Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 22, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/22/2004                   
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                  7.4   1 
  2 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                    7.8   1 
  3 Alex Blakslee             SR Marlborough                7.9   3 
  3 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett                  7.9   2 
  5 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                  8.0   1 
  6 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  7 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                   J8.1   1 
  8 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                    8.4   3 
  8 Tracy Connors             SO Wachusett                  8.4   2 
 10 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                  8.6   2 
 11 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford                   J8.6   2 
 12 Marena Batzanian          FR Milford                   J8.6   2 
 13 Mellisa Fullham           JR Marlborough                8.7   3 
 14 Lindsay Butt              SR Marlborough                8.9   3 
 14 Laurie MacMannis          FR Milford                    8.9   2 
 16 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.3   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                   44.5   1 
  2 Laura Socha               JR Wachusett                 45.0   1 
  3 Kelsey Tsai                8 Marlborough               47.5   4 
  4 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   47.6   1 
  5 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 47.9   1 
  6 Kayla Heaney              SO Milford                   48.5   2 
  7 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                 49.1   2 
  8 Colleen Ryan               8 Marlborough               50.4   5 
  9 Krista Dicarlo             8 Marlborough               51.4   4 
  9 Krista Laliberte          SR Marlborough               51.4   5 
 11 Amber Goguen              JR Wachusett                 52.4   3 
 12 Chrysanthi Regan          FR Marlborough               52.7   5 
 13 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   52.9   4 
 14 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   53.0   3 
 15 Merideth Bonvino          JR Milford                   53.1   2 
 16 Caeli McGaunn             FR Wachusett                 53.9   2 
 17 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   54.9   4 
 18 Rachael Starbard          JR Wachusett                 55.1   3 
 19 Anisha Gundewar            8 Marlborough               59.4   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough             5:51.3  
  2 Lauren Surowei             8 Marlborough             5:58.8  
  3 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett               5:59.5  
  4 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett               6:02.7  
  5 Rachael Brill             JR Wachusett               6:12.9  
  6 Valerie Taggart           JR Wachusett               6:14.4  
  7 Jenna Missiggia           JR Milford                 6:28.2  
  8 Meghan Condry             JR Marlborough             6:29.6  
  9 Christina Mellace         JR Marlborough             6:30.7  
 10 Anna Komnatnaia           SR Milford                 6:33.7  
 11 Neelam Shah               SO Milford                 6:52.1  
 12 Anna Remold               JR Milford                 6:52.3  
 13 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 6:56.1  
 14 Shannon Stephens          SR Milford                 6:59.5  
 15 Angela Dewar              JR Marlborough             7:15.4  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova          FR Marlborough            12:08.4  
  2 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                12:09.0  
  3 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett              13:06.7  
  4 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett              13:08.0  
  5 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                13:15.9  
  6 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett              13:27.9  
  7 Lisa Melo                 SO Marlborough            14:11.5  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               1:45.4   1 
  2 Elaine Haapanen           SR Marlborough             1:48.9   4 
  3 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:52.1   4 
  3 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                 1:52.1   1 
  5 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough             1:57.7   4 
  6 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett               1:59.0   1 
  7 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett               2:00.0   2 
  8 Lauren O'Connor           FR Wachusett               2:00.2   2 
  9 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                 2:06.9   4 
 10 Natalie Beittel           SO Wachusett               2:08.7   3 
 11 Tracy Connors             SO Wachusett               2:09.2   3 
 12 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                 2:14.9   1 
 13 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                 2:17.7   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough             3:09.0  
  2 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett               3:24.8  
  3 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett               3:31.2  
  4 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett               3:34.0  
  5 Melissa Gross             FR Wachusett               3:34.3  
  6 Courtney Myers            FR Wachusett               3:35.9  
  7 Erin Salmon               JR Milford                 3:38.1  
  8 Briana Kunycky             8 Marlborough             3:38.5  
  9 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett               3:38.9  
 10 Lexie O'Connor            SO Wachusett               3:42.2  
 11 Cristina Lombardi         FR Marlborough             3:43.4  
 12 Mary Ames                 SR Wachusett               3:45.5  
 13 Hillary Creedon           FR Wachusett               3:45.7  
 14 Anna Komnatnaia           SR Milford                 3:53.1  
 15 Alice Myatt               JR Milford                 3:55.2  
 16 Melissa McCarthy          JR Wachusett               3:55.5  
 17 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 3:56.2  
 18 Katie O'Malley            SO Wachusett               3:59.2  
 19 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett               4:01.8  
 20 Katherine Palmgren        FR Wachusett               4:05.0  
 21 Carly Smith               FR Wachusett               4:08.7  
 22 Rachael St. Jean          SO Wachusett               4:12.1  
 23 Megan O'Malley            SO Wachusett               4:30.3  
 24 Maurine Braun             JR Milford                 4:31.4  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    9.2   1 
  2 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                  9.7   1 
  3 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                  9.8   1 
  4 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough               10.1   3 
  5 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   10.4   1 
  6 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett                 10.7   2 
  7 Alex Murray               JR Milford                   10.8   1 
  7 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   10.8   3 
