Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League Indoor T & F Championships

Boston, MA, February 7, 2004

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Hockomock League - 2/7/2004                          
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    78 Lancaster, John        Foxboro HS                6.80Q  1 
  2    81 Lyles, John            Foxboro HS                6.82Q  2 
  3   190 Fears, Joshua          North Attleboro           6.89Q  3 
  4   298 Hart, Matt             Oliver Ames HS            6.89q  3 
  5   167 Clayman, Greg          Mansfield HS              7.03q  1 
  6   273 Sherman, Anthony       North Attleboro           7.07q  2 
  7   365 Wade, Noah             Sharon HS                 7.14q  1 
  8    76 Goodwin, Kenny         Foxboro HS                7.14q  3 
  9   260 Goss, Andrew           North Attleboro           7.16   1 
 10   350 Rooney, Brian          Oliver Ames HS            7.18   2 
 11   355 Bossin, Eli            Sharon HS                 7.22   2 
 12   359 Garnitz, Andrew        Sharon HS                 7.28   3 
 13   124 Fagan, Chris           Franklin HS               7.29   3 
 14   149 Graham, Andy           King Phillip Reg          7.37   3 
 15   173 Keady, Pat             Mansfield HS              7.38   2 
 16   373 Donovan, Ryan          Stoughton HS              7.39   2 
 17   299 Heenan, Josh           Oliver Ames HS            7.40   1 
 18   146 Curtin, Steve          King Phillip Reg          7.48   2 
 19   150 Graham, Jum            King Phillip Reg          7.61   1 
 20    15 Pitts, Rey             Canton HS                 7.77   1 
 21    23 Yessayan, Ara          Canton HS                 8.19   3 
 22    10 Ferry, Peter           Canton HS                 9.21   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Lancaster, John        Foxboro HS                6.71  
  2    81 Lyles, John            Foxboro HS                6.78  
  3   190 Fears, Joshua          North Attleboro           6.90  
  4   298 Hart, Matt             Oliver Ames HS            6.93  
  5   273 Sherman, Anthony       North Attleboro           7.02  
  6   365 Wade, Noah             Sharon HS                 7.09  
  7    76 Goodwin, Kenny         Foxboro HS                7.17  
 --   167 Clayman, Greg          Mansfield HS                FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   153 Lyon, Mike             King Phillip Reg         36.39   4 
  2   170 Dundon, Brian          Mansfield HS             36.40   4 
  3    80 Lint, Dave             Foxboro HS               37.07   3 
  4   141 Chambers, Rob          King Phillip Reg         37.10   3 
  5   301 Jones, Garrett         Oliver Ames HS           37.39   4 
  6    85 Robbins, Dave          Foxboro HS               37.40   3 
  7   148 Fulton, Andy           King Phillip Reg         37.48   4 
  8   182 Stanley, Steve         Mansfield HS             37.61   4 
  9   276 Walker, Mike           North Attleboro          37.73   3 
 10   189 Deininger, Matt        North Attleboro          37.99   3 
 11   349 O'Leary, Frank         Oliver Ames HS           38.51   4 
 12   384 Rippberger, Matt       Sharon HS                39.06   2 
 13   187 Carpenter, Chris       North Attleboro          39.11   2 
 14   139 Witcher, Brian         Franklin HS              39.79   3 
 15   368 weyneth, Barrett       Sharon HS                40.55   2 
 16   177 Lutkevich, John        Mansfield HS             40.65   1 
 17    75 Flynn, Dave            Foxboro HS               40.68   1 
 18   132 Murphy, John           Franklin HS              41.63   1 
 19   323 McCarthy, Sean         Oliver Ames HS           41.82   2 
 20     7 Crespi, Anthony        Canton HS                47.82   1 
 --   379 Thevenin, Guillaum     Stoughton HS                DQ   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   297 Harrington, Drew       Oliver Ames HS         4:22.70  
