Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Marlborough & Fitchburg, MA, January 10, 2004

[Team Scores @ Fitchburg | Event Results @ Marlborough | Team Scores @ Marlborough ]

Event Results @ Fitchburg

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mid Wach Indoor Dual Meets - 01/10/04                     
                             Fitchburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Moylin              SO Gardner               39-01.75  
  2 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough           37-00.50  
  3 Derek Bennett             SO Gardner               35-07.75  
  4 Pat Brennan               SR Quabbin               35-05.25  
  5 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin               33-11.00  
  6 Kyle Mckinerny               Gardner               33-10.75  
  7 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont               33-03.00  
  8 Matt Spano                FR Gardner               32-09.75  
  9 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner               32-09.00  
 10 Evan Wronski              JR Quabbin               32-01.00  
 11 Matt May                  SR Oakmont               31-11.50  
 12 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                31-03.00  
 13 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock               31-00.50  
 14 Kippy Hanks               JR Quabbin               30-04.50  
 15 Jeremy Brault             SO Westborough           30-03.00  
 16 David Skoog               SR Hudson                30-00.25  
 17 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                29-09.50  
 18 Nate Goldstein            JR Gardner               29-06.00  
 19 Tim Richardson            SR Quabbin               29-02.50  
 20 Sean Garrity              SR Hudson                28-09.00  
 21 Adam Haberkorn            SO Westborough           27-05.50  
 22 Thomas Baiogs              7 Bromfield             27-00.50  
 23 Felipe DaSilva            JR Westborough           26-05.75  
 24 Tony Hall                 JR Quabbin               26-04.50  
 25 Chris Manca               SO Murdock               24-03.50  
 26 Tom Arsenault              8 Hudson                22-06.50  
 27 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               22-05.25  
 28 Matt Shiebler              8 Murdock               19-08.00  
 29 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                18-04.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont                5-10.00  
  2 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  2 Josh Boone                JR Gardner                5-08.00  
  2 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                5-08.00  
  5 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
  5 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner                5-06.00  
  5 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                 5-06.00  
  8 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                5-04.00  
  8 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                5-04.00  
  8 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                5-04.00  
 11 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough            5-00.00  
 11 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                5-00.00  
 13 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 13 Forrest Xiao              FR Westborough            4-08.00  
 13 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 13 David Skoog               SR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 -- Jim Parker                SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Chris Manca               SO Murdock                     NH  
 -- Johnathan Mobley          JR Gardner                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Quail               SR Gardner                10:49.6  
  2 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                10:59.1  
  3 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                11:05.5  
  4 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                 11:26.4  
  5 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                12:28.9  
  6 Ryan Walters              JR Westborough            12:30.3  
  7 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                12:30.4  
  8 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                12:40.1  
  9 Shane Francoeur           SR Quabbin                12:40.4  
 10 Caleb Comptois            SO Quabbin                12:55.7  
 11 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                 12:56.3  
 12 Alex Hart                 SO Westborough            13:17.1  
 13 Ryan McManus              JR Westborough            13:19.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough                8.2   1 
  2 D.J. Bucciarelli          SR Hudson                     8.6   2 
  3 David Skoog               SR Hudson                     9.1   2 
  4 Derek Bennett             SO Gardner                    9.4   1 
  5 Robert Qui                JR Westborough               J9.4   1 
  6 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                    9.6   2 
  7 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                    9.7   1 
  8 Matt Ely                  JR Quabbin                    9.8   2 
  9 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                    10.0   3 
 10 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough               10.1   1 
 11 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                   10.2   2 
