Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Division III Collegiate Women's Championships

M.I.T., Cambridge , MA, February 21, 2004

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


             New England Women's Div III Indoor Champ. - 2/21/2004             
                             M.I.T., Cambridge MA 
 
                            TEAM SCORING
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                154    2) Tufts                     133.50
    3) Amherst                  60    4) Colby                      57.50
    5) Bowdoin                  55    6) Mount Holyoke              48   
    7) Bates                    42    8) Wesleyan                   39   
    9) Brandeis                 37   10) Mass. Institute of Techno  31   
   11) Trinity                  29   12) Springfield                24   
   13) Smith                    18   14) Worcester Polytech         17   
   15) Southern Maine           15   16) Keene State                14   
   17) Rhode Island College     13   18) Middlebury                  9   
   18) U.S.Coast Guard Academy   9   20) Westfield State             5   
   21) Wellesley                 3   21) Connecticut College         3   
   21) Worcester State           3                                           
Meet records:
55 7.13 Langhan Dee, Mt.Holyoke
200 24.99 Langhan Dee, Mt.Holyoke
800 2:15.58 Jessica Trombley, Tufts
5000 16:48.58, Carter Hammill, Amherst
Weight Throw 56'8" Kelly Godsey, Bates
Shot put 51'6 1/2" Liz Wanless, Bates
1  55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Flateman            04 Wesleyan                  7.20Q  3 
  2 Katie Fulton              06 Williams                  7.21Q  1 
  3 Langhan Dee               04 Mount Holyoke             7.32Q  2 
  4 Kate Halloran             07 Bowdoin                   7.42q  1 
  5 Rebecca Hamel             04 Worcester Polyte          7.43q  2 
  6 Nicole Geyselaers         05 Keene State               7.44q  3 
  7 Dana Skorupa              06 Rhode Island Col          7.46q  1 
  8 Jess Kosciewicz           04 Middlebury                7.65q  1 
  9 Rachel Wolliston          07 Eastern Connecti          7.66   2 
 10 Valerie Ambroise          04 Worcester Polyte          7.67   3 
 11 Linda Kropp               07 Brandeis                  7.68   3 
 12 Jackie Schon              07 Brandeis                  7.78   2 
 12 Courtney Westfall         07 Southern Maine            7.78   1 
 14 Ruth Jacobson             06 Bowdoin                   7.79   3 
 15 Nora Gouge                05 Colby                     7.81   3 
 15 McKane Sharff             07 Smith                     7.81   1 
 17 Rachel Lebwohl            04 Brandeis                  7.82   3 
 18 Kadian McLaren            07 Eastern Connecti          7.95   2 
 -- Julie Ferdella            07 Springfield                DNF   2 
 
1  55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Langhan Dee               04 Mount Holyoke             7.13    10  
  2 Jenna Flateman            04 Wesleyan                  7.22     8  
  3 Katie Fulton              06 Williams                  7.28     6  
  4 Dana Skorupa              06 Rhode Island Col          7.40     5  
  5 Kate Halloran             07 Bowdoin                   7.43     4  
  6 Rebecca Hamel             04 Worcester Polyte          7.53     3  
  7 Jess Kosciewicz           04 Middlebury                7.59     2  
  8 Nicole Geyselaers         05 Keene State               8.01     1  
 
