENDAN     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      45.30
    6   420 FORTIN, ANTHONY        CARDINAL SPELLMAN        45.50
  Section  3
    1   644 VAN WART, JOE       SR MARIAN                   38.90
    2   627 MARTINEZ, PETER     JR MARIAN                   39.60
    3   609 CASSAGRANDE, JARED  SO MARIAN                   40.00
    4   131 CANGIANO, MIKE      Sr AUSTIN PREP              40.40
    5   137 KREBS, NICK         Fr AUSTIN PREP              41.10
    6  1005 TRAN, TOAN          Fr AUSTIN PREP              41.50
  Section  4
    1   136 LORANCE, BRIAN      Sr AUSTIN PREP              41.80
    2   142 EMERY, STEVE        Jr AUSTIN PREP              42.50
    3   143 HILARIO, SAM        Jr AUSTIN PREP              42.90
    4   641 HALLORAN, KEVIN     SR MARIAN                   43.60
    5   636 CICCERONI, JEFF     SR MARIAN                   43.90
    6   603 DUNCAN, PETER       FR MARIAN                   47.80
  Section  5
    1   261 SIMPSON, ROBERT     SR BROCKTON                 35.70
    2   908 ASACK, ZACK         JR XAVERIAN                 37.20
    3   938 KELLIHER, MATT      SR XAVERIAN                 38.20
   --   259 MCMICKLE, BRYANT    SR BROCKTON                    DQ
  Section  6
    1   699 ROZARIO, PAUL       SR NEW BEDFORD              38.80
    2  1057 FRASKE, DANNY       SO MALDEN CATHOLIC          39.50
    3   663 CORREIA, ANDREW     SR NEW BEDFORD              39.90
    4   672 GOMES, STEFAN       JR NEW BEDFORD              40.20
  Section  7
    1   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        36.50
    2   833 SULLIVAN, MATT      SO ST. JOHN'S PREP          37.50
    3   187 HUNT, STEVE         Sr BC HIGH                  37.70
    4   483 O’BRIEN, SHAWN      SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        38.40
    5   240 FARREL, ANDY        SR BC HIGH                  38.60
    6   758 IAPICCA, MIKE       SR ST. JOHN'S PREP          38.80
    7   216 QUEEN, CORNELIUS    Fr BC HIGH                  39.20
    8   228 STACK, AUSTIN       Jr BC HIGH                  39.40
    9   795 ST. MARTIN, BRAD    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP          40.30
   10   452 BECKER, RICK        JR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        40.90
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   655 ARABASZ, GRAE       SR NEW BEDFORD            1:29.90
    2   653 AMARAL, JAMES       SR NEW BEDFORD            1:37.80
    3   681 MCMAHON, DANIEL        NEW BEDFORD            1:38.50
    4  1090 TALIAFERRO, CHRIST  JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        1:44.40
    5   688 OLEJARZ, JASON      SR NEW BEDFORD            1:55.80
  Section  2
    1   274 LOPES, DAVID        JR BROCKTON               1:26.70
    2   959 O'HARA, DANIEL      SR XAVERIAN               1:26.71
    3   940 KEOUGH, RYAN        JR XAVERIAN               1:27.70
    4   275 MENDEZ, DANIEL      JR BROCKTON               1:30.60
  Section  3
    1   206 MULKERN, BRIAN      Sr BC HIGH                1:28.50
    2   172 DOLAN, TIM          Jr BC HIGH                1:30.00
    3   202 MORRISON, KEVIN     SO BC HIGH                1:31.60
    4   796 SULLIVAN, COLIN     JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.20
    5   775 CORCORAN, TIM       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.60
    6   771 BISSAILLON, JAKE    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.90
    7   193 LEE, RYAN           Jr BC HIGH                1:33.20
    8   485 SOLOMAN, MIKE       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      1:33.50
    9   785 MAGUIRE, CONOR      JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:37.60
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   422 MCGOVERN, RYAN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN      2:46.50
    2     7 CHISHOLM, BRIAN     JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    2:48.80
    3    19 QUIGLEY, JON        SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    2:49.70
    4    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:02.20
    5    70 LEE, ALEXANDER      SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:05.50
    6    51 AHLSTROM, AARON     SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:07.20
    7   428 WILLIAMS, TIM          CARDINAL SPELLMAN      3:41.80
    8   424 MCWAIN, PAT            CARDINAL SPELLMAN      3:42.10
  Section  2