 12 Nate Godin                FR Quabbin                   11.0   3 
 13 Ron Klash                 JR Gardner                   11.6   1 
 14 Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                    11.8   3 
 15 Phil Godfrey              FR Quabbin                   11.9   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                     6.6   3 
  2 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                    6.7   3 
  3 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner                    6.8   1 
  4 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                     6.9   4 
  5 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough                7.0   1 
  6 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
  7 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                    7.2   5 
  7 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                    7.2   1 
  7 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                    7.2   4 
  7 Kevin Kinard              FR Westborough                7.2   2 
  7 Doug Feingold             SR Westborough                7.2   1 
  7 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                     7.2   5 
 13 David Skoog               SR Hudson                     7.4   5 
 13 Travis Dupuis             SO Oakmont                    7.4   4 
 13 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough                7.4   2 
 16 Jon Soborski              SO Murdock                    7.5   1 
 17 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock                    7.6   1 
 18 Thomas Baiogs              7 Bromfield                  7.7   3 
 19 John Braun                SO Gardner                    7.8   2 
 19 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                    7.8   5 
 21 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                    7.9   2 
 21 Mark Kennelly             SO Oakmont                    7.9   5 
 23 Nate Goldstein            JR Gardner                    8.2   2 
 24 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                    8.3   2 
 25 Tony Hall                 JR Quabbin                    8.8   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                JR Gardner                 4:45.3  
  2 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough             4:49.0  
  3 Sean Duncan               FR Gardner                 5:00.4  
  4 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                 5:16.6  
  5 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough             5:17.0  
  6 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                  5:28.9  
  7 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                  5:29.6  
  8 Matt Huegel               SO Westborough             5:39.1  
  9 Vincent Servello          SO Westborough             5:40.7  
 10 Colin Fredette            SR Oakmont                 5:42.8  
 11 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                 5:45.2  
 12 Evan Wronski              JR Quabbin                 5:46.1  
 13 Matt Jee                  SO Gardner                 5:55.4  
 14 Matt Rodriquez            SO Westborough             5:59.9  
 15 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                 6:02.2  
 16 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                  6:04.5  
 17 Sam Dorward                7 Bromfield               6:06.8  
 18 Eric Donahue              FR Quabbin                 6:09.9  
 19 Andrew Jaquith            JR Quabbin                 6:46.4  
 20 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                 6:59.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Rousseau              SO Gardner                 1:36.5   2 
  2 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                  1:39.5   5 
  3 Kevin Quail               SR Gardner                 1:40.4   1 
  4 Zach Zagura               FR Hudson                  1:41.1   7 
  4 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                 1:41.1   5 
  6 Brian Hutchinson          SR Bromfield               1:42.4   5 
  7 Sean Garrity              SR Hudson                  1:42.8   6 
  8 Jon Guinto                SR Murdock                 1:43.9   2 
  9 Billy Butler              SO Westborough             1:44.3   1 
 10 John Huyshaw               8 Murdock                 1:44.7   3 
 11 Mark Dupuis               SR Oakmont                 1:45.3   5 
 12 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                 1:46.3   1 
 13 Jesse Prestwood-Taylor    SO Quabbin                 1:47.5   6 
 14 Ben Gitkind               SO Westborough             1:50.0   3 
 15 Robert Qui                JR Westborough             1:51.1   2 
 16 Ken Chase                 FR Gardner                 1:53.1   3 
 17 Patrick Grogan            FR Hudson                  1:54.0   7 
 18 Forrest Xiao              FR Westborough             1:55.5   4 
 19 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                 1:59.5   3 
 20 Derrik Huru                8 Hudson                  2:01.7   7 
 21 Long Phan                 FR Hudson                  2:03.0   7 
 22 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                 2:07.0   4 
 23 Matt Martorella            8 Murdock                 2:08.3   4 
 24 Jason Phelps              FR Oakmont                 2:13.3   6 
 -- Mike Epstein              SR Bromfield                   DQ   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                   38.9   6 
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    40.0   6 
  3 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough               40.7   1 