2  55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Bulso             06 Worcester Polyte          8.68Q  2 
  2 Jessica Trombly           04 Tufts                     8.84Q  1 
  3 Esther Schlegel           04 Wesleyan                  8.90Q  3 
  4 Kristin Moss              06 Williams                  8.93q  2 
  5 Karima Ummah              04 Colby                     8.94q  3 
  6 Katie Schill              05 Brandeis                  9.02q  2 
  7 Erin Prifogle             07 Bowdoin                   9.14q  2 
  7 Kim Brewer                05 Southern Maine            9.14q  1 
  9 Carolyn Robbs             04 Williams                  9.17   3 
 10 Jamie Bafaro              04 Springfield               9.23   1 
 10 Christine Fanchiang       07 Mass. Institute           9.23   2 
 10 Mackenzie Rawcliffe       07 Tufts                     9.23   3 
 13 Erin Oliver               07 Middlebury                9.29   3 
 14 Chinwe Nyenke             04 Mass. Institute           9.30   3 
 15 Shayla Livingston         07 Smith                     9.47   1 
 16 Allison Cherry            04 Bowdoin                   9.51   1 
 17 Natasha Camilo            06 Bowdoin                   9.56   2 
 18 Isa Barth-Rogers          05 Smith                     9.58   2 
 19 Kirby Sabra               06 Bates                     9.74   1 
 20 Michelle Blunda           07 Salem State               9.80   1 
 
2  55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Trombly           04 Tufts                     8.44    10  
  2 Lindsay Bulso             06 Worcester Polyte          8.46     8  
  3 Kristin Moss              06 Williams                  8.80     6  
  4 Karima Ummah              04 Colby                     8.93     5  
  5 Esther Schlegel           04 Wesleyan                  8.97     4  
  6 Katie Schill              05 Brandeis                  9.03     3  
  7 Erin Prifogle             07 Bowdoin                   9.05     2  
  8 Kim Brewer                05 Southern Maine            9.13     1  
 
3  200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Langhan Dee               04 Mount Holyoke            24.99   3   10  
  2 Katie Fulton              06 Williams                 26.02   3    8  
  3 Rachel Bloom              06 Tufts                    26.38   3    6  
  4 Dana Skorupa              06 Rhode Island Col         26.45   3    5  
  5 Claire Samuel             04 Williams                 26.57   2    4  
  6 Jenna Flateman            04 Wesleyan                 26.70   2    3  
  7 Rebecca Hamel             04 Worcester Polyte         26.76   3    2  
  8 Tanya Nesbitt             05 Smith                    26.77   3    1  
  9 Valerie Ambroise          04 Worcester Polyte         26.85   2 
 10 Ivica Petrikova           07 Colby                    26.93   2 
 11 Rachel Wolliston          07 Eastern Connecti         27.33   1 
 12 Lori Kessel               04 Connecticut Coll         27.65   1 
 13 Danyelle Dillard          06 Westfield State          27.66   2 
 14 Morgan Philbin            04 Wesleyan                 27.86   1 
 15 McKane Sharff             07 Smith                    27.99   1 
 16 Betsy Baker               05 U.S.Coast Guard          28.08   1 
 17 Jackie Schon              07 Brandeis                 28.22   2 
 
4  400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tanya Nesbitt             05 Smith                    58.69   4   10  
  2 Rachel Bloom              06 Tufts                    58.79   4    8  
  3 Jane Farrell              06 Brandeis                 59.29   4    6  
  4 Maryanne Porter           04 Middlebury             1:00.19   3    5  
  5 Ariel Haney                6 Amherst                1:00.20   3    4  
  6 Kate McCalligett          05 Rhode Island Col       1:00.30   4    3  
  7 Lori Kessel               04 Connecticut Coll       1:00.74   3    2  
  8 Alisha Miner              06 Springfield            1:00.90   4    1  
  9 Katie Schill              05 Brandeis               1:00.92   4 
 10 Courtney Birtwell         07 Springfield            1:01.18   3 
 11 Kate Dineen               05 Williams               1:02.21   3 
 12 Remy Coyle                07 Brandeis               1:02.59   3 
 13 Beth Littlefield          05 Eastern Connecti       1:02.63   2 
 14 Kristen Ingalls           05 Southern Maine         1:02.90   2 
 15 Christine Hendrickson     04 Tufts                  1:03.12   2 
 16 Alice Flanders            07 Middlebury             1:03.20   2 
 17 Ayako Sawanobori          05 Tufts                  1:03.61   1 
 18 Molly Carlisle            06 Mount Holyoke          1:04.00   1 
 19 Ashley Wentworth          06 Bates                  1:04.49   2 
 20 Kirsten Terry             07 Bates                  1:05.16   2 
 21 Isa Barth-Rogers          05 Smith                  1:05.18   1 
 
