Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stew Chase

Lynn, MA, February 1, 2004

[Overall ]

Division


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
    1  146 JOSH FELDMAN        M 28 N. WHITE PLAINS NY   54:41  5:52
    2  252 PJ DESCHENES        M 26 SOMERVILLE      MA   55:24  5:57
    3  227 PAUL PILPTTE        M 36 LINCOLN         MA   55:50  6:00
    4  235 DAN POLQUIN         M 37 FARMINGTON      NH   59:29  6:23
    5  145 JOE BATOR           M 33 BOSTON          MA   59:46  6:25
    6  243 TED NORTON          M 39 WOBURN          MA   59:58  6:26
    7  225 RICHARD STROCK      M 39 BROOKLINE       MA 1:01:11  6:34
    8  150 2 SLATE HIL PERREAU M 38 ELIOT           ME 1:01:11  6:34
    9  264 PATRICK MCCRANN     M 29 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:01:30  6:36
   10  266 ALEC BATH           M 34 STONEHAM        MA 1:02:08  6:40
   11  241 DONALD FAY JR       M 30 LYNN            MA 1:02:50  6:45
   12  248 MARTIN LAJOUS       M 27 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:04:14  6:54
   13   11 DAVID DECHELLIS     M 29 MELROSE         MA 1:04:47  6:58
   14  134 TODD HEYMAN         M 32 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:05:11  7:00
   15  204 STEPHEN MARTIN      M 38 LYNN            MA 1:05:11  7:00
   16  116 VINNIE MISERANDINO  M 33 LYNN            MA 1:06:07  7:06
   17  142 STIRLIONG THOMAS    M 36 CONCORD         MA 1:06:08  7:06
   18  136 SEAN A KAY          M 28 REVERE          MA 1:06:43  7:10
   19   58 KEITH SHIELDS       M 34 ROSLINDALE      MA 1:07:01  7:12
   20  155 CHRISTOPHER LOGAN   M 31 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:07:25  7:14
   21  109 MIKE PAGE           M 38 BEVERLY         MA 1:07:53  7:17
   22   80 MICHAEL FLEMING     M 26 WATERTOWN       MA 1:07:54  7:18
   23   13 TIM POOLE           M 32 HAMPTON         NH 1:08:40  7:22
   24  247 BOB GANNON          M 35 TEWKSBURY       MA 1:08:50  7:24
   25  257 JOHN RICHARD        M 33 LINCOLN         MA 1:09:08  7:25
   26   57 DAVID GEARY         M 38 GLOUCESTER      MA 1:09:30  7:28
   27  163 SAL GENOVESE        M 38 NAHANT          MA 1:09:30  7:28
   28   38 JAMES WHITE         M 31 BRAINTREE       MA 1:11:04  7:38
   29   93 EDWARD KENNEDY      M 37 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:11:27  7:40
   30  273 SEAN BAGLEY         M 32 LYNN            MA 1:12:04  7:44
   31  268 PAUL PETERSON       M 32 MALDEN          MA 1:12:05  7:44
   32  125 KENNETH MC COWAN    M 38 WILMINGTON      MA 1:12:11  7:45
   33  244 JAY SCHAEFER        M 26 METHUEN         MA 1:12:55  7:50
   34  152 ERIC BUCKLEY        M 36 PEABODY         MA 1:13:10  7:51
   35   47 MARK TUTTLE         M 33 SALEM           MA 1:13:16  7:52
   36  141 EDWARD BEAGAN       M 34 BOSTON          MA 1:13:25  7:53
   37  113 RAMON MARTE         M 25 PEABODY         MA 1:13:32  7:54
   38    3 GLENN DUNNEGAN      M 37 LYNN            MA 1:15:09  8:04
   39   77 MARK RUANE          M 26 LYNN            MA 1:16:40  8:14
   40   37 MICHAEL LUCIDO      M 34 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:16:41  8:14
   41  283 MIKE KMIEC          M 30 LYNN            MA 1:16:59  8:16
   42  138 PETER MILT          M 31 W SOMERVILLE    MA 1:21:10  8:43
   43  276 STEPHEN FORASTE     M 35 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:22:03  8:49
   44  231 JOHN SEVERINI       M 24 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:22:46  8:53
   45  102 PHIL KELLEY         M 32 WINTHROP        MA 1:25:18  9:10