  4 Matt May                  SR Oakmont                   40.9   6 
  5 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    41.0   7 
  6 Derek Bennett             SO Gardner                   41.7   1 
  7 Leon Kendrick             JR Gardner                   41.9   2 
  8 Kevin Kinard              FR Westborough               42.2   2 
  9 Matt Ely                  JR Quabbin                   42.8   8 
 10 Jon Soborski              SO Murdock                   43.1   1 
 11 Tim Nicholson             JR Murdock                   43.5   2 
 12 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                   43.8   7 
 12 Bo Wang                   SO Westborough               43.8   3 
 14 David Garrity             FR Hudson                    44.3   8 
 15 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                    44.8   8 
 16 John Braun                SO Gardner                   45.2   3 
 17 Sean Mayer                FR Hudson                    45.3   9 
 18 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock                   45.6   3 
 19 Brian Daly                   Gardner                   45.7   4 
 20 John Ray                  SO Westborough               45.9   3 
 21 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                   46.0   7 
 21 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                   46.0   4 
 23 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                    47.8   9 
 24 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                   48.3   4 
 25 Jim Parker                SO Westborough               48.9   4 
 26 Phil Godfrey              FR Quabbin                   49.9   9 
 26 James McGregor            SR Murdock                   49.9   5 
 28 Matt Martorella            8 Murdock                   55.5   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough             2:53.9  
  2 Patrick Foster            JR Bromfield               2:56.0  
  3 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                 2:58.0  
  4 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                 2:58.7  
  5 Jamie Hanks               SR Quabbin                 3:07.1  
  6 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                 3:11.5  
  7 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough             3:12.0  
  8 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                  3:12.5  
  9 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                 3:15.4  
 10 Vincent Servello          SO Westborough             3:20.7  
 11 Ryan Walters              JR Westborough             3:21.1  
 11 Mark Dupuis               SR Oakmont                 3:21.1  
 13 John Huyshaw               8 Murdock                 3:24.0  
 14 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                 3:24.1  
 15 Alex Hart                 SO Westborough             3:25.9  
 16 Shane Francoeur           SR Quabbin                 3:26.3  
 17 Greg Lewinter             FR Westborough             3:31.7  
 18 Nick Woolsey               8 Hudson                  3:31.9  
 19 Eric Donahue              FR Quabbin                 3:40.6  
 20 Adam Urbin                SO Westborough             3:40.9  
 21 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                 3:42.4  
 22 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                 3:44.6  
 23 Matt Bourque              FR Gardner                 3:49.8  
 24 Britt Gellenthein          8 Hudson                  4:00.4  
 25 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                  4:09.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson HS                                            4:04.8   2 
  2 Oakmont Reg. HS                                      4:05.3   2 
  3 Murdock Middle/High School                           4:10.3   1 
  4 Westborough HS                                       4:11.2   1 
  5 Gardner HS                                           4:12.2   1 
  6 Hudson HS  'B'                                       4:28.1   1 
  7 Quabbin Reg. HS                                      4:30.9   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sue Landry                JR Gardner               30-03.75  
  2 Beth Adams                JR Murdock               27-01.00  
  3 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner               27-00.50  
  4 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin               27-00.00  
  5 Melanie Cruz              JR Gardner               26-08.00  
  6 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin               25-02.50  
  7 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont               25-01.50  
  8 Alli Davis                FR Gardner               24-11.50  
  9 Brianna Leadenham         SO Westborough           24-09.50  
 10 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock               24-05.25  
 11 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield             24-01.50  
 12 Sara Rich                 SR Westborough           22-11.50  
 13 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                22-08.25  
 14 Kim Young                 JR Quabbin               22-06.00  
 15 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                22-05.50  
 16 Julia Randall             SO Westborough           22-00.00  
 17 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                21-08.00  
 18 Brianna Manning           SR Gardner               21-00.50  
 19 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin               20-09.50  
 20 Laurie Bilodeau           SO Westborough           20-03.00  
