Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 29, 2004

[Marathon results | Marathon Top 10 | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relay | Marathon Clydes/Fillies | Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Top 10 | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Teams | Half Marathon Clydes/Fillies | 10K Results | 10K Top Ten | 10K Clydes/Fillies ]

10K Age Groups

                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 10K RACE
                      SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 29, 2004           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 and Under IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1    47   47:12  7:36   47:20 Emily Derosa             16 F    2159 West Yarmouth MA
    2   413 1:23:12 13:24 1:23:59 Marie Thomas             13 F    2135 Worcester MA
               MALE AGE GROUP:  17 and Under IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1     6   38:13  6:09   38:23 Matthew Sturgis          16 M    2030 Cummaquid MA
    2    14   39:48  6:25   39:48 Jason Lyon               16 M    2073 Hyannis Port MA
    3    17   41:30  6:41   41:44 Jonathan Olivier         16 M    2144 Rehoboth MA             WRR
    4    33   43:37  7:02   43:37 Mike Ibanez              16 M    2086 Cotuit MA
    5   373 1:17:49 12:32 1:17:49 Tommy Carroll             8 M    2082 Worcester MA            CMS
    6   642 1:41:05 16:17 1:41:05 Nicholas Locken           7 M    2044 Niantic CT              EAST LYME VIKINGS
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1    20   42:01  6:46   42:03 Katie Famous             24 F    1996 Brookline MA            GBTC
    2    22   41:59  6:46   42:12 Devon Haskell            23 F    2012 Somerville MA           WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT
    3    26   42:54  6:55   42:54 Vicki Yohn               24 F    2124 Clarks Summit PA
    4    42   45:51  7:23   46:14 Lindsay Ruthven          28 F    1828 Falmouth MA
    5    50   47:31  7:39   47:31 Caitlin Bates            20 F    2103 Harwich MA
    6    57   47:37  7:40   48:17 Molly Preston            20 F    1815 Arlington MA
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1     9   38:49  6:15   38:51 Carson Poe               25 M    1904 Allston MA              MARATHON SPORTS RACING TEAM
    2    10   39:05  6:18   39:05 Bruke Tadesse            26 M    1790 Cambridge MA            ATHLETICS EAST
    3    16   41:41  6:43   41:41 Peter Dorn               20 M    2123 Honesdale PA
    4    21   42:00  6:46   42:08 Patrick Wheeler          18 M    2041 Bridgewater MA          VORTEX RACING
    5    27   42:50  6:54   43:01 Erik Libby               23 M    2172 East Hampton CT
    6    34   43:55  7:04   44:03 Jason Hill               28 M    2092 Quincy MA
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1    19   41:54  6:45   41:56 Florence Chretien        30 F    2033 Natick MA
    2    29   43:05  6:56   43:06 Nancy Morales            39 F    2142 Peekskill NY
    3    55   47:40  7:41   48:04 Nan Gorton               30 F    2065 Charlestown MA          TEAM MERCURY MULTISPORT
    4    67   48:56  7:53   49:06 Marie Kemp               37 F    2154 Quincy MA               SS
    5    82   49:46  8:01   50:18 Jennifer Wallace         32 F    2167 Wollaston MA
    6    88   50:04  8:04   50:40 Nicole Hamory            30 F    2085 Somerville MA           TEAM MERCURY MULTISPORT
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1     2   34:45  5:36   34:45 Sean Doherty             39 M    2116 Centerville MA
    2     3   34:58  5:38   34:58 Robert Laplante          35 M    2064 Brighton MA             GBTC
    3     4   36:04  5:49   36:04 Dustin Baker             32 M    2110 Fitchburg MA
    4     5   37:38  6:04   37:38 Jason Matulewicz         30 M    2145 Medford MA              WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT
    5    18   41:47  6:44   41:51 Matthew Aprea            33 M    1983 Watertown MA