  9 Jess Branti               JR Wachusett                 10.9   1 
 10 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   11.1   2 
 11 Brittany Bonasera         FR Milford                   11.2   2 
 12 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                  J11.2   2 
 13 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.5   3 
 14 Marena Batzanian          FR Milford                   11.6   2 
 15 Mellisa Fullham           JR Marlborough               11.8   3 
 16 Kate Roda                 SO Milford                   12.1   2 
 17 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   12.5   3 
 18 Taylor Orason              8 Marlborough               13.3   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Beittel           SO Wachusett                  8.4  
  2 Alluson Faley             SO Marlborough                8.5  
  3 Jackie Olender            SO Marlborough                8.9  
  4 Jodi Bouchard             SO Wachusett                 J8.9  
  5 A.J. Bruce                FR Milford                    9.0  
  6 Lesya Moss                SO Marlborough                9.2  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:37.9  
  2 Milford                                              4:42.6  
  3 Marlborough                                          4:43.9  
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:45.6  
  5 Oakmont                                              4:57.0  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenisha Nisbett           SR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  2 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont               J4-08.00  
  3 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford               J4-08.00  
  4 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett              4-06.00  
  4 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough            4-06.00  
  4 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett              4-06.00  
  7 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
  8 Anna Chase                FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
  9 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
  9 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                4-00.00  
 11 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont               J4-00.00  
 12 Merideth Bonvino          JR Milford               J4-00.00  
 13 Sara Dillon               JR Milford                3-08.00  
 13 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                3-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Ralke            SR Marlborough           27-03.75  
  2 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               26-08.75  
  3 Sarah Bertrand            SO Wachusett             25-05.00  
  4 Jess Dennis               JR Milford               24-08.00  
  5 Melissa Morrissey         SO Milford               21-11.50  
  6 Lauren Lopez              SO Marlborough           21-05.00  
  6 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               21-05.00  
  8 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett             20-10.50  
  9 Danielle Harris           SO Milford               20-06.00  
 10 Cathleen Small            FR Milford               20-02.50  
 11 Abby Cooney               SO Wachusett             20-02.00  
 12 Amanda Morris             SO Marlborough           19-04.00  
 13 A.J. Bruce                FR Milford               19-03.50  
 14 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               19-02.50  
 15 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               19-02.00  
 16 Kathery Camacho           FR Milford               19-01.00  
 17 Manda Silverman           SR Marlborough           17-06.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    6.7   1 
  2 Steven Blair              SO Marlborough                6.9   3 
  3 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  3 Matt Whitman              FR Wachusett                 J7.1   1 
  4 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
  6 Alex Darrach              SO Marlborough                7.3   3 
  6 Craig Hill                JR Milford                    7.3   1 
  8 Mike Hutch                SO Marlborough                7.5   3 
  8 Mike Flumere              SR Milford                    7.5   1 
  9 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   J7.5   3 
 11 Jayson Gallant            FR Marlborough                7.6   4 
 12 Stephen Palumbo           FR Wachusett                  7.7   2 
 13 Jeff Olson                SR Wachusett                  7.9   2 
 13 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    7.9   3 
 15 Eric Rodriguez            FR Milford                    8.0   2 
 16 Daniel Channell           FR Milford                    8.1   2 
 17 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                    8.2   3 
 17 Chris Dolan               FR Wachusett                  8.2   2 
 19 Matthew Gilden            SR Milford                    8.4   2 
 20 Matt Whalen               FR Oakmont                    8.6   4 
 21 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                   J8.6   4 
 22 Glen Robbins              JR Marlborough                8.8   4 
 23 Patrick Feeley            FR Marlborough               J8.8   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phil Gwyther              SR Wachusett                  7.6  
  2 Todd Grabek               FR Wachusett                  8.3  
  3 Jeremy Schmidt            SR Wachusett                  8.8  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett                 39.2   1 
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                   40.7   2 
  3 Justin Zinck              SO Marlborough               41.0   4 
  3 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   41.0   1 
  5 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough               41.6   4 
  5 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   41.6   1 
  7 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett                 41.8   2 
  8 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   42.1   4 
  9 Brian Suffredini          JR Milford                   42.4   2 
 10 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett                 42.9   1 
 11 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                   43.4   4 
 12 Dan Quinn                 SR Wachusett                 43.7   2 
 13 Leonildo Monzon           SO Marlborough               44.6   3 
 14 Tom Lee                   FR Wachusett                 45.1   3 
 15 Matt Seles                FR Wachusett                 45.7   3 
 16 Jayson Gallant            FR Marlborough               47.1   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett               4:50.7  
  2 Alex Leith                JR Wachusett               5:02.2  
  3 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                 5:04.4  
  4 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett               5:04.7  
  5 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough             5:13.6  
  6 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough             5:15.0  
  7 Brian LeBlanc             SO Marlborough             5:15.2  
  8 Robby Maley               JR Milford                 5:28.9  
  9 Taylor Bracciale          FR Marlborough             5:35.5  
 10 JJ Goolsky                JR Wachusett               5:36.6  
