Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Paddy Kelly Road Race

Brockton, MA, February 8, 2004

[Overall Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results

PADDY KELLY 5 Miles
Brockton MA Feb. 8, 2004
Age Group Results
MALE OVERALL
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 333 25:25 Kevin Gray Walpole
2 334 25:42 Chris Teague Norwood
3 336 26:02 Eric Beauchesne Chelmsford
FEMALE OVERALL
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
20 340 28:24 Mimi Fallon Walpole
35 339 29:45 Trish Hillery Greenville RI
42 342 30:16 Kara Haas Burlington
MEN, OPEN  1-29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 327 26:26 Brian Mahoney Brighton
2 376 27:28 Bryan Doldt Roxbury
3 367 27:30 Chris Mahoney Haverhill
4 350 27:57 David Prasse Walpole
5 347 28:15 Sam Moorhead Dedham
6 117 28:33 Tim Gavin Boston
7 341 28:39 Tom Dmukauskas Cambridge
8 378 28:48 Kit Salmon Brookline
9 75 29:15 Ben Coyle Mansfield
10 295 30:24 Kris Ventresco South Easton
11 236 32:23 Chris Payton Brookline
12 235 33:22 Joel Parkinson Quincy
13 33 33:36 Marc Blandin Brockton
14 312 33:56 Eric Woelfel Stoughton
15 278 35:01 Thomas Stracqualursi Stoughton
16 355 35:50 Justin Lewis Attleboro
17 434 35:58 Rafal Borkiewicz Quincy
18 449 36:29 Rob Callahan Jamaica Plain
19 78 36:34 Ryan Croteau Boston
20 254 42:35 Mark Ryan Jr. Boston
21 127 43:45 Gary Hampton Allston
22 273 44:19 Aaron Spencer Waltham
23 349 45:17 Brendan Burchell Osterville
24 41 48:05 David Brighouse Cambridge
25 228 49:55 Tim O'Connor Dedham
26 184 53:22 Sean McColgan Dedham
WOMEN, OPEN  1-29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 321 30:34 Kathyrn Donovan Providence RI
2 279 33:41 Jill Strathdee Weymouth
3 386 34:47 Katy Famous Brookline
4 436 36:44 Kim Cummings Easton
5 10 37:13 Megan Aardema Weymouth   
6 143 38:24 Liz Johnson Pawtucket RI
7 58 38:30 Michele Carletti Brighton   
8 199 38:33 Kate Mihevc Quincy
9 319 39:04 Renee Sayce-Dant Middleboro
10 116 40:30 Mary Gavin Boston
11 40 40:38 Nicole Brighouse Cambridge
12 179 41:25 Allison Matthews Easton
13 71 41:32 Lisa Core Watertown
14 308 41:45 Laura Winters Medford
15 162 42:25 Lauren McCulloch Waltham
16 302 44:30 Leora Walter Waltham
17 44 45:44 Erin Bucchino Millis
18 447 46:47 Jacquie Lourenco Stoughton
19 353 48:04 Karen Zimmerman Achusnet
20 421 52:04 Lori Mantoni Milford
21 107 52:13 Kirsten Fertuck Brookline
22 276 54:29 Misty Stivers Dudley
23 106 56:09 Amy Federico Braintree
SubMASTER MEN, 30-39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 329 26:05 Tom Dion Charlestown
2 190 26:14 Michael McGrane Rockport
3 372 26:15 Andrew Wedlake Bedford
4 288 26:47 Keiron Tumbleton Hopkinton   
5 366 27:33 Robert LaPlante Brighton
6 401 27:35 Bobby Bligh No. Providence RI
7 170 27:45 Peter Lopriore Somerset
8 225 28:21 Mike Norton Waquoit
9 425 28:27 Daniel Alperin Newton
10 238 28:27 Barry Phelps Shrewsbury
11 233 28:37 Michael Paglia Lowell
12 149 28:42 Paul Kelly W. Roxbury
13 389 28:53 James Glavin Natick
