Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tantasqua - Minnechaug - Springfield Cathedral

Sturbridge, MA, December 29, 2004

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Events Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/29/04 04:52 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                  Tantasqua- Minnechaug-Springfield Cathedral                  
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1316 Andrea Berte        06 Minnechaug            31-08.25  
  2  1422 Sarah Wyszyoski     05 Minnechaug            29-00.25  
  3  1394 Sarah Petzold       05 Minnechaug            28-07.50  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             27-00.25  
  5   435 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             26-00.00  
  6  1423 Jennifer Zguro      05 Minnechaug            25-08.50  
  7  1534 Alyssa Catjakis     07 CATH                  25-06.25  
  8  1392 Mariel Perrault     07 Minnechaug            25-02.00  
  9  1359 Jillian Goodwin     07 Minnechaug            23-00.00  
 10  1380 Malaina Lough       07 Minnechaug            22-06.50  
 11  1421 Ashley VanEeghan    05 Minnechaug            21-04.50  
 12  1567 Amanda Rivera       06 CATH                  21-03.25  
 13   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             21-02.50  
 14  1570 Maria Slowinski     06 CATH                  19-00.00  
 15  1309 Aliea Afnau         07 Minnechaug            18-06.50  
 15  1402 Carlie Roy          06 Minnechaug            18-06.50  
 17  1560 Krista Morrisi      06 CATH                  14-07.00  
 18  1330 Kelly Carter        06 Minnechaug            12-08.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1422 Sarah Wyszyoski     05 Minnechaug             4-08.00  
  2  1411 Rebecca Smith       06 Minnechaug             4-06.00  
  3  1546 Laura Ferraro       05 CATH                   4-04.00  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  5  1386 Susan McDiarmid     06 Minnechaug             4-00.00  
  6  1355 Erika Fosberg       06 Minnechaug             3-10.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua             15-04.50  
  2   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua             15-02.50  
  3  1375 Erin Kerr           05 Minnechaug            15-01.00  
  4  1538 Elizabeth Cullinan  07 CATH                  13-01.00  
  5  1551 Beth Hegarty        06 CATH                  12-07.00  
  6  1383 Meredith Malysz     05 Minnechaug            12-05.50  
  7  1572 Hilary Sullivan     07 CATH                  12-03.50  
  8  1527 Ashley Arpino       07 CATH                 J12-03.50  
  9  1526 Allison Arpino      07 CATH                  12-03.00  
 10  1319 Meredith Boyd       07 Minnechaug             9-10.00  
 11  1557 Sophia LeMaire      07 CATH                   9-07.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1535 Lisa Chamberlin     05 CATH                  13:27.20  
  2  1350 Allison Fimognari   07 Minnechaug            13:45.90  
  3  1544 Whitney Fenton      08 CATH                  13:54.30  
  4  1377 Emily Kline         06 Minnechaug            14:07.80  
  5   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua             14:29.90  
  6  1387 Julia Mika          06 Minnechaug            14:44.30  
  7  1549 Kaitland Hager      08 CATH                  14:46.50  
  8  1409 Maria Sheehan       08 Minnechaug            15:26.40  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 9.50   1 
  2  1423 Jennifer Zguro      05 Minnechaug                9.70   1 
  3  1418 Michelle Thompson   05 Minnechaug               10.50   3 
  4   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                10.60   3 
  5  1365 Elizabeth Hatch     06 Minnechaug              J10.60   3 
  6  1349 Nicole Fecteau      05 Minnechaug               10.80   2 
  7  1343 Jillian Desrosiers  07 Minnechaug               10.90   1 
  8  1384 Leann McCollum      07 Minnechaug               11.10   2 
  8  1572 Hilary Sullivan     07 CATH                     11.10   1 
 10  1527 Ashley Arpino       07 CATH                     11.30   2 
 11  1352 Christa Fiore       08 Minnechaug               12.00   2 
 12  1404 Lauren Ruscek       08 Minnechaug               12.40   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1344 Carrie Disa         05 Minnechaug                7.50   1 
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.60   1 
  2  1319 Meredith Boyd       07 Minnechaug                7.60   1 
