Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Fashioned 5K and 10 Miler

Foxboro, MA, February 22, 2004

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10 Miler Overall | Teams ]

10 Miler Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:12  5:07    1 20-29    1 M   413 Casey Moulton               Pelham,NH            GLRR                                    
 2     53:14  5:19    2 20-29    2 M   377 Matt Pelletier              Warwick,RI           TNT                                     
 3     53:21  5:20    1 40-49    3 M   497 Michael Payson                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:44  6:04    1 30-39    1 F   207 Cathi Campbell              Allston,MA           	BAA                                    
 2     61:17  6:08    1 20-29    2 F   230 Janelle Kraus               Providence,RI        	BAA                                    
 3     62:29  6:15    2 20-29    3 F   211 Francine Darroch            Providence,RI        	BAA                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     97:12  9:43    1 70-98  240 M   289 Bruce Migell                Watertown,MA         N Medford                               
 2     98:05  9:48    2 70-98  242 M   408 Gerald Good                 Randolph,MA          COLONIAL RR                             
 3     75:30 13:33    3 70-98  259 M   171 Carlton Mendell             Portland,ME          MAINE TRACK CLUB                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     70:07  7:01    1 60-69   87 M   304 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     70:50  7:05    2 60-69   92 M   208 John Cederholm              Marion,MA            	BAA                                    
 3     73:42  7:22    3 60-69  112 M   154 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                   
 4     74:34  7:27    4 60-69  121 M   315 Michael Gonnerman           Sudbury,MA           HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
 5     78:16  7:50    5 60-69  152 M  1519 Bill Masterson                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:54  5:53    1 50-59   21 M   152 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA           TVFR                                    
 2     64:02  6:24    2 50-59   48 M   226 Andy Katz                   Winchester,MA        	BAA                                    
 3     64:37  6:28    3 50-59   51 M   366 Marshall Rundolph           Wellesley,MA         CSU                                     
 4     64:41  6:28    4 50-59   53 M   452 Guy Barra                                        HFC STRIDERS                         
 5     66:18  6:38    5 50-59   62 M   385 Milt Schumacher                                  RIRR                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:57  5:30    2 40-49   10 M   239 John Noland                 Kingston,MA          	BAA                                    
 2     57:04  5:42    3 40-49   14 M   234 Andy MacDonald              Somerville,MA        	BAA                                    
 3     59:19  5:56    4 40-49   22 M   375 Steve Jackson               Worcester,MA         Raytheon                                
 4     60:15  6:02    5 40-49   28 M   244 Don Salamone                Needham,MA           	BAA                                    
 5     61:12  6:07    6 40-49   33 M   252 Dave Welch                  Waltham,MA           	BAA                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:28  5:21    1 30-39    4 M   233 Sean Livingston             Barrington,RI        	BAA                                    
 2     53:38  5:22    2 30-39    5 M   251 Andy Wedlake                Bedford,MA           	BAA                                    
 3     54:25  5:26    3 30-39    6 M   225 Dan Johnson                 Providence,RI        	BAA                                    
 4     54:37  5:28    4 30-39    8 M   231 Ryan Lafleur                Boston,MA            	BAA                                    
 5     54:53  5:29    5 30-39    9 M   392 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA         Hopkinton Running Club                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:36  5:28    3 20-29    7 M   416 Ben Nephew                  Foxboro,MA           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
 2     55:59  5:36    4 20-29   11 M   435 Dave Prasse                                                                           
 3     56:30  5:39    5 20-29   13 M   219 Matthew Gallagher           Camb,MA              	BAA                                    
 4     57:33  5:45    6 20-29   15 M   335 Tom Duggan                  Plympton,MA                                                  
 5     57:59  5:48    7 20-29   16 M   254 Aaron Wieland               Brookline,MA         	BAA                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     63:07  6:19    1 01-19   44 M   476 Dan O'Connor                                     THIRSY IRISH RUNNERS                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     90:41  9:04    1 60-69   79 F   462 Monique Robitaille                               WAMPANOAG RR                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     74:49  7:29    1 50-59   25 F   483 Jeanne Vicira               Middleboro,MA        HFC STRIDERS                            
