Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

Northbridge/Sturbridge, MA, January 14, 2004

[East Division Results of 1-14-04 | East Team Scores of 1-14-04 | West Division Results of 1-14-04 | West Team Scores of 1-14-04 | League Records ]

League Standings & Best Performances

League Standings & Best Performances

  Girl's East       Boy's East  
Team Division Overall   Team Division Overall
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0 3-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0 3-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0 1-1-1
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0 2-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0
             
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest  
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0 3-1-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0 2-1-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0 1-2-1
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0 1-3-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0 0-4-0
             
      Performances      
      Boys      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill 43’6 ½”
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua 6'2"
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua 11:57.8
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill 7.9
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester 8.4
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn 5.9
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill 6.7
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty 5:18.0
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 39.1
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill 1:37.7
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:57.3
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua 3:56.2
             
      Girls      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua 37'9"
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill 4'6"
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn 4'6"
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua 4'6"
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua 4'6"
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua 13:40.3
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn 8.6
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua 9.9
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 6.3
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.3
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua 6:01.3
300m Maggie Dawidczyk Oxford 48.3 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 44.8
600m Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 1:51.2 Cria Picco Tantasqua 1:51.4
1000m JennaKay Boucher Millbury 3:32.8 Cria Picco Tantasqua 3:31.9
1600m Relay   Northbridge 4:55.7   Tantasqua 4:51.7
             
             
Team Division Overall   Team Division Overall
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0 3-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0 3-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0 1-1-1
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0 2-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0
             
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest  
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0 3-1-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0 2-1-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0 1-2-1
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0 1-3-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0 0-4-0
             
      Performances      
      Boys      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill 43’6 ½”
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua 6'2"
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua 11:57.8
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill 7.9
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester 8.4
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn 5.9
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill 6.7
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty 5:18.0
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 39.1
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill 1:37.7
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:57.3
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua 3:56.2
             
      Girls      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua 37'9"
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill 4'6"
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn 4'6"
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua 4'6"
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua 4'6"
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua 13:40.3
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn 8.6
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua 9.9
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 6.3
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.3
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua 6:01.3
300m Maggie Dawidczyk Oxford 48.3 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 44.8
  Girl's East       Boy's East  
Team Division Overall   Team Division Overall
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0 3-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0 3-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0 1-1-1
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0 2-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0
             
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest  
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0 3-1-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0 2-1-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0 1-2-1
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0 1-3-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0 0-4-0
             
      Performances      
      Boys      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill 43’6 ½”
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua 6'2"
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua 11:57.8
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill 7.9
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester 8.4
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn 5.9
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill 6.7
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty 5:18.0
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 39.1
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill 1:37.7
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:57.3
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua 3:56.2
             
      Girls      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua 37'9"
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill 4'6"
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn 4'6"
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua 4'6"
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua 4'6"
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua 13:40.3
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn 8.6
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua 9.9
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 6.3
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.3
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua 6:01.3
300m Maggie Dawidczyk Oxford 48.3 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 44.8
  Girl's East       Boy's East
Team Division Overall   Team Division
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0
           
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0
           
      Performances    
      Boys    
  East Division     West Division  
Event Name School Mark Name School
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua
           
      Girls    
  East Division     West Division  
Event Name School Mark Name School
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua
300m Maggie Dawidczyk Oxford 48.3 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn
  Girl's East       Boy's East  
Team Division Overall   Team Division Overall
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0 3-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0 3-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0 1-1-1
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0 2-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0
             
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest  
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0 3-1-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0 2-1-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0 1-2-1
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0 1-3-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0 0-4-0
             
      Performances      
      Boys      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill 43’6 ½”
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua 6'2"
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua 11:57.8
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill 7.9
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester 8.4
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn 5.9
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill 6.7
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty 5:18.0
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 39.1
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill 1:37.7
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:57.3
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua 3:56.2
             
      Girls      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua 37'9"
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill 4'6"
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn 4'6"
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua 4'6"
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua 4'6"
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua 13:40.3
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn 8.6
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua 9.9
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 6.3
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.3
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua 6:01.3
  Girl's East       Boy's East  
Team Division Overall   Team Division Overall
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0 3-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0 3-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0 1-1-1
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0 2-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0
             