   46  281 STEPHEN ROMANO      M 37 LYNN            MA 1:25:18  9:10
   47  124 CHRISTOPHER MURPHY  M 38 BROOKLINE       MA 1:25:19  9:10
   48  107 CLYDE MALONEY       M 36 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:26:01  9:14
   49  154 JEREMY DONATELL     M 26 SALEM           MA 1:27:08  9:21
   50   15 NEIL FARBMAN        M 25 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:28:21  9:29
   51  270 MIKE TOW            M 31 WEST ROXBURY    MA 1:30:11  9:41
   52  122 ALEX CROIX          M 33 WEST NEWTON     MA 1:32:17  9:55
   53   59 JOHN VERMENS        M 39 DORCHESTER      MA 1:35:16 10:14
   54   68 PAUL CLERICI        M 38 WALPOLE         MA 1:39:10 10:39
   55   22 ROBERT HARDIGAN     M 28 WAKEFIELD       MA 1:40:12 10:46
   56  230 EDWARD LEWIS        M 25 REVERE          MA 1:46:53 11:28
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
    1  265 CATHI CAMPBELL      F 36 ALLSTON         MA   58:59  6:20
    2  157 GINA ROCHA          F 36 PEABODY         MA   59:24  6:23
    3  258 LAYCE ALVES         F 23 GLOUCESTER      MA 1:09:19  7:27
    4  267 ANGELA IARIA        F 32 BOSTON          MA 1:09:33  7:28
    5  115 AVRIL SILVERMAN     F 33 WALTHAM         MA 1:09:39  7:29
    6  103 SUE BESSE           F 38 MIDDLETON       MA 1:10:05  7:32
    7  143 KC BUTT             F 34 LYNN            MA 1:10:52  7:37
    8  236 JULIE BARTLETT      F 31 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:11:22  7:40
    9  214 MAUREEN FORSYTH     F 30 SALEM           MA 1:11:52  7:43
   10  117 KARA HOLMQUIST      F 34 ROSLINDALE      MA 1:12:10  7:45
   11  223 HILLARY HEWITSON    F 31 TAUNTON         MA 1:13:36  7:54
   12  206 BETH CLANCY         F 38 LYNN            MA 1:14:29  8:00
   13  234 EMILY TRESPAS       F 32 ANDOVER         MA 1:14:58  8:03
   14  212 MELISSA HACKEL      F 37 BROOKLINE       MA 1:16:35  8:13
   15   86 TAMMY AVERY         F 32 WALTHAM         MA 1:17:12  8:17
   16   72 CARMEN AYERVE       F 31 BEVERLY         MA 1:17:38  8:20
   17   54 AMY CURRY           F 27 LYNN            MA 1:18:34  8:26
   18 2000 BECKY SNYDER        F 26 TEWKSBURY       MA 1:18:43  8:27
   19   10 DINA WILKINSON      F 37 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:20:05  8:36
   20  282 DEBORAH GILLIGAN    F 36 LOWELL          MA 1:21:06  8:43
   21  104 CATHERINE LATFY     F 29 SALEM           MA 1:21:12  8:43
   22  280 LAURA MANNING       F 25 LYNN            MA 1:21:32  8:45
   23   78 KATE RUBCHINUK      F 26 BEVERLY         MA 1:21:55  8:48
   24  151 KIM SPINNEY         F 36 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:21:56  8:48
   25  275 ALYSEN DUFFY        F 34 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:22:02  8:49
   26  256 ASHLEY ANDRE        F 22 BRIGHTON        MA 1:22:09  8:49
   27   23 NUAL LEONG          F 30 SEABROOK        NH 1:22:58  8:55
   28  271 NINA LYNCH          F 25 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:24:25  9:04
   29  130 NICOLE MCGUINNESS   F 27 LYNN            MA 1:24:46  9:06
   30  161 CYNTHIA WOISKE      F 28 METHUEN         MA 1:25:09  9:09
   31    4 MARY MCEVILLY       F 26 W SOMERVILLE    MA 1:25:28  9:11
   32   82 MISTY MARTIN        F 27 BOSTON          MA 1:25:37  9:12
   33  153 SUSAN MAIMONE       F 29 SALEM           MA 1:27:55  9:26
   34   17 SUE CLOUGH          F 38 STONEHAM        MA 1:27:57  9:27
   35   76 KRISTINE RUANE      F 27 LYNN            MA 1:28:53  9:33
   36   73 ANDREA WHALEN       F 35 BRIGHTON        MA 1:29:16  9:35