  2   185 Watson, Mike           Mansfield HS           4:40.00  
  3    21 Sharpe, Nate           Canton HS              4:42.80  
  4   121 Derfelt, Adam          Franklin HS            4:43.90  
  5   264 Hobson, Ian            North Attleboro        4:50.20  
  6   125 Gannon, Matt           Franklin HS            4:50.50  
  7   357 Darcy, Dan             Sharon HS              4:52.60  
  8   291 Anderson, Keith        Oliver Ames HS         4:52.80  
  9   371 Borst, Kevin           Stoughton HS           4:55.20  
 10   154 Matz, Paul             King Phillip Reg       4:59.00  
 11    79 Libon, Dan             Foxboro HS             5:00.70  
 12   293 Binney, David          Oliver Ames HS         5:00.90  
 13   180 Monks, Brendan         Mansfield HS           5:02.70  
 14   168 Collins, Ryan          Mansfield HS           5:10.40  
 15   272 O'Leary, Paul          North Attleboro        5:13.80  
 16   158 Small, Leo             King Phillip Reg       5:18.00  
 17   385 Pollard, Chris         Sharon HS              5:19.60  
 18    73 Drayton, Dave          Foxboro HS             5:22.70  
 19   151 Huth, Tim              King Phillip Reg       5:28.00  
 20    12 Ilchenko, Val          Canton HS              5:28.40  
 21   380 Woelfel, Eric          Stoughton HS           5:29.80  
 22   382 Driscoll, David        Foxboro HS             5:33.30  
 23   136 Sawyer, Bryan          Franklin HS            5:33.80  
 24   383 Hickey, Matthew        North Attleboro        5:52.10  
 --   381 Yee, Jared             Stoughton HS                DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 Meagher, Matt          Mansfield HS          10:17.29  
  2   133 Okoren, Tim            Franklin HS           10:31.00  
  3   258 Flynn, Brendan         North Attleboro       10:34.53  
  4   303 Joyce, Andrew          Oliver Ames HS        10:36.74  
  5   302 Jordan, Andrew         Oliver Ames HS        10:38.88  
  6   166 Cerqueira, Dan         Mansfield HS          10:40.04  
  7   165 Caeran, Mike           Mansfield HS          10:45.88  
  8   353 Zussman, Matt          Oliver Ames HS        10:49.68  
  9   155 McCann, Matt           King Phillip Reg      10:56.96  
 10    92 Brown, Andy            Franklin HS           10:58.50  
 11    11 Harrison, Peter        Canton HS             11:11.29  
 12   135 Reynolds, Chris        Franklin HS           11:25.00  
 13   143 Cross, Connor          King Phillip Reg      11:30.50  
 14   367 Wesson, andrew         Sharon HS             11:31.50  
 15   156 Morris, Dan            King Phillip Reg      11:48.00  
 15   370 Blumenthal, Scott      Stoughton HS          11:48.00  
 17   270 McGrady, Chris         North Attleboro       12:02.00  
 18    86 Sawin, Chris           Foxboro HS            12:15.70  
 19    72 Ballard, Ian           Foxboro HS            12:35.90  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   300 Hopkins, Jake          Oliver Ames HS         1:24.20   4 
  2   175 Langton, Jeremy        Mansfield HS           1:26.70   4 
  3   176 Lawlor, Mike           Mansfield HS           1:27.10   4 
  4   364 Tiller, Nate           Sharon HS              1:27.80   4 
  5    90 Tolland, Tim           Foxboro HS             1:28.50   4 
  6   267 Llewellyn, Lance       North Attleboro        1:28.70   3 
  7   271 McKim, Kevin           North Attleboro        1:29.30   3 
  8   129 McKenize, Matt         Franklin HS            1:29.50   3 
  9    91 Baillio, Jsaon         Franklin HS            1:29.60   4 
 10   144 Curran, Pete           King Phillip Reg       1:30.50   3 
 11   348 Nevens, Jake           Oliver Ames HS         1:30.70   3 
 12    87 Schatzel, Jake         Foxboro HS             1:32.30   2 
 13   386 Anderson, Matt         Mansfield HS           1:32.60   2 
