Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League #3

Boston-RLATC, MA, January 14, 2004

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2004 08:41 AM
                    Dual County League Meet #3 - 1/14/2004                     
                                 Boston-RLATC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, Shaun                 Boston Latin              7.08   2 
  2 Seol, Inn Wong               Newton South HS           7.22   1 
  3 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South HS           7.46   3 
  3 Ross, Montana                Bedford HS                7.46   1 
  5 Kim, Yooni                   Wayland HS                7.51   2 
  6 Nyangoni, Karl               Lincoln Sudbury           7.55   3 
  7 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland HS                7.57   1 
  8 Starr, Matt                  Newton South HS           7.59   3 
  9 Green, Sean                  Bishop Fenwick H          7.62   1 
 10 Mui, AlanA                   Boston Latin              7.69   2 
 11 Cho, Namsuk                  Newton South HS           7.73   2 
 12 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin              7.89   1 
 13 Oh, Chi                      Acton Boxboro HS          8.21   3 
 14 Lewis, Jay                   Westford                  8.35   1 
 15 Ng, Kensing                  Wayland HS                8.61   3 
 16 Li, Chiang                   Bedford HS                8.70   1 
 17 Zhu, William                 Wayland HS                8.74   1 
 18 Glennon, Kerry               Westford                  8.98   2 
 19 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwick H          9.33   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonough, Chris             Lincoln Sudbury           6.87  
  2 Allen, Mike                  Wayland HS                6.91  
  3 Richter, Dan                 Bedford HS                6.96  
  4 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS                6.98  
  5 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln Sudbury           7.11  
  6 Miller, Alex                 Lincoln Sudbury           7.12  
  7 Dyer, Matt                   Westford                  7.13  
  8 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South HS           7.20  
  9 Chou, John                   Acton Boxboro HS          7.22  
 10 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South HS           7.23  
 11 Keeler, Geordie              Wayland HS                7.24  
 12 Porter, Kevin                Westford                  7.25  
 13 Cannata, Nick                Westford                  7.26  
 14 Fougere, Luke                Bedford HS                7.43  
 15 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwick H          7.44  
 16 Hoshino, Kenneth             Newton South HS           7.49  
 17 Evans, Ryan                  Acton Boxboro HS          7.50  
 18 Levin, Donald                Bishop Fenwick H          7.51  
 19 Dvinov, Dan                  Bedford HS                7.66  
 20 Sun, Kevin                   Acton Boxboro HS          7.68  
 21 Condakes, John               Weston HS                 7.84  
 22 Cremins, Pat                 Weston HS                 7.91  
 23 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwick H          7.97  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury          36.00  
  2 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS          36.80  
  3 Russel, Pye                  Acton Boxboro HS         38.20  
  4 Chesna, Dave                 Bishop Fenwick H         38.50  
  5 Allen, Mike                  Wayland HS               38.60  
  6 Leone, Andrew                Boston Latin             38.90  
  7 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland HS               39.00  
  8 George, Derek                Newton South HS          39.20  
  9 Perkins, Marc                Wayland HS               39.40  
 10 Condakes, John               Weston HS                40.10  
 11 Porter, Kevin                Westford                 40.20  
 12 Venketesh, Staeesh           Bedford HS               40.80  
 13 McDonough, Chris             Lincoln Sudbury          40.90  
 14 Pekala, Bernie               Bedford HS               41.20  
 15 Pierce, Jared                Newton South HS          41.30  
 16 Audin, Craig                 Lincoln Sudbury          41.40  
 17 Evans, Ryan                  Acton Boxboro HS         42.10  
 18 O'Leary, Dennis              Bishop Fenwick H         42.70  
 19 Habosian, Armen              Westford                 42.80  
 20 Durgin, David                Bishop Fenwick H         43.10  
 21 Sun, Kevin                   Acton Boxboro HS         43.60  
 22 Hathaway, Mark               Westford                 44.10  
 23 Haynes, Jason                Bedford HS               44.90  
 24 McGaha, David                Westford                 47.40  
 25 Caras, Sam                   Newton South HS          51.30  
 -- Zink, Jim                    Bishop Fenwick H            DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Mike                  Wayland HS             4:42.70  
  2 Bradford, Mark               Lincoln Sudbury        4:49.10  
  3 Wehrwein, Jeff               Newton South HS        4:55.30  
  4 Del Nero, Zac                Acton Boxboro HS       4:58.60  
  5 McNeil, Noah                 Lincoln Sudbury        4:58.70  
  6 Unknown, Runner3             Boston Latin           5:00.20  
  7 Polmonari, Phil              Westford               5:01.50  
  8 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln Sudbury        5:03.40  
  9 Kesler, Ben                  Bedford HS             5:04.50  
 10 Johnson, Nick                Westford               5:08.50  
 11 Criscione, Andy              Bedford HS             5:09.40  
 12 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwick H       5:16.30  
