Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Non-Division Indoor Track Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 22, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/1/05 05:39 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                         West Non-Division Dual Meets                          
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             27-03.50  
  2   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil          25-08.00  
  3   724 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-06.50  
  4   112 Jacqui Deloric      JR Grafton               25-00.00  
  5   325 Alexandria Brunnet  JR Oxford                24-06.00  
  6   135 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               24-00.50  
  7   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua             23-07.00  
  8   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury              23-04.50  
  9   726 Shayna Heron        SR Auburn                23-04.00  
 10   232 Deanna Flaherty     SO Millbury              22-11.50  
 11   690 Concetta Bochello   FR Auburn                22-05.00  
 12   407 Ashley Thibodeau    SR Shepherd Hil          22-03.00  
 13   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil          22-00.00  
 14   329 Kelly Hansen        SR Oxford                21-05.00  
 15   396 Molly O'Connor      JR Shepherd Hil          21-00.00  
 16   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                20-10.00  
 17   234 Katie Gaucher       FR Millbury              19-11.50  
 18   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             19-10.00  
 19   243 Amy Mietkiewicz      7 Millbury              19-06.00  
 20   104 Nicole Arsenault    SO Grafton               19-05.00  
 21   123 Sarah Lapan         SO Grafton               18-03.00  
 22   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                17-04.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  2   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  3   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4   242 Christina Merulla   SO Millbury               4-06.00  
  5   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury              J4-06.00  
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-06.00  
  7   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  8   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury              J4-04.00  
  9   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                J4-04.00  
  9   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton               J4-04.00  
 11   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               4-02.00  
 12   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                J4-02.00  
 13   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 4-00.00  
 13   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 13   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
 16   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                 3-10.00  
 --   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 --   336 Jessie Roche        FR Oxford                      NH  
 --   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                13:02.10  
  2   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil          13:48.70  
  3   121 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               13:51.70  
  4   111 Shaina Dadah        JR Grafton               13:54.00  
  5   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury              14:18.60  
  6   248 Alicia Setaro        8 Millbury              14:25.00  
  7   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil          14:49.90  
  8   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua             14:58.70  
  9   330 Jennie Lareau       JR Oxford                14:59.80  
 10   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil          15:22.70  
 11   228 Allison Crane       SO Millbury              16:37.40  
 12   226 Tiffany Cammuso      7 Millbury              16:38.00  
 13   249 Nicole Wall          7 Millbury              16:38.60  
 --   436 Kacey Light         SR Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 10.10   3 
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                10.10   1 
  3   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                   10.20   3 
  4   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                   10.50   5 
  5   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil             10.60   5 
  6   326 Emily Caffelle      SO Oxford                   10.70   5 
  7   242 Christina Merulla   SO Millbury                 10.80   3 
  8   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil             10.90   5 
  9   129 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                  11.10   1 
 10   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil             11.20   6 
 11   339 Jacque Sprague      FR Oxford                   11.30   6 
 12   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  11.60   1 
 13   109 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  11.70   2 
 14   123 Sarah Lapan         SO Grafton                  12.00   2 
 14   724 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                   12.00   3 
 16   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                   12.10   4 
 17   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil             13.00   6 
 18   232 Deanna Flaherty     SO Millbury                 13.20   4 
 19   696 Heidi Grek          FR Auburn                   13.40   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 7.70   1 
  2   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                   7.90   1 
  3   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                  J7.90   1 
  4   340 Hayley Stefan       JR Oxford                    8.10   3 
  4   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 8.10   1 
  6   244 Allison Monteith    SO Millbury                  8.30   2 
  6   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                 8.30   1 
  6   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil              8.30   3 
  9   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                    8.40   3 
 10   125 Allie McDonald      SO Grafton                   8.50   4 
 10   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              8.50   3 
 12   694 Beth Gillies        JR Auburn                   J8.50   4 
 13   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              8.70   3 
 13   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                    8.70   2 
 13   117 Kasie Floyd         SR Grafton                   8.70   1 
 16   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                   J8.70   2 
 17   223 Kim Boualauong      FR Millbury                 J8.70   2 
 18   398 Kegan Page          JR Shepherd Hil              9.00   3 
 19   240 Nancy Luu            7 Millbury                  9.30   2 
 20   220 Brittany Balkus      7 Millbury                  9.80   4 
 21   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                   10.00   2 
 21   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                10.00   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              5:51.30  