 2     76:34  7:39    2 50-59   29 F   279 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     77:06  7:43    3 50-59   32 F   302 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 4     79:47  7:59    4 50-59   41 F   182 Linda Usher                 Upton,MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
 5     83:31  8:21    5 50-59   52 F    86 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     65:56  6:36    1 40-49    7 F   329 Cathy Pearce                Chelmsford,MA        Whirlaway                               
 2     66:03  6:36    2 40-49    8 F   439 Lisa Senatore               Lowell,MA            Whirlaway                               
 3     67:13  6:43    3 40-49   12 F   450 Nancy Corsaro                                    Whirlaway                            
 4     67:28  6:45    4 40-49   13 F   325 Lynne Schuler               Charlestown,MA       	BAA                                    
 5     70:30  7:03    5 40-49   15 F   206 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA           	BAA                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     63:02  6:18   23 30-39   53 F   250 Suzy Walsh                  Somerville,MA        	BAA                                    
 2     63:13  6:19    3 30-39    5 F   488 Joann Mathews                                    MMM                                  
 3     64:44  6:28    4 30-39    6 F   451 Simonella Piergentili                            Whirlaway                            
 4     66:09  6:37    5 30-39    9 F   255 Nicole Wilson               Jamaica Plain,MA     	BAA                                    
 5     66:28  6:39    6 30-39   10 F   258 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA           Unknown    Entrant                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     70:04  7:00    3 20-29   14 F   342 Ayela Sulye                                     	BAA                                 
 2     74:05  7:24    4 20-29   21 F   390 Michelle Monson             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     76:30  7:39    5 20-29   28 F   465 Amanda Watters                                   Hopkinton Running Club               
 4     79:35  7:58    6 20-29   39 F   106 Lisa Gruber                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     80:34  8:03    7 20-29   45 F   464 Megan Aardema                                    COLONIAL RR                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:12  5:07    1 20-29    1 M   413 Casey Moulton               Pelham,NH            GLRR                                    
 2     53:14  5:19    2 20-29    2 M   377 Matt Pelletier              Warwick,RI           TNT                                     
 3     53:21  5:20    1 40-49    3 M   497 Michael Payson                                                                        
 4     53:28  5:21    1 30-39    4 M   233 Sean Livingston             Barrington,RI        	BAA                                    
 5     53:38  5:22    2 30-39    5 M   251 Andy Wedlake                Bedford,MA           	BAA                                    
 6     54:25  5:26    3 30-39    6 M   225 Dan Johnson                 Providence,RI        	BAA                                    
 7     54:36  5:28    3 20-29    7 M   416 Ben Nephew                  Foxboro,MA           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
 8     54:37  5:28    4 30-39    8 M   231 Ryan Lafleur                Boston,MA            	BAA                                    
 9     54:53  5:29    5 30-39    9 M   392 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA         Hopkinton Running Club                  
 10    54:57  5:30    2 40-49   10 M   239 John Noland                 Kingston,MA          	BAA                                     
 11    55:59  5:36    4 20-29   11 M   435 Dave Prasse                                                                            
 12    56:17  5:38    6 30-39   12 M   216 Michael Ehrmantraut         Newton,MA            	BAA                                     
 13    56:30  5:39    5 20-29   13 M   219 Matthew Gallagher           Camb,MA              	BAA                                     
 14    57:04  5:42    3 40-49   14 M   234 Andy MacDonald              Somerville,MA        	BAA                                     
 15    57:33  5:45    6 20-29   15 M   335 Tom Duggan                  Plympton,MA                                                   
 16    57:59  5:48    7 20-29   16 M   254 Aaron Wieland               Brookline,MA         	BAA                                     
 17    58:05  5:48    8 20-29   17 M   354 Jamie Good                  Virgina Beach,VI     Brooks                                   
 18    58:10  5:49    7 30-39   18 M   348 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA        FALMOUTH RC                              
 19    58:24  5:50    9 20-29   19 M   356 Anthony Cruoale             Cranston,RI          TNT                                      
 20    58:29  5:51    8 30-39   20 M   137 Christopher Mertz           Easton,PA                                                     