14 219 29:34 Frank Nelson Bridgewater
15 392 29:37 Chris Fitzgerald Quincy
16 268 30:03 Christopher Smith Roslindale   
17 409 30:12 Ted Norton Woburn
18 93 30:42 Robert Eaton Smithfield RI
19 398 30:53 Daniel Connolly Woburn
20 426 31:19 Adrien Grise Dracut
21 96 31:34 Mike Ericson Ashland
22 424 31:48 Joe Bator Boston
23 272 31:58 Dave Sousa Brockton   
24 322 31:59 Nick Giannaros North Easton
25 359 32:00 Donald Fay Jr Lynn
26 35 32:19 Kirk Bogardus Wrentham
27 113 33:49 Steve Gaebel Acton
28 403 33:54 Pat Sweeney Dedham
29 379 33:58 Paul Thompson Maynard
30 196 34:23 Brendan McWilliams Arlington
31 445 35:03 Andrew Corey Cohasset
32 415 35:23  David Ahouse Somerville   
33 455 35:58 Zack Kraev Quincy
34 428 36:45 John Nelson Bridgewater
35 380 36:47 Joe Doldt Belmont
36 243 37:27 Lawrence Quirk Mansfield
37 374 37:59 Art Freitas Quincy
38 185 39:49 Brian McDevitt Falmouth   
39 150 39:52 Thomas Kemper Wayland
40 232 41:10 Greg Owen Methuen
41 112 41:19 Bob Frost Raynham
42 189 41:30 Richard McGowan Attleboro
43 141 41:39 Billy Johnson Plymouth
44 281 42:38 Shawn Sullivan E. Bridgewater
45 164 42:57 Rick LeBrun Weymouth
46 326 43:10 Bill Maloney Brockton
47 95 43:18 Chris England raynham
48 135 45:23 Dave Hughes Bridgewater
49 365 47:05 William Chancey Mansfield
50 338 47:36 Mark Kelly Brighton
51 443 49:01 Jimmy Burke Bedford NH
52 358 49:03 Sriram Kannan Jamaica Plain
53 368 49:07 Ralph Smith Attleboro
54 246 49:49 Sean Reardon Rockland
55 433 52:02 Mark Akeson W. Roxbury
56 277 54:44 Peter Stivers Dudley
SubMASTER WOMEN
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 402 30:35 Joann Mathews Dartmouth
2 375 31:38 Eileen Cakouros Milton
3 202 32:10 Kathy Moore Framingham
4 260 35:13 Mim Siegal Easton
5 263 35:44 Karon Skinner Stoughton
6 385 35:47 Cara Pollock Newton
7 440 36:24 Nancy MacDonald Weymouth
8 318 36:47 Lissy Gossman Brockton
9 371 36:49 Hillary Hewitson Taunton   
10 362 36:53 Melissa Caron Dover
11 177 37:25 Gail Martin Sharon   
12 195 37:34 Susan McNatt Needham
13 448 37:55 Hilda Davenport Quincy
14 59 39:28 Wendy Cashen Natick   
15 280 40:18 Gina Sullivan E. Bridgewater
16 450 40:27 Robin DiMatteo Brockton
17 156 40:45 Bonnie King E. Bridgewater
18 300 41:07 Kimberly Walsh Attleboro
19 289 42:28 Maureen Tumbleton Hopkinton   
20 325 42:38 Carol Maloney Brockton
21 178 43:34 Susan Martin Sandwich
22 191 44:05 Emily McHugh Attleboro   
23 49 44:33 Samantha Burgess Newton
24 275 44:40 Susan Standring So. Hampton NH
25 146 45:39 Catherine Kane Melrose
26 193 45:47 Heather McLoughlin Weymouth
27 97 45:54 Susan Ericson Ashland
28 250 46:09 Kerry Rodden Weymouth
29 431 47:11 Karingagi Destefanis Arlington
30 417 47:12 Kate Karle Pembroke
31 92 48:23 Kristin Eaton Plymouth
32 66 48:27 Jean Connolly Woburn
33 369 48:42 Lori-Ann Wilde North Providence
34 416 49:22 Sally Smith Needham
35 423 49:27 Toby Edwards Marshfield
36 114 50:36 Christine Galvin Weymouth
37 393 52:30 Beth Fitzgerald Quincy
38 81 56:07 Debra DeAngelo Brockton
