Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

Northbridge/Sturbridge, MA, January 14, 2004

[League Standings & Best Performances | East Division Results of 1-14-04 | East Team Scores of 1-14-04 | West Team Scores of 1-14-04 | League Records ]

West Division Results of 1-14-04

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                    7.30   3 
  2 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                    7.70   3 
  3 Marlie Liro               12 Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
  4 Emily Mills               11 Shepherd Hill            J7.90   1 
  5 Andrea Hay                 9 Shepherd Hill            J7.90   1 
  6 Hillary Rotatori          10 Auburn                    8.00   4 
  6 Christine Fasolino        11 Leicester                 8.00   2 
  8 Ashley Brown              11 Shepherd Hill            J8.00   2 
  9 Chelsea Lyons             10 Tantasqua                 8.10   2 
  9 Kristin Andrews           SO Prouty                    8.10   3 
 11 Chelsea Foley             FR Prouty                    8.50   3 
 11 Amelia Durant             FR Prouty                    8.50   4 
 11 Kristen Marino            10 Tantasqua                 8.50   2 
 14 Emily Rogan               FR Prouty                    8.60   4 
 15 Kara Specht                9 Leicester                 8.70   2 
 16 Cate Campbell              9 Shepherd Hill            J8.70   2 
 17 Leslie Carlson            10 Tantasqua                 8.80   1 
 18 Angela Markley            11 Leicester                J8.80   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                   44.80   4 
  2 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua                47.20   1 
  3 Madison Zaugg             10 Shepherd Hill            47.40   1 
  4 Sarah Hilker              10 Tantasqua                47.60   3 
  5 Allison Page              11 Shepherd Hill            48.00   3 
  6 Marlie Liro               12 Tantasqua                49.10   3 
  7 Kristin Andrews           SO Prouty                   50.40   4 
  8 Erin Bazinet              10 Shepherd Hill            51.40   2 
  9 Brittany Purcell          SO Prouty                   51.60   5 
 10 Andrea Hay                 9 Shepherd Hill            51.70   2 
 11 Brittany Boilard           9 Leicester                53.20   3 
 12 Whitney Simonovitch       FR Prouty                   53.40   4 
 13 Angela Markley            11 Leicester                54.20   2 
 14 Sarah Rhodes               9 Auburn                   54.40   4 
 15 Lindsay Wentworth         SR Prouty                   54.70   5 
 16 Emily Hetel               12 Auburn                   57.70   5 
 17 Megan McGrady              9 Leicester                59.30   1 
 18 Colleen Hynes              9 Auburn                 1:14.80   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                10 Tantasqua              6:24.90  
  2 Joanna Cloutier           11 Shepherd Hill          6:27.30  
  3 Erin Hickey               10 Auburn                 6:29.10  
  4 Justine McElroy            9 Tantasqua              6:41.20  
  5 Kerrin Tracy               9 Tantasqua              6:48.00  
  6 Amber Morin               12 Shepherd Hill          6:49.30  
  7 Jackie Vincent            SO Prouty                 6:57.10  
  8 Vanessa Pyle              11 Shepherd Hill          7:55.60  
  9 Kristen Sandstrom          9 Shepherd Hill          7:55.90  
 10 Sarah Lemerise            10 Tantasqua              9:28.40  
 11 Sarah Southard             9 Shepherd Hill          9:39.40  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandra Garney             11 Shepherd Hill         13:41.20  
  2 Kacey Light               11 Tantasqua             13:41.50  
  3 Julianne Mason            12 Tantasqua             14:13.80  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Almstrom             9 Auburn                 2:00.40  
  2 Mary Kate Switchenko      10 Tantasqua              2:00.60  
  3 Alanna Darling            11 Shepherd Hill          2:01.80  
  4 Courtney Perkins          11 Shepherd Hill          2:04.40  
  5 Andrea Dumas               9 Tantasqua              2:06.90  
  6 Krystal Bulak             JR Prouty                 2:07.40  
  7 Allison Peppel             9 Shepherd Hill          2:08.10  
  8 Erika Bylund               9 Tantasqua              2:08.80  
  9 Emily Mills               11 Shepherd Hill          2:10.10  
 10 Amanda Fothergill         SO Prouty                 2:24.00  
 11 Kelly Smith               11 Leicester              2:29.20  
 12 Alyssa Beauregard         12 Leicester              2:32.50  
 13 Beth Devereaux            12 Leicester              2:44.40  
 14 Meredith Conway            9 Auburn                 2:57.50  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                10 Tantasqua              3:39.30  
  2 Joanna Cloutier           11 Shepherd Hill          3:45.40  
  3 Sandra Garney             11 Shepherd Hill          3:45.90  
  4 Marissa Breitenfeld       SO Prouty                 3:46.60  
  5 Danielle Ryder            12 Tantasqua              3:49.70  
  6 Julianne Mason            12 Tantasqua              3:51.00  
  7 Amanda Johnson            12 Tantasqua              3:54.40  
  8 Caitlin Cook               9 Tantasqua              3:58.70  
