Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #1

RLATC-Boston, MA, December 17, 2004

[Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Dual County Meet #1 - 12/17/2004                        
                                     RLATC                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeff               SO Acton-Boxbor             11.05  
  2 Hong, Dan                 JR Acton-Boxbor             11.93  
  3 Spiro, Neil               SR Newton South             12.35  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eckersley, Chris          SR Acton-Boxbor              6.80   1 
  2 Lorelike, Marqus          JR Wayland High              6.86   2 
  3 Allen, Mike               SR Wayland High              6.89   2 
  4 Keblusek, Dan             JR Wayland High              6.90   2 
  5 Jonash, Eric              SR Newton South              7.01   1 
  6 Schild, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi              7.06   2 
  7 Fougere, Luke             SR Bedford High              7.06   2 
  8 Porter, Kevin             JR Westford Aca              7.09   3 
  9 Gerry, Aaron              JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.20   3 
 10 Hoffman, Evan             SO Newton South              7.23   1 
 11 Spinelli, John            SO Lincoln-Sudb              7.26   3 
 12 Idelson, Sander           FR Lincoln-Sudb              7.35   3 
 13 Maguire, Seamus           JR Weston                    7.38   3 
 14 Habosian, Armen           SO Westford Aca              7.39   3 
 15 Offenberg, Nick           SO Newton South              7.41   1 
 16 Levin, Don                JR Bishop Fenwi              7.42   2 
 17 Mui, Alan                 So Boston Latin              7.44   1 
 18 Shaikh, Amin              SO Westford Aca              7.46   3 
 19 Sun, Kevin                SO Acton-Boxbor              7.49   1 
 20 Eagle, Nick               JR Weston                    7.50   3 
 21 Ayella, Shawn             JR Bedford High              7.53   2 
 22 Dryden, John              SR Weston                    7.55   3 
 23 Leckband, Cory            SO Bedford High              7.57   2 
 24 Liu, Jin Bin              SR Boston Latin              7.62   1 
 25 Dowling, Chris            SR Acton-Boxbor              7.74   1 
 26 Li, Jim                   JR Boston Latin              7.84   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eckersley, Chris          SR Acton-Boxbor             37.30   3 
  2 Miller, Alex              JR Lincoln-Sudb             37.40   1 
  3 Lorelike, Marqus          JR Wayland High             37.80   4 
  4 Porter, Kevin             JR Westford Aca             38.10   1 
  4 Kaza, Aldi                JR Wayland High             38.10   4 
  6 Schotz, Sy                JR Newton South             38.20   3 
  7 King, Joe                 SR Bedford High             38.50   4 
  8 Chou, John                JR Acton-Boxbor             38.80   3 
  8 Mandonas, Chris           SR Lincoln-Sudb             38.80   5 
 10 Venkatesh, Sateesh        JR Bedford High             38.90   2 
 11 LiPuma, Michael           SR Boston Latin             39.10   3 
 12 Zink, Jim                 SR Bishop Fenwi             39.50   4 
 12 Pegram, Sam               JR Wayland High             39.50   2 
 12 Hoffman, Evan             SO Newton South             39.50   3 
 15 Keeler, Geordie           SR Wayland High             39.80   2 
 16 Pekala, Bernie            SR Bedford High             40.10   4 
 17 Donovan, Chris            SO Lincoln-Sudb             40.40   1 
 18 Bishop, Jonathan          SR Newton South             40.50   3 
 19 O'Leary, DJ               JR Bishop Fenwi             40.90   2 
 19 Brown, Nick               SO Westford Aca             40.90   5 
 21 Galvez, Etienne           SR Weston                   41.10   1 
 21 Condakes, John            SR Weston                   41.10   1 
