Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS,, MA, February 7, 2004

[Division II - Results and Team Scores ]

Division 1 - Results and Team Scores

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 02/07/04                   
                           Divisional I Girls & Boys                           
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               SR Tantasqua             39-03.75    10  
  2 Krystal Baldwin           SR N. Middlesex          31-02.00     8  
  3 Michelle Roeke            JR Marlborough           30-04.00     6  
  4 Jennie May                SR Shrewsbury            29-10.50     4  
  5 Timily Hendrickson        SR Algonquin Re          29-08.50     2  
  6 Danielle Goudreau         SR Tantasqua             29-07.00     1  
  7 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin Re          28-10.00  
  8 Sue Landry                JR Gardner               28-04.50  
  9 Kasey Dixon               SR Milford               28-00.00  
 10 Sarah Bertrand            FR Wachusett             26-11.50  
 11 Melanie Cruz              JR Gardner               26-11.00  
 12 Brianna Moro              SR Milford               26-06.00  
 13 Jess Petrowicz            SR Burncoat              26-03.50  
 14 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont               25-07.00  
 15 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster            24-10.00  
 16 Emily Ferrebee            JR Leominster            24-06.25  
 17 Sarah Rich                SR Westborough           24-05.25  
 18 Brianna Leadenham         SO Westborough           24-00.50  
 19 Kim Young                 JR Quabbin               23-02.50  
 20 Lauren Buffens            JR South                J23-02.50  
 21 Michaella Mahoney         SO Shrewsbury            23-00.00  
 22 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont               19-11.75  
 23 Danielle Contois          JR South                 17-07.25  
 -- Laura Bisbee              JR Wachusett                   DQ  
 -- Katie Dyson               JR South                       DQ  
 -- Megan Mulcahy             SR Doherty                     DQ  
 -- Marcia Davidson           SO Doherty                     DQ  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie DePalo             SR Westborough            5-04.00    10  
  2 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                5-02.00     7  
  2 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin Re           5-02.00     7  
  4 Lauren Watka              JR N. Middlesex           4-10.00     4  
  5 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                4-08.00     0.7
  5 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                4-08.00     0.7
  5 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                4-08.00     0.7
  5 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                4-08.00     0.7
 -- Emily Brewster            JR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Collene Biggins           JR South                       NH  
 -- Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Catrina Murphy            SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Molly Dingle              JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Laurie Bernier            SR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Lindsay Reardon           JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Amanda Derosier           JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin Re                NH  
 -- Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Christina Murray          SR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Kara Beckwith             JR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Karise Hilt               SO Leominster                  NH  
 -- Karolyn Fortie            JR Burncoat                    NH  
 -- Lauren Ferrante           SR Doherty                     NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Laakso          SR Fitchburg Hi          11:22.28    10  
  2 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin               12:11.21     8  
  3 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont               12:14.73     6  
  4 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough           12:20.83     4  
  5 Caitlin Dugan             SO Doherty               12:22.49     2  
  6 Caitlin Forgit            SO St. Peter-Marian      12:29.70     1  
  7 Sonja Moik                JR Wachusett             12:44.08  
  8 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrewsbury            12:56.50  
  9 Amy Wilfert               FR Westborough           13:00.15  
 10 Kim Grevlich              SR Marlborough           13:07.02  
 11 Laureen Casavant          SR Gardner               13:09.41  
 12 Emily Trulson             SO Wachusett             13:17.22  
 13 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin               13:18.03  
 14 Lindsay Tunak             JR Shrewsbury            13:19.83  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                   9.35q  2 
