Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League Indoor T&F Championships

Boston, MA, February 7, 2004

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 2/7/2004               
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Danielle Hamlett       Cambridge                 7.65Q  2 
  2       Judy Cazeau            Cambridge                 7.83Q  1 
  3       Peniel Muteba          Revere                    7.85Q  3 
  4       Andrea Jacobs          Waltham                   7.70Q  2 
  5       Heather Sullivan       Peabody                   7.94Q  3 
  6       Ruth Bereiweriso       Revere                    7.98Q  1 
  7       Virginia Hussey        Somerville                8.06q  3 
  8       Tricia Howell          Medford                   8.06q  2 
  9       Bonnie Albaneese       Peabody                   8.07   1 
 10       Amy Chan               Malden                    8.14   3 
 11       Dee Ersu               Arlington                 8.16   1 
 12       Meagan Doherty         Arlington                 8.17   2 
 13       Lauren Guanci          Everett                   8.26   3 
 14       Renata Carualho        Somerville                8.43   2 
 15       Nadine Ambroise        Everett                   8.43   1 
 16       Priya Patel            Waltham                   8.44   1 
 17       Stephanie Poon         Malden                    8.94   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Andrea Jacobs          Waltham                   7.64  
  2       Danielle Hamlett       Cambridge                 7.66  
  3       Peniel Muteba          Revere                    7.80  
  4       Ruth Bereiweriso       Revere                    7.92  
  5       Judy Cazeau            Cambridge                 7.94  
  6       Heather Sullivan       Peabody                   7.99  
  7       Virginia Hussey        Somerville                8.04  
  8       Tricia Howell          Medford                   8.11  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Teyahnie Boone         Cambridge                41.45   4 
  2       Coreen Best            Somerville               42.61   4 
  3       Littane Bien-Aime      Cambridge                43.93   4 
  4       Katiana Dormelus       Somerville               44.44   3 
  5       Beth Manning           Peabody                  44.53   4 
  6       Courtney Simmons       Cambridge                44.62   4 
  7       Sonya Shalkoski        Peabody                  45.16   4 
  8       Melissa Lima           Medford                  46.17   3 
  9       Shamika Walters        Revere                   46.22   3 
 10       Elliette Johnson       Medford                  47.11   3 
 11       Tania DiVirgilio       Medford                  47.49   3 
 12       Katelyn Kerins         Arlington                48.44   3 
 13       Samantha Aupperlee     Arlington                48.56   2 
 14       Erica Costanza         Everett                  48.80   2 
 15       Gabriela Escobar       Waltham                  49.12   2 
 16       Mori Olusekun          Revere                   50.09   2 
 17       Kayla Cardone          Revere                   50.98   1 
 18       Haley Golden           Waltham                  51.27   1 
 19       Sarah Luong            Malden                   52.01   1 
 20       Crystal Capel          Malden                   54.16   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lena Groeger           Cambridge              5:29.19  
  2       Justine Hartiyan       Peabody                5:33.77  
  3       Georgia Wells          Cambridge              5:42.03  
  4       Katrina Gravel         Peabody                5:50.06  
  5       Christy Kerins         Arlington              5:50.97  
  6       Jenny Gardynski        Everett                5:51.13  
  7       Myrta Machado          Everett                5:52.33  
  8       Nicole DiFilipo        Peabody                5:56.72  
  9       Kayty Himmelstein      Cambridge              6:03.44  
 10       Katie Lynch            Somerville             6:12.46  
 11       Maria Jacobs           Medford                6:13.53  
 12       Katelin Invernizzi     Malden                 6:14.13  
 13       Anna Meador            Arlington              6:26.65  
 14       Sue Paul               Revere                 7:14.85  
 15       Casey Robichaud        Waltham                8:21.24  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Katie Landry           Peabody               12:37.80  
  2       Courtney Kerins        Arlington             12:52.10  
  3       Mercy Kibe             Medford               13:31.10  
  4       Katie Colbert          Peabody               13:31.30  
  5       Monica Fernandes       Somerville            13:51.90  
  6       Jacqueline Murphy      Arlington             13:57.40  
  7       Katelin Butland        Revere                13:58.20  
  8       Juleigh Nix            Waltham               13:58.40  
  9       Lillian Wong           Malden                14:07.30  
 10       Rose Della Russo       Revere                15:55.30  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tori Bishop            Cambridge              1:42.55  
  2       Vanessa Beckford       Somerville             1:44.05  
  3       Joyce Wang             Medford                1:44.97  
  4       Kara Napolitano        Waltham                1:46.07  
  5       Meghan McCormick       Peabody                1:49.64  
  6       Hannah Wilson          Arlington              1:51.43  
  7       Abby Murray            Somerville             1:51.83  
  8       Tallulah Knopp         Cambridge              1:52.65  
  9       Sabrina Torchia        Revere                 1:56.52  
 10       Ta Hou                 Revere                 1:58.68  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Amanda Sousa           Peabody                3:09.69  
  2       Liz Wheatley           Arlington              3:17.24  
  3       Kaylan Meville         Peabody                3:19.13  
  4       Amanda Shing           Cambridge              3:23.02  