 21 Schreiber, Eric           JR Lincoln-Sudb             41.10   5 
 24 Hathaway, Mark            SO Westford Aca             41.40   1 
 24 Schild, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi             41.40   4 
 26 Sun, Kevin                SO Acton-Boxbor             41.50   3 
 27 Doan, Duc                 SO Boston Latin             42.00   3 
 28 Haynes, Chris             FR Bedford High             42.20   2 
 29 Offenberg, Nick           SO Newton South             42.30   3 
 29 Dryden, John              SR Weston                   42.30   5 
 31 Dryden, Paul              FR Weston                   42.40   5 
 32 Trubiano, Nathan          JR Bishop Fenwi             43.30   2 
 33 Donabedain, Raffi         SO Westford Aca             43.60   5 
 34 Schunk, Dewey             FR Acton-Boxbor             43.80   3 
 -- Wu, Shuang                So Boston Latin                DQ   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Del Nero, Zac             JR Acton-Boxbor           4:49.90  
  2 Gordon, Michael           SR Wayland High           4:50.00  
  3 Jennings, Matt            SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:50.40  
  4 Flanders, keith           SR Westford Aca           4:51.10  
  5 Garron, Doug              JR Weston                 4:55.60  
  6 Turolski, Arkadiusz       SR Boston Latin           4:55.80  
  7 MAC Neil, Noah            SO Lincoln-Sudb           4:56.40  
  8 Airosus, Mike             JR Acton-Boxbor           4:59.10  
  9 Ramsey, J.T.              SR Wayland High           5:02.60  
 10 Reed, Keon                SO Acton-Boxbor           5:04.10  
 11 Newell, William           SO Weston                 5:07.00  
 12 Criscione, Andy           JR Bedford High           5:07.10  
 13 Blum, Ben                 SR Weston                 5:08.10  
 14 Johnson, Nick             JR Westford Aca           5:08.90  
 15 Finch, Kelton             JR Newton South           5:09.50  
 16 Boutin, Marc              FR Westford Aca           5:10.00  
 17 Plotkin, Dave             SO Newton South           5:11.80  
 18 Gossels, Ben              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:14.20  
 19 Raby, Nick                SO Bishop Fenwi           5:16.40  
 20 Waters, Dan               SO Bedford High           5:19.90  
 21 Robison, Tyler            SO Wayland High           5:24.40  
 22 Schwartz, Michael         FR Boston Latin           5:30.50  
 23 Surabian, John            FR Bishop Fenwi           5:40.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Del Nero, Zac             JR Acton-Boxbor          10:09.00  
  2 Wehrwein, Scott           JR Newton South          10:11.70  
  3 Deegan, Robert            JR Boston Latin          10:28.70  
  4 MAC Neil, Noah            SO Lincoln-Sudb          10:29.80  
  5 Petterson, Ben            JR Wayland High          10:53.00  
  6 O'Brien, Alex             SR Bedford High          10:54.00  
  7 Biron, Matt               SR Westford Aca          10:59.80  
  8 Hanley, Stephen           JR Westford Aca          11:03.60  
  9 Sheingold, Zach           SR Lincoln-Sudb          11:03.70  
 10 Kinney, Steven            JR Wayland High          11:04.00  
 11 Barbicano, Mike           SO Bedford High          11:08.00  
 12 Sheridan, Steve           SR Westford Aca          11:09.10  
 13 Benson, Marty             JR Acton-Boxbor          11:14.20  
 14 Issacs, Matt              SR Bishop Fenwi          11:15.00  
 15 Watson, Ben               SO Lincoln-Sudb          11:27.30  
 16 Schwartz, Lucas           SO Newton South          12:14.90  
 17 Jenny, Chris              FR Wayland High          12:31.00  
 18 Ghebremicael, Abenet      JR Boston Latin          12:43.40  
 19 McSweeney, John           JR Acton-Boxbor          13:46.70  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:26.40  
  2 Davis, Jimmy              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.40  