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest  
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0 3-1-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0 2-1-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0 1-2-1
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0 1-3-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0 0-4-0
             
      Performances      
      Boys      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill 43’6 ½”
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua 6'2"
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua 11:57.8
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill 7.9
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester 8.4
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn 5.9
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill 6.7
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty 5:18.0
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 39.1
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill 1:37.7
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:57.3
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua 3:56.2
             
      Girls      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua 37'9"
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill 4'6"
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn 4'6"
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua 4'6"
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua 4'6"
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua 13:40.3
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn 8.6
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua 9.9
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 6.3
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.3
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua 6:01.3
300m Maggie Dawidczyk Oxford 48.3 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 44.8
600m Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 1:51.2 Cria Picco Tantasqua 1:51.4
1000m JennaKay Boucher Millbury 3:32.8 Cria Picco Tantasqua 3:31.9
1600m Relay   Northbridge 4:55.7   Tantasqua 4:51.7
             
             
             
  Girl's East       Boy's East  
Team Division Overall   Team Division Overall
Millbury 3-0-0 4-0-0   Oxford 2-0-0 3-0-0
Uxbridge 3-0-0 4-0-0   Uxbridge 2-1-0 3-1-0
Oxford 0-2-0 1-2-0   Northbridge 1-1-0 1-1-1
Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0   Millbury 1-2-0 2-2-0
Northbridge 0-2-0 0-3-0   Grafton 0-2-0 1-2-0
             
  Girl's West       Boy'sWest  
Tantasqua 3-0-0 4-0-0   Tantasqua 3-0-0 3-1-0
Shepherd Hill 2-1-0 3-1-0   David Prouty 2-0-0 2-1-0
Auburn 2-1-0 2-2-0   Shepherd Hill 1-2-0 1-2-1
David Prouty 0-2-0 0-3-0   Leicester 1-2-0 1-3-0
Leicester 0-3-0 0-4-0   Auburn 0-3-0 0-4-0
             
      Performances      
      Boys      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Mike Lane Grafton 41'11 3/4" Brian Saad Shepherd Hill 43’6 ½”
High Jump Shane Binette Oxford 6'0" Sean Marino Tantasqua 6'2"
Two Mile Joah Audet Uxbridge 11:13.5 Mike Willard Tantasqua 11:57.8
50 yd Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 6.9 Sam Alton Shepherd Hill 7.9
50 m Hurdles Shane Binette Oxford 8.8 Jonathan McLellan Leicester 8.4
50 yd. Dash Doug Caves Oxford 5.7 Dan Hickey Auburn 5.9
50 m. Dash Shane Binette Oxford 6.8 Craig Gonzalez Shepherd Hill 6.7
Mile Bryan Germain Oxford 5:02.0 Casey Keyes David Prouty 5:18.0
300m Doug Caves Oxford 39.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 39.1
600m Miguel Vidal Grafton 1:33.2 Patrick Brothers Shepherd Hill 1:37.7
1000m Don Gosselin Oxford 2:55.2 Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:57.3
1600m Relay   Uxbridge 4:00.0   Tantasqua 3:56.2
             
      Girls      
  East Division     West Division    
Event Name School Mark Name School Mark
Shot Put Kaitlyn Wilczynski Millbury 31'2 1/2" Pam Glennon Tantasqua 37'9"
High Jump Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 5’0” Molly Dingle Shepherd Hill 4'6"
  Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 5'0" Amanda Brodeur Auburn 4'6"
        Jamie Macari Tantasqua 4'6"
        Meghan Morrissey Tantasqua 4'6"
Two Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 13:38.8 Kacey Light Tantasqua 13:40.3
50 yd Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.6 Julie Almstrom Auburn 8.6
50 m Hurdles Melinda Beslile Oxford 9.5 Jamie Macari Tantasqua 9.9
50 yd. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 6.6 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 6.3
50 m. Dash Melinda Beslile Oxford 7.8 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.3
Mile Alison L’Heureux Uxbridge 6:22.0 Cria Picco Tantasqua 6:01.3
300m Maggie Dawidczyk Oxford 48.3 Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 44.8
600m Amanda Griffin Uxbridge 1:51.2 Cria Picco Tantasqua 1:51.4
1000m JennaKay Boucher Millbury 3:32.8 Cria Picco Tantasqua 3:31.9
1600m Relay   Northbridge 4:55.7   Tantasqua 4:51.7
             

Last Updated on 1/15/04
By David Wilbur



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News