Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Winter Series

Abington, MA, February 1, 2004

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


  Colonial Winter Series  
Abington MA 2/1/04  
  3.95 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 334 25:18 06:24
2 Dave Sousa Brockton M 433 25:23 06:26
3 Jim Conley Abington M 335 26:46 06:47
4 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 385 26:57 06:49
5 Marc Blandin Brockton M 361 27:01 06:50
6 Andy Brennan Hanson M 352 27:19 06:55
7 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 340 27:30 06:58
8 Bob Wallace Braintree M 395 27:40 07:00
9 Sam Baumgarten Bridgewater M 467 27:45 07:02
10 gary McNamee Easton M 436 28:15 07:09
11 Rick Hayes Wareham M 472 28:33 07:14
12 David Morrison Rockland M 341 28:35 07:14
13 Jim Dupont Raynham M 434 29:06 07:22
14 Steven Wood Easton M 384 29:21 07:26
15 Susan Makovsky Middleboro F 392 29:56 07:35
16 Tom Yellope Brockton M 377 30:12 07:39
17 Marianne Withington Plymouth F 343 30:26 07:42
18 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 372 30:36 07:45
19 Kimberly Tose Weymouth F 487 30:48 07:48
20 Bill Hewitson Taunton M 381 31:10 07:53
21 Megan Aardema Weymouth F 461 31:18 07:55
22 Bonnie King E. Bridgewater F 342 31:20 07:56
23 Tom Powers Plymouth M 375 31:40 08:01
24 John Goldrosen Whitman M 484 32:04 08:07
25 Sue Simmons Rockland F 394 32:31 08:14
26 Paul Clark Canton M 437 32:40 08:16
27 Bob Vallesio Carver M 350 32:58 08:21
28 Michael Cushing Braintree M 214 33:02 08:22
29 Chris England Raynham M 435 33:06 08:23
30 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 369 33:07 08:23
31 Beth Hackett Abington F 353 33:29 08:29
32 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 347 33:36 08:30
33 Jennifer Buccigross Abington M 486 33:48 08:33
34 Carl Brugnoli Easton M 449 34:06 08:38
35 Mark Woelfel Stoughton M 348 34:19 08:41
36 Art Freitas Quincy M 344 35:00 08:52
37 Maureen Shea Brockton F 457 35:27 08:59
38 Gerald Good Randolph M 386 35:45 09:03
39 Irma Walat Brockton F 358 35:49 09:04
40 Charlie Dorman Weymouth M 367 36:09 09:09
41 Dianne Cullivan Middleboro F 376 36:28 09:14
42 Cindy Meyer E. Bridgewater F 339 36:57 09:21
43 Jay Hunt Whitman M 360 37:06 09:24
44 Chiristine Galvin Weymouth F 490 39:36 10:01
45 Ellen Litt Easton F 454 50:30 12:47



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News