  3 McCusker, Sean            JR Westford Aca           1:29.10  
  4 Keller, Robert            SR Wayland High           1:29.60  
  5 Waters, Mike              SR Bedford High           1:30.00  
  6 DeIulis, Jon              SR Bishop Fenwi           1:32.60  
  6 Shimizu, Matt             SR Acton-Boxbor           1:32.60  
  8 Schwartz, Dan             SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:32.90  
  9 Leblanc, Justin           SO Westford Aca           1:33.40  
 10 Rindler, Alex             SR Newton South           1:33.60  
 11 Albert, Justin            SO Newton South           1:33.80  
 12 Diaz, Chris               FR Acton-Boxbor           1:34.90  
 13 Jahnke, Charlie           JR Wayland High           1:36.30  
 14 Dorer, Jamie              SR Bedford High           1:37.40  
 15 Dallos, Andy              SO Weston                 1:38.00  
 16 Singhal, Maneesh          JR Wayland High           1:39.50  
 17 Oberg, Jason              SR Weston                 1:41.10  
 18 Rabe, Sean                SO Boston Latin           1:42.20  
 19 Pierce, Jared             JR Newton South           1:45.10  
 20 Eggert, Bill              SO Bedford High           1:45.90  
 21 Bonauito, Nathan          JR Bishop Fenwi           1:46.90  
 22 Krishnamurthy, Nishanth   FR Acton-Boxbor           1:47.20  
 23 Cullen, Pat               JR Bishop Fenwi           1:47.90  
 24 Abdus-Saber, Ibriham       8 Boston Latin           1:50.30  
 25 Cheung, Henry             JR Boston Latin           1:57.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Mike               SR Wayland High           2:39.10  
  2 Klapprodt, Ryan           JR Westford Aca           2:49.80  
  3 Foley, Ben                SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:50.10  
  4 Jewell, Carl              SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:51.00  
  5 Donovan, Sam              SO Newton South           2:52.70  
  6 Grant, Kevin              JR Bedford High           2:52.90  
  7 Batista, Jamie            JR Westford Aca           2:54.30  
  8 Merlo, Jon                SO Bedford High           2:55.00  
  9 Boutin, Marc              FR Westford Aca           2:56.20  
 10 Carmody, Jake             SR Bishop Fenwi           2:56.50  
 11 McGrail, Wilson           FR Wayland High           2:57.00  
 12 Egge, Tom                 SR Acton-Boxbor           2:58.40  
 13 Abele, Nick               JR Newton South           2:58.70  
 14 Tenure, Steve             SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:01.80  
 15 Carlson, Eric             SO Acton-Boxbor           3:02.30  
 16 Parker, Daniel               Westford Aca           3:02.40  
 17 Li, Lester                SR Acton-Boxbor           3:02.80  
 18 Smallenberger, Erik       FR Bedford High           3:02.90  
 19 Calnan, Jon               FR Wayland High           3:03.00  
 20 Lopatin, Jonathan         JR Newton South           3:05.60  
 21 Hart, Greg                SO Acton-Boxbor           3:06.90  
 21 Moyer, Nathan             SO Westford Aca           3:06.90  
 23 Cheung, Henry             JR Boston Latin           3:07.20  
 24 Thompson, Sawyer          FR Weston                 3:09.20  
 25 Troilo, Matt              SO Wayland High           3:12.10  
 26 Shah, Vinay               JR Weston                 3:22.90  
 27 Abdus-Saber, Ibriham       8 Boston Latin           3:25.50  
 28 Wingate, Drew             SR Bedford High           3:28.20  
 29 But, Arnold               JR Boston Latin           3:54.60  
 30 Klein, Andrew             FR Boston Latin           4:17.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon, Billy             SR Westford Aca              8.75   3 
  2 Horgan, John              JR Bishop Fenwi              8.93   2 
  3 Murray, Nathaniel         SO Wayland High              9.06   2 
  4 Carus, Sam                JR Newton South              9.10   1 
  5 Defilippo, Nick           SR Lincoln-Sudb              9.14   3 