5  600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Bersin              04 Tufts                  1:38.80    10  
  2 Jane Cullina              04 Bowdoin                1:40.22     8  
  3 Andrea Staid              07 Mass. Institute        1:40.89     6  
  4 Kate Makai                07 Tufts                  1:41.04     5  
  5 Sarah Tyman               06 Springfield            1:41.16     4  
  6 Kelly Abrams              07 Tufts                  1:41.77     3  
  7 Malai Tananone            07 Mount Holyoke          1:41.92     2  
  8 Caitlin Handley           07 Williams               1:42.03     1  
  9 Shayla Livingston         07 Smith                  1:42.05  
 10 Emily Sheffield           06 Bowdoin                1:42.15  
 11 Jessica Horne             04 Salem State            1:42.19  
 12 Valerie Shephard          06 Mount Holyoke          1:42.63  
 13 Katie Higley              04 Tufts                  1:42.94  
 14 Laura Smith               04 Middlebury             1:44.32  
 15 Jess Zaccaro              06 Springfield            1:44.42  
 16 Afton Johnson             05 Williams               1:44.49  
 17 Katie Gadkowski           06 Tufts                  1:44.98  
 18 Lindsay Davis             05 Southern Maine         1:45.51  
 19 Marie Sansone             05 Eastern Connecti       1:45.53  
 20 Suzanne Geer              07 Williams               1:46.56  
 21 Chelsea Smith             07 U.S.Coast Guard        1:47.12  
 22 Megan Murphy              07 Worcester Polyte       1:47.71  
 
6  800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Trombly           04 Tufts                  2:15.58    10  
  2 Jessica Minty             06 Colby                  2:15.70     8  
  3 Kali Moody                05 Williams               2:17.96     6  
  4 Jess Silva                04 Westfield State        2:18.42     5  
  5 Kate Walker               05 Bowdoin                2:18.65     4  
  6 Laurie Yorgensen          05 Keene State            2:18.71     3  
  7 Shannon O'Brien           05 Keene State            2:19.67     2  
  8 Karen Roy                 04 Trinity                2:20.56     1  
  9 Haley McConaghy           06 Trinity                2:22.98  
 10 Jennifer Caban            07 Bates                  2:23.40  
 11 Erin Kempster             04 Williams               2:23.76  
 12 Meredith Stebbins         05 Connecticut Coll       2:24.30  
 13 Beth Butler               07 Middlebury             2:24.49  
 14 Cara Chebuske             06 Wesleyan               2:24.70  
 15 Alexis Heimann            07 Colby                  2:25.04  
 16 Alyssa Ross               07 Brandeis               2:28.13  
 17 Katie Olson               04 Springfield            2:38.81  
 
7  1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shauneen Garrahan         07 Amherst                3:01.43    10  
  2 Sarahy Crispin            07 Tufts                  3:02.91     8  
  3 Jenn Campbell             05 Williams               3:03.75     6  
  4 Heather Lindermann        04 Williams               3:04.07     5  
  5 Johanna Thomas            04 Mount Holyoke          3:04.82     4  
  6 Livy Lewis                07 Bowdoin                3:05.69     3  
  7 Yvonne Mok                04 Worcester Polyte       3:08.31     2  
  8 Megan Gambino             06 Middlebury             3:08.81     1  
  9 Elizabeth Eiserman        07 Wellesley              3:08.93  
 10 Laura Ellison             07 Williams               3:09.43  
 11 Brenna Muller             07 Connecticut Coll       3:09.52  
 12 Kala Hardacker            04 Bowdoin                3:10.68  
 13 Erin Landon               06 Keene State            3:11.62  
 14 Jayna McCarron            07 U.S.Coast Guard        3:11.73  
 15 Samantha Moland           07 Tufts                  3:13.91  
 16 Brianna Tufts             07 Colby                  3:18.58  
 17 Helen Dole                04 Amherst                3:30.47  
 