   37   88 LUS ELENA QUIRK     F 28 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:29:30  9:37
   38   81 JENNIFER KANYUGI    F 33 WALLASTON       MA 1:33:30 10:02
   39   19 JENNIFER LAVALLE    F 31 HULL            MA 1:33:36 10:03
   40   74 L KRISTIN O'NEIL-CA F 32 SALEM           MA 1:33:40 10:03
   41   28 R DIANE CASSELBER   F 37 DOVER           NH 1:34:34 10:09
   42  118 LORIN SLADE         F 27 MEDFORD         MA 1:35:24 10:15
   43   24 BECKY LIDDICOAT     F 30 BOSTON          MA 1:37:07 10:26
   44    7 ROBYN CAIN          F 39 MEDFORD         MA 1:38:30 10:35
   45  269 LISA MEISTER        F 27 MAYNARD         MA 1:50:44 11:53
   46   84 THERESA MEISTER     F 29 HAMPTON FALL    S  1:53:18 12:10
   47   83 CARMEN MELENDEZ     F 26 REVERE          MA 1:53:20 12:10
   48  277 MELINDA THOMAS      F 27 LYNN            MA 1:55:34 12:24
   49   65 CORTNEY HODGES      F 25 W SOMERVILLE    MA 2:07:07 13:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  240 RICARDO RNANDEZ-PIN M 41 HYDE PARK       MA 1:01:35  6:37
    2  224 KEN ROSS            M 42 ROXBURY         MA 1:01:36  6:37
    3  253 JERRY HANRSHON      M 43 DUXBURY         MA 1:05:09  7:00
    4  221 AGABIAN KEN         M 40 ROXBURY         MA 1:05:51  7:04
    5   25 KEVIN CALLAHAN      M 40 SALEM           MA 1:06:22  7:08
    6  207 JOHN GORVIN         M 43 WILMINGTON      MA 1:07:20  7:14
    7  126 RAYMOND JACQUES     M 41 LOWELL          MA 1:10:10  7:32
    8  233 LARRY SMITH         M 40 HOLLIS          NH 1:10:16  7:33
    9   33 A MICHAEL GROOLKASI M 40 IPSWICH         MA 1:10:26  7:34
   10  144 TOM CONRAD          M 43 PEABODY         MA 1:10:31  7:34
   11  127 KIRBY YODER         M 42 BOSTON          MA 1:10:54  7:37
   12   87 DAVID ROSMAN        M 40 ROCKLAND        MA 1:13:11  7:52
   13  259 PAUL POVEROMO       M 44 BEVERLY         MA 1:13:21  7:53
   14  149 RUSKH LEBLANG       M 42 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:13:46  7:55
   15  242 JOHN DONNELLY       M 44 WEST ROXBURY    MA 1:14:20  7:59
   16  123 DADID WILLIAMS      M 40 PAWTUCKET       RI 1:14:37  8:01
   17   70 MARK DIXON          M 42 WATERTOWN       MA 1:15:41  8:08
   18  209 STEWART BAMBUSHEW   M 42 STRATHAM        NH 1:16:12  8:11
   19   31 BOB BRADY           M 42 MELROSE         MA 1:16:52  8:15
   20  111 ERIC ROSENGUEN      M 44 SALEM           MA 1:18:43  8:27
   21  140 BARRY EVANS         M 43 NEEDHAM         MA 1:21:03  8:42
   22  254 MICHAEL MACNEIL     M 44 WAKEFIELD       MA 1:21:14  8:43
   23   34 ED MULVEY           M 44 BILLERICA       MA 1:26:59  9:20
   24  274 FRED KIRK           M 42 PEABODY         MA 1:29:47  9:38
   25  158 JOHN MCDONOUGH      M 41 NAHANT          MA 1:31:37  9:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  105 MAUREEN O'REILLY    F 40 BEVERLY         MA 1:07:52  7:17
    2   69 LINDA FORD          F 40 MALDEN          MA 1:11:02  7:38
    3  260 ELLEN POVEROMO      F 41 BEVERLY         MA 1:13:07  7:51
    4  215 SANDY ADAMO         F 44 NEWTOM          MA 1:15:58  8:09
    5  147 MARYANN MAUNL       F 43 MELROSE         MA 1:15:58  8:09
    6  203 CHERLY MULVEY       F 43 BILLERICA       MA 1:23:58  9:01
    7   42 MARIEN HANLON       F 40 LYNN            MA 1:25:23  9:10
    8   30 REBECCA BRENNAN     F 42 STONEHAM        MA 1:26:29  9:17
    9   75 JULIA KIM           F 44 BOSTON          MA 1:31:14  9:48
   10   26 JUDY NELSON         F 43 LYNN            MA 1:32:24  9:55
