Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TechTrack Youth Track Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge , MA, February 8, 2004

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


TechTrack Youth Meet, MIT, Cambridge MA
Sunday, February 8, 2004
800m Walk
1,465 Jenny Donnelly 12 NTC 5:35.46,
2,456 Luke Torrellas 9 CTRW 5:59.94
3,367 Mikaela Prego 10 NTC 6:00.96
4,392 Liann Devereux 11 NTC 6:01.17 
5,435 Molly Pistrang 13 NTC 6:01.37
6,437 Lindsay Hall 10 NTC 6:03.11
7,464 Katie Fischer 12 NTC 6:04.90
8,436 Danielle Hall 11 NTC 6:10.61
9,364 Gabi Prego 8 NTC 6:29.39
Mile Walk (Open/Adult
1,450 Adam Staier (19) MERW 7:01.37
2,451 Daniel Pendergast (22) MERW 7:23.58
3,455 Maryanne Torrellas (45) CTRW 7:34.83
4,449 Kate Dickinson (18) UMeFarmington 7:38.63
5,446 Carly Lochala (16) MERW 7:41.58
6,452 Padric Gleason MERW 7:44.52
7,448 Lauren Forgues (14) MERW 8:06.54
8,453 Matthew Forgues (13) MERW 8:49.08
9,347 Christopher Stuart (13) NEW 8:56.73
10,447 Heather Cyr MERW 9:23.85
11,443 Itziar Garcia 10:11.65
12,457 Kara Steele (13) CTRW 10:14.13
13,442 Pat Yingling 11:20.14

hurdles 
1,427 AJ Bruce 88 PC 9.52
2,419 Keith Raymond PC 11.58
3,444 Nicole Crowley 88 13.11
boys Mini hurdles 1
1,,461 Dylan Cyprien CJ 18.77
girls mini hurdles 
1,392 LIann Devereux 92 NTC 10.08
2,367 Mikaela Prego 93 NTC 10.54
mini hurdles
1,416 Lindsay Panny 91 PAL 9.20
2,430 Maria Nicholson 91 PC 9.35
3,424 Rachel Notinin 90 PAL 9.58
BOYS 55 meters
a3
1,415 Alex Hurley 95 PC 9.60
2,304 Lamarr Jones 96 BC 9.71
3,470 Curtis Sanchez 95 CJ 9.90
4,306 Daymone Peeples 97 BC 9.92 
1,445 Manuel Asprilla 92 CJ 9.49
2,318 Justice Wheeler 94 BC 9.74
3,9999 ??? 10.63
4,429 Jalin Braxton 94 PC 10.99
5,328 Tor Edwards 93 CJ 11.01
2
1,415 Alex Hurley 95 PC 10.07
2,441 Nick Fischetti 93 Nitehawks 10.19 
3,426 Tevin Briggs 94 PC 10.46 
4,437 Lindsay Hall ?? NTC 10.94 
5,460 Spencer Taylor 94 10.99 
4
1,439 Marquis Swinson RI 8.37 
2,350 Hayden Kilpatrick 95 9.09
3,458 Aaron Klein 95 9.16 
4,467 Eric Ryan 96 9.22 
5,433 Vau Chrjada 95 CJ 9.46 
5
1,316 Tyronn Russ 93 BC 9.10 
2,462 Irvans Cyprien 94 CJ 9.39 
3,352 Graham Kilpatrick 93 9.75 
4,426 Tevin Briggs 94 PC 9.90 
5,460 Spencer Taylor 94 10.49
6
1,366 Julian Bercu 91 CJ 8.12
2,394 Grant Fisher 92 CJ 8.38
3,327 Keenan Agustus 92 CJ 8.75
4,317 Kyle Wheeler 92 BC 9.26
7
1,372 Louie Mayhew 91 CJ 7.82
2,383 Ruben Villarreal-Halprin 92 CJ 8.46
3,468 Daniel Ramo 91 CJ 8.62
4,431 Joshua Braxton 92 PC 8.95
5,414 Ted Hurley 92 PC 9.27
9
1,428 Winston Smith 89 PC 7.17
2,373 Efrain Arias 88 CJ 7.19
3,427 AJ Bruce 88 PC 7.93
4,419 Keith Raymond 89 PC 8.29