    1   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP            2:48.90
    2   643 NORTON, JOE         SR MARIAN                 2:58.70
    3   123 GIORDANO, NICK      Fr AUSTIN PREP            3:02.10
    4   613 HALLORAN, TIM       SO MARIAN                 3:08.90
  Section  3
    1   257 GILL, KEITH         SR BROCKTON               2:41.40
    2   910 BLEDAY, ALEC        SO XAVERIAN               2:43.20
    3   931 HAMILTON, DOUG      SR XAVERIAN               2:44.50
    4   279 VALCOURT, KEON      JR BROCKTON               2:45.60
  Section  4
    1   704 SCHOORENS, STEVEN      NEW BEDFORD            2:49.20
    2   662 CIOPER, TEDDY       SR NEW BEDFORD            3:07.70
    3  1041 BUSBY, JON          JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        3:13.80
    4  1088 SQUIRES, MICHAEL    SO MALDEN CATHOLIC        3:16.00
  Section  5
    1   195 MADDEN, KEVIN       Sr BC HIGH                2:43.30
    2   792 RODGERS, DAN        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:46.30
    3   210 O'RIORDAN, JOHN     Jr BC HIGH                2:48.00
    4   194 LYNCH, NICK         Sr BC HIGH                2:48.70
    5   767 WEAVER, DOUG        SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:48.90
    6   492 WARREN, MIKE        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      2:54.70
    7   178 FINN, PAT           So BC HIGH                2:56.50
    8   789 MURTAGH, BRIAN      JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:58.20
    9   820 PAONE, JAMES        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:59.00
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   257 GILL, KEITH         SR BROCKTON               4:35.20
    2   251 ABDI, KHALID        SR BROCKTON               4:35.21
    3   910 BLEDAY, ALEC        SO XAVERIAN               4:40.50
    4   946 MAFFEO, ROBERT      JR XAVERIAN               4:59.70
  Section  2
    1   667 DECONTI, JASON      JR NEW BEDFORD            5:14.80
    2   712 WIRZBURGER, DUSTIN     NEW BEDFORD            5:19.60
    3  1041 BUSBY, JON          JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:31.80
    4  1087 SMALLEY, STEVE      FR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5:32.30
  Section  3
    1   791 RINK, MITCH         JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:44.00
    2   832 STANDLEY, JAY       SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:45.90
    3   163 CROOKER, ALBIE      Sr BC HIGH                4:53.70
    4   159 CLARKE, JOHN        Jr BC HIGH                4:57.40
    5   161 CONDOS, GREG        Sr BC HIGH                4:57.70
    6   200 MCGOVERN, GARY      So BC HIGH                4:58.00
    7   800 TUTTMAN, MAX        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:01.10
    8   460 FRISOLI, JACK       JR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5:19.60
    9   209 O'LEARY, COLIN      Sr BC HIGH                5:37.00
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   759 KEOGH, TIM          SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:14.00
    2   251 ABDI, KHALID        SR BROCKTON              10:18.00
    3   904 AMERAULT, MARK      FR XAVERIAN              10:19.00
    4   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON              10:20.00
    5   222 ROCHE, MIKE         Sr BC HIGH               10:29.00
    6   693 PATTEN, ZACHARY     SR NEW BEDFORD           10:31.00
    7   163 CROOKER, ALBIE      Sr BC HIGH               10:42.00
    8   770 BILLE, ANDREW       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:53.00
    9   190 CONNOR, JARED       SO BC HIGH               11:17.00
   10   805 ELLS, ZACH          SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       11:40.00
   11   659 BOWEN, BRENDAN      SO NEW BEDFORD           11:49.00
   12  1071 KILKELLY, PETER     JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       12:36.00
  Section  2
    1   145 PEDI, CHRIS         Jr AUSTIN PREP           10:02.00
    2    10 KILCOMMONS, JACK    JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   10:13.70
    3   132 CUNEO, GARRY        Sr AUSTIN PREP           11:04.00
    4   419 FORTIN, ANDREW         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     11:09.00
    5    62 KIRKPATRICK, BREND  SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12:04.00
    6   643 NORTON, JOE         SR MARIAN                12:41.00
    7    70 LEE, ALEXANDER      SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12:50.00