 21 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont               20-02.00  
 22 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                20-00.50  
 23 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont               19-07.75  
 24 Karen Clark               SO Quabbin               19-04.50  
 25 Melissa Cloutier          SR Gardner               19-02.00  
 26 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin               19-01.00  
 27 Andy Marinelli            SR Hudson                18-01.25  
 28 Brittany Sukis             8 Hudson                16-11.00  
 29 Sarah Williams            SO Quabbin               16-04.50  
 30 Genny Visser              SO Westborough           16-01.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough            5-02.00  
  2 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                4-10.00  
  2 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                4-10.00  
  2 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  2 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              4-10.00  
  2 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Christine Andrade         JR Gardner                4-08.00  
  7 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
  9 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  9 Catrina Murphy            SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  9 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  9 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  9 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough            4-06.00  
  9 Sarah Conors              FR Gardner                4-06.00  
 15 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                4-04.00  
 15 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough            4-04.00  
 15 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                 4-04.00  
 18 Courtney Collins          SR Westborough            4-00.00  
 18 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                4-00.00  
 18 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                 4-00.00  
 18 Jen Williams              FR Quabbin                4-00.00  
 18 Taylor Cardosi             8 Bromfield              4-00.00  
 23 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                 3-08.00  
 23 Laura Kaski               SR Oakmont                3-08.00  
 23 Lynsie Bourgeois          FR Gardner                3-08.00  
 -- Kristen Dahlberg          SR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield              12:25.2  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont                12:28.8  
  3 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                 12:48.1  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                 12:51.0  
  5 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                12:52.4  
  6 Lauren Cassavant          SR Gardner                12:55.6  
  7 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin                13:08.2  
  8 Carissa Penney            FR Gardner                13:30.2  
  9 Amy Wilfert               FR Westborough            13:37.3  
 10 Marua Hennessey           JR Quabbin                13:49.9  
 11 Sara Damiano              SR Westborough            14:11.3  
 12 Emily Smith               SO Westborough            15:40.1  
 13 Sarah Werner              JR Quabbin                15:52.4  
 14 Deanna Houghton           SO Quabbin                18:01.5  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                  9.5   3 
  2 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough                9.7   1 
  3 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                   10.0   1 
  4 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin                   10.1   4 
  4 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin                   10.1   3 
  6 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough               10.4   1 
  7 Brittany O'Neil           SO Westborough               10.5   2 
  7 Ashley Whittemore         SO Gardner                   10.5   1 
  9 Caitlin Pond              SO Westborough               10.6   2 
 10 Sarah Conors              FR Gardner                   11.1   2 
 11 Jeanna McGrath            SO Gardner                   11.2   2 
 12 Jackie Wilkens            SO Hudson                    11.3   4 
 13 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                    11.5   3 
 14 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                   11.6   3 
 15 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                   11.7   1 
 16 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                 11.8   4 
 17 Katie Shiebler            SR Murdock                   12.4   1 
 18 Heather Starbuck           7 Bromfield                 13.2   4 
 19 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                   13.3   2 
 20 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                  J13.3   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                    7.6   3 
  1 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                    7.6   2 
  3 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                     7.9   3 
  3 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                    7.9   2 
  3 Heather Sicillano         FR Gardner                    7.9   1 
  3 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough                7.9   1 
  7 Kate Connors              SR Gardner                    8.1   1 
  7 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                    8.1   1 