  6 Bonelli, Matt             SR Bishop Fenwi              9.21   2 
  7 Pruente, Brad             SO Newton South              9.49   1 
  8 Clark, Andrew             SR Lincoln-Sudb              9.85   3 
  9 Schwartz, Dan             SO Lincoln-Sudb              9.88   3 
 10 Musacchio, Andrew         SO Acton-Boxbor             10.01   1 
 11 Gibson, Dom               SO Bedford High             10.03   2 
 12 Learned, Andrew           JR Westford Aca             10.04   3 
 13 Conlon, Tim               SO Westford Aca             10.37   3 
 14 Cullen, Pat               JR Bishop Fenwi             10.47   2 
 15 Daly, Kyle                FR Wayland High             10.55   2 
 16 Pears, Sean               JR Newton South             10.72   1 
 17 McFarlin, Drew            FR Acton-Boxbor             10.74   1 
 18 Barbicano, Mike           SO Bedford High             10.81   2 
 19 Wong, Justin              SO Acton-Boxbor             12.41   1 
 20 Cooper, Shane             SR Wayland High             14.84   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    3:33.70  
  2 Wayland High School  'A'                            3:39.10  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:41.20  
  4 Bedford High School  'A'                            3:42.00  
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:45.50  
  6 Newton South  'A'                                   3:54.40  
  7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:57.90  
  8 Weston  'A'                                         4:01.90  
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:11.30  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Billy             SR Westford Aca           5-11.00  
  2 Carus, Sam                JR Newton South           5-07.00  
  2 Jonash, Eric              SR Newton South           5-07.00  
  2 Maguire, Seamus           JR Weston                 5-07.00  
  2 Bonelli, Matt             SR Bishop Fenwi           5-07.00  
  2 Lorelike, Marqus          JR Wayland High           5-07.00  
  7 McCoy, John               SR Acton-Boxbor           5-05.00  
  7 Heath, Matt               JR Weston                 5-05.00  
  7 Barbicano, Mike           SO Bedford High           5-05.00  
  7 Lowe, David               SO Acton-Boxbor           5-05.00  
 11 Harris, Walker            SO Weston                 5-03.00  
 11 Schwartz, Dan             SO Lincoln-Sudb           5-03.00  
 13 Lentz, Martin             SO Wayland High           5-01.00  
 13 Dowling, Chris            SR Acton-Boxbor           5-01.00  
 13 Lauer, Steve              JR Lincoln-Sudb           5-01.00  
 13 Brown, Nick               SO Westford Aca           5-01.00  
 13 Pruente, Brad             SO Newton South           5-01.00  
 13 Horgan, John              JR Bishop Fenwi           5-01.00  
 -- Morton, Adam              JR Westford Aca              FAIL  
 -- Murray, Nathaniel         SO Wayland High              FAIL  
 -- Wu, Shuang                So Boston Latin              FAIL  
 -- McElligot, James          JR Boston Latin              FAIL  
 -- Smallenberger, Erik       FR Bedford High              FAIL  
 -- Defilippo, Nick           SR Lincoln-Sudb              FAIL  
 -- DeIulis, Jon              SR Bishop Fenwi              FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pegram, Sam               JR Wayland High          19-07.25  
  2 Bonelli, Matt             SR Bishop Fenwi          19-06.00  
  3 King, Joe                 SR Bedford High          19-05.50  
  4 Harmon, Billy             SR Westford Aca          18-11.75  
  5 Jonash, Eric              SR Newton South          18-08.00  
  6 Schotz, Sy                JR Newton South          18-04.50  
  6 Keblusek, Dan             JR Wayland High          18-04.50  
  8 Chou, John                JR Acton-Boxbor          18-00.25  
  9 Horgan, John              JR Bishop Fenwi          17-10.50  