 21    58:54  5:53    1 50-59   21 M   152 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA           TVFR                                     
 22    59:19  5:56    4 40-49   22 M   375 Steve Jackson               Worcester,MA         Raytheon                                 
 23    59:23  5:56   10 20-29   23 M   204 Christopher Benestad        Worcester,MA         	BAA                                     
 24    59:32  5:57   11 20-29   24 M   419 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI           TNT                                      
 25    59:37  5:58    9 30-39   25 M   110 David Principe              Cranston,RI          TNT                                      
 26    59:49  5:59   12 20-29   26 M   500 Brian Mulry                                      MOOSE MILER & MARATHONER              
 27    60:14  6:01   10 30-39   27 M   228 Simon Keller                Somerville,MA        	BAA                                     
 28    60:15  6:02    5 40-49   28 M   244 Don Salamone                Needham,MA           	BAA                                     
 29    60:30  6:03   11 30-39   29 M   217 Domingo Elias               Dorchester,MA        	BAA                                     
 30    60:34  6:03   12 30-39   30 M   249 Robert Tice                 Newton,MA            	BAA                                     
 31    60:57  6:06   13 30-39   31 M   328 William Weschrob            W Roxbury,MA         HFC STRIDERS                             
 32    61:08  6:07   14 30-39   32 M   240 Shaun O'Brien               Waltham,MA           	BAA                                     
 33    61:12  6:07    6 40-49   33 M   252 Dave Welch                  Waltham,MA           	BAA                                     
 34    61:26  6:09   13 20-29   34 M   215 Brian Donovan               Boston,MA            	BAA                                     
 35    61:38  6:10    7 40-49   35 M   243 Harry Pino                  Boston,MA            	BAA                                     
 36    61:45  6:10   15 30-39   36 M   212 Gary David                  Stow,MA              	BAA                                     
 37    62:13  6:13   16 30-39   37 M   290 Geoffrey Cardner            Medfield,MA                                                   
 38    62:31  6:15   17 30-39   38 M   205 Patrick Brennan             Quincy,MA            	BAA                                     
 39    62:32  6:15   18 30-39   39 M   203 Joseph Bator                Boston,MA            	BAA                                     
 40    62:33  6:15    8 40-49   40 M   236 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA          	BAA                                     
 41    62:49  6:17   19 30-39   41 M   246 Dan Schaffer                Cambridge,MA         	BAA                                     
 42    62:59  6:18   14 20-29   42 M    79 Robert Corsi                E Providence,RI      RIRR                                     
 43    63:06  6:19   20 30-39   43 M   237 Timothy Murphy              S Boston,MA          	BAA                                     
 44    63:07  6:19    1 01-19   44 M   476 Dan O'Connor                                     THIRSY IRISH RUNNERS                  
 45    63:08  6:19    9 40-49   45 M   360 Kevin D Amanda              Meddletown,RI        Newport Running Club                     
 46    63:36  6:22   10 40-49   46 M   484 Brian Applebaun             Middleboro,MA        HFC STRIDERS                             
 47    63:44  6:22   21 30-39   47 M   213 Peter DeCambre              Chestnut Hill,MA     	BAA                                     
 48    64:02  6:24    2 50-59   48 M   226 Andy Katz                   Winchester,MA        	BAA                                     
 49    64:11  6:25   11 40-49   49 M   398 Bill Wardyga                                     WAMPANOAG RR                          
 50    64:20  6:26   12 40-49   50 M    78 Dan McCarthy                Lincoln,RI                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:44  6:04    1 30-39    1 F   207 Cathi Campbell              Allston,MA           	BAA                                    
 2     61:17  6:08    1 20-29    2 F   230 Janelle Kraus               Providence,RI        	BAA                                    
 3     62:29  6:15    2 20-29    3 F   211 Francine Darroch            Providence,RI        	BAA                                    
 4     63:02  6:18   23 30-39   53 F   250 Suzy Walsh                  Somerville,MA        	BAA                                    
 5     63:13  6:19    3 30-39    5 F   488 Joann Mathews                                    MMM                                  
 6     64:44  6:28    4 30-39    6 F   451 Simonella Piergentili                            Whirlaway                            
 7     65:56  6:36    1 40-49    7 F   329 Cathy Pearce                Chelmsford,MA        Whirlaway                               
 8     66:03  6:36    2 40-49    8 F   439 Lisa Senatore               Lowell,MA            Whirlaway                               
 9     66:09  6:37    5 30-39    9 F   255 Nicole Wilson               Jamaica Plain,MA     	BAA                                    
 10    66:28  6:39    6 30-39   10 F   258 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA           Unknown    Entrant                      