 13 Parker, Dan                  Westford               5:19.50  
 14 Finch, Kelton                Newton South HS        5:22.00  
 15 Hokr, Evan                   Wayland HS             5:25.50  
 16 Lopatin, Jon                 Newton South HS        5:27.80  
 17 McSweeney, John              Acton Boxboro HS       5:30.10  
 18 Trilo, Matthew               Wayland HS             5:33.40  
 19 Davarich, Steve              Bishop Fenwick H       5:34.00  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farber, Nate                 Newton South HS       10:24.70  
  2 Polmonari, Phil              Westford              10:50.70  
  3 Gordon, Michael              Wayland HS            10:56.60  
  4 Sweeny, Matt                 Westford              10:58.20  
  5 Airosus, Mike                Acton Boxboro HS      11:02.00  
  6 Peterson, Bennett            Wayland HS            11:13.00  
  7 Pochini, Kyle                Acton Boxboro HS      11:15.80  
  8 Varaday, Marton              Newton South HS       11:21.90  
  9 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford HS            11:23.80  
 10 Biron, Matt                  Westford              11:31.40  
 11 Trubitsyn, Anton             Acton Boxboro HS      11:37.30  
 12 Mullen, Dan                  Lincoln Sudbury       11:42.60  
 13 veiga, matt                  Bishop Fenwick H      11:51.90  
 14 Boyle, Connor                Lincoln Sudbury       12:06.60  
 15 Koegel, Aaron                Wayland HS            12:07.20  
 16 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln Sudbury       12:38.60  
 17 Raby, Nick                   Bishop Fenwick H      12:42.20  
 18 Nelson, Jim                  Bishop Fenwick H      14:12.90  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd           Westford               1:25.30  
  2 Frieling, Grant              Wayland HS             1:26.60  
  3 Mandonas, Chris              Lincoln Sudbury        1:30.40  
  4 Wilson, Bryan                Acton Boxboro HS       1:31.40  
  5 Monk, Ed                     Acton Boxboro HS       1:32.80  
  6 Panduku, Kristi              Newton South HS        1:33.60  
  7 Tijdu, JC                    Weston HS              1:34.40  
  8 Klapprodt, Ryan              Westford               1:34.70  
  9 Jahnke, Charles              Wayland HS             1:35.10  
 10 Cove, Adam                   Lincoln Sudbury        1:35.60  
 11 LeBlanc, Justin              Westford               1:37.30  
 12 Muroff, Brandon              Newton South HS        1:37.90  
 13 Deilus, John                 Bishop Fenwick H       1:38.30  
 14 Keller, Andrew               Wayland HS             1:38.60  
 15 Lowe, David                  Acton Boxboro HS       1:38.90  
 16 Dorer, Jamie                 Bedford HS             1:39.80  
 17 Rindler, Alex                Newton South HS        1:39.90  
 18 Kaplan, Monty                Boston Latin           1:40.40  
 19 Davis, Luke                  Bedford HS             1:41.40  
 20 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin           1:42.10  
 21 Chesna, Dave                 Bishop Fenwick H       1:45.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Robert               Wayland HS             2:46.01  
  2 Foley, Ben                   Lincoln Sudbury        2:46.70  
  3 Ecker, Chris                 Weston HS              2:48.30  
  4 Gassert, Alden               Acton Boxboro HS       2:52.60  
  5 Flanders, Keith              Westford               2:55.60  
  6 Grant, Kevin                 Bedford HS             2:56.40  
  7 Huff, Tom                    Wayland HS             2:57.90  
  8 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South HS        2:58.70  
  9 Egge, Tom                    Acton Boxboro HS       2:59.30  
 10 Garron, Doug                 Weston HS              2:59.40  
 11 Lau, Dan                     Newton South HS        3:00.10  
 12 Skendarian, Tucker           Weston HS              3:00.30  
 13 Cipolla, Richard             Weston HS              3:00.80  
 14 Athan, Rob                   Wayland HS             3:01.00  
 15 Blau, Dan                    Acton Boxboro HS       3:02.80  
 16 Merlo, Jon                   Bedford HS             3:07.90  
 17 Kaylin, Chris                Westford               3:08.00  
 18 Plotkin, Dave                Newton South HS        3:08.70  
 19 Hanley, Stephen              Westford               3:08.90  
 20 Gallgan, Ryan                Westford               3:13.10  
 21 Abdus-Sabur, Fahd            Boston Latin           3:15.90  
 22 Watson, Asher                Lincoln Sudbury        3:16.30  
 23 Sawchuck, Chris              Bishop Fenwick H       3:17.60  
 24 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln Sudbury        3:19.70  
 25 Zallen, Noah                 Wayland HS             3:29.80  
 26 Steinberg, Phil              Bedford HS             3:36.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Peter                   Lincoln Sudbury           8.65  
  2 Learned, Andrew              Westford                 10.72  
  3 Clark, Andrew                Lincoln Sudbury          11.45  
  4 Dai, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro HS         12.35  
  5 Conlon, Tim                  Westford                 14.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwick H          8.90  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford                  8.96  
  3 Webster, Tyler               Acton Boxboro HS          8.98  
  4 Leminski, Al                 Wayland HS                9.34  
  5 Damrosch, Luke               Newton South HS           9.39  
  6 Monk, Ed                     Acton Boxboro HS          9.40  
  7 Defillipo, Nick              Lincoln Sudbury           9.43  
  8 Baggett, Anthony             Bedford HS                9.56  
  9 Caras, Sam                   Newton South HS           9.67  
 10 Dyer, Matt                   Westford                  9.87  