    8    54 MICHIENZI, NICHOLA  SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13:18.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1    56 BACCARI, STEPHEN    SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       10.10
    2   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN        10.20
    3   432 MURRAY, JUSTIN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN        10.60
    4    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       10.70
  Section  2
    1   130 ASCI, MIKE          Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.50
    2   135 IGO, CHRIS          Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.70
    3   608 CACCAVALE, PETER    SO MARIAN                    9.10
    4   141 DOWD, PHIL          Jr AUSTIN PREP               9.20
  Section  3
    1   908 ASACK, ZACK         JR XAVERIAN                  7.60
    2   280 VEGA, JASON         JR BROCKTON                  7.80
    3   966 REDDINGTON, JEFF    JR XAVERIAN                  8.00
    4   970 STILLMAN, WILLIAM   SO XAVERIAN                  8.20
  Section  4
    1   656 AUGUSTINE, STEVEN   SO NEW BEDFORD               8.70
    2  1055 ELIOPOULOS, PETER   JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.20
    3  1066 HILL, ANDREW        SR MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.30
    4  1052 DAWLEY, PAT         JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           9.40
    5   695 PIRES, MATTHEW      SO NEW BEDFORD              14.80
  Section  5
    1   774 CHITRO, MIKE        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.00
    2   224 RYAN, PAUL          Sr BC HIGH                   8.40
    3   191 LEBLANC, MIKE       Sr BC HIGH                   8.50
    4   819 PACE, NICK          SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.60
    4   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL         8.60
    6   157 CAPELLO, PAT        Jr BC HIGH                   9.10
    7   167 DAVEY, ADAM         Sr BC HIGH                   9.50
    8   811 KELLY, JAKE         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           9.80
    9   482 O’BRIEN, BRAD       SO CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        10.80
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         3:47.70
    2 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            3:50.90
    3 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:58.20
    4 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    4:00.40
    5 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              4:05.10
    6 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'B'                             4:33.90
  Section  2
    1 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:33.00
    2 BROCKTON  'A'                                       3:34.30
    3 BC HIGH  'A'                                        3:36.00
    4 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                3:43.80
    5 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL  'A'                              3:46.90
    6 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                3:59.20
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   635 CACCAVALE, BRIAN    SR MARIAN                 6-00.00
    2  1011 CARNEY, SCOTT          AUSTIN PREP            5-10.00
    3   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN      5-06.00
    3   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP            5-06.00
    5   609 CASSAGRANDE, JARED  SO MARIAN                 4-10.00
    5    58 ZOELLAR, GREG       FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     5-04.00
    6    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4-10.00
    6    25 MULLEN, JAY         FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    5-00.00
    7     3 KEELEY, PATRICK     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4-10.00
  Flight  2
    1   970 STILLMAN, WILLIAM   SO XAVERIAN               6-03.00
    2   952 MCMAHAN, TED        JR XAVERIAN               6-00.00
    3   259 MCMICKLE, BRYANT    SR BROCKTON               5-10.00
    4   276 SANKEY, DWIGHT      JR BROCKTON               5-08.00
  Flight  3
    1   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD            6-00.00
    2  1049 CHANDLER, CHRIS     JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5-06.00
  Flight  4
    1   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5-10.00