 11    66:29  6:39     Age?     11 F   433 Tracey Timmons                                    Unknown    Entrant                   
 12    67:13  6:43    3 40-49   12 F   450 Nancy Corsaro                                    Whirlaway                             
 13    67:28  6:45    4 40-49   13 F   325 Lynne Schuler               Charlestown,MA       	BAA                                     
 14    70:04  7:00    3 20-29   14 F   342 Ayela Sulye                                     	BAA                                  
 15    70:30  7:03    5 40-49   15 F   206 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA           	BAA                                     
 16    71:31  7:09    7 30-39   16 F   128 Laura Pagnozzi              Scituate,RI          RIRR                                     
 17    71:47  7:11    8 30-39   17 F    68 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    72:09  7:13    6 40-49   18 F   407 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA         Hopkinton Running Club                   
 19    73:03  7:18    9 30-39   19 F   438 Karen Hansen                Lowell,MA            Whirlaway                                
 20    73:40  7:22   10 30-39   20 F   123 Colleen Brown               Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    74:05  7:24    4 20-29   21 F   390 Michelle Monson             Boston,MA                                                     
 22    74:27  7:27    7 40-49   22 F    58 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                               
 23    74:46  7:29   11 30-39   23 F   372 Hillary Hewitson            Taunton,MA           COLONIAL RR                              
 24    74:47  7:29   12 30-39   24 F   409 Pamela Kustas               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 25    74:49  7:29    1 50-59   25 F   483 Jeanne Vicira               Middleboro,MA        HFC STRIDERS                             
 26    75:14  7:31   13 30-39   26 F   317 Irene McLaughlin            Needham,MA           HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
 27    75:53  7:35   14 30-39   27 F   121 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA            COLONIAL RR                              
 28    76:30  7:39    5 20-29   28 F   465 Amanda Watters                                   Hopkinton Running Club                
 29    76:34  7:39    2 50-59   29 F   279 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
 30    76:39  7:40    8 40-49   30 F   191 Jeanne LaPierre             N Granby,CT          EORC                                     
 31    76:50  7:41   15 30-39   31 F   327 Kara Holmquist              Roslindale,MA        PARKWAY RC                               
 32    77:06  7:43    3 50-59   32 F   302 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 33    77:27  7:45    9 40-49   33 F   393 Lise Baker                  Hopkinton,MA         Hopkinton Running Club                   
 34    78:19  7:50   16 30-39   34 F   280 Margie Crawford             West Warwick,RI                                               
 35    78:21  7:50   10 40-49   35 F   430 Julie Foley                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 36    78:34  7:51   17 30-39   36 F  1521 Gretchen Wilson                                  SOMERVILLE RR                         
 37    79:06  7:55   11 40-49   37 F   127 Audrey Bradley              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 38    79:20  7:56   12 40-49   38 F  1548 Kerry O'Donovan                                  GBTC                                  
 39    79:35  7:58    6 20-29   39 F   106 Lisa Gruber                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 40    79:44  7:58   13 40-49   40 F   394 Donna Goldstein             Attle,MA                                                      
 41    79:47  7:59    4 50-59   41 F   182 Linda Usher                 Upton,MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
 42    79:52  7:59   18 30-39   42 F  1550 Jen Wallace                                                                            
 43    80:28  8:03   19 30-39   43 F  1545 Erin Cullinane                                   GBTC                                  
 44    80:34  8:03   20 30-39   44 F   431 Sharon Siedliski                                                                       
 45    80:34  8:03    7 20-29   45 F   464 Megan Aardema                                    COLONIAL RR                           
 46    80:54  8:05   21 30-39   46 F   383 Kristen Porell                                                                         
 47    80:59  8:06   14 40-49   47 F   345 Denise Nolan                Cambridge,MA         HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
 48    81:06  8:07   15 40-49   48 F   381 Karen Colontuono                                                                       
 49    81:49  8:11   16 40-49   49 F    62 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA           L STREET                                 
 50    81:51  8:11   17 40-49   50 F    66 Elaine Ryan                 Norwood,MA           L STREET                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News