 14   362 Patel, Ajay            Sharon HS              1:34.10   2 
 15   152 Kenndey, Rich          King Phillip Reg       1:35.10   3 
 16    93 Brown, Steve           Franklin HS            1:37.40   2 
 17   147 Dárcangelo, Ryan       King Phillip Reg       1:39.40   2 
 18   266 Knox, Daniel           North Attleboro        1:40.40   1 
 19    22 Thurler, Sean          Canton HS              1:41.50   1 
 20   377 Li, Tim                Stoughton HS           1:41.90   1 
 21   363 Stein, Itai            Sharon HS              1:42.20   1 
 22   304 Kurtz, Shane           Oliver Ames HS         1:44.30   2 
 23     9 Demas, Peter           Canton HS              1:47.10   1 
 24     8 Deluca, Jeff           Canton HS              1:54.70   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   294 Bronstein, Matt        Oliver Ames HS         2:40.58  
  2    83 Melnikov, Fjodor       Foxboro HS             2:45.17  
  3   181 Perry, Tom             Mansfield HS           2:45.49  
  4   157 Plante, Josh           King Phillip Reg       2:46.77  
  5   174 Kenney, Josh           Mansfield HS           2:48.45  
  6   164 Atwood, Jeff           Mansfield HS           2:48.50  
  7   262 Hickey, Mike           North Attleboro        2:52.41  
  8   347 Monnin, Ben            Oliver Ames HS         2:52.70  
  9   122 Dewitte, Dan           Franklin HS            2:54.95  
 10    94 Brunelli, Bryan        Franklin HS            2:54.96  
 11   360 Kane, Jesse            Sharon HS              2:55.41  
 12    18 McGettigan, Bob        Canton HS              2:59.51  
 13   130 McLaughlin, Tim        Franklin HS            3:00.29  
 14     3 Caggiano, Mike         Canton HS              3:00.31  
 15   162 Whitehouse, Eric       King Phillip Reg       3:02.64  
 16   268 Ludwig, Brian          North Attleboro        3:03.31  
 17   140 Ashworth, Austin       King Phillip Reg       3:04.45  
 18     2 Burkhart, Jack         Canton HS              3:14.47  
 19   352 Yochim, Peter          Oliver Ames HS         3:16.69  
 20    82 Mattie, Chris          Foxboro HS             3:19.52  
 21   274 Sweiter, Derek         North Attleboro        3:42.74  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   275 Vaughan, Marcus        North Attleboro           8.17Q  1 
  2   142 Conroy, Joe            King Phillip Reg          8.30Q  2 
  3   265 Kalafarski, Chris      North Attleboro           8.52Q  3 
  4    89 Sullivan, Sean         Foxboro HS                8.52q  3 
  5   263 Hitchcock, Kyle        North Attleboro           8.59q  2 
  6   171 Fernandez, Rob         Mansfield HS              8.71q  3 
  7   169 Conti, Peter           Mansfield HS              8.97q  1 
  8   376 Leo, Ryan              Stoughton HS              9.05q  2 
  9    20 Nguyen, Duong          Canton HS                 9.23   1 
 10   296 Fletcher, Scott        Oliver Ames HS            9.46   2 
 11   375 Landry, David          Stoughton HS              9.57   3 
 12    96 Costello, Kevin        Franklin HS               9.60   2 
 13   161 Urko, Nick             King Phillip Reg          9.72   1 
 14    13 Kerikas, Dainius       Canton HS                 9.91   2 
 15   134 Reagan, Chris          Franklin HS              10.04   1 
 16   354 Berman, Aaron          Sharon HS                10.14   1 
 17   184 Vernon, Greg           Mansfield HS             10.15   2 
 18   295 Cardoza, Chris         Oliver Ames HS           10.22   3 
 19   351 Slom, Kevin            Oliver Ames HS           10.34   1 
 20     6 Clark, Bob             Canton HS                11.84   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   275 Vaughan, Marcus        North Attleboro           7.67  
  2   142 Conroy, Joe            King Phillip Reg          8.28  
  3    89 Sullivan, Sean         Foxboro HS                8.42  