8  1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenn Campbell             05 Williams               4:39.37    10  
  2 Johanna Thomas            04 Mount Holyoke          4:42.72     8  
  3 Alyson Venti              04 Amherst                4:46.08     6  
  4 Christina Kane            05 Trinity                4:47.28     5  
  5 Kristina Miner            07 Trinity                4:51.87     4  
  6 Olivia Patch              07 Worcester State        4:57.21     3  
  7 Stephanie Gibson          05 Keene State            4:59.95     2  
  8 Meg Young                 06 Springfield            5:00.79     1  
  9 Katie Marlowe             04 Smith                  5:01.42  
 10 Camille Stevens-Rumann    07 Brandeis               5:01.78  
 11 Lynne Davies              04 Bowdoin                5:02.67  
 12 Elinor Pisano             04 Connecticut Coll       5:05.94  
 13 Betsy Littlefield         07 Colby                  5:06.57  
 14 Stephanie Hunt            05 U.Mass-Dartmouth       5:06.91  
 15 Anne Sullivan             07 U.S.Coast Guard        5:13.30  
 
9  3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Caputo             04 Tufts                 10:11.69    10  
  2 Neoma Palmer              07 Bowdoin               10:12.58     8  
  3 Liz Brown                 04 Trinity               10:14.31     6  
  4 Margaret Davis            07 Wesleyan              10:14.64     5  
  5 Ellen Beth                05 Bowdoin               10:15.89     4  
  6 Tracy Bassett             06 Wellesley             10:25.50     3  
  7 Julie Dutton              04 Bates                 10:37.10     2  
  8 Meg Young                 06 Springfield           10:39.84     1  
  9 Julia Espel               05 Mass. Institute       10:40.83  
 10 Lisa Davenport            07 Williams              10:42.67  
 11 Alison Rodriguez          05 Amherst               10:45.92  
 12 Erinn White               04 Amherst               10:51.97  
 13 Makely Lyon               07 Middlebury            10:52.89  
 14 Liz Kelly                 06 Smith                 10:54.96  
 15 Kaitlin Rees              07 Williams              10:59.54  
 16 Steph Westcott            07 Keene State           11:06.78  
 17 Elizabeth Pagnotta        04 Bates                 11:09.63  
 18 Emily Welsh               05 Williams              11:15.40  
 19 Elyse Braner              06 Smith                 11:22.24  
 20 Chloe O'Connell           06 Connecticut Coll      11:33.39  
 21 Emily Pfeil               05 Tufts                 11:34.04  
 -- Kristy Wechter            04 Southern Maine             DNF  
 
10  5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Hamill             05 Amherst               16:40.58    10  
  2 Caroline Cretti           06 Williams              17:18.00     8  
  3 Martha Buckley            04 Mass. Institute       17:35.93     6  
  4 Kristina DePeau           04 Trinity               18:07.88     5  
  5 Erin Smith                06 Wesleyan              18:21.92     4  
  6 Becca Ades                06 Tufts                 18:28.15     3  
  7 Sarah Bellfy              04 Worcester Polyte      18:35.09     2  
  8 Lauren Dunn               04 Tufts                 18:44.03     1  
  9 Ann Lovely                07 Bates                 18:59.43  
 10 Katherine Creswell        05 Bates                 19:02.09  
 11 Emily Michaud             06 Springfield           19:04.65  
 12 Erica Gagne               07 Connecticut Coll      19:09.52  
 13 Carolyn Conroy            04 U.Mass-Dartmouth      19:18.29  
 14 Lauren Lohmeyer           04 Southern Maine        19:18.67  
 15 Kristen Brownell          07 Bowdoin               19:29.04  
 16 Katie Mason               04 Tufts                 19:37.96  
 17 Alisha Schor              07 Mass. Institute       19:52.78  
 18 Jen Gaugler               05 Mass. Institute       19:53.57  
 19 Rachel Ackerman           05 Brandeis              20:08.13  
 20 Karen Prisby              07 Colby                 20:08.18  
 21 Samantha Miller           04 Brandeis              20:22.12  
 -- Hilary Evans              04 Trinity                    DNF  
 