  9 Cathryn Comptois          SO Quabbin                    8.3   5 
 10 Laura Rassmussen          SO Westborough                8.4   1 
 10 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                     8.4   4 
 12 Nikole Jordan              7 Bromfield                  8.5   3 
 13 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont                    8.6   3 
 13 Lisa Agostinho            SR Hudson                     8.6   5 
 15 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                  8.7   4 
 15 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                     8.7   6 
 17 Greta Hutchinson          FR Bromfield                  8.8   5 
 17 Vonmarie Rodriquez        JR Gardner                    8.8   6 
 17 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont                    8.8   4 
 20 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin                    8.9   4 
 21 Aimee Stengo              FR Oakmont                    9.0   5 
 21 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin                    9.0   6 
 21 Cassie Walsh              SO Westborough                9.0   2 
 24 Sarah Mott                 8 Bromfield                  9.1   6 
 24 Hillary Lane              JR Westborough                9.1   2 
 26 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                    9.2   1 
 26 Beth Adams                JR Murdock                    9.2   2 
 28 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont                    9.7   6 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin                 5:36.4  
  2 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield               5:37.1  
  3 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                 5:51.9  
  4 Ellen Huber               FR Bromfield               5:53.2  
  5 Katie Rich                FR Westborough             6:00.0  
  6 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                  6:02.2  
  7 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                  6:07.0  
  8 Laura Veno                JR Bromfield               6:08.6  
  9 Emily Jones                7 Bromfield               6:16.6  
 10 Carissa Penney            FR Gardner                 6:16.9  
 11 Elizabeth Tuttle          FR Bromfield               6:18.1  
 12 Hannah Waight             SO Oakmont                 6:21.8  
 13 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                 6:27.0  
 14 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin                 6:31.0  
 15 Lisa Babayan              FR Westborough             6:39.1  
 16 Brittany Gavin            FR Westborough             6:51.4  
 17 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                  7:07.3  
 18 Lindsay Farrar            JR Quabbin                 7:21.2  
 19 Dayna Margarita           FR Gardner                 7:23.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield               1:45.0   4 
  2 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                 1:45.7   4 
  3 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                  1:48.6   4 
  4 Sophia Grammenos          JR Gardner                 1:49.2   1 
  5 Taylor Cardosi             8 Bromfield               1:56.9   5 
  6 Christine Andrade         JR Gardner                 1:58.2   2 
  7 Lara Gross                FR Westborough             1:58.3   2 
  8 Bethany STolz             SO Quabbin                 2:02.8   6 
  9 Emily Firment             FR Bromfield               2:03.2   6 
 10 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                  2:03.8   5 
 11 Jeanna McGrath            SO Gardner                 2:04.4   2 
 12 Alex Griffin              JR Gardner                 2:05.4   3 
 13 Sarah Stadig              FR Westborough             2:05.6   2 
 14 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                  2:06.5   6 
 15 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough             2:06.6   1 
 16 Ashley Ross               SO Gardner                 2:07.8   3 
 17 Kathrine Antaya           FR Gardner                 2:09.9   3 
 18 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont                 2:15.1   4 
 19 Sam Scott                 FR Quabbin                 2:15.3   5 
 20 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                 2:20.8   1 
 21 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont                 2:30.6   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                 46.1   5 
  2 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                    48.1   5 
  3 Heather Sicillano         FR Gardner                   48.8   1 
  4 Kate Connors              SR Gardner                   49.4   2 
  5 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                    49.6   6 
  5 Kim Campion               JR Gardner                   49.6   3 
  7 Cathryn Comptois          SO Quabbin                   50.1   5 
  8 Amanda Yano-Litwin        JR Westborough               50.8   1 
  9 Nekelle Lemoine           SR Quabbin                   51.7   6 
 10 Brenna Hanly              SR Westborough               51.9   3 
 11 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                    52.0   7 
 12 Laura Kaski               SR Oakmont                   52.1   5 
 13 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                   52.2   6 
 14 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough               52.3   2 
 15 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                   52.8   1 
 16 Ashley Bridgeman           8 Hudson                    53.1   8 