   11  208 JOAN PIPER          F 44 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:32:46  9:58
   12  114 LISA CORBETT        F 43 NO HAMPTON      NH 1:35:14 10:13
   13    6 CAROLYN HALL        F 40 PEABODY         MA 1:38:31 10:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1  217 MARK WOODS          M 46 ARLINGTON       MA   59:35  6:24
    2  222 PAUL CROCHIERE      M 45 AMESBURY        MA   59:45  6:25
    3   20 N ANDREW MCLAUGHLI  M 49 GEORGETOWN      MA 1:01:15  6:35
    4   52 GLENN DIAMOND       M 48 LYNN            MA 1:02:16  6:41
    5   90 BRIAN APPLEBAUM     M 48 MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:02:45  6:44
    6   29 JEFFREY MADER       M 47 SUDBURY         MA 1:03:01  6:46
    7  100 ANDY GOLDBERG       M 46 EVERETT         MA 1:03:18  6:48
    8  135 JAY SINGLETON       M 46 GEORGETOWN      MA 1:06:30  7:09
    9   60 MATT STONE          M 45 WINCHESTER      MA 1:09:09  7:26
   10   50 NORM SHEPHARD       M 46 BEDFORD         MA 1:09:42  7:29
   11   66 JAMES BRIENZO       M 47 PEABODY         MA 1:15:26  8:06
   12  108 DAVE JEFSKA         M 47 SAUGUS          MA 1:16:35  8:13
   13  278 PAUL MORSE          M 47 NAHANT          MA 1:18:36  8:26
   14  160 FRED SHOVE          M 48 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:22:19  8:50
   15  279 MARK KEANEY         M 46 LYNN            MA 1:25:21  9:10
   16  162 MARK PILLSBURY      M 49 NAHANT          MA 1:42:05 10:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   61 ROBIN STONE         F 45 WINCHESTER      MA 1:18:05  8:23
    2  261 ANITA HADLOCK       F 48 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:18:43  8:27
    3   92 CAROL PEPIN WARE    F 47 NEEDHAM         MA 1:21:13  8:43
    4   35 ANDREA CAREY        F 47 PEABODY         MA 1:22:30  8:52
    5  237 KAREN MAY           F 45 ROSLINDALE      MA 1:23:00  8:55
    6   79 DIANE HARTY         F 48 KEENE           NH 1:23:38  8:59
    7  211 MARLENE O'DONNELL   F 49 WALTHAM         MA 1:25:06  9:08
    8   99 TERRY CONNOLLY      F 45 WOBURN          MA 1:26:29  9:17
    9   16 JAN FULLER          F 49 WOBURN          MA 1:27:20  9:23
   10  137 LORETTA R RICHARD   F 46 WINCHESTER      MA 1:32:00  9:53
   11  232 SUSAN BLONDER       F 46 SALEM           MA 1:37:10 10:26
   12   51 CINDY DIAMOND       F 47 LYNN            MA 1:37:30 10:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  250 BOB GILLN           M 52 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:02:45  6:44
    2  216 MICHAEL AMSTEE      M 53 CONCORD         MA 1:06:53  7:11
    3   27 JOE GREEN           M 52 ROSLINDALE      MA 1:07:49  7:17
    4  219 WALTER KUKLINSKI    M 54 PRINCETON       MA 1:09:06  7:25
    5  262 DON CUDDY           M 51 MATAPOISETT     MA 1:09:30  7:28
    6  210 FRANK DI TUCCI      M 52 LEXINGTON       MA 1:09:42  7:29
    7  205 CHIP CLANCY         M 53 LYNN            MA 1:10:12  7:32
    8  112 RON DE VOE          M 53 PEABODY         MA 1:11:23  7:40
    9  220 JOHN LEETH          M 50 NEEDHAM         MA 1:11:53  7:43
   10  106 CHARLIE HUDSON      M 53 N EASTON        MA 1:13:05  7:51
   11  129 MICHAEL SHELDON     M 54 WESTFIELD       MA 1:16:15  8:11
   12  238 STEPHEN MC AVOY     M 53 EVERETT         MA 1:16:31  8:13
   13  139 RICK HERSEY         M 52 MEDFIELD        MA 1:17:17  8:18
   14    1 BOB PIATEK          M 54 SAUGUS          MA 1:20:19  8:38
   15   56 JIM NOONAN          M 51 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:20:58  8:42
   16  121 TONY GRIECO         M 52 HAVERHILL       MA 1:23:57  9:01