  2 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                   9.44q  3 
  3 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                 9.54q  2 
  4 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough               9.62q  2 
  5 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough               9.62q  5 
  6 Caitlin Dooley            JR Fitchburg Hi              9.62q  4 
  7 Annie Bisset              JR Algonquin Re              9.69   4 
  8 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrewsbury                9.74   3 
  9 Melissa Tozeski           SR Wachusett                 9.85   5 
 10 Stephanie Schonholz       SO Algonquin Re              9.96   4 
 11 Jaimie Macari             JR Tantasqua                10.04   3 
 12 Courtney Bohen            SO Westborough              10.05   1 
 13 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough              10.09   1 
 14 Corinne Simisky           SR Shrewsbury               10.15   5 
 15 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg Hi             10.27   1 
 16 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin                  10.44   5 
 17 Kristen Marino            SO Tantasqua                10.50   2 
 18 Melissa Mercadante        FR St. Peter-Marian         10.58   1 
 19 Molly Dingle              JR Shepherd Hill            10.74   3 
 20 Lauren Ferrante           SR Doherty                  10.76   5 
 21 Ariana LeBlanc            SO Oakmont                  10.87   2 
 22 Deanna Kiser              JR Leominster               10.90   5 
 23 Kristen Fortie            SR Burncoat                 10.94   3 
 24 Hadar Rosenhand           SR Doherty                  11.15   4 
 25 Mary Angilly              SO Holy Name                11.17   1 
 26 Jamie Smith               JR South                    11.24   3 
 27 Emily Fitzpatrick          7 St. Peter-Marian         11.40   4 
 28 Yaning Fusaro             JR Leominster               12.15   2 
 -- Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                     DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                   9.31    10  
  2 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                   9.40     8  
  3 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                 9.61     6  
  4 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough               9.61     4  
  5 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough               9.62     2  
  6 Caitlin Dooley            JR Fitchburg Hi              9.73     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin Re              7.42q  4 
  2 Jen Blanchard             SO Shrewsbury                7.82q  2 
  3 Kristen Koch              SR Shrewsbury                7.82q  2 
  4 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                   7.97q  1 
  5 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                  8.01q  3 
  6 Alison Casserly           SR N. Middlesex              8.02q  4 
  7 Emily Ferrebee            JR Leominster                8.04   3 
  8 Andrea Najamy             SR Wachusett                 8.07   2 
  9 Nikki Pratt               FR Gardner                   8.09   1 
 10 Jess Petrowicz            SR Burncoat                  8.12   1 
 11 Cathy Gomez               SR Marlborough               8.27   4 
 12 Kelly Saur                SR Marlborough               8.27   2 
 13 Emily Mills               JR Shepherd Hill             8.29   1 
 14 Lauren Buffens            JR South                     8.38   4 
 15 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont                   8.39   3 
 16 Andrea Hay                FR Shepherd Hill             8.43   3 
 17 Marie Liro                SR Tantasqua                 8.45   4 
 18 Kayla Heaney              SO Milford                   8.53   1 
 19 Maria Picone              SR Leominster                8.64   2 
 20 Christine Celozzi         SO Milford                   8.69   1 
 21 Jessie Salpietro          FR St. Peter-Marian          8.70   3 
 22 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont                   8.84   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin Re              7.36    10  
  2 Jen Blanchard             SO Shrewsbury                7.70     8  
  3 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                  7.82     6  
  4 Kristen Koch              SR Shrewsbury                7.95     4  
  5 Ashley Pratt              JR Gardner                   8.02     2  
  6 Alison Casserly           SR N. Middlesex              8.08     1  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Lutke             SO Algonquin Re             44.61   4   10  
  2 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough              44.81   5    8  
  3 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                44.89   5    6  
  4 Colleen Hill              JR Milford                  45.20   5    4  
  5 Laurie Bernier            SR Wachusett                45.78   4    2  
  6 Sarah Lord                SO Shrewsbury               46.19   5    1  
  7 Madison Zaugg             SO Shepherd Hill            46.84   4 