  2   131 Sam Sheehan         SO Grafton                5:53.40  
  3   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               6:02.90  
  4   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 6:07.10  
  5   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           6:24.60  
  6   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               6:24.80  
  7   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 6:25.00  
  8   332 Alexa Marcigliano   SR Oxford                 6:33.99  
  9   107 Christina Barton    JR Grafton                6:39.10  
 10   130 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:46.70  
 11   447 Shelby Zuidema      FR Tantasqua              6:50.30  
 12   239 Katie L'Esperance    8 Millbury               6:51.30  
 13   440 Amanda McElroy      FR Tantasqua              6:53.90  
 14   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           6:57.20  
 15   127 Piller Muner        SO Grafton                7:02.50  
 16   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           7:03.20  
 17   241 Madeleine McFaul     8 Millbury               7:05.00  
 18   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 7:05.90  
 19   247 Kimberly Rudge       8 Millbury               7:20.30  
 20   135 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                7:37.70  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                   47.90   3 
  1   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                47.90   1 
  3   397 Allison Page        SR Shepherd Hil             48.40   5 
  4   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                48.50   1 
  4   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                   48.50   3 
  6   327 Maggie Dawidczyk    JR Oxford                   48.60   5 
  7   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil             49.40   5 
  7   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil             49.40   6 
  9   136 Meaghan Vogel       SR Grafton                  50.00   1 
 10   227 Stephanie Crain     SO Millbury                 50.10   3 
 11   110 Sarah Casey         SO Grafton                  50.20   1 
 12   340 Hayley Stefan       JR Oxford                   50.30   5 
 13   245 Julie Murray        SO Millbury                 51.20   4 
 14   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                   51.80   4 
 15   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil             52.00   6 
 16   322 Allison Barre       FR Oxford                   52.70   6 
 17   105 Kristen Banks       SR Grafton                  54.00   2 
 18   233 Ashley Gasco         7 Millbury                 54.30   4 
 19   119 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                  54.40   2 
 20   223 Kim Boualauong      FR Millbury                 54.60   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           1:52.90  
  2   342 Paige Turcotte      JR Oxford                 1:54.60  
  3   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                 1:56.40  
  4   222 Kayla Berube        SO Millbury               1:57.90  
  5   114 Jessica Fellbaum    SO Grafton                1:58.40  
  6   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua              1:58.70  
  7   382 Alanna Darling      SR Shepherd Hil           1:59.70  
  8   329 Kelly Hansen        SR Oxford                 2:03.70  
  8   134 Alex Tauras         SO Grafton                2:03.70  
 10   343 Stephanie Urella    SO Oxford                 2:04.00  
 11   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           2:06.40  
 12   113 Jordan Feldstein    JR Grafton                2:07.30  
 13   337 Cori Schollard      JR Oxford                 2:07.80  
 14   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:08.20  
 15   404 Kristen Sandstrom   SO Shepherd Hil           2:08.80  
 16   133 Olivia Swanson      JR Grafton                2:09.90  
 17   434 Jess Keifer         FR Tantasqua              2:10.50  
 18   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua              2:10.80  
 19   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil           2:11.20  
 20   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                 2:13.30  
 21   124 Sarah Loken         JR Grafton                2:13.70  
 22   336 Jessie Roche        FR Oxford                 2:14.10  
 23   250 Rachel Wall         FR Millbury               2:14.70  
 24   335 Kelsey Rioux        FR Oxford                 2:16.20  
 25   128 Carolyn Reardon     SO Grafton                2:16.90  
 26   238 Brittany Knowlton    7 Millbury               2:19.60  
 27   243 Amy Mietkiewicz      7 Millbury               2:22.10  
 28   235 Lindsay Gaucher     FR Millbury               2:26.20  
 29   234 Katie Gaucher       FR Millbury               2:33.80  
 30   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                 2:43.80  
 31   724 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                 2:52.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 JennaKay Boucher    SO Millbury               3:40.90  
  2   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil           3:45.60  
  3   115 Jaime Fitzpatrick   SO Grafton                3:47.70  
  4   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil           3:48.10  
  5   111 Shaina Dadah        JR Grafton                3:48.40  
  6   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil           3:54.50  
  7   442 Erin Moore          SO Tantasqua              3:58.30  
  8   248 Alicia Setaro        8 Millbury               4:05.10  
  9   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil           4:07.00  
 10   322 Allison Barre       FR Oxford                 4:08.30  
 11   225 Rachel Buffone       8 Millbury               4:09.20  
 12   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua              4:09.30  
 13   107 Christina Barton    JR Grafton                4:10.40  
 14   132 Nicole Swanson      JR Grafton                4:11.40  
 15   104 Nicole Arsenault    SO Grafton                4:14.00  
 16   112 Jacqui Deloric      JR Grafton                4:15.50  
 17   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil           4:16.40  
 18   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                 4:24.00  
 19   229 Kelly Croteau        7 Millbury               4:24.50  
 20   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                 4:28.60  
 21   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           4:29.60  
 22   230 Kim Croteau          7 Millbury               4:32.30  
 23   323 Lynelle Bennett     JR Oxford                 4:35.30  
 24   233 Ashley Gasco         7 Millbury               5:01.10  
 25   333 Bethany Morrill     JR Oxford                 5:14.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:44.30  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:47.60  
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:51.30  
  4 Grafton High School  'A'                            4:53.00  
  5 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:56.30  
  6 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  5:16.40  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   145 Mike Lane           SR Grafton               46-07.00  