11  4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       1:45.56   3   10  
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                       1:45.81   3    8  
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:48.05   3    6  
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:50.29   2    5  
  5 Amherst  'A'                                        1:50.31   1    4  
  6 Springfield  'A'                                    1:51.78   3    3  
  7 Tufts  'A'                                          1:52.02   3    2  
  8 Smith  'A'                                          1:52.21   2    1  
  9 U.S.Coast Guard Academy  'A'                        1:52.67   2 
 10 Eastern Connecticut  'A'                            1:54.12   1 
 11 Bates  'A'                                          1:55.38   2 
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   3 
 -- Mass. Institute of Technology  'A'                       DQ   1 
 
12  4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:59.56   3   10  
  2 Williams  'A'                                       4:01.33   3    8  
  3 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  4:04.89   3    6  
  4 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:06.94   3    5  
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:07.24   3    4  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        4:11.64   2    3  
  7 Springfield  'A'                                    4:12.63   3    2  
  8 Middlebury  'A'                                     4:12.88   2    1  
  9 Smith  'A'                                          4:17.26   2 
 10 Bates  'A'                                          4:19.70   2 
 11 Mass. Institute of Technology  'A'                  4:24.03   2 
 12 U.S.Coast Guard Academy  'A'                        4:29.08   1 
 13 Eastern Connecticut  'A'                            4:32.08   1 
 14 Salem State  'A'                                    4:37.52   1 
 
13  4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        9:33.81    10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        9:36.55     8  
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:39.27     6  
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    9:45.57     5  
  5 Williams  'A'                                       9:46.59     4  
  6 Tufts  'A'                                          9:46.69     3  
  7 Bates  'A'                                         10:02.94     2  
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:09.14     1  
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:09.71  
 10 Worcester Polytech  'A'                            10:12.31  
 11 U.S.Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       10:15.18  
 12 Eastern Connecticut  'A'                           10:24.98  
 13 Mass. Institute of Technology  'A'                 10:32.67  
 14 Springfield  'A'                                   10:39.05  
 15 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                 10:45.98  
 
14  Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                       12:18.18    10  
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:48.66     8  
  3 Williams  'A'                                      12:51.00     6  
  4 Colby  'A'                                         13:09.11     5  
  5 Tufts  'A'                                         13:12.36     4  
  6 Mass. Institute of Technology  'A'                 13:25.96     3  
  7 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                 13:27.87     2  
  8 Springfield  'A'                                   13:51.28     1  
  9 Eastern Connecticut  'A'                           14:02.24  
 
21  High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karima Ummah              04 Colby                  5-03.75    10  
  2 Kristin Moss              06 Williams              J5-03.75     8  
  3 Emilie Coulson            06 Colby                 J5-03.75     5.5
  3 Sika Henry                05 Tufts                 J5-03.75     5.5
  5 Jennifer Hawkes           05 Mount Holyoke          5-01.75     4  
  6 Lindsay Scott             06 Amherst               J5-01.75     3  
  7 Kim Brewer                05 Southern Maine         4-11.75     2  
  8 Jessica Denehy            07 Springfield           J4-11.75     1  
  9 Joyia Chadwick            05 Williams              J4-11.75  
  9 Jen Howard                05 Westfield State       J4-11.75  
  9 Kathleen Nugent           06 Bates                 J4-11.75  
 11 Jinnifer Munyon           06 U.Mass-Dartmouth      J4-11.75  
 12 Christine Nardozzi        05 Bridgewater Stat      J4-11.75  
 13 Sade Campbell             07 Tufts                 J4-09.75  
 13 Rebecca Weinstein         04 Wesleyan              J4-09.75  
 -- Bridget Donahue           07 Worcester State             NH  
 -- Jen Brown                 04 Wesleyan                    NH  
 -- Sarah Bengston            07 Trinity                     NH  
 -- Erin Prifogle             07 Bowdoin                     NH  
 