  8 Katie Downey              SR St. Peter-Marian         47.12   3 
  9 Melissa Godere             8 Marlborough              48.77   3 
 10 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                  49.55   2 
 11 Katie May                 SR South                    50.06   2 
 12 Sara Hilker               SO Tantasqua                51.05   4 
 13 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                  51.93   1 
 14 Laura Kaski               SR Oakmont                  53.55   1 
 -- Kara Beckwith             JR Doherty                     DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough            5:43.51    10  
  2 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                5:47.44     8  
  3 Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett              5:48.11     6  
  4 Steph Lubke               SR Shrewsbury             5:50.21     4  
  5 Katie Rich                FR Westborough            5:53.41     2  
  6 Jill Liposky              SO Algonquin Re           5:53.54     1  
  7 Sarah Loiselle            JR Leominster             6:05.47  
  8 Jill Whitney              SR Shrewsbury             6:10.57  
  9 Hanna Waight              SO Oakmont                6:21.42  
 -- Colleen Brennan           JR Wachusett                   DQ  
 -- Caitlin Kassala-Hallinan  FR Doherty                     DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            JR Wachusett              1:39.35   4   10  
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin Re           1:44.19   4    8  
  3 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                1:44.32   4    6  
  4 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford                1:44.74   3    4  
  5 Sophia Grammenos          JR Gardner                1:44.97   3    2  
  6 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough            1:45.84   4    1  
  7 Akousa Dwumfour           SR Shrewsbury             1:47.46   3 
  8 Rachel Williams           SO Shrewsbury             1:49.96   3 
  9 Elaine Haapanen           JR Marlborough            1:50.12   2 
 10 Collene Biggins           JR South                  1:53.62   2 
 11 Christine Andrade         JR Gardner                1:54.81   1 
 12 Kate Taylor               SO Milford                1:54.83   1 
 13 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin Re           1:55.71   2 
 14 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster             1:56.69   2 
 15 Sara Joseph               SO South                  2:00.07   1 
 16 Angela DiCiccio           SR Leominster             2:02.53   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SO Wachusett              3:14.37    10  
  2 Amy Bernier               SO Wachusett              3:18.41     8  
  3 Cria Picco                SO Tantasqua              3:22.41     6  
  4 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin Re           3:23.91     4  
  5 Carolina Vega             SO Shrewsbury             3:25.03     2  
  6 Holly Clayton             SO Algonquin Re           3:25.11     1  
  7 Jen Stacey                SR Shrewsbury             3:25.75  
  8 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough            3:29.76  
  9 Joanna Cloutier           JR Shepherd Hill          3:33.13  
 10 Carrisa Penney            FR Gardner                3:34.29  
 11 Christina Lombardi         8 Marlborough            3:34.47  
 12 Sandra Garney             JR Shepherd Hill          3:36.36  
 13 Mary-ellen Macek          JR Doherty                3:58.82  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                  1:53.25   5   10  
  2 Wachusett Regional High                             1:56.61   5    8  
  3 Shrewsbury High School                              1:58.32   4    6  
  4 Milford High                                        2:00.79   5    4  
  5 Marlborough High School                             2:01.12   5    2  
  6 Fitchburg High                                      2:01.95   3    1  
  7 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:03.49   1 
  8 Burncoat HS                                         2:04.33   3 
  9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:04.57   3 
 10 North Middlesex High                                2:04.62   2 
 11 Westborough High School                             2:05.14   4 
 12 Gardner High School                                 2:05.34   4 
 13 South High School                                   2:06.97   1 
 14 St. Peter-Marian                                    2:07.01   2 
 15 Leominster High School                              2:08.05   2 
 16 Quabbin Regional High                               2:09.38   4 
 17 Holy Name HS                                        2:09.98   2 
 -- Oakmont Reg. HS                                          DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional High                            10:24.41    10  
  2 Algonquin Regional                                 10:27.55     8  
  3 Shrewsbury High School                             11:02.36     6  
  4 Marlborough High School                            11:04.10     4  