  4  1336 Haley Convertino    06 Minnechaug                7.70   2 
  5  1531 Maggie Cahillane    07 CATH                      7.90   1 
  6  1316 Andrea Berte        06 Minnechaug                8.20   1 
  7  1422 Sarah Wyszyoski     05 Minnechaug                8.30   3 
  8  1572 Hilary Sullivan     07 CATH                      8.40   2 
  9  1405 Kali Ryan           08 Minnechaug                8.60   2 
  9  1557 Sophia LeMaire      07 CATH                      8.60   1 
 11  1569 Katie Shea          07 CATH                      8.70   2 
 11   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                 8.70   3 
 13  1530 Margaret Boyle      08 CATH                      8.80   2 
 13  1337 Danielle Courtney   08 Minnechaug                8.80   3 
 15  1417 Katrina Thibeault   08 Minnechaug                8.90   2 
 16  1413 Nuria Sortiropoulo  08 Minnechaug                9.10   3 
 17  1570 Maria Slowinski     06 CATH                      9.20   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1538 Elizabeth Cullinan  07 CATH                   6:11.10  
  2   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              6:14.50  
  3  1327 Carolyn Callaghan   07 Minnechaug             6:20.40  
  4  1363 Ashley Hamil        05 Minnechaug             6:21.00  
  5  1552 Caitlin Hegarty     06 CATH                   6:22.60  
  6  1350 Allison Fimognari   07 Minnechaug             6:37.20  
  7  1559 Ellen Matthews      06 CATH                   6:44.00  
  8  1329 Anna Carlson        08 Minnechaug             6:45.50  
  9  1414 Laura Sugermeyer    07 Minnechaug             6:47.40  
 10   436 Kacey Light         SR Tantasqua              6:58.50  
 11  1537 Jillian Collins     07 CATH                   7:01.40  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1398 Amanda Pope         05 Minnechaug               46.40   2 
  1  1316 Andrea Berte        06 Minnechaug               46.40   1 
  3  1375 Erin Kerr           05 Minnechaug               47.90   1 
  4   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                48.41   1 
  5  1557 Sophia LeMaire      07 CATH                     50.30   1 
  6   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                51.00   2 
  7   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                51.20   3 
  8  1418 Michelle Thompson   05 Minnechaug               51.70   2 
  9  1391 Alyssa Parker       06 Minnechaug               52.10   3 
 10  1569 Katie Shea          07 CATH                     54.10   2 
 11  1527 Ashley Arpino       07 CATH                     57.70   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1571 Lauren Stocker      07 CATH                   1:56.50  
  2  1368 Alicia Hummel       06 Minnechaug             2:00.40  
  3   446 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua              2:00.60  
  4  1359 Jillian Goodwin     07 Minnechaug             2:00.80  
  5  1379 Katelyn Lasorsa     07 Minnechaug             2:01.10  
  6  1551 Beth Hegarty        06 CATH                   2:03.50  
  7  1343 Jillian Desrosiers  07 Minnechaug             2:05.70  
  8   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua              2:10.80  
  9  1526 Allison Arpino      07 CATH                   2:13.50  
 10  1534 Alyssa Catjakis     07 CATH                   2:16.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1356 Carolyn Gagnon      05 Minnechaug             3:27.70  
  2  1535 Lisa Chamberlin     05 CATH                   3:43.30  
  3  1544 Whitney Fenton      08 CATH                   3:46.90  
  4  1362 Allison Hamil       08 Minnechaug             3:50.10  
  5  1313 Alexandra Baird     06 Minnechaug             4:03.10  
  6  1307 Kara Abrahamson     07 Minnechaug             4:07.70  
  7  1537 Jillian Collins     07 CATH                   4:18.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional H.S.  'A'                       4:45.10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:52.30  
  3 Spfld. Cathedral HS  'A'                            4:55.70  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1419 Jovaney Toledo      05 Minnechaug            45-02.00  
  2  1539 Jamal Davis         05 CATH                  44-06.50  
  3   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             39-04.25  
  4  1335 Francis Collins     06 Minnechaug            36-06.00  
  5   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             35-06.25  
  6  1582 Shane Richardson       Minnechaug            35-06.00  