22  Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cat Tweedie               04 Mass. Institute       11-00.00    10  
  2 Meredith Jones            04 Williams             J11-00.00     8  
  3 Lindsay Friedman          07 Williams              10-06.75     6  
  4 Jane Farrell              06 Brandeis             J10-06.75     5  
  5 Betsy Baker               05 U.S.Coast Guard       10-00.00     4  
  6 Melissa Bellemore         07 Southern Maine       J10-00.00     3  
  7 Sara Monaco               05 U.S.Coast Guard      J10-00.00     2  
  8 Teryn Clark               07 Southern Maine       J10-00.00     1  
  9 Liz Au                    07 Mass. Institute        9-06.00  
 10 Sarah Iams                04 Williams              J9-06.00  
 10 Christine Fanchiang       07 Mass. Institute       J9-06.00  
 12 Meira Lifson              07 Middlebury             8-06.00  
 12 Erin Cowles               07 Smith                  8-06.00  
 
23  Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linda Kropp               07 Brandeis              17-07.00    10  
  2 Karima Ummah              04 Colby                 17-02.25     8  
  3 Shushanna Mignott         04 Tufts                J17-02.25     6  
  4 Jessica Trombly           04 Tufts                 16-11.00     5  
  5 Joyia Chadwick            05 Williams              16-09.25     4  
  6 Kim Brewer                05 Southern Maine        16-08.25     3  
  7 Nalina Gupta              05 Mass. Institute       16-08.00     2  
  8 Kristin Moss              06 Williams              16-07.50     1  
  9 Chinwe Nyenke             04 Mass. Institute       15-08.00  
 10 Rachel Wolliston          07 Eastern Connecti      15-07.25  
 11 Melissa Bellemore         07 Southern Maine        15-05.00  
 11 Lindsay Bulso             06 Worcester Polyte      15-05.00  
 13 Merry Silberstein         05 Mass. Institute       15-02.50  
 14 Nicole Geyselaers         05 Keene State           15-02.25  
 15 Keidi Neimann             04 U.S.Coast Guard       15-01.25  
 16 Abby Austin               07 Wesleyan              14-09.50  
 17 Rebecca Morrell           06 Wesleyan              14-09.00  
 
24  Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audrey Lumley-Sapanski    04 Williams              37-07.00    10  
  2 Meredith Jones            04 Williams              37-03.50     8  
  3 Karima Ummah              04 Colby                 37-00.75     6  
  4 Kristin Moss              06 Williams              36-04.00     5  
  5 Chinwe Nyenke             04 Mass. Institute       35-00.25     4  
  6 Shushanna Mignott         04 Tufts                 34-07.50     3  
  7 Kirby Sabra               06 Bates                 34-05.75     2  
  8 Nicole Geyselaers         05 Keene State          J34-05.75     1  
  9 Rebecca Hamel             04 Worcester Polyte      34-03.50  
 10 Nalina Gupta              05 Mass. Institute       33-11.50  
 11 Mackenzie Rawcliffe       07 Tufts                 33-09.50  
 12 Lindsay Bulso             06 Worcester Polyte      33-07.50  
 13 Jean Ann Saigbah          07 Salem State           32-01.75  
 14 Emilie Coulson            06 Colby                 32-01.00  
 15 Allison Cherry            04 Bowdoin               31-07.00  
 