 17 Lynsie Bourgeois          FR Gardner                   53.4   4 
 18 Nikole Jordan              7 Bromfield                 53.6   6 
 19 Lexy Daniels               7 Bromfield                 53.8   8 
 19 Emma Williams              7 Bromfield                 53.8   7 
 21 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin                   54.3   7 
 22 Sarah Conors              FR Gardner                   55.1   4 
 23 Rachel Muir               FR Quabbin                   55.4  10 
 24 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin                   55.6   9 
 25 Karen Clark               SO Quabbin                   55.7   7 
 26 Danielle Leblanc          JR Gardner                   55.8   4 
 27 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                   56.0   3 
 28 Amy Valladares             8 Bromfield                 56.1   9 
 29 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                    56.3   8 
 30 Sara Bigelow              SO Westborough               56.4   3 
 31 Halaina Demba             SR Bromfield                 56.5   9 
 31 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                   56.5   2 
 33 Amanda Arslen             SO Quabbin                   57.3   8 
 34 Sarah Williams            SO Quabbin                 1:03.9  10 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin                 3:20.5  
  2 Halaina Demba             SR Bromfield               3:27.2  
  3 Lauren Cassavant          SR Gardner                 3:31.6  
  4 Orna Feighery             FR Westborough             3:32.3  
  5 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                 3:32.7  
  6 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont                 3:36.3  
  7 Kristyn McCauley          FR Westborough             3:43.8  
  8 Liz Lee                    8 Bromfield               3:44.1  
  9 Hannah Waight             SO Oakmont                 3:44.6  
 10 Emily Egan                 7 Bromfield               3:45.0  
 11 Marissa Rivera            FR Bromfield               3:45.2  
 12 Lisa Reedich               7 Bromfield               3:49.1  
 13 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                 3:53.4  
 14 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                  3:55.1  
 15 Kathryn Kennedy            8 Bromfield               3:56.2  
 16 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                  3:57.9  
 17 Lindsay Farrar            JR Quabbin                 3:58.6  
 18 Sophia Grammenos          JR Gardner                 4:02.0  
 19 Elizabeth Guest           FR Westborough             4:04.1  
 20 Julie Guest               FR Westborough             4:05.6  
 21 Deanna Houghton           SO Quabbin                 4:15.0  
 22 Katie Shiebler            SR Murdock                 4:15.6  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:39.3   2 
  2 Hudson HS                                            4:43.3   1 
  3 Gardner HS                                           4:47.9   1 
  4 Westborough HS                                       4:55.7   1 
  5 Hudson HS  'B'                                       5:06.7   2 
  6 Quabbin Reg. HS                                      5:08.7   2 
  7 Oakmont Reg. HS                                      5:15.6   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey McDermott           SO Westborough               10.8  
  2 Anu Garg                  SO Westborough               11.4  
  3 Kelly Earle               FR Westborough               11.5  
  4 Nicole Flyunn             FR Westborough               11.8  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynsie Bourgeois          FR Gardner                    8.5   1 
  2 Lexy Daniels               7 Bromfield                  8.8   1 
  3 Emily Rooney               8 Hudson                     9.0   1 
  4 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin                    9.1   1 
  5 Alli Davis                FR Gardner                    9.2   2 
  6 Kim Young                 JR Quabbin                    9.3   2 
  6 Joanne Noyola              8 Hudson                     9.3   3 
  8 Esmay Freihofer            8 Bromfield                  9.4   2 
  8 Brittany Sukis             8 Hudson                     9.4   2 
 10 Jessica Kim               FR Westborough                9.6   1 
 11 Elizabeth Mendoza          8 Hudson                     9.7   3 
 12 Nancy Qiu                 SO Westborough               10.1   3 
 12 Elaine Lin                FR Westborough               10.1   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Grogan            FR Hudson                    11.0  
  2 Derrik Huru                8 Hudson                    11.7  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pat Landers                8 Hudson                     7.5   1 
  1 Forrest Xiao              FR Westborough                7.5   1 
  3 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                     7.7   2 
  4 Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                     7.9   2 
  4 Brian Daly                   Gardner                    7.9   1 
  6 Derek Moylin              SO Gardner                    8.0   2 
  7 Jeff Ponte                 8 Hudson                     8.1   2 
  8 James McGregor            SR Murdock                    8.4   1 
  9 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    8.7   1 
 10 Jason Phelps              FR Oakmont                    8.8   2 
 11 Nick Snay                  8 Murdock                    9.2   2 
 12 Tristan Camacho           FR Quabbin                    9.8   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News