 10 Pruente, Brad             SO Newton South          17-09.25  
 11 Schild, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi          17-08.50  
 12 Fougere, Luke             SR Bedford High          17-04.25  
 13 Spinelli, John            SO Lincoln-Sudb          17-03.50  
 14 Learned, Andrew           JR Westford Aca          17-03.25  
 15 Eagle, Nick               JR Weston                16-11.50  
 16 Gerry, Aaron              JR Lincoln-Sudb          16-08.75  
 17 Leblanc, Justin           SO Westford Aca          16-04.50  
 18 Pekala, Bernie            SR Bedford High          15-11.50  
 19 McElligot, James          JR Boston Latin          15-06.75  
 20 DeGemmis, Al              JR Acton-Boxbor          14-10.50  
 21 Buckner, Michael          JR Weston                14-01.25  
 22 Cameron, Jared            SR Lincoln-Sudb          13-11.00  
 23 Benson, Marty             JR Acton-Boxbor          13-04.50  
 -- Athan, Rob                JR Wayland High              FOUL  
 -- Harris, Walker            SO Weston                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Peter              JR Westford Aca          45-02.50  
  2 Maguire, Seamus           JR Weston                42-09.00  
  3 McCoy, John               SR Acton-Boxbor          42-03.50  
  4 Gilbert, Cooper           JR Westford Aca          42-03.00  
  5 Starr, Matt               SR Newton South          40-07.50  
  6 Cooper, Shane             SR Wayland High          40-04.50  
  7 Treff, Joe                SO Newton South          39-10.50  
  8 Speicher, Josh            SR Boston Latin          39-09.50  
  9 Mathew, Divij             SR Westford Aca          39-00.50  
 10 Berliant, Taylor          SO Lincoln-Sudb          38-00.50  
 11 Cobb, Kevin               SR Acton-Boxbor          37-10.00  
 12 Foltz, Jim                SR Bedford High          37-07.50  
 13 Eagle, Nick               JR Weston                36-11.00  
 14 Hogan, Dan                JR Wayland High          36-04.00  
 15 Champney, Chris           SR Bedford High          34-09.50  
 16 Kaufman, Adam             SR Wayland High          34-08.00  
 17 Hoffman, Evan             SO Newton South          34-03.00  
 18 Chapa, Frank              SR Westford Aca          33-07.00  
 19 Beaver, Mark              JR Westford Aca          33-00.50  
 19 Lyle, Jeff                SR Bishop Fenwi          33-00.50  
 21 Dryden, John              SR Weston                32-10.00  
 22 Bograd, Nick              SO Bishop Fenwi          32-07.00  
 23 Pringle, John             SR Lincoln-Sudb          31-10.00  
 24 Schymik, Michael          SO Acton-Boxbor          31-05.00  
 25 Margulies, Tucker         SR Weston                31-02.50  
 26 Yuen, Casey               FR Boston Latin          30-11.00  
 27 Smith, Vin                JR Wayland High          30-08.00  
 28 Pena, Cristian            SO Wayland High          30-06.00  
 29 Ravesi, Mike              FR Lincoln-Sudb          30-05.50  
 30 Rossi, Paul               SR Bedford High          29-11.00  
 31 Li, Edward                SO Newton South          29-09.00  
 32 Schultz, Ross             SO Lincoln-Sudb          29-03.00  
 33 Lee, Daniel               JR Newton South          28-03.00  
 34 Roose, Adam               FR Lincoln-Sudb          28-01.00  
 35 Issacs, Matt              SR Bishop Fenwi          27-10.50  
 36 Byun, Dave                SO Bedford High          27-08.50  
 37 Lee, Michael              JR Boston Latin          25-05.00  
 38 Abdus-Saber, Ibriham       8 Boston Latin          24-08.50  
 39 Finley, Matt              SO Acton-Boxbor          24-01.00  
 40 Mergolis, Adam            SO Acton-Boxbor          23-02.00  
 41 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwi          23-00.00  
 42 Flynn, Charlie            SO Weston                22-04.00  
 43 Gregory, Cameron          FR Bishop Fenwi          22-02.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News