25  Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Wanless               04 Bates                 51-06.50    10  
  2 Kelly Godsey              06 Bates                 43-11.00     8  
  3 Katie Krause              06 Williams              41-09.50     6  
  4 Katie Walters-Krohn       06 Smith                 41-07.75     5  
  5 Anna Swisher              05 Williams              41-03.75     4  
  6 Robin Young               05 Williams              40-05.00     3  
  7 Amanda Alpert             05 Springfield           39-07.25     2  
  8 Anna Morrison             07 Williams              39-04.50     1  
  9 Leah Sullivan             05 Springfield           39-03.75  
 10 Christina Davis           06 Springfield           38-09.00  
 11 Alex Phillips             07 Williams              38-07.75  
 12 Louise Duffus             07 Bowdoin               38-00.00  
 13 Abelee Esparza            07 Williams              37-03.50  
 14 Emma Carlson              07 Colby                 37-01.50  
 15 Jessica Gauthier          04 Tufts                 36-08.50  
 16 Gwen Campbell             04 Tufts                 36-07.75  
 17 Kiely Cuddihy             06 Bridgewater Stat      36-05.25  
 18 Adrienne Irmer            04 Mass. Institute       35-06.00  
 19 Andi Villasenor           07 Mount Holyoke         35-02.75  
 20 Rachel Desai              07 Springfield           35-00.25  
 21 Jessica Colby             05 Tufts                 34-02.00  
 21 Katie Antle               05 Tufts                 34-02.00  
 23 Ellen Banning             05 Keene State           34-00.50  
 24 Lynn Therrien             06 Keene State           34-00.25  
 25 Laura Perovich            05 Bowdoin               33-10.75  
 26 Kristy Williams           06 Wesleyan              33-10.00  
 27 Caroline Minkoff          04 Colby                 33-08.25  
 28 Leyla Williams            04 Springfield           32-04.75  
 -- Lily Zepeda               05 U.S.Coast Guard           FOUL  
 
26  Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Godsey              06 Bates                 56-08.00    10  
  2 Liz Wanless               04 Bates                 54-02.50     8  
  3 Caroline Minkoff          04 Colby                 50-00.25     6  
  4 Leyla Williams            04 Springfield           48-04.50     5  
  5 Laura Perovich            05 Bowdoin               47-05.50     4  
  6 Lily Zepeda               05 U.S.Coast Guard       46-05.00     3  
  7 Anna Swisher              05 Williams              45-01.25     2  
  8 Kristy Williams           06 Wesleyan              44-10.50     1  
  9 Louise Duffus             07 Bowdoin               43-11.00  
 10 Kristen Sinclair          05 Southern Maine        43-09.00  
 11 Jen Westcott              04 U.S.Coast Guard       43-08.75  
 12 Christina Davis           06 Springfield           43-03.50  
 13 Katie Walters-Krohn       06 Smith                 43-00.25  
 14 Jessica Gauthier          04 Tufts                 42-02.25  
 15 Rachel Desai              07 Springfield           42-00.25  
 16 Adrienne Irmer            04 Mass. Institute       41-09.00  
 17 Alex Phillips             07 Williams              40-06.50  
 18 Amanda Alpert             05 Springfield           40-05.00  
 19 Candace Brown             05 Keene State           35-01.50  
 
30  Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Sears               06 Tufts                     3050    10  
  2 Jen Brown                 04 Wesleyan                  2892     8  
  3 Melissa Graveley          05 Tufts                     2809     6  
  4 Daniela Fairchild         06 Tufts                     2743     5  
  5 Kristen Davis             07 Colby                     2637     4  
  6 Suzie Snyder              04 Springfield               2548     3  
  7 Nina Akerly               04 Mount Holyoke             2497     2  
  8 Kate Hobbs                04 Smith                     2478     1  
  9 Whitney Creed             07 Middlebury                2454  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News