  5 Quabbin Regional High                              11:08.59     2  
  6 Westborough High School                            11:25.10     1  
  7 North Middlesex High                               11:25.45  
  8 Gardner High School                                11:29.79  
  9 Milford High                                       11:38.42  
 -- Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                 DNF  
 -- Fitchburg High                                           DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough High School                             4:23.98   4   10  
  2 Wachusett Regional High                             4:27.55   4    8  
  3 Milford High                                        4:32.24   4    6  
  4 Fitchburg High                                      4:39.36   3    4  
  5 Shrewsbury High School                              4:40.07   3    2  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                  4:40.18   4    1  
  7 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:44.86   3 
  8 Gardner High School                                 4:48.34   2 
  9 Westborough High School                             4:50.72   3 
 10 Leominster High School                              5:01.41   1 
 11 Oakmont Reg. HS                                     5:04.23   2 
 12 South High School                                   5:13.85   1 
 -- Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                  DQ   2 
 -- Quabbin Regional High                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ron Brace                 SR Burncoat              56-07.25    10  
  2 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough           46-03.75     8  
  3 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's            46-01.50     6  
  4 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            45-07.00     4  
  5 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster            44-09.50     2  
  6 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough           44-03.50     1  
  7 Rocky Ginisi              SR Shrewsbury            43-02.75  
  8 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrewsbury            42-09.50  
  9 Brian Saad                SR Shepherd Hill         42-01.25  
 10 Brian Conner              SR Leominster            41-06.25  
 11 Dimitri Panagiotidis      JR Wachusett             40-06.50  
 12 Mike Duffey               JR Wachusett             39-03.75  
 13 Mike Koivu                JR N. Middlesex          38-07.50  
 14 Derek Maylin              SO Gardner               38-05.25  
 15 Mike Harnois              SR Holy Name             38-01.75  
 16 Adam Dufour               SR Fitchburg Hi          38-00.00  
 17 Craig Geddis              SO N. Middlesex          37-11.00  
 18 Jason Barney              SR Milford               37-06.75  
 19 Joe Catalano              JR Gardner               37-04.50  
 20 Pat Brennan               SR Quabbin               37-01.75  
 21 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford               36-06.25  
 22 Rich Laughton             SO Westborough           36-01.50  
 23 James Tata                SR Fitchburg Hi          35-04.00  
 24 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough           35-03.50  
 25 Joe Doyle                 SR Burncoat              34-09.00  
 26 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin               34-05.75  
 27 Matt May                  SR Oakmont               34-01.25  
 28 Jason Bourgeois           JR Oakmont               32-04.50  
 29 Richard Markiewicz        JR Doherty               31-05.75  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Marino               SR Tantasqua              6-00.00    10  
  2 Kevin Carriere            SR Fitchburg Hi           5-10.00     8  
  3 Ben Roopenian             JR St. John's            J5-10.00     6  
  4 Josh Boone                JR Gardner                5-08.00     4  
  5 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett              5-06.00     2  
  6 Mike Murphy               JR Holy Name             J5-06.00     1  
  7 Eric Depalo               SO Westborough           J5-06.00  
  7 Greg Wheeler              SR St. John's            J5-06.00  
  9 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough           J5-06.00  
 10 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
 10 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                5-04.00  
 12 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrewsbury            J5-04.00  
 13 Tim Regele                SR Wachusett             J5-04.00  
 13 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin Re          J5-04.00  
 -- Dave Elliot               JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Andy Sherwin              JR Algonquin Re                NH  
 -- Alex Koroskenyi           SR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Garland de Graffentied    SR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Dan Marieni               JR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Dave Tyler                SR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Shaqim Walker             JR Leominster                  NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            JR Wachusett              9:58.77    10  