  9 Krista Mero               SR Prouty                 4:04.00  
 10 Justine McElroy            9 Tantasqua              4:06.30  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua                10.00   1 
  2 Kristen Marino            10 Tantasqua                10.10   1 
  3 Molly Dingle              11 Shepherd Hill            10.30   1 
  4 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua                10.40   2 
  5 Katie Lauder              12 Leicester                10.50   1 
  6 Julie Almstrom             9 Auburn                   10.70   3 
  7 Madison Zaugg             10 Shepherd Hill            10.80   1 
  8 Alyson Richer              9 Shepherd Hill            11.20   2 
  9 Kaitlyn DiBuono            9 Auburn                   11.40   3 
 10 Krystal Bulak             JR Prouty                   11.50   3 
 11 Abigail Mulligan          12 Tantasqua                12.00   2 
 12 Tara Johnson              11 Shepherd Hill            12.20   2 
 13 Beth Gillies              10 Auburn                   12.90   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:56.40  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:58.40  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                         5:14.00  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:17.50  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      5:40.60  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Morrissey          11 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  1 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                 4-06.00  
  3 Molly Dingle              11 Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00  
  4 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  5 Abigail Mulligan          12 Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  6 Marlie Liro               12 Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  7 Katie Lauder              12 Leicester              4-00.00  
  7 Cate Campbell              9 Shepherd Hill          4-00.00  
  7 Kaitlyn DiBuono            9 Auburn                 4-00.00  
 10 Chelsea Foley             FR Prouty                J4-00.00  
 10 Erin Bazinet              10 Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00  
 10 Allison Page              11 Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00  
 13 Alyssa Beauregard         12 Leicester              3-10.00  
 -- Erin Hickey               10 Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               12 Tantasqua             37-09.00  
  2 Kristina Donohue          JR Prouty                28-10.00  
  3 Tiffany Rotatori          12 Auburn                26-10.00  
  4 Katelyn Kimball           12 Shepherd Hill         26-07.50  
  5 Nicole McKeon             11 Leicester             26-07.00  
  6 Jaimie Macari             11 Tantasqua             25-05.00  
  7 Amanda Brodeur            12 Auburn                24-09.00  
  8 Ashley Ryzewski           SR Prouty                23-08.00  
  9 Katherine Charron         SR Prouty                22-09.50  
 10 Cheryl Dufault            SR Prouty                22-00.00  
 11 Kelly Smith               11 Leicester             21-08.00  
 12 Alicia Pietrasiewicz      10 Shepherd Hill         21-03.50  
 13 Alanna Darling            11 Shepherd Hill         20-00.00  
 14 Emily Hetel               12 Auburn                19-06.00  
 15 Kaeli Gomes               11 Shepherd Hill         18-05.00  
 16 Colleen Hynes              9 Auburn                14-10.00  
 17 Beth Devereaux            12 Leicester             14-01.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill             6.70   1 
  2 Dan Hickey                11 Auburn                    6.80   3 
  3 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill             6.90   1 
  3 Joshua Clark              11 Tantasqua                 6.90   2 
  5 Mark Misiaszek            12 Tantasqua                 7.00   1 
  6 Pat Brown                 12 Shepherd Hill             7.10   2 
  6 Jon Reynolds              JR Prouty                    7.10   3 
  8 Michael Sprouse           12 Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
  8 Casey Keyes               SR Prouty                    7.20   4 
  8 Ross Pelletier            10 Tantasqua                 7.20   2 
  8 Kevin Crozier             JR Prouty                    7.20   3 
 13 Jared Hartwell               Auburn                   J7.20   4 
 13 Andrew Ethier             12 Leicester                J7.20   1 
 14 Matt Belculfine              Auburn                    7.30   4 
 15 Rob Durant                12 Leicester                 7.40   1 
 16 Nicholas Sims             10 Shepherd Hill             7.60   2 
 17 Greg Welsh                11 Auburn                    7.70   3 
 17 Shawn McLaughlin          SR Prouty                    7.70   4 
 17 Paul Morris               12 Leicester                 7.70   2 
 20 Josh Cole                 10 Leicester                 7.90   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Gonzalez            11 Shepherd Hill            39.80   1 
  2 Evan Bercume              SR Prouty                   39.90   4 
  3 Mark Misiaszek            12 Tantasqua                40.20   3 
  4 Michael Sprouse           12 Tantasqua                40.40   1 