Girls 55
1,469 Hannah Tighe 95 PC 9.92
2,350 Sydney Fisher 97 CJ 9.98
3,409 Taylah Paige 94 9.98
4,459 Lexie Taylor 97 12.11
5,332 Jalani Jackson 99 CJ 51.44
6,9999 52.78
a2
1,399 Ryan Heather Prothro 91 CJ 10.46
2,432 Amanda Pease 93 Nitehawks 10.53
3,464 Katie Fischer 91 NTC 10.82
3
1,333 Shelby Taylor 93 CJ  8.30
2,364 Gabi Prego 95 NTC  9.02
3,434 Yasmeen Al-bader 94 CJ  11.00
4
1,465 Jenny Donnelly 91 NTC 9.15
2,367 Mikaela Prego 93 NTC 9.25
3,436 Danielle Hall 92 NTC 10.33
1,430 Maria Nicholson 91 PC 8.58
2,425 Megan Costello 90 PC 8.84
3,302 Jamie Coleman 90 BC 9.91

200 Heat 1
1,409 Taylah Paige 94 39.97 
2,395 Grant Fisher 92 CJ 40.12 
3,469 Hannah Tighe 95 PC 40.17 
4,459 Lexie Taylor 97 48.65 
5,364 Gabi Prego 95 NTC 50.52 
6,361 Isabel Prego 98 54.65
200 Heat 2
1,304 Lamar Jones 96 BC 39.63
2,306 Daymone Peeples 97 BC 40.03
3,461 Dylan Cyprien 00 CJ 41.22
4,440 Matt Fischetti 96 42.94
5,467 Eric Ryan 96 46.14
200 Heat 3
1,426 Tevin Briggs 94 PC 39.71 
2,434 Yasmeen Albader 94 CJ 41.25 
3,460 Spencer Taylor 94 43.93 
4,433 Vau Chujada 94 CJ 44.31
200 Heat 4
1,462 Irvans Cyprien 94 CJ 34.32 
2,318 Justice Wheeler 94 BC36.62 
3,439 Marquis Swinson RI 36.88 
4,350 Hayden Kilpatrick 95 38.91 
5,470 Curtis Sanchez 95 CJ 39.00 
6,458 Aaron Klein 95 40.91
200 Heat 5
1,399 Ryan Heather Prothro 91 CJ 29.81
2,321 Monet Brathwaite 92 CJ 31.78 
3,465 Jenny Connelly 91 NTC 33.60 
4,392 Liann Devereux 92 NTC 35.22 
5,333 Shelby Taylor 93 CJ 40.39 
6,464 Katie Fischer 91 NTC 42.33
200 Heat 6
1,336 Danny Lechleider 92 CJ 31.07 
2,308 Marquis Williams 93 BC 31.52 
3,327 Keenan Augustus 92 CJ 31.56 
4,316 Tyronn Russ 93 BC 34.26 
5,317 Kyle Wheeler 92 BC 36.48 
6,352 Graham Kilpatrick 93 36.90
200 Heat 7
1,394 Grant Fisher 92 CJ 30.12 
2,445 Manuel Asprilla 92 CJ 30.58 
3,320 Dewey Jones 91 BC 32.19 
4,307 Anderson Deberry 92 BC 33.08 
5,328 Tor Edwards 93 CJ 34.10
200 Heat 8
1,334 Craig Fram 92 Lynx 33.40 
2,441 Nick Fischetti 93 Nitehawks 34.62 
3,309 Shakeem Smith 93 BC 35.15 
4,431 Joshua Braxton 92 PC 35.91 
5,466 Ben Ryan 93 41.24
200 Heat 9
1,377 Fard Russ 90 CJ 27.36 
2,372 Louie Mayhew 91 CJ 27.95 
3,430 Mario Nicholson 91 PC 29.97 
4,366 Julian Bercu 91 CJ 30.14 
5,397 Andrew Beckford-Rosario 90 CJ 31.08 
6,468 Daniel Ramo 91 CJ 32.07
 
200 Heat 10
1,417 Ayana Myers 89 30.14 
2,425 Megan Costello 90 PC 31.78 
3,337 Kaleen Carimbocas 89 CJ 33.31
 
200 Heat 11
1,428 Winston Smith 89 PC 26.17 
2,427 AJ Bruce 88 PC 28.47 
3,419 Keith Raymond 89 PC 28.86 

400 Heat 1
1,439 Marquis Swinson RI 1:27.49 
2,440 Matt Fischetti 96 Nitehawks 1:27.49 
3,329 Lindsay Raybourn 96 CJ 1:32.69 
4,438 Evelina Yakimovich 95 CJ 1:34.10 
5,306 Daymone Peeples 97 BC 1:37.31 
6,304 Lamarr Jones 96 BC 1:38.52
  