MASTER MEN, 40-49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 391 27:11 Tom Doody Pelham NH
2 126 27:49 Paul Hammond Lexington
3 274 28:08 Chris Spinney Lynn
4 390 29:20 Ken Warren Wilmington
5 352 29:30 Donald Fredrikson Lincoln RI
6 413 29:53 Steven Dutra Taunton   
7 100 29:57 Jimmy Fallow Walpole
8 324 30:00 David Welch Waltham
9 50 30:11 Donald Burke Mansfield
10 70 30:32 Paul Corcoran Needham
11 125 30:42 Khamfeua Haleudeth Mansfield
12 20 30:54 Brian Applebaum Middleboro
13 255 30:59 Mike Sawyer Franklin
14 171 31:00 Christopher Lydon Cumberland RI
15 136 31:08 Bruce Hunt Brockton
16 15 31:17 Steven Allison Taunton   
17 67 31:44 Steve Connolly Sharon   
18 220 31:47 Scott Newkirk Scituate
19 253 32:36 Mark Rothfuss Brockton
20 22 32:39 Barry Auskern Bernardston   
21 266 32:41 Andrew Smith Needham
22 292 32:46 Bryan Van Dorpe South Boston
23 414 32:48 Mark Nye North Easton
24 270 33:02 Edward Soares Worcester
25 213 33:28 Brian Mulligan Providence RI
26 38 33:44 Peter Brasch Lincoln RI
27 57 33:55 Bob Cargill Sudbury
28 252 34:03 Tom Rooney Mansfield
29 388 34:26 Paul Glavin South Easton
30 432 34:35 Kevin Fitzgibbon Mansfield
31 251 34:44 Kenny Rogers New Bedford
32 197 34:52 Glenn Meister Wellesley
33 64 35:02 Rich Clark Greenfield
34 373 35:29 Ken Barrett Natick
35 194 35:30 Gary McNamee South Easton
36 284 35:36 DeWayne Taylor Hanover   
37 259 35:37 Steve Shepard Canton
38 404 35:38 Greg Billington Cambridge
39 32 35:40 John Blakeslee Smithfield RI
40 418 35:42 Steve Seaver Cumberland RI
41 172 35:45 Timothy Lyons East Freetown
42 400 35:53 Lauren Commons Sharon   
43 446 36:02 Steven Wood Easton
44 407 36:05 Dan Hart Dedham
45 345 36:06 John Lally Woburn
46 442 36:07 Ken Craft Hopkinton   
47 293 36:07 Chris Vaughn Easton
48 111 36:11 Peter Fopiano Melrose
49 210 36:12 Donald Morse Foxboro
50 360 36:14 Dan Gannon Erving
51 183 36:15 Bob McColgan Dedham
52 94 36:21 Joe Eklind Attleboro
53 282 36:28 Steven Tardy Carver   
54 226 36:50 Glenn O'Connor Watertown
55 12 36:57 Michael Achey Easton
56 52 36:59 Chuck Burton Coventry RI
57 420 37:14 Leonard Daley Avon
58 356 37:19 George Rodriguez Easton
59 227 37:22 Jack O'Connor Dedham
60 157 37:33 Craig Koch Norfolk
61 306 37:43 Kevin Williams Rockland
62 142 38:23 Jay Johnson Easton
63 311 38:26 Mark Woelfel Stoughton
64 105 38:27 Jack Fay Reading
65 188 38:42 John McGourty Dedham
66 241 38:51 Neal Prescott Westboro
67 303 38:52 Bill Webster Woburn
68 168 39:17 Sam Liao Sharon   
69 381 39:20 Ken Oregan Wilmington
70 412 39:22 Stephen Cote Taunton   
71 452 39:23 Tony O'Brien Brockton
72 240 39:41 Tom Powers Plymouth
73 429 39:42 Stephen Cushing Raynham
74 139 39:53 Andrew Inman Riverside RI
75 80 40:08 David Cummings Weymouth
76 137 40:12 Ed Hunt Franklin
77 148 40:26 Fred Kelly Milton
78 294 40:39 Leo Venckus Natick
79 63 40:52 George Clairmont Abington
80 410 40:56 Michael MacNeil Wakefield
81 216 41:35 Erin Murphy Bridgewater
82 287 41:48 Jim Toohey Hanover   
83 173 41:53 Gary MacDougall Canton
84 286 42:28 Craig Thomas Nashua NH