    2   836 WHITNEY, SAM        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-10.00
    3   167 DAVEY, ADAM         Sr BC HIGH                5-08.00
    4   781 CONCANNON, DEREK    JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-06.00
    4   223 ROUSSEAU, BRENDAN   So BC HIGH                5-06.00
    6   233 WEBSTER, CLIFF      So BC HIGH                5-04.00
    6   755 FITZGERALD, ROB     SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-04.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   908 ASACK, ZACK         JR XAVERIAN              21-06.25
    2   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON              20-09.75
    3   258 GLASGOW, HERMAN     SR BROCKTON              20-02.75
    4   261 SIMPSON, ROBERT     SR BROCKTON              20-02.00
  Flight  2
    1   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD           19-08.00
    2   699 ROZARIO, PAUL       SR NEW BEDFORD           18-07.50
    3  1039 BUCKLEY, CHARLIE    JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       18-01.00
    4  1038 BLASER, ADAM        JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       16-08.50
  Flight  3
    1   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     20-02.25
    2   170 DEVARIS, RODNEY     Jr BC HIGH               19-10.75
    3   836 WHITNEY, SAM        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       19-06.50
    4   774 CHITRO, MIKE        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       18-07.00
    5   206 MULKERN, BRIAN      Sr BC HIGH               18-02.00
    6   482 O’BRIEN, BRAD       SO CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     17-08.75
    7   801 BLAIR, ALEX         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       17-05.00
    8   484 PAOLUCCI, ANTHONY   JR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     16-04.75
    9   232 WANG, JOHN          Jr BC HIGH               16-01.00
  Flight  4
    1    53 BONACCORSI, AJ      SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    16-02.00
    2    55 MCGURL, MICHAEL     SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13-10.00
    3    54 MICHIENZI, NICHOLA  SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13-06.00
   --   352 HARPER, MELDRICK    JR CATHEDRAL                 FOUL
  Flight  5
    1   130 ASCI, MIKE          Sr AUSTIN PREP           19-08.50
    2   627 MARTINEZ, PETER     JR MARIAN                18-10.00
    3   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP           18-01.00
    4   635 CACCAVALE, BRIAN    SR MARIAN                18-00.00
    5   150 PFEIFER, JOE        So AUSTIN PREP           17-08.50
  Flight  6
    1   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN     17-09.00
    2     8 COUTE-, JESSE       JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   17-05.00
    3   422 MCGOVERN, RYAN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     15-11.50
    4   432 MURRAY, JUSTIN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     14-10.00
    5     1 GREENFELD, DAVE     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   13-09.00
    6   430 CURTAIN, MATT          CARDINAL SPELLMAN     12-09.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   973 WILLIS, KEITH       SR XAVERIAN              45-01.00
    2   313 DIAS, ARTHUR           BROCKTON              41-06.00
    3   939 KELLY, JARED        SR XAVERIAN              41-03.50
    4   260 MURPHY, PAUL        SR BROCKTON              40-03.00
  Flight  2
    1   685 MONTEIRO, EDSON     SR NEW BEDFORD           43-08.50
    2   709 WALSH, PATRICK      SR NEW BEDFORD           40-09.50
    3   694 PENDERGAST, SEAMUS     NEW BEDFORD           40-08.25
    4  1032 ALIBERTE, MIKE      JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       36-08.00
  Flight  3
    1   754 DESALVO, ANDREW     SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       47-03.25
    2   177 FILIPI, PAT         Sr BC HIGH               43-01.75
    3   467 LESCINSKIS, GORDON  SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     41-03.00
    4   166 DANDROW, KYLE       Sr BC HIGH               40-05.25
    5   772 BREMIS, JAMES       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       38-11.00
    6   840 MCNEIL, RICH           ST. JOHN'S PREP       37-06.25
    7   155 BRADLEY, JAKE       Fr BC HIGH               36-01.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News