   17  119 CARL SPENCER        M 52 SAUGUS          MA 1:25:28  9:11
   18  101 STEVE MINOZ         M 50 PLAISTOW        NH 1:25:35  9:11
   19   44 RON LEBLANC         M 51 LYNN            MA 1:29:48  9:39
   20   63 DON HOLSHUH         M 54 SURRY           NH 1:29:57  9:40
   21  120 BOB HOLLAND         M 53 BEVERLY         MA 1:32:01  9:53
   22   32 PAUL DULONG         M 52 SALEM           MA 1:40:38 10:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   91 JEANNE VIEIRA       F 50 MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:11:11  7:39
    2   85 JANET PARKINSON     F 52 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:17:09  8:17
    3    5 CONNIE CHAN         F 50 BELMONT         MA 1:23:16  8:57
    4   94 ANGIE EVANS         F 54 WESTWOOD        MA 1:25:17  9:09
    5   12 SUE LUPO            F 53 BEVERLY         MA 1:25:47  9:13
    6   36 JAN BRIGGS          F 50 PEABODY         MA 1:26:21  9:16
    7  132 GAIL SULLIVAN       F 50 SALEM           MA 1:27:01  9:21
    8  159 SUSAN BEAULIEU      F 52 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:33:53 10:05
    9   53 MARGE GLADWIN       F 50 WESTFORD        MA 1:35:22 10:14
   10  201 H JANICE MECHSTROT  F 50 CHESTNUT HIL    L  1:38:09 10:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  229 LENNY LEVIN         M 55 NEWTON          MA 1:06:07  7:06
    2   41 MARTYN RICHARDS     M 55 GEORGETOWN      MA 1:08:12  7:19
    3  263 JOHN MARTINO        M 55 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:08:28  7:21
    4  148 MIKE DOYLE          M 55 LYNN            MA 1:11:21  7:40
    5  226 STEPHEN VIEGAS      M 55 READING         MA 1:13:06  7:51
    6  228 DAN CONCESSI        M 57 WAKEFIELD       MA 1:13:09  7:51
    7  246 PATRICK HOFFMAN     M 55 WILMINGTON      MA 1:14:20  7:59
    8   95 JACK DEVINE         M 57 WEST ROXBURY    MA 1:15:58  8:09
    9   71 JERRY POWERS        M 57 LYNN            MA 1:16:32  8:13
   10  213 JAMES CARROLL       M 56 WELLESLEY       MA 1:17:01  8:16
   11  131 DAN MCCLOREY        M 57 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:21:41  8:46
   12  272 STEPHEN BOUDREAU    M 56 PEABODY         MA 1:23:10  8:56
   13   40 ROBERT SCHRATER     M 55 SALEM           MA 1:33:28 10:02
   14   62 ROBERT A. LEVINE    M 56 LYNN            MA 1:38:17 10:33
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  239 JOSEPH PELLEGRINO   M 62 MELROSE         MA 1:07:59  7:18
    2   96 AL NAGEL            M 62 LINCOLN         MA 1:08:39  7:22
    3  202 BOB REAGAN          M 65 ARLINGTON       MA 1:11:07  7:38
    4   97 WALLY KURZ          M 66 SALEM           MA 1:13:37  7:54
    5    8 PAUL SCHELL         M 66 MALDEN          MA 1:17:57  8:22
    6   98 JOHN DOELING        M 61 PEABODY         MA 1:25:36  9:11
    7  245 KEN PEARLSTEIN      M 66 LYNN            MA 1:32:07  9:53
    8  156 JOHN CRAGAN         M 65 PEABODY         MA 1:33:00  9:59
    9  218 TED WASHBURN        M 61 LEXINGTON       MA 1:35:05 10:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  249 ANDREA HATCH        F 60 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:33:52 10:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  251 JUKLIAN SIEGEL      M 75 LEXINGTON       MA 1:30:31  9:43
    2  255 BRUCE MIGELL        M 70 WATERTOWN       MA 1:32:42  9:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   64 LOUISE ROSSETTI     F 82 SAUGUS          MA 2:22:50 15:20





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News