  7  1317 Ryan Bibeau         05 Minnechaug            35-03.75  
  8  1320 Samuel Boyd         06 Minnechaug            33-07.00  
  9  1372 Joseph Jolicoeur    05 Minnechaug            33-03.25  
 10   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             33-02.00  
 11  1532 John Cain           06 CATH                  32-08.00  
 11   475 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             32-08.00  
 13  1558 Brian Manning       06 CATH                  29-02.50  
 14  1361 Matthew Haigopian   05 Minnechaug            27-09.00  
 15  1357 Matthew Glazer      07 Minnechaug            27-07.00  
 16  1312 Matthew Avezzie     07 Minnechaug            27-00.25  
 17  1395 Thomas Petzold      08 Minnechaug            24-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2  1547 Brian Frodema       05 CATH                  J5-08.00  
  3  1334 Daniel Cohen        05 Minnechaug             5-06.00  
  4   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  5  1372 Joseph Jolicoeur    05 Minnechaug             5-00.00  
  6  1371 David Jolicoeur     07 Minnechaug            J5-00.00  
 --   448 Jonathan Balderell  JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1341 Michael Desanti     05 Minnechaug            20-07.50  
  2  1366 Stephen Headley     06 Minnechaug            18-04.50  
  3  1373 Michael Jolicoeur   07 Minnechaug            17-09.00  
  4  1351 Andrew Fiola        05 Minnechaug            16-11.00  
  5  1578 Steve Wuller         0 CATH                  16-05.50  
  6   483 Kevin Mckrery       FR Tantasqua             16-05.00  
  7  1378 Zachary Kourouma    07 Minnechaug            16-03.00  
  8  1328 Zachary Carhart     07 Minnechaug            16-01.00  
  9  1545 Sean Ferrarini      05 CATH                 J16-01.00  
 10   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua             15-11.50  
 11  1374 Christopher Kerr    07 Minnechaug            15-05.50  
 12   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             15-02.00  
 13  1553 Daniel Hegarty      08 CATH                  14-11.00  
 14   489 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua             14-02.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1389 Brian Muse          05 Minnechaug            11:26.90  
  2  1554 Matt Hegarty        07 CATH                  11:30.30  
  3  1562 Greg Noonan         05 CATH                  11:44.50  
  4   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua             11:44.60  
  5   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua             12:18.30  
  6  1393 Nicholas Pettazoni  06 Minnechaug            13:32.10  
  7   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua             13:37.20  
  8  1399 Joshua Read         06 Minnechaug            13:45.70  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1545 Sean Ferrarini      05 CATH                      8.60   1 
  2  1364 Benjamin Hatch      05 Minnechaug                9.00   1 
  3  1373 Michael Jolicoeur   07 Minnechaug                9.10   2 
  4  1339 Nathan Dahl         07 Minnechaug                9.30   2 
  5  1374 Christopher Kerr    07 Minnechaug                9.70   2 
  6   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                 9.80   1 
  7   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                10.10   2 
  8   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                10.80   2 
  8  1345 Samuel Dunn         07 Minnechaug               10.80   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1366 Stephen Headley     06 Minnechaug                6.70   1 
  2   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                J6.70   1 
  3  1318 Andrew Bones        06 Minnechaug                6.80   2 
  4  1351 Andrew Fiola        05 Minnechaug               J6.80   2 
  5  1360 Jeffrey Grassetti   05 Minnechaug                7.00   1 
  6   450 Matt Bonteillier    FR Tantasqua                J7.00   1 
  7  1371 David Jolicoeur     07 Minnechaug                7.10   3 
  7   466 Adison Danna        JR Tantasqua                 7.10   4 
  7  1555 Ryan Hess           06 CATH                      7.10   1 
 10  1334 Daniel Cohen        05 Minnechaug               J7.10   4 
 10   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                J7.10   3 
 12  1539 Jamal Davis         05 CATH                      7.20   2 
 13  1378 Zachary Kourouma    07 Minnechaug                7.30   2 