    6    23   42:21  6:49   42:21 Michael Condon           36 M    2045 Maynard MA              MINUTE MAN ROAD CLUB MULTISPORTS
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1    30   43:04  6:56   43:08 Nanci Cahalane           44 F    1867 Norfolk MA              BAA
    2    31   43:17  6:58   43:19 Susan Kenney             48 F    1921 Somerset MA
    3    59   48:19  7:47   48:31 Andrea Kershaw           42 F    2163 Cataumet MA
    4    96   51:04  8:13   51:36 Teresa Mattson           40 F    2028 Marion MA
    5   118   53:24  8:36   53:54 Susan Driscoll           40 F    1961 Boston MA               SS
    6   133   54:43  8:49   55:10 Cynthia Beaudoin         44 F    2161 Leominster MA           NMC
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1     7   38:32  6:12   38:32 Felix Almeida            48 M    2170 New Bedford MA          GNBTC
    2    11   38:59  6:17   39:06 Mike Sawyer              42 M    2011 Franklin MA             TVF
    3    12   39:27  6:21   39:31 Donald Palladini         46 M    1872 Franklin MA             BAA
    4    39   45:06  7:16   45:14 Bill Tharion             46 M    2198 Framingham MA
    5    41   45:34  7:20   45:45 Jerry Cacchedi           40 M    2153 Roslindale MA
    6    43   46:29  7:29   46:32 Larry Ballivgan          49 M    2178 South Chatham MA        CCAC
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1    75   49:14  7:56   49:39 Penny Catalano           56 F    2079 Warren RI
    2   131   54:56  8:51   55:04 Judi Keller              55 F    2151 North Falmouth MA       FTC
    3   140   55:04  8:52   55:44 Susan Parker             51 F    1870 Lincoln XX              FITNESS FIRST
    4   180   58:18  9:23   58:18 Susan Kingston           53 F    1945 Osterville MA           CAPE COD TRIATHLON CLUB
    5   189   58:06  9:21   58:45 Frances Clairmont        50 F    1959 Norwell MA
    6   216   59:36  9:36 1:00:02 Dianne Cullivan          50 F    1963 Middleboro MA
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1     8   38:33  6:13   38:35 Bob Gillon               52 M    2112 Lynnfield MA            CRC
    2    13   39:47  6:25   39:48 Tom Derderian            54 M    2130 Winthrop MA             GBTC
    3    70   48:50  7:52   49:26 Dennis Clark             56 M    2115 Truro MA
    4   104   52:00  8:23   52:33 Robert Perry             51 M    1883 Plymouth MA
    5   107   52:09  8:24   52:41 Daniel Mcdonald          55 M    1812 Marstons Mills MA
    6   108   52:04  8:23   52:59 Doug Cahn                50 M    1902 Newton MA
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1   168   57:10  9:12   57:25 Martha Edwards           64 F    2117 West Yarmouth MA        CCAC
    2   334 1:11:04 11:27 1:11:27 Doris Beatty             68 F    1994 Falmouth MA             FTC
    3   336 1:11:09 11:27 1:11:33 Emma Blascovich          67 F    1953 North Babylon NY        GLIRC
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69 IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1    25   42:51  6:54   42:52 David Pember             61 M    1920 Medfield MA
    2    48   47:25  7:38   47:27 Joe Drugan               61 M    2203 Carlisle MA             TVF
    3   161   56:22  9:05   56:54 Ed Daley                 69 M    1997 West Chatham MA         CHATHAM ATHLETIC CLUB
    4   252 1:01:41  9:56 1:02:09 Terry Keegan             65 M    1957 Providence RI
    5   303 1:07:07 10:48 1:07:07 Thomas Carroll           64 M    1985 San Diego CA
    6   323 1:09:22 11:10 1:10:30 Richard Seethaler Sr     61 M    1981 Meriden CT
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over IN THE 10K RACE
PLACE O'All NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME NAME                    AGE SEX RACE# HOMETOWN                TEAM
===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ======================= ==============================================
    1   198   58:24  9:24   59:11 Keith Dennis             74 M    2134 West Barnstable MA      NE65+




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News