  5 Jonathan McLellan         12 Leicester                41.00   2 
  6 Andrew Ethier             12 Leicester                41.50   1 
  7 Ryan Morrisey             12 Tantasqua                41.60   2 
  8 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill            42.30   3 
  9 Mickey Dawson             12 Tantasqua                42.40   1 
 10 Jon Reynolds              JR Prouty                   42.80   5 
 11 Anthony Monette           JR Prouty                   43.40   4 
 11 Adam Schremser             9 Shepherd Hill            43.40   3 
 13 Jared Hartwell               Auburn                   44.40   4 
 14 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill            44.70   2 
 15 George Lovely              9 Auburn                   46.40   5 
 16 Matt Belculfine              Auburn                   47.00   4 
 17 Peter Simone              11 Auburn                   47.30   5 
 18 Ryan Bartholemew          11 Leicester                47.50   3 
 19 Jonathan McNamara         11 Leicester                48.80   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Keyes               SR Prouty                 5:25.10  
  2 Dane Labonte              12 Shepherd Hill          5:30.00  
  3 Charlie Curnow            11 Tantasqua              5:33.10  
  4 Ryan Stevens              12 Tantasqua              5:36.50  
  5 Joshua Bouthiller         10 Tantasqua              5:40.60  
  6 Nick Hurley               11 Shepherd Hill          5:40.90  
  7 Chris Engel               FR Prouty                 5:53.20  
  8 Ray Rawlston              JR Prouty                 5:53.70  
  9 Steve Koopman             10 Auburn                 5:53.90  
 10 Tim Erickson              12 Leicester              5:54.70  
 11 Charles LaCroix            9 Leicester              6:03.40  
 12 Alex Norriss               9 Auburn                 6:20.70  
 13 Blake Pack                12 Shepherd Hill          6:25.90  
 14 David Milgate             FR Prouty                 6:31.80  
 15 John Glynn                 9 Shepherd Hill          6:47.50  
 16 Colin Larson              11 Shepherd Hill          6:58.20  
 17 Matt Cherry               10 Leicester              7:13.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanks            10 Shepherd Hill         12:02.70  
  2 Peter Sawosik             SR Prouty                12:03.00  
  3 Mike Willard              11 Tantasqua             12:09.40  
  4 Steve Koopman             10 Auburn                12:24.90  
  5 Scott Witt                SR Prouty                12:27.80  
  6 Michael Carpentier        SR Prouty                12:29.90  
  7 Phil Kennedy              FR Prouty                13:19.80  
  8 Tom Aujer                 10 Tantasqua             13:21.10  
  9 Kyle LaFountaine          11 Shepherd Hill         13:28.20  
 10 Clinton Raymond            9 Shepherd Hill         13:28.70  
 11 Joshua Bedard             SO Prouty                13:51.80  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noel Diaz                 12 Tantasqua              1:38.00  
  2 Patrick Brothers          10 Shepherd Hill          1:38.20  
  3 Alexander Engel           SO Prouty                 1:40.10  
  4 Mike Carroll              12 Tantasqua              1:41.40  
  5 Dennis Jennette           JR Prouty                 1:43.30  
  6 Jonathan Balderelli       10 Tantasqua              1:44.50  
  7 Christopher Capuano       SO Prouty                 1:46.40  
  8 Ross Pelletier            10 Tantasqua              1:47.40  
  9 Josh Leaming               9 Tantasqua              1:50.50  
 10 Max Ebacher               10 Shepherd Hill          1:54.70  
 11 Keith Remillard           10 Shepherd Hill          1:55.90  
 12 Michael Schlumpf          10 Shepherd Hill          1:56.10  
 13 Chris Miczek               9 Leicester              1:58.10  
 14 Tim Erickson              12 Leicester              2:00.90  
 15 Ross Willand               9 Leicester              2:01.20  
 16 Keith Gilmore             11 Shepherd Hill          2:02.10  
 17 Anthony Stomski           10 Shepherd Hill          2:02.70  
 18 Andrew Begin              10 Leicester              2:03.10  
 19 Peter Simone              11 Auburn                 2:03.60  
 20 Josh Cole                 10 Leicester              2:04.50  
 21 Paul Brunette             FR Prouty                 2:04.70  
 22 Brian Formica              9 Auburn                 2:06.00  
 23 Josh Lavigne              FR Prouty                 2:06.10  
 24 Alex Norriss               9 Auburn                 2:22.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              SR Prouty                 3:01.20  
  2 Mike Willard              11 Tantasqua              3:10.30  
  3 Ross Willand               9 Leicester              3:13.40  
  3 Clinton Raymond            9 Shepherd Hill          3:13.40  
  5 Jonathan Hanks            10 Shepherd Hill          3:16.90  
  6 Charlie Curnow            11 Tantasqua              3:19.70  
  7 Nick Hurley               11 Shepherd Hill          3:20.60  
  8 Dane Labonte              12 Shepherd Hill          3:26.60  
  9 Ray Rawlston              JR Prouty                 3:36.00  
 10 Tom Aujer                 10 Tantasqua              3:40.70  
 11 Kenneth Sanderson         JR Prouty                 3:45.50  