  2 Tim Ritchie               JR Doherty               10:13.58     8  
  3 Matt Tieuli               SO St. John's            10:16.20     6  
  4 Rob Lind                  JR Doherty               10:24.79     4  
  5 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett             10:31.40     2  
  6 Josh Boone                JR Gardner               10:34.73     1  
  7 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford               10:49.78  
  8 Ben Saviet                JR St. John's            10:57.50  
  9 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin Re          11:00.03  
 10 Mike Willard              JR Tantasqua             11:36.68  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett                 8.34q  3 
  2 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                   8.36q  2 
  3 Bryan Kennedy             SR Algonquin Re              8.44q  2 
  4 Brendan Mahoney           SR St. John's                8.44q  1 
  5 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough               8.53q  4 
  6 Ben Gardner               SR Tantasqua                 9.04q  3 
  7 Pat Massey                SO Wachusett                 9.05   1 
  8 Rory Ahern                SR Shrewsbury                9.10   3 
  9 Sam Alton                 SO Shepherd Hill             9.22   2 
 10 Zach Hertel-Therrien      JR Oakmont                   9.22   4 
 11 Derek Craig               SO Leominster                9.29   2 
 12 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                   9.32   1 
 13 Thomas McTiernan          FR Milford                   9.39   3 
 14 Van Truong                JR Shrewsbury                9.43   3 
 15 Nick Mackewiak            JR Shepherd Hill             9.60   4 
 16 Nick Petmetzis            JR Burncoat                  9.78   4 
 17 Ross Lawrence             JR Westborough               9.85   1 
 18 Tyler Mills               SR Doherty                   9.85   1 
 19 Eric Rawdon               JR Doherty                  10.35   4 
 20 Mike Roy                  FR South                    12.10   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett                 8.16    10  
  2 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough               8.17     8  
  3 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                   8.31     6  
  4 Brendan Mahoney           SR St. John's                8.39     4  
  5 Bryan Kennedy             SR Algonquin Re              8.55     2  
  6 Ben Gardner               SR Tantasqua                 9.09     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ken Depasse               SR St. John's                6.81q  1 
  2 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury                6.99q  4 
  3 Bernard Kessie            SR Burncoat                  7.01q  3 
  4 Mike Arcleri              SR Algonquin Re              7.02q  3 
  5 Devon Auclair             SR Marlborough               7.10q  4 
  6 Doug Feingold             SR Westborough               7.14q  5 
  7 Ryan Gould                SR Burncoat                  7.16   1 
  8 Craig Gonzalez            JR Shepherd Hill             7.17   5 
  9 Mike Greehan              SO Algonquin Re              7.17   4 
 10 John Mobley               JR Gardner                   7.17   2 
 11 Brian Karp                JR Milford                   7.20   3 
 12 Frank Jackson             SR St. John's                7.21   1 
 13 Matt May                  SR Oakmont                   7.22   4 
 14 Travis Russell            SR Wachusett                 7.24   1 
 15 Ralph Moreau              SR St. Peter-Marian          7.24   2 
 16 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough               7.26   5 
 17 Ben Merva                 JR Doherty                   7.27   6 
 18 Andrew Carreiro           JR Fitchburg Hi              7.27   6 
 19 Mike Murphy               JR Holy Name                 7.30   6 
 20 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrewsbury                7.35   3 
 21 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster                7.38   5 
 22 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                   7.39   5 
 23 Sean Fleury               SO Wachusett                 7.42   1 
 24 Leo Monzon                FR Marlborough               7.50   3 
 25 William Schuerman         SO Fitchburg Hi              7.69   2 
 26 Jeff Brigherti            FR Oakmont                   7.70   4 
 27 Charles Gibson            JR Doherty                   7.89   6 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ken Depasse               SR St. John's                6.77    10  
  2 Bernard Kessie            SR Burncoat                  6.95     8  
  3 Mike Arcleri              SR Algonquin Re             J6.95     6  
  4 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury                6.99     4  