85 160 42:33 Kent Landrum Fall River
86 394 42:52 Ed Nolan Medford
87 357 44:20 Mark Pogorzelski Oak Bluffs
88 305 44:40 Robert Whitney Boston
89 218 44:51 John Naughton Brockton
90 438 45:50 Jay Hunt Whitman
91 351 46:06 Steve Borbee Roslindale   
92 405 46:59 Kip Orlando Quincy
93 441 49:48 Steve Earle Bryantville
94 419 50:17 Warren Barrett Natick
95 192 51:49 Jim McLaughlin Sandwich
MASTER WOMEN
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 382 31:19 Miae Jacobs Atkinson NH
2 153 34:09 Susan Kenney Somerset
3 344 37:04 Joanne Lally Woburn
4 337 37:09 Catherine Cagle Waltham
5 134 37:12 Christine Hollander Abington
6 310 38:21 Marianne Withington Plymouth
7 304 38:51 Maureen Webster Woburn
8 72 38:53 Beverly Coronis Marshfield
9 408 39:43 Marcela Norton Woburn
10 314 41:27 Christine Zepeda Easton   
11 19 41:44 Sally Antonellis Sandwich
12 124 41:51 Beth Hackett Abington
13 244 42:18 Ann Marie Rakovic Natick
14 201 43:15 Janet Monforte Plymouth
15 435 45:20 Mary Guaraldi Brockton
16 258 46:03 Maureen Shea Brockton
17 65 46:18 Cindy Conley Abington
18 422 46:35 Julia Kim Boston
19 257 46:40 Nora Shanahan Braintree
20 283 46:43 Elizabeth Tassinari Melrose
21 343 48:16 Jeanne O'Connor Dedham
22 221 50:12 Maria Nichols Plymouth
23 316 50:52 Dorothy Zullo N. Attleboro
24 453 51:52 Terri Koson Havelock NC
25 430 53:48 Valerie Mulready Rockland
26 211 55:24 Lynn Moscato Amesbury   
27 384 55:31 Lynne Goyuk Abington
28 364 1:06:43 Linda Simmons Fairhaven
SENIOR MEN, 50-59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 361 29:05 Bob Ruel Whitman
2 454 31:29 Kevin McCarthy Portsmouth RI
3 249 32:07 Billy Robertson Ashland
4 25 32:26 Guy Barra Canton   
5 159 32:28 Joseph Kvilhaug Taunton   
6 163 32:59 Kevin Leach Greenfield
7 332 33:43 Ray Isacco Portsmouth RI
8 397 33:44 John Babington Cambridge
9 399 33:58 Peter Carlsen Westwood
10 331 34:06 Hank Gediman Tiverton RI
11 158 34:48 Brad Kron Brockton
12 328 35:07 Bob Jorstad Hopkinton   
13 155 35:32 Thomas Kiely Athol
14 115 35:44 Clayton Gardner Whitman
15 109 36:12 Jack Foley Braintree
16 346 36:21 Glenn Sauder Boston
17 256 36:31 Tom Scott Pembroke
18 209 36:55 David Morrison Rockland
19 323 37:06 Woody Wilson Fall River
20 154 37:06 Ket Kessel Pembroke
21 144 37:30 Jim Jones Wellesley
22 68 37:31 Frank Connors Taunton   
23 406 38:19 Stephen Baker North Attleboro
24 129 38:26 Rick Hayes Wareham
25 354 38:32 Stephen McAvoy Everett
26 140 38:34 Donald Jackson Wrentham
27 313 38:38 John Zawerucha Swansea   
28 383 38:55 Brian Byrne Concord NH
29 123 38:56 Ed Groden Westwood
30 261 39:22 David Simmons Fairhaven
31 151 39:27 Tim Kenneally Plymouth
32 166 39:29 James Leonard Cumberland RI
33 437 39:32 Kevin Moran Reading
34 165 39:55 Ed Leonard Plymouth
35 14 40:06 Vinny Aguiar Pawtucket RI
36 104 40:33 Tony Fascitelli Cumberland RI
37 335 40:44 Bob Rantuccio North Quincy
38 121 41:47 Kevin Greene Marlboro
39 39 42:02  Andy Brennan Hanson
40 444 42:11 Barry Singer Needham
41 167 42:45 Jim Lewis Attleboro