 11 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS               10.19  
 12 Tenure, Steve                Lincoln Sudbury          10.26  
 13 Rice, Andrew                 Westford                 10.69  
 14 Patel, Bhavik                Acton Boxboro HS         10.86  
 15 Lam, Jaime                   Lincoln Sudbury          11.06  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:35.20   2 
  2 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:36.90   1 
  3 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                               3:46.00   1 
  4 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:53.80   1 
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:55.60   2 
  6 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              3:58.10   1 
  7 Bedford HS  'A'                                     3:59.00   1 
  8 Boston Latin  'A'                                   3:59.30   1 
 -- Westford  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Billy                Westford               5-10.00  
  2 Welch, Tim                   Westford               5-08.00  
  3 Faherty, Dan                 Westford               5-06.00  
  4 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwick H      J5-06.00  
  5 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South HS       J5-06.00  
  6 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS       J5-06.00  
  7 Wilson, Bryan                Acton Boxboro HS      J5-06.00  
  8 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury       J5-06.00  
  9 Chesna, Dave                 Bishop Fenwick H       5-04.00  
 10 Caras, Sam                   Newton South HS       J5-04.00  
 11 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwick H      J5-04.00  
 12 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS             5-02.00  
 13 McCoy, John                  Acton Boxboro HS      J5-02.00  
 14 Nyangoni, Karl               Lincoln Sudbury        5-00.00  
 14 Kamen, Dan                   Lincoln Sudbury        5-00.00  
 16 Schultz, Alex                Wayland HS            J5-00.00  
 -- Lowe, David                  Acton Boxboro HS            NH  
 -- Whittemore, Brian            Wayland HS                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury       21-01.50  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford              20-01.25  
  3 Ashbrook, Ben                Newton South HS       19-09.25  
  4 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS            19-08.00  
  5 George, Derek                Newton South HS       19-02.75  
  6 Webster, Tyler               Acton Boxboro HS      19-02.25  
  7 Allen, Mike                  Wayland HS            19-02.00  
  8 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwick H      19-01.25  
  9 Faherty, Dan                 Westford              18-11.75  
 10 Price, Shaun                 Boston Latin          18-11.00  
 11 Athan, Rob                   Wayland HS            18-09.75  
 12 Richter, Dan                 Bedford HS            18-07.75  
 13 Fougere, Luke                Bedford HS            18-05.00  
 14 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South HS       18-02.50  
 15 Audin, Craig                 Lincoln Sudbury       17-07.00  
 16 Chou, John                   Acton Boxboro HS      17-05.25  
 17 Welch, Tim                   Westford              16-07.75  
 18 Oçonor, Owen                 Lincoln Sudbury       16-02.50  
 19 Evans, Ryan                  Acton Boxboro HS      16-00.50  
 20 Sawchuck, Chris              Bishop Fenwick H      15-01.75  
 21 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwick H      13-09.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starr, Matt                  Newton South HS       42-08.00  
  2 Burke, Peter                 Westford              42-07.00  
  3 Cooper, Shane                Wayland HS            40-04.50  
  4 Cobb, Kevin                  Acton Boxboro HS      38-05.00  
  5 Eckert, John                 Wayland HS            38-02.50  
  6 Frazer, Pat                  Westford              38-01.50  
  7 Green, Wes                   Bishop Fenwick H      37-08.00  
  8 Cannata, Nick                Westford              37-02.00  
  9 McMillan, Chad               Bishop Fenwick H      37-01.00  
 10 Champney, Chris              Bedford HS            36-09.00  
 11 Hebert, Mark                 Wayland HS            36-08.00  
 12 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford              36-01.00  
 13 Stern, Mike                  Lincoln Sudbury       35-05.00  
 14 McCoy, John                  Acton Boxboro HS      35-03.00  
 15 Higdon, Brian                Acton Boxboro HS      35-02.50  
 16 Matthew, Divij               Westford              35-02.00  
 17 Webster, Tyler               Acton Boxboro HS      34-07.00  
 18 Worrell, Chris               Lincoln Sudbury       34-06.00  
 19 Chapman, Chris               Bedford HS            34-04.50  
 20 George, Derek                Newton South HS       32-10.00  
 21 Jonash, Eric                 Newton South HS       32-09.00  
 22 Kaufman, Adam                Wayland HS            32-08.50  
 23 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwick H      32-07.00  
 24 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford HS            31-02.00  
 25 Navikas, Will                Lincoln Sudbury       29-07.00  
 26 Lee, Daniel                  Newton South HS       27-10.00  
 27 Schmik, Michael              Acton Boxboro HS      27-01.00  
 28 Berlant, Taylor              Lincoln Sudbury       26-10.50  
 29 Luxcin, Mardoche             Boston Latin          25-11.00  
 30 Snodgrass, Brenton           Lincoln Sudbury       23-06.00  
 31 Young, Nick                  Bedford HS            23-02.50  
 32 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwick H      19-10.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News