  2   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             39-02.00  
  3   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                38-01.50  
  4   369 Keith Scott         SR Oxford                38-00.00  
  5   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          37-06.00  
  6   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             36-04.50  
  7   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          36-03.50  
  8    14 Josh Goldfarb       SR Auburn                35-09.50  
  9   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton               35-04.00  
  9   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             35-04.00  
 11   475 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             35-02.50  
 12   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton               33-07.00  
 13   360 Matt Laforce        SR Oxford                33-06.00  
 14   140 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               32-09.00  
 15     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                32-00.50  
 16   273 Joseph Reidy        JR Millbury              32-00.00  
 17     8 Matt Cote           SO Auburn                31-09.50  
 18    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                31-07.50  
 19   277 Charles Watters     SR Millbury              31-00.00  
 19   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury              31-00.00  
 21   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil          30-03.00  
 22   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil          29-11.00  
 23   259 Nate Church         SO Millbury              27-02.00  
 24   357 Paul Hokanson       SR Oxford                24-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil           6-02.00  
  2   265 Kevin Leblanc       SR Millbury               5-10.00  
  3   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 5-08.00  
  4   266 Jordan Maddox       SO Millbury              J5-08.00  
  5   472 Dave Elliot         SR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                J5-06.00  
  7   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  8   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury              J5-02.00  
  8   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                J5-02.00  
  8   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  8   722 Dan Lindstrom       JR Auburn                J5-02.00  
 12   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton                5-00.00  
 12   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                5-00.00  
 12     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                 5-00.00  
 12   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
 16   356 Dennis Halsdorff    SR Oxford                 4-10.00  
 16     5 Dan Belair          SO Auburn                 4-10.00  
 --   145 Mike Lane           SR Grafton                     NH  
 --   269 Christopher Naff     8 Millbury                    NH  
 --   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua             11:06.40  
  2   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua             11:13.40  
  3   148 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:31.00  
  4   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          12:06.20  
  5   153 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton               12:06.90  
  6    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                12:15.40  
  7   267 Timothy Mazeika      8 Millbury              12:20.09  
  8   353 Sebastian Flores    SO Oxford                12:33.70  
  9   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                12:33.90  
 10   146 Alex Larson         FR Grafton               12:35.90  
 11   268 Brendan McCarron     8 Millbury              12:43.50  
 12   365 Dan Paris           JR Oxford                12:49.50  
 13   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil          13:19.80  
 14   368 Jason Sapunka       FR Oxford                13:59.80  
 15   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil          14:02.80  
 16   256 Steven Bourgeois    SO Millbury              14:34.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              9.20   5 
  2   345 Derek Bennett       SR Oxford                    9.30   5 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    9.40   3 
  4   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    9.60   4 
  5   722 Dan Lindstrom       JR Auburn                    9.80   3 
  6   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil             10.10   6 
  7   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                10.20   2 
  7   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                10.20   1 
  7   266 Jordan Maddox       SO Millbury                 10.20   3 
 10   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                10.40   1 
 11   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  10.50   1 
 12   358 Ian Katachadorian   FR Oxford                   10.60   6 
 13   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 10.90   3 
 13   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil             10.90   5 
 15   364 James Mastro        JR Oxford                   11.00   6 
 16   275 Brian Swenson        8 Millbury                 11.20   4 
 17   371 Dave Shoblom        SR Oxford                   11.60   5 
 18   259 Nate Church         SO Millbury                 11.90   4 
 19   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                12.20   2 
 20   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil             13.20   6 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                    6.60   3 
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                   J6.60   3 
  3    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    6.80   2 
  4   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
  5    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                    7.00   4 
  5   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 7.00   1 
  7   147 Graham Leto         SO Grafton                   7.10   4 
  7   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil              7.10   3 
  7   152 Jamie O'Brien       JR Grafton                   7.10   1 
 10   155 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  J7.10   1 
 11   466 Adison Danna        JR Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
 12   424 Matt Smith          SR Shepherd Hil              7.30   3 
 13   276 Jason Tarantino     SO Millbury                  7.40   2 
 14    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                    7.50   2 
 15   265 Kevin Leblanc       SR Millbury                  7.60   2 
 16    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                   J7.60   2 
 17   258 Kelvin Church        8 Millbury                  7.70   2 
 18   494 Derek Willis        SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
 19   423 Keith Remillard     JR Shepherd Hil              8.10   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   140 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                5:15.10  