  5 Doug Feingold             SR Westborough               7.07     2  
  6 Devon Auclair             SR Marlborough               7.16     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                37.62   5   10  
  2 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                  37.85   5    8  
  3 Andy Aghababain           JR Algonquin Re             39.11   5    6  
  4 Craig DiGiovanni          SR St. John's               39.15   4    4  
  5 Steve Sabourin            SR Shrewsbury               39.53   4    2  
  6 Mike Sprouse              SR Tantasqua                40.05   3    1  
  7 Mark Misiaszek            SR Tantasqua                40.07   5 
  8 Mike Darling              SR St. John's               40.36   4 
  9 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin Re             40.48   4 
 10 Shawn McGrady             SR Fitchburg Hi             40.74   3 
 11 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough              41.23   3 
 12 Randy LeBlanc             JR St. Peter-Marian         41.33   2 
 13 Eric Hansson              SR Shrewsbury               42.72   2 
 14 Jeff Prunier              FR Doherty                  42.97   2 
 15 Mike Sciori               SO Marlborough              43.06   3 
 16 Jonathan Hathaway         SO Doherty                  43.17   1 
 17 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                  45.21   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Banks             SR Wachusett              4:30.60    10  
  2 Pat Hoye                  SR Holy Name              4:38.54     8  
  3 Jake Devereaux            JR St. John's             4:42.58     6  
  4 Jon Saviet                SR St. John's             4:45.53     4  
  5 Nils Fischer              SR Nashoba                4:49.11     2  
  6 Mike Forgit               SR St. Peter-Marian       4:50.19     1  
  7 Chris McLaughlin          JR Wachusett              4:50.24  
  8 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                4:53.73  
  9 Matt Offenbacher          SR Westborough            4:56.68  
 10 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrewsbury             4:57.22  
 11 Mike Carbone              SO Fitchburg Hi           5:03.10  
 12 Eric Choudhary            JR Leominster             5:05.84  
 13 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin Re           5:13.68  
 14 Charlie Curnow            JR Tantasqua              5:27.24  
 -- Andy O'Brien              SR Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's             1:26.77   7   10  
  2 Craig Fiore               JR Fitchburg Hi           1:29.41   6    8  
  3 Mike Monfreda             SR Wachusett              1:29.97   7    6  
  4 Kevin Quail               SR Gardner                1:30.93   7    4  
  5 Sean McGrail              SO South                  1:31.16   7    2  
  6 Dan Murphy                SR N. Middlesex           1:31.35   6    1  
  7 Chris Kyes                JR St. Peter-Marian       1:32.68   6 
  8 Matt Powers               SR Wachusett              1:33.94   5 
  9 Mark Stasiting            SR Algonquin Re           1:34.11   5 
 10 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                1:34.69   4 
 11 Colin Hill                SO Algonquin Re           1:35.01   5 
 12 Phil Preston              SR Holy Name              1:35.67   5 
 13 Dave Soiles               SO St. John's             1:35.74   6 
 14 Tom Rousseau              SO Gardner                1:35.76   4 
 15 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                1:36.50   3 
 16 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough            1:36.71   3 
 17 Tom Conley                SR Shrewsbury             1:37.78   4 
 18 Shaqim Walker             JR Leominster             1:38.83   3 
 19 Anthony Roland            SO South                  1:39.23   2 
 20 Billy Butler              SO Westborough            1:39.91   2 
 21 Justin Zinch              JR Marlborough            1:40.03   2 
 22 Pat Brothers              SO Shepherd Hill          1:42.32   4 
 23 Mort Joe                  SO Milford                1:45.46   1 
 24 Justin Liu                SO Doherty                1:46.31   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Krouse               SR St. John's             2:39.20    10  
  2 Tom Brown                 SR Wachusett              2:40.62     8  
  3 Everette Pankey           SR Fitchburg Hi           2:41.87     6  
  4 Jeff Lacey                JR Wachusett              2:43.19     4  
  5 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrewsbury             2:43.50     2  
  6 Loi Trieu                 SR Fitchburg Hi           2:49.58     1  
  7 Brian Keay                JR Milford                2:52.72  
  8 Tim Guerin                JR St. John's             2:55.04  
  9 John Farrell              JR Algonquin Re           2:55.89  
 10 Sean Duncan               FR Gardner                2:56.90  
 11 David Goff                SO Doherty                2:57.26  
 12 Jim Leader                FR Leominster             3:00.23  
 13 Matt Firman               SO Doherty                3:00.34  
