Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt 5K Road Race

Springfield, MA, December 4, 2004

[OVERALL ]

AWARDS


                JOLLY JAUNT Special Olympics Massachusetts
                     5K ROAD RACE AND 3 MILE FUN WALK
                          Basketball Hall of Fame
                     Springfield, MA December 4, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 PATRICE GAMBERONI   34 DALTON          MA   19:56 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ROB LUKASKIEWICZ    34 RUTLAND         VT   17:31 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    41 NURIA SOTIROPOULOS  15 WILBRAHAM          MA   24:26 
    2    55 MARGARET BOYLE      14 SPRINGFIELD        MA   25:26 
    3    75 KATHRYN BOYLE       15                         27:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1     3 MATT HEGARTY        15 SPRINGFIELD        MA   19:17 
    2     9 J.T. MARTELL        11 SOUTHWICK          MA   20:42 
    3    11 MICHAEL WOLF        15 MONSON             MA   20:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    24 KATIE MESSER        16                         22:33 
    2    25 ELLIZABETH CULLINAN 16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   22:37 
    3    26 CAROLYNN IANELLO    16                         22:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     2 CORY RINTOUL        18                         17:48 
    2     5 MICHAEL PRISBY      16 AGAWAM             MA   19:26 
    3     8 JIMMY WEBB          17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   20:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 SARA BOISSEAU       26 WESTFIELD          MA   21:51 
    2    46 KIMBERLY SAGAN      22                         24:34 
    3    47 MOLLY DESROCHES     22 BELCHERTOWN        MA   24:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 RYAN GHAZEY         22 AMHERST            MA   20:31 
    2    58 SEAN HARRINGTON     22 SUFFERN            NY   25:30 
    3    84 LUKE MCELDUFF       23 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   27:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 JILL VINCENT-LAPAN  32 EASTHAMPTON        MA   23:38 
    2    51 TARA BORYCZKA       30 CHICOPEE           MA   24:43 
    3    67 TAMMY WESOLOSKI     32                         26:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 GARY DEANE          33 SUNDERLAND         MA   21:39 
    2    20 MARK CHATEL         35 HOLYOKE            MA   21:55 
    3    21 JAMES GUIDIRE       36 CHICOPEE           MA   22:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 BARBARA GRAF        45 LEEDS              MA   22:52 
    2    32 JOANN DEMICCO       43 PLAINVILLE         CT   23:12 
    3    40 LIZ MCGRATH         48 INDIAN ORCHARD     MA   24:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 CHUCK ADAMS         48 GREENFIELD         MA   20:56 
    2    13 DAVID HANSON        44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   21:13 
    3    14 BRUCE RANDALL       43 LONGMEADOW         MA   21:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    91 BARBARA BIGELOW     53 AMHERST            MA   28:12 
    2   111 HOLLY GHAZEY        52 NORTHAMPTON        MA   30:21 
    3   132 ADRIAN FLINK        51 FEEDING HILLS      MA   34:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 TIM MULHERN         51 LONGMEADOW         MA   19:20 
    2    10 JOHN DENT           50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   20:48 
    3    54 RAYMOND WENNINGER   55 CHICOPEE           MA   25:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    50 JAMES SHARRARD      60                         24:41 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News