  4   265 Kalafarski, Chris      North Attleboro           8.48  
  5   171 Fernandez, Rob         Mansfield HS              8.71  
  6   376 Leo, Ryan              Stoughton HS              8.76  
  7   263 Hitchcock, Kyle        North Attleboro           8.87  
  8   169 Conti, Peter           Mansfield HS              9.59  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames HS  'A'                                 3:32.32  
  2 Foxboro HS  'A'                                     3:32.97  
  3 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:34.55  
  4 King Phillip Reg HS  'A'                            3:37.21  
  5 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:39.94  
  6 Franklin HS  'A'                                    3:48.33  
  7 Stoughton HS  'A'                                   3:50.91  
  8 Sharon HS  'A'                                      3:50.92  
  9 Canton HS  'A'                                      3:56.01  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   298 Hart, Matt             Oliver Ames HS         6-03.00  
  2   186 Young, Terry           Mansfield HS           6-02.00  
  3   348 Nevens, Jake           Oliver Ames HS         5-10.00  
  4   137 Scheiber, Adam         Franklin HS           J5-10.00  
  5   292 Battista, Matt         Oliver Ames HS        J5-10.00  
  6   365 Wade, Noah             Sharon HS              5-08.00  
  6   376 Leo, Ryan              Stoughton HS           5-08.00  
  6   275 Vaughan, Marcus        North Attleboro        5-08.00  
  9   175 Langton, Jeremy        Mansfield HS          J5-08.00  
 10    16 Li, Adrian             Canton HS             J5-08.00  
 11   263 Hitchcock, Kyle        North Attleboro       J5-08.00  
 12    20 Nguyen, Duong          Canton HS              5-04.00  
 13   172 Gilblin, Rich          Mansfield HS          J5-04.00  
 14   142 Conroy, Joe            King Phillip Reg      J5-04.00  
 --   262 Hickey, Mike           North Attleboro             NH  
 --    13 Kerikas, Dainius       Canton HS                   NH  
 --   375 Landry, David          Stoughton HS                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 McCune, Derek          Mansfield HS          53-07.50  
  2   305 Marsh, Steve           Oliver Ames HS        48-10.00  
  3   163 Antonucci, Jon         Mansfield HS          48-01.50  
  4   183 Trexler, Steve         Mansfield HS          43-01.00  
  5   153 Lyon, Mike             King Phillip Reg      42-10.50  
  6    74 Emanuel, Greg          Foxboro HS            41-08.00  
  7   259 Gardepe, Chris         North Attleboro       39-06.00  
  8   269 Majumdar, Rohit        North Attleboro       39-00.50  
  9    95 Cordero, Mike          Franklin HS           38-05.00  
 10   145 Briere, Grant          King Phillip Reg      38-03.00  
 11   160 Turner, Craig          King Phillip Reg      37-03.00  
 12    84 O'Leary, Spencer       Foxboro HS            36-06.00  
 13   132 Murphy, John           Franklin HS           35-04.00  
 14   379 Thevenin, Guillaum     Stoughton HS          35-00.00  
 15    14 Kinch, Jim             Canton HS             34-08.00  
 16   261 Hazel, Nick            North Attleboro       34-04.50  
 17    77 Guy, Peter             Foxboro HS            34-02.50  
 18   372 Burakoff, Alex         Stoughton HS          33-04.00  
 19     4 Chamberlain, Joel      Canton HS             32-06.00  
 20   299 Heenan, Josh           Oliver Ames HS        31-10.50  
 21   138 Wayne, Chris           Franklin HS           31-03.00  
 22   358 Fine, David            Sharon HS             29-05.00  
 23   296 Fletcher, Scott        Oliver Ames HS        28-11.50  
 24    17 Mason, Steve           Canton HS             28-00.50  
 25   378 Lopes, Tino            Stoughton HS          27-08.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News