 14 Pete Sullivan             SO Westborough            3:01.58  
 15 Eddie Byun                SO Westborough            3:05.22  
 16 Kevin Keay                FR Milford                3:05.29  
 17 Alex Rinkus               SR Shrewsbury             3:06.97  
 18 Dane LaBonte              SR Shepherd Hill          3:07.13  
 19 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                3:08.72  
 20 Jamie Hanks               SR Quabbin                3:11.83  
 21 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                3:15.41  
 22 Matt Spano                FR Gardner                3:36.81  
 -- Rich Wainwright           SR Marlborough                 DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's High School                              1:41.44   4   10  
  2 Burncoat HS                                         1:42.24   4    8  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                  1:45.34   3    6  
  4 Westborough High School                             1:45.44   3    4  
  5 Leominster High School                              1:45.99   1    2  
  6 Milford High                                        1:46.06   2    1  
  7 Quabbin Regional High                               1:47.75   2 
  8 Wachusett Regional High                             1:47.78   4 
  9 Marlborough High School                             1:47.88   3 
 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:50.41   1 
 11 Doherty HS                                          1:50.74   3 
 -- Gardner High School                                      DQ   2 
 -- Oakmont Reg. HS                                          DQ   1 
 -- Shrewsbury High School                                   DQ   2 
 -- Fitchburg High                                           DQ   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional High                             8:47.94    10  
  2 Fitchburg High                                      8:58.91     8  
  3 St. John's High School                              8:59.01     6  
  4 Shrewsbury High School                              9:07.38     4  
  5 Doherty HS                                          9:28.52     2  
  6 Milford High                                        9:38.18     1  
  7 Marlborough High School                             9:50.37  
  8 Gardner High School                                 9:58.50  
  9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                10:13.68  
 10 Quabbin Regional High                              10:32.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional High                             3:46.43   4   10  
  2 St. John's High School                              3:46.78   4    8  
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:54.87   3    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  3:55.53   3    4  
  5 Gardner High School                                 3:56.49   2    2  
  6 Fitchburg High                                      3:58.17   4    1  
  7 Milford High                                        3:59.27   2 
  8 Burncoat HS                                         4:00.40   4 
  9 St. Peter-Marian                                    4:02.81   1 
 10 Marlborough High School                             4:11.19   2 
 11 Shrewsbury High School                              4:11.50   3 
 12 Doherty HS                                          4:11.77   3 
 13 Leominster High School                              4:15.86   2 
 -- South High School                                        DQ   1 
 
             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional High     74        2) Algonquin Regional         62   
    3) Marlborough High School     47        4) Milford High               43.75
    5) Shrewsbury High School      37        6) Westborough High School    17   
    6) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         17        8) Quabbin Regional High      16.75
    9) Fitchburg High              16       10) Gardner High School        13.50
   11) North Middlesex High        13       12) Burncoat HS                 6   
   12) Oakmont Reg. HS              6       14) Doherty HS                  2   
   15) St. Peter-Marian             1                                           
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's High School      94        2) Wachusett Regional High    82   
    3) Fitchburg High              32        4) Burncoat HS                26   
    5) Algonquin Regional          24        6) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        18   
    7) Westborough High School     14        7) Doherty HS                 14   
    9) Shrewsbury High School      12       10) Gardner High School        11   
   11) Marlborough High School     10       12) Holy Name HS                9   
   13) Milford High                 8       13) Quabbin Regional High       8   
   15) Leominster High School       4       16) South High School           2   
   16) Nashoba Reg. HS              2       18) North Middlesex High        1   
   18) St. Peter-Marian             1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News