 12 Brian Schremser           11 Shepherd Hill          3:45.70  
 13 Kyle LaFountaine          11 Shepherd Hill          3:48.40  
 14 David Foy                 10 Leicester              3:49.70  
 15 Brian Formica              9 Auburn                 3:52.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan McLellan         12 Leicester                 8.70   1 
  2 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua                 8.90   1 
  3 Bryan Grenier             SR Prouty                    9.10   3 
  4 Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill             9.20   1 
  5 Shawn McLaughlin          SR Prouty                    9.30   3 
  6 Bradley Leveillee         SR Prouty                    9.70   3 
  7 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill             9.80   1 
  8 Matt Libbey               11 Auburn                   10.60   3 
  9 Rob Durant                12 Leicester                11.00   1 
 10 Patrick Brothers          10 Shepherd Hill            11.40   2 
 10 T.J. Robinson             12 Tantasqua                11.40   1 
 12 David Foy                 10 Leicester                13.20   2 
 12 Mark Belculfine              Auburn                   13.20   3 
 14 Brian Schremser           11 Shepherd Hill            13.90   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:06.80  
  2 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:11.70  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                         4:14.80  
  4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:25.90  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      4:33.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Marino               12 Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  2 Dave Elliot               11 Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  3 Keith Remillard           10 Shepherd Hill          5-06.00  
  3 Dennis Jennette           JR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  3 Ryan Stevens              12 Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua             J5-06.00  
  7 Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill          5-00.00  
  7 Shawn McLaughlin          SR Prouty                 5-00.00  
  9 Anthony Monette           JR Prouty                 4-10.00  
  9 Nicholas Mackowiak        11 Shepherd Hill          4-10.00  
  9 Adam Schremser             9 Shepherd Hill          4-10.00  
 12 Ray Rawlston              JR Prouty                J4-10.00  
 13 Mark Belculfine              Auburn                J4-10.00  
 13 Dan Hickey                11 Auburn                J4-10.00  
 -- Ryan Bartholemew          11 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Chris Miczek               9 Leicester                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph LaCroix            SR Prouty                41-11.00  
  2 Brian Saad                12 Shepherd Hill         41-08.50  
  3 Pat Zoppa                 12 Shepherd Hill         40-02.50  
  4 Sean Marino               12 Tantasqua             36-04.50  
  5 Eric Holden               11 Shepherd Hill         35-07.00  
  6 Ben Gardner               12 Tantasqua             34-09.00  
  7 Matt Duval                10 Shepherd Hill         34-07.00  
  8 Jeff Meisner              JR Prouty                34-05.00  
  9 James Griffin             JR Prouty                33-10.00  
 10 Chris Miczek               9 Leicester             33-06.00  
 11 Chuck Gilman              11 Tantasqua             33-04.25  
 12 Josh Goldfarb             11 Auburn                32-02.00  
 13 Zach Bilodeau             11 Tantasqua             31-02.00  
 14 Robert Anderson            9 Auburn                30-08.00  
 15 Matt Dolan                SO Prouty                30-05.00  
 16 Chris Cherry              12 Leicester             29-09.50  
 17 Rob Durant                12 Leicester             29-08.50  
 18 Matt Libbey               11 Auburn                29-02.00  
 19 Jacob Roche                9 Leicester             28-10.00  
 20 Andrei Dolganius           9 Auburn                23-02.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Alton                 10 Shepherd Hill         31-02.00  
  2 Dave Petruzzi             SR Prouty                31-01.50  
  3 Anthony Stomski           10 Shepherd Hill         29-07.00  
  4 Joshua Rusack             10 Shepherd Hill         28-03.00  
  5 Kasey Lavallee            JR Prouty                26-06.00  
  6 Abe Khorasani             SO Prouty                26-04.00  
  7 Matt Lee                  SO Prouty                23-10.50  
  8 Courtney Perkins          11 Shepherd Hill         21-09.50  
  9 Aashley Thibodeau         11 Shepherd Hill         20-06.00  
 10 Molly O'Connor            10 Shepherd Hill         19-11.00  
 11 Tim Denning               10 Tantasqua             19-10.00  
 12 Ashley Masse              10 Shepherd Hill         19-09.00  
 12 Marissa Kimball            9 Shepherd Hill         19-09.00  
 14 Cara Messier              SR Prouty                19-06.00  
 15 Kim Stanley               SR Prouty                19-05.00  
 16 Krystal Bulak             JR Prouty                19-03.50  
 17 Sara Ryzewski             SO Prouty                18-07.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News