  2   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:16.30  
  3   363 Len Lorch           JR Oxford                 5:19.60  
  4   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              5:23.80  
  5   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               5:25.70  
  6   719 Tom Mulcahey        SR Auburn                 5:27.30  
  7   154 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                5:39.40  
  8   151 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                5:40.30  
  9   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              5:42.00  
 10   362 Jonathan Lessieur   SO Oxford                 5:43.20  
 11   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:47.66  
 12    24 Alex Norriss        SO Auburn                 6:07.70  
 13   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua              6:13.20  
 14   269 Christopher Naff     8 Millbury               6:14.60  
 15   491 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              6:20.40  
 16   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua              6:33.80  
 17   421 Anthony Iozzo       FR Shepherd Hil           6:35.70  
 18   263 Matthew Garnes      FR Millbury               6:40.10  
 19   257 Daniel Chadwick     JR Millbury               7:02.10  
 20   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           7:13.20  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   470 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                38.70   1 
  2   347 Chad Binette        JR Oxford                   39.50   5 
  3   155 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  40.50   1 
  4   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                40.70   1 
  5    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                   40.90   3 
  6   411 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil             41.10   6 
  7   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil             41.50   5 
  8   416 Craig Gonzalez      SR Shepherd Hil             42.80   5 
  9   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil             44.10   6 
 10   149 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  44.30   2 
 11   271 David Nyce          SO Millbury                 44.40   3 
 12   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                44.70   2 
 13   358 Ian Katachadorian   FR Oxford                   44.90   6 
 13   460 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua                44.90   2 
 15     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                   46.60   3 
 16   350 Chris Burgos        SR Oxford                   47.60   5 
 17   261 Connor Devlin       FR Millbury                 47.80   3 
 18   276 Jason Tarantino     SO Millbury                 49.90   4 
 19    16 Jason Hedley        JR Auburn                   56.50   4 
 20    23 James Niedzinski    FR Auburn                 1:00.20   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Doug Caves          SR Oxford                 1:28.80  
  2   138 Tom Batcheller      SR Grafton                1:32.50  
  3   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:37.90  
  4   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil           1:38.60  
  5   448 Jonathan Balderell  JR Tantasqua              1:40.80  
  6   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua              1:41.00  
  7   141 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:42.00  
  8   153 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                1:44.00  
  9   137 Matt Atchue         JR Grafton                1:44.30  
 10   356 Dennis Halsdorff    SR Oxford                 1:45.10  
 11    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                 1:46.70  
 12   253 Mike Berube         JR Millbury               1:47.00  
 12   489 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua              1:47.00  
 14   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           1:48.10  
 15   366 Nate Price          SR Oxford                 1:48.80  
 16   357 Paul Hokanson       SR Oxford                 1:49.60  
 17    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                 1:52.50  
 18   716 Jordan Cormier      SO Auburn                 1:52.80  
 19   270 James Nozzolillo    JR Millbury               1:59.20  
 20   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              1:59.70  
 21   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:59.90  
 22    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                 2:00.20  
 23   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil           2:01.66  
 24   258 Kelvin Church        8 Millbury               2:06.80  
 25   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              2:08.30  
 26   710 Brian Larange          Millbury               2:11.40  
 27   720 Josh Trombley       FR Auburn                 2:11.60  
 28   274 Shawn Sheehan        7 Millbury               3:08.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                3:02.40  
  2   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua              3:03.80  
  3   148 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                3:06.00  
  4   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              3:06.30  
  5    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                 3:10.10  
  6   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              3:16.10  
  7   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              3:17.30  
  8   254 Paul Berube         SR Millbury               3:17.40  
  9   354 Tyson Gosselin      SO Oxford                 3:20.90  
 10   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil           3:21.10  
 11   353 Sebastian Flores    SO Oxford                 3:22.30  
 12   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              3:22.50  
 13   146 Alex Larson         FR Grafton                3:24.30  
 14   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           3:28.60  
 15   362 Jonathan Lessieur   SO Oxford                 3:32.80  
 16   267 Timothy Mazeika      8 Millbury               3:34.40  
 17   480 Taylor Lynch        FR Tantasqua              3:37.50  
 18   268 Brendan McCarron     8 Millbury               3:38.20  
 19   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil           3:38.40  
 20   256 Steven Bourgeois    SO Millbury               3:51.60  
 21   364 James Mastro        JR Oxford                 3:59.70  
 22   417 Jan Gustafson       FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.20  
 23   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           4:20.60  
 --   421 Anthony Iozzo       FR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 --   368 Jason Sapunka       FR Oxford                      DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:01.90  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:02.20  
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                            4:02.50  
  4 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:14.70  
  5 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:16.20  
  6 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:33.70  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News