 11 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 5:37.4  
 12 Ryan Abbinett             FR Milford                 5:45.8  
 13 Tim Connors               FR Milford                 5:49.5  
 14 Michael Rondinone         FR Wachusett               5:50.4  
 15 Mike Kilcoyne             FR Wachusett               5:52.7  
 16 Jamie Mackinnon            8 Marlborough             5:58.7  
 17 Cesar Piedrasanta         SO Marlborough             6:13.2  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett              10:24.3  
  2 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett              10:36.7  
  3 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett              10:50.5  
  4 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough            11:33.2  
  5 Greg Wainwright           JR Marlborough            12:14.2  
  6 Tim Glickman              JR Marlborough            12:22.9  
  7 Jon Cox                   SO Wachusett              13:39.7  
  8 James Myatt               FR Milford                13:40.7  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Little               SR Wachusett               1:34.4   1 
  2 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                 1:34.7   1 
  3 Alex Marshall             JR Wachusett               1:37.7   2 
  4 Winston Mclean            SO Marlborough             1:42.0   4 
  5 Joe Mort                  JR Milford                 1:43.1   1 
  6 Greg Jonaitis             SR Wachusett               1:43.8   3 
  7 Greg Salber               JR Wachusett               1:44.8   3 
  8 Charlie Cox               JR Marlborough             1:51.7   5 
  9 Giovanni Cerviatti        FR Wachusett               1:52.0   2 
 10 Ross Tenaglia             FR Milford                 1:52.6   2 
 11 Ben Blakeslee             FR Marlborough             1:53.8   5 
 12 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 1:55.8   4 
 13 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                 2:05.2   4 
 14 Glen Robbins              JR Marlborough             2:06.2   4 
 15 Joe Traverse              FR Milford                 2:06.5   2 
 -- Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett               2:51.0  
  2 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett               2:51.7  
  3 Brian Keay                SR Milford                 2:52.7  
  4 Sean Foley                SO Wachusett               2:53.0  
  5 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett               2:58.9  
  6 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                 2:59.2  
  7 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett               3:00.5  
  8 Justin Hunt               SO Wachusett               3:03.1  
  9 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough             3:08.1  
 10 Matt Wood                 FR Wachusett               3:09.6  
 11 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 3:15.1  
 12 Tim Glickman              JR Marlborough             3:16.3  
 13 Andy Janik                JR Wachusett               3:16.8  
 14 Oscar Esposito            FR Wachusett               3:20.6  
 15 Morgan Tienhara           FR Wachusett               3:23.6  
 16 Jay Altobelli             JR Wachusett               3:23.9  
 17 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough             3:30.0  
 18 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                 3:33.1  
 19 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 3:33.4  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                    8.3   1 
  3 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  8.6   1 
  4 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                 J8.6   1 
  5 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                   J8.6   1 
  6 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    8.9   2 
  7 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.3   2 
  8 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   J9.3   2 
  9 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough               J9.3   2 
 10 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett                  9.8   1 
 11 Tony Nasuti               SO Marlborough               11.0   2 
 12 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough               11.2   2 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:01.1  
  2 Oakmont                                              4:06.7  
  3 Marlborough                                          4:23.4  
  4 Milford                                              4:30.9  
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:42.8  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough            5-06.00  
  2 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                5-04.00  
  2 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett              5-04.00  
  4 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford               J5-04.00  
  5 John McCarthy             JR Marlborough            5-00.00  
  5 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough            5-00.00  
  7 Brian Keay                SR Milford               J5-00.00  
  8 Andrew Carlin             JR Wachusett              4-08.00  
  8 Tom Lee                   FR Wachusett              4-08.00  
  8 Tom Dowd                  JR Wachusett              4-08.00  
  8 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  8 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                4-08.00  
  8 Ben Blakeslee             FR Marlborough            4-08.00  
 14 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont               J4-08.00  
 14 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont               J4-08.00  
 14 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett             44-04.50  
  2 Dan Rudzinsky             SR Marlborough           41-10.75  
  3 Pat Murray                SR Wachusett             39-06.00  
  4 Dan Quinn                 SR Wachusett             38-00.50  
  5 Mark Gately               SR Marlborough           37-03.25  
  6 Dan Channesian            SR Milford               36-09.50  
  7 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               35-11.00  
  8 Steven DaSilva            SR Milford               35-03.50  
  9 Rob Shannon               JR Marlborough           34-11.00  
 10 Jeremy Schmidt            SR Wachusett             34-06.00  
 11 Jim Hutch                 JR Marlborough           34-00.00  
 12 Mike Flumere              SR Milford               33-11.00  
 13 Mike Madden               SR Milford               33-04.50  
 14 Phil Gwyther              SR Wachusett             33-03.75  
 15 Travis Buckley            SO Milford               31-06.25  
 16 Craig Hill                JR Milford               30-08.00  
 17 Amechi Onyejekwae         JR Marlborough           30-07.75  
 18 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               30-02.50  
 19 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett             29-07.25  
 20 Tony Nasuti               SO Marlborough           28-09.50  
 21 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               28-04.50  
 22 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont               27-09.75  
 23 Nathanial Alexander       SO Marlborough           27-09.50  
 24 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               25-06.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News