400 Heat 2
1,330 Greg Jackson 94 CJ 1:15.77
2,318 Justice Wheeler 94 BC 1:24.72
3,437 Lindsay Hall NTC 1:28.97
400 Heat 3
1,321 Monet Brathwaite CJ 1:09.46 
2,325 Amodhi Weeresinghe 92 CJ 1:10.78 
3,339 Katie Cataldo 93 AJ 1:14.08 
4,434 Yasmeen Albader 94 CJ 1:17.51 
5,392 Liann Devereux 92 NTC 1:20.88 
6 367 Mikaela Prego NTC 93  ???
400 Heat 4
1,336 Danny Lechleider Lynx1:07.63 
2,420 Robert Royall 93 PC 1:14.23 
3,316 Tyronn Russ 93 BC 1:17.39 
4,317 Kyle Wheeler 92 BC 1:18.39 
5,309 Shakeem Smith 93 BC 1:18.85 
400 Heat 5
1,308 Marquis Williams 93 BC 1:08.62 
2 307 Anderson Deberry 92 BC 1:08.95 
3,320 Dewey Jones 91 BC 1:10.63 
4,326 Tharindu Weeresinghe 93 CJ 1:10.64 
5,??? 1:22.73 
400 Heat 6
1,335 Nikki  Lechleider 90 CJ 1:04.76 
2,416 Lindsay Panny 91 NPAL 1:08.48 
3,435 Molly Pistrang 90 NTC 1:11.97 
4,424 Rachel Notini 90 NPAL 1:16.89 
400 Heat 7
1,373 Efrain Arias 88 CJ 59.11
2,377 Fard Russ 90 CJ 1:00.13
3,463 Marvin Theodore 91 CJ 1:01.50
4,313 Adonald Bellamy CJ 1:05.30
5,397 Andrew Beckford-Rosarion 90 CJ 1:06.71
800- Heat 1
1,326 Tharinda Weeresingh CJ 3:03.63 
2,309 Shakeem Smith 93 BC 3:12.66 
3,454 Samantha Eisele AJ 3:14.77 
4,437 Lindsay Hall 94 NTC 3:19.83 
5,329 Lindsay Raybourn 96 CJ 3:39.14 
6,306 Daymone Peeples 97 BC 3:40.92 
7,466 Ben Ryan 3:48.22 
8,438 Evelina Yakimovich 95 CJ 3:48.55
800 Heat 2
1,383 Ruben Villarreal-Halprin 92 CJ 2:39.42 
2,334 Craig Fram 92 Lynx 2:46.99 
3,339 Katie Cataldo 93 AJ 2:49.89 
4,320 Dewey Jones 91 BC 2:50.32 
5,421 Emily Mastropiero NashPAL 2:50.54 
6,423 Kaitlin Dresser NashPAL 2:54.55 
7,307 Anderson Deberry 92 BC 3:09.50 
8,308 Marquis Williams 93 BC 3:19.82 
800 Heat 3
1,323 Mathew Ferrante 89 CJ 2:26.78
2,325 Amodhi Weeresinghe 92 CJ 2:27.43
3,313 Adonald Bellamy BC 2:47.08
4,435 Molly Pistrang 90 NTC 2:49.46
5,337 Kaleen Carimbocas 89 CJ 2:57.29
Mile Run
1,313 Adonald Bellamy BC 5:48.04; 
2,418 Kelsey Hunt 12 PAL 5:56.30
3,420 Robert Royall 10 PC 5:56.60; 
4,347 Christopher Stuart 13 6:24.60
5,422 Jessica Laurence 12 NashPAL 6:28.57; 
6,343 Forrest Diedolf 13 ParamasTF 6:39.40
7,466 Ben Ryan 93 7:34.81

Relays
4x2 - Heat 1 
Cambridge Jets 2:12.33
Cambridge Jets 2:25.03
Providence 2:30.67
Nitehawks 2:42.17
Heat 2: 1,2:18.48; 2,2:23.14 3,2:24.20 4,2:36.04; 5,3:02.23; 6,3:04.57
Heat 3: 1,335,2:03.44; 2,2:08.83; 3,423,2:17.56
Pole Vault
(AirTime Athletics unless noted)
Mini Van Truong 11'6.25" (Patriot PV)
Kristen Bakanowski 11'0.25"
Andy Reed 10'0.5"
Zack Jaffe 10'0.5" (PPV)
Fiona Romeri 10'0.5"
Matt Jaffe 9'6.5" 
Sarah Wilson  9'6.5
Hannah Reila 9'6.5
Emer Feihery 9'0.5"
Casey Van Beusichem 9'0.5"
Jan Carlson 8'6.75"
Nat Greaton 8'6.75"
Katherine Tang 8'6.75"
Bailey Carroll 8'6.75"
Margaret Carlton-Foss 8'7.5"
Kelsey Teal 8'.75"
Rachel Ebner 7'7"
Grey Gallagher 7'1.5"
Michelle DuBois 6'7.5"
Kristen Hehir 6'7.5"
Mary Powell NH
Stephanie Pancoast NH
Jessalyn Gale NH





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News