Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Martha's Vineyard 20 Miler

Martha's Vineyard, MA, February 14, 2004

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results ]

Top Clyde & Filly Results

                        TOP TEN CLYDESDALE RESULTS
                    THE 7TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 14, 2004            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
                            TOP TEN CLYDESDALES
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME    PACE
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= =====
    1 CHRISTOPHER BENSON        36 M      25 COVENTRY RI             2:20:33  7:02
    2 AVELINO MATEUS            38 M     378 AGAWAM MA               2:31:07  7:34
    3 MIKE HERLIHY              39 M     137 BREWSTER MA             2:31:22  7:35
    4 MIKE BUTLER               31 M     406 SPRINGFIELD MA          2:39:45  8:00
    5 DANIEL KENNEDY            30 M     433 BRIGHTON MA             2:43:32  8:11
    6 STEVE SCHOEN              47 M     261 MEDWAY MA               2:44:24  8:14
    7 JIM SCOTTI                42 M     265 MANOMET MA              2:45:06  8:16
    8 JOSEPH MAIA               38 M      41 NORTON MA               2:46:22  8:20
    9 TOM MCCOLL                46 M     192 QUAKER HILL CT          2:46:40  8:20
   10 JESSICA TALLMAN           26 F     292 ROCHESTER MA            2:46:43  8:21




       ************************************************************
                              TOP TEN FILLIES
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME    PACE
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= =====
    1 JESSICA TALLMAN           26 F     292 ROCHESTER MA            2:46:43  8:21
    2 COURTNEY JOHNSON          24 F     151 BOSTON MA               2:51:21  8:35
    3 REBECCA GEARY             43 F     104 OAK BLUFFS MA           3:00:43  9:03
    4 KELLY IRVINE KANGALOO     41 F     156 HOPKINTON MA            3:10:20  9:31
    5 MARTHA GRIBOS             45 F     119 HINGHAM MA              3:15:17  9:46
    6 BETH LOTT                 45 F     180 GLOUCESTER MA           3:28:19 10:25
    7 KATY BOUCHER              26 F      33 QUINCY MA               3:46:14 11:19
    8 LISA ENGLISH              38 F      88 GLOUCESTER MA           3:49:16 11:28







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News