 14  1372 Joseph Jolicoeur    05 Minnechaug                7.40   3 
 14   494 Derek Willis        SR Tantasqua                 7.40   2 
 16   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                 7.50   4 
 17  1348 Andrew Fatse        07 Minnechaug                7.60   4 
 18  1536 Sean Clark          07 CATH                      7.70   4 
 18   481 Joshua Malloy       SO Tantasqua                 7.70   3 
 18   483 Kevin Mckrery       FR Tantasqua                 7.70   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              5:13.20  
  2  1565 Brian Riley         06 CATH                   5:17.00  
  3  1564 Michael Prisby      06 CATH                   5:17.90  
  4  1322 Keegan Boyle        06 Minnechaug             5:20.20  
  5  1562 Greg Noonan         05 CATH                   5:22.00  
  6   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              5:25.60  
  7  1554 Matt Hegarty        07 CATH                   5:26.60  
  8  1583 Alex Morris         06 Minnechaug             5:28.50  
  9  1577 Mike Wolf           08 CATH                   5:33.40  
 10  1553 Daniel Hegarty      08 CATH                   5:53.60  
 11   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              6:10.60  
 12  1403 Kyle Roy            08 Minnechaug             6:17.30  
 13  1415 Brendan Sullivan    08 Minnechaug             6:44.20  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1320 Samuel Boyd         06 Minnechaug               39.00   1 
  2   470 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                39.50   1 
  3  1366 Stephen Headley     06 Minnechaug               39.70   1 
  4  1367 Matthew Hellinger   07 Minnechaug               40.10   3 
  5  1373 Michael Jolicoeur   07 Minnechaug               40.20   3 
  6  1568 Kevin Ryan          06 CATH                     40.30   2 
  6  1578 Steve Wuller         0 CATH                     40.30   1 
  8   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                40.80   2 
  9  1346 David Falvey        05 Minnechaug               41.30   2 
 10  1341 Michael Desanti     05 Minnechaug               42.40   2 
 11  1536 Sean Clark          07 CATH                     43.80   4 
 12   448 Jonathan Balderell  JR Tantasqua                44.00   3 
 13   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                45.00   4 
 14  1328 Zachary Carhart     07 Minnechaug               45.40   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1547 Brian Frodema       05 CATH                   1:33.40  
  2  1354 George Fontaine     06 Minnechaug             1:37.00  
  3  1400 Matthew Remillard   05 Minnechaug             1:37.41  
  4   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              1:43.40  
  5   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua              1:43.60  
  6   489 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua              1:46.70  
  7  1324 William Brock       07 Minnechaug             1:50.40  
  8  1339 Nathan Dahl         07 Minnechaug             1:50.90  
  9  1374 Christopher Kerr    07 Minnechaug             1:52.00  
 10   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              1:56.40  
 11   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              2:09.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1564 Michael Prisby      06 CATH                   3:06.20  
  2  1577 Mike Wolf           08 CATH                   3:12.80  
  3  1583 Alex Morris         06 Minnechaug             3:13.40  
  4   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua              3:23.50  
  5  1553 Daniel Hegarty      08 CATH                   3:25.60  
  6  1528 Daniel Begley       05 CATH                   3:27.50  
  7   491 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              3:33.70  
  8  1406 Soren Savoie        08 Minnechaug             3:35.50  
  9   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              3:46.10  
 10   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua              3:47.80  
 11  1390 Brady Nemeth        07 Minnechaug             3:51.70  
 12   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua              3:54.40  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spfld. Cathedral HS  'A'                            3:58.00  
  2 Minnechaug Regional H.S.  'A'                       3:59.20  
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:05.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News