42 88 42:50 Dick Doran Pembroke
43 309 43:05 Bob Withers Attleboro   
44 317 43:23 Mark Zullo N. Attleboro
45 26 43:42 David Basque Sutton
46 439 43:48 Jim Cotter Wakefield RI
47 320 44:07 Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT
48 387 44:42 Buddy Hubert Melrose
49 42 44:48 Joe Brown Marlboro
50 427 44:52 Don Burrell Brockton
51 43 44:57 Carl Brugnoli Easton
52 28 44:59 Bill Beardsley Marion
53 152 45:01 Brian Kenney Somerset
54 24 45:35 Peter Banis Stoughton
55 248 45:43 Jon Roberts Randolph
56 285 45:55 John Terranova Norwell
57 230 46:19 Steve O'Neil Plymouth   
58 298 46:25 Buster Wall Pawtucket RI
59 396 46:26 Bill McNearney Taunton   
60 264 46:32 Dave Slaven Holbrook
61 271 46:54 Jim Soden Marion
62 411 47:29 Stephen Greer Wakefield
63 101 47:36 James Farren Amesbury   
64 89 47:41 Charles Dorman Weymouth
65 54 47:55 Paul Butler Brockton   
66 51 47:57 Martin Burke Shrewsbury
67 451 48:58 George Russo Waltham
68 180 48:59 Bob Matthews Easton
69 224 51:32 Eddy Noonan Waltham
70 73 51:38 Chuck Coronis Marshfield
71 145 52:30 Raymond Jubainville Attleboro   
72 161 53:12 Robert Laundry Nantucket
73 99 54:45 Paul Everett W. Bridgewater
SENIOR WOMEN
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 31 35:29 Deirdre Bird Lincoln RI
2 296 36:09 Jeanne Vieira Middleboro
3 348 37:28 Susan Maslowski Billerica
4 21 40:37 Irene Aurilio Norwood
5 262 40:58 Sue Simmons Rockland
6 98 42:30 Patricia Everett W. Bridgewater
7 231 42:40 Kathleen O'Sullivan Edgartown
8 206 43:08 Joanne Morris Quincy
9 229 44:25 Karin Oleski Ashland
10 301 47:33 Susan Walsh Randolph
11 79 48:20 Diane Cullivan Middleboro
12 175 52:23 Linda Mantoni Hopedale
13 290 58:06 Mary Tyler Framingham
14 128 1:06:42 Terry Lee Harrington Salisbury
GR SENIOR MEN, 60-69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 237 33:57 David Pember Medfield   
2 91 35:21 Joseph Drugan Hopedale   
3 212 37:46 Ken Mueller Bellingham
4 315 38:31 Fred Zuleger Coventry RI
5 11 38:52 Tom Abbott Natick
6 370 39:27 Steven Kramer Stoughton
7 269 41:08 Wayne Smith Abington
8 222 42:01 Dick Nickerson Waltham
9 330 42:04 Tom Lyman Canton
10 377 42:16 William Jennings Norton
11 48 42:40 Peter Buhl Easton   
12 363 43:52 Joe Koziol Framingham
13 208 44:09 Mick Morris Marshfield
14 13 46:21 Robert Afonso Pawtucket RI
15 395 48:44 Robert Coburn Medford
16 30 50:34 Al Berglund Brant Rock   
17 118 52:48 Edw. S. Ginsberg Boston
18 267 1:01:06 Carlton Smith Fall River
GR SENIOR WOMEN
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 169 43:27 Patricia L'Italien Hanover   
2 297 45:03 Irma Walat Brockton
3 27 57:24 Sheila Basque Sutton
4 186 1:02:42 Anne Marie McDonald Weymouth
MEN 70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 133 40:55 Bob Hilman Plymouth
2 119 45:58 Gerald Good Randolph   
3 82 59:58 Carlton Mendall Portland ME
4 61 1:01:46 Wes Chadbourne Plympton
WOMEN 70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN
1 1 1:03:01 Louise Rossetti Saugus   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News