  5       Emillee Ellison        Peabody                3:27.12  
  6       Courtney Lyons         Revere                 3:27.95  
  7       Jen Nicoloro           Waltham                3:33.20  
  8       Stacey Meehan          Waltham                3:50.63  
  9       Alexis Hovanisian      Somerville             4:05.60  
 10       Ary Coniglio           Revere                 4:07.40  
 11       Jasmine Fu             Somerville             4:22.59  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Courtney Francis       Waltham                   9.12Q  2 
  2       Hannah Raila           Medford                  10.00Q  1 
  3       Samantha Carducci      Arlington                11.20Q  3 
  4       Alaina Mitrano         Medford                  10.39Q  2 
  5       Victoria Ela           Everett                  10.40Q  1 
  6       Medley Ortiz           Waltham                  11.25Q  3 
  7       Jaime Horgan           Waltham                  10.70q  1 
  8       Camille Freni          Malden                   10.93q  1 
  9       Molly Jackson          Somerville               11.28   1 
 10       Melanie Harkins        Somerville               11.32   2 
 11       Courtney Halas         Revere                   11.37   1 
 12       Jacklyn DeClerck       Peabody                  11.41   3 
 13       Samantha Pilleri       Arlington                11.53   2 
 14       Kaithlyn Shilder       Peabody                  12.15   2 
 --       Megan Conley           Revere                      FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Courtney Francis       Waltham                   8.91  
  2       Alaina Mitrano         Medford                   9.99  
  3       Hannah Raila           Medford                  10.00  
  4       Victoria Ela           Everett                  10.18  
  5       Jaime Horgan           Waltham                  10.54  
  6       Camille Freni          Malden                   10.78  
  7       Samantha Carducci      Arlington                10.95  
  8       Medley Ortiz           Waltham                  11.49  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:47.49   2 
  2 Peabody  'A'                                        1:52.92   2 
  3 Revere  'A'                                         1:56.55   1 
  4 Medford  'A'                                        1:59.67   2 
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      2:00.70   1 
  6 Waltham  'A'                                        2:04.84   2 
  7 Malden  'A'                                         2:17.86   1 
 -- Somerville  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     4:15.49  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                      4:17.07  
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        4:20.77  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        4:29.56  
  5 Peabody  'A'                                        4:35.69  
  6 Arlington  'A'                                      4:39.97  
 -- Malden  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medford  'A'                                       10:59.14  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                     11:07.33  
  3 Peabody  'A'                                       11:08.23  
  4 Arlington  'A'                                     11:14.19  
  5 Somerville  'A'                                    12:04.53  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Andrea Jacobs          Waltham                5-01.00  
  2       Joyce Wang             Medford                5-00.00  
  3       Megan Conley           Revere                 4-10.00  
  4       Peniel Mutelb          Revere                 4-08.00  
  5       Coreen Best            Somerville            J4-08.00  
  6       Courtney Francis       Waltham                4-06.00  
  7       Katiana Dormelus       Somerville            J4-06.00  
  7       Meagan Doherty         Arlington             J4-06.00  
  7       Kristen Leccacorvi     Arlington             J4-06.00  
  7       Kaylan Meville         Peabody               J4-06.00  
 11       Sara Essember          Peabody                4-04.00  
 --       Victoria Ela           Everett                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beth Manning           Peabody               14-00.75  
  2       Kara Napolitano        Waltham               14-00.00  
  3       Lauren Guanci          Everett               13-06.00  
  4       Katie Lynch            Somerville            12-00.25  
  5       Haley Golden           Waltham               11-10.00  
  6       Jackie McWeeney        Somerville            11-04.00  
 --       Crystal Capel          Malden                    FOUL  
 --       Heather Sullivan       Peabody                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Nirva Guvirand         Cambridge             36-02.50  
  2       Vanessa Rocker         Peabody               32-01.25  
  3     2 Jasmine Buruca         Somerville            31-01.25  
  4       Eleanor Brown          Waltham               30-08.50  
  5       Shanneh Santiago       Peabody               30-07.75  
  6       Virginia Hussey        Somerville            29-10.50  
  7       Taylor Leo             Everett               29-06.75  
  8       Jessica Raymond        Everett               28-09.50  
  9       Jillian Foley          Somerville            28-02.00  
 10       Maggie Kelly           Somerville            27-00.25  
 11       Vanessa Ardagna        Revere                26-05.00  
 12       Patty Quinn            Arlington             26-01.00  
 13       Melissa Feeley         Medford               25-10.50  
 14       Susan McCollin         Cambridge             25-08.50  
 15       Annie Fallon           Arlington             24-03.00  
 15       Katelyn D'Eramo        Revere                24-03.00  
 17       Alaina Mitrano         Medford               24-00.25  
 18       Maria Glionna          Malden                20-11.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News