Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #1

RLATC-Boston, MA, December 17, 2004

[Scores | Boys results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Dual County Meet #1 - 12/17/2004                        
                                     RLATC                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christen, Samantha        FR Bedford High              8.04   1 
  2 Lin, Audrey               JR Bedford High              8.18   1 
  3 Miller, Stephanie         SO Wayland High              8.21   2 
  4 Miller, Audrey            10 Lincoln-Sudb              8.22   4 
  5 Jack, Maggie              SR Boston Latin              8.35   1 
  6 Gamble, Katie             JR Bishop Fenwi              8.55   3 
  7 Troy, Meghan               9 Westford Aca              8.62   4 
  8 Prall, Lauren             08 Notre Dame A              8.63   3 
  9 McCort, Chantall          FR Wayland High              8.65   3 
 10 Chheda, Sheila            SO Bedford High              8.67   4 
 11 Yuan, Helen               FR Newton South              8.68   2 
 12 Klatt, Kaylyn             SO Bedford High              8.73   1 
 13 Reed, Olivia               9 Lincoln-Sudb              8.73   5 
 14 Milius, Elena             JR Boston Latin              8.80   1 
 15 Webster, Alison           SO Weston                    8.81   5 
 16 Gross, Amanda             SR Newton South              8.89   2 
 17 Wogan, Jackie             FR Wayland High              8.89   3 
 18 Cunningham, Kelcy         07 Notre Dame A              9.07   3 
 19 Amato, Katherine          SR Bedford High              9.08   4 
 20 Nichols, Liz               9 Lincoln-Sudb              9.11   4 
 21 Boland, Courtney           9 Acton-Boxbor              9.12   2 
 22 Howard, Rosie             08 Notre Dame A              9.17   3 
 23 Rossi, Lisa               SO Bedford High              9.17   4 
 24 Steffens, Abbey           SO Newton South              9.19   2 
 25 Regan, Rebecca            FR Bishop Fenwi              9.22   3 
 26 Carlin, Kim               SO Bishop Fenwi              9.25   3 
 27 Qatarneh, Alia            JR Boston Latin              9.29   1 
 28 Stimson, Ariel            JR Bedford High              9.33   4 
 29 Szamrej, Nicole           11 Westford Aca              9.39   2 
 30 Chan, Kristin             SO Weston                    9.49   4 
 31 Schultz, Claudia           9 Lincoln-Sudb              9.51   5 
 32 Walsh, Amy                FR Boston Latin              9.53   5 
 33 Pal, Sanchali             FR Newton South              9.70   5 
 34 LeBlank, Rachel            9 Westford Aca              9.73   2 
 35 Agamah, Liz               10 Lincoln-Sudb             10.08   5 
 36 Kandalaf, Alexandra       08 Notre Dame A             10.16   2 
 37 Clancy, Laura             08 Notre Dame A             10.48   5 
 38 Donovan, Annie            SR Wayland High             10.79   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Boxbor              7.43   1 
  2 Pugatch, Trudi            SR Newton South              7.58   1 
  3 LeBlank, Jordan           12 Westford Aca              7.66   3 
  4 Timmons, Joanna           08 Notre Dame A              7.81   2 
  5 Hsuing, Casey              9 Acton-Boxbor              7.82   1 
  6 Butts, Katie              SR Newton South              7.91   1 
  7 Leung, Sophie             SO Wayland High              7.96   2 
  8 Obusek, Kym               JR Weston                    7.97   3 
  9 Dean, Lucy                SR Wayland High              8.01   2 
 10 Georges, Alanna           12 Lincoln-Sudb              8.05   3 
 11 Greb, Jackie              FR Weston                    8.08   3 
 12 Noce, Laura               10 Lincoln-Sudb              8.17   3 
 13 Welch, Lauren             JR Wayland High              8.26   2 
 14 Ragwar, Aloo              12 Westford Aca              8.31   3 
 15 Lafferty, Kara            11 Acton-Boxbor              8.42   1 
 16 Cahill, Brittany          06 Notre Dame A              8.49   2 
 17 Jordon-LaRosa, Catherine  FR Newton South              8.50   1 
 18 Ricker, Jane              10 Lincoln-Sudb              8.55   3 
 19 Femino, Allyse            SO Bishop Fenwi              8.63   2 
 20 Takis, Stacey             SR Bishop Fenwi              8.70   2 
 21 Klapprodt, Sarah          10 Westford Aca              8.76   3 
 22 Wheeler, Sarah            SO Weston                    8.79   3 
 23 Bergby, Erikka            JR Bishop Fenwi              9.16   2 
 24 Brown, Sarah              08 Notre Dame A              9.72   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zackin, Katie             11 Lincoln-Sudb             42.50   5 
  2 LeBlank, Jordan           12 Westford Aca             43.60   5 
  3 LeBlank, Nicole           11 Westford Aca             44.10   5 
  4 Butts, Katie              SR Newton South             44.20   2 
  5 Shorey, Cara               9 Acton-Boxbor             44.70   2 
  6 O'Mara, Dierdre           SR Weston                   44.80   5 
  7 McCourt, Shelly           07 Notre Dame A             45.40   3 
  8 Dee, Maura                07 Notre Dame A             45.70   3 
  9 Crowley, Jill              9 Acton-Boxbor             45.80   2 
 10 Burrows, Emma             JR Newton South             46.00   2 
 11 Leung, Nadia              JR Wayland High             46.30   3 
 11 Frieling, Carly           SO Wayland High             46.30   4 
 13 Hynes, Laura              12 Lincoln-Sudb             46.40   5 
 14 Marjadi, Meghna           JR Wayland High             46.90   3 
 15 Finley, Michelle          JR Boston Latin             47.10   2 
 15 Mepham, Emily              9 Lincoln-Sudb             47.10   6 
 17 O'Brien, Alana            SO Newton South             47.50   2 
 18 Xia, Rosanna              SO Acton-Boxbor             47.70   2 
 19 Greb, Jackie              FR Weston                   48.10   5 
 20 Salerno, Jenny            JR Newton South             48.20   2 
 21 Casale, Amanda            12 Lincoln-Sudb             48.70   6 
 22 Liu, Lindsay              11 Westford Aca             48.80   6 
 22 Dolan, Meghan             FR Bishop Fenwi             48.80   4 
 24 Rodriguez, Cali           SR Bishop Fenwi             49.10   3 
 25 Polvere, Justina          JR Bishop Fenwi             49.60   3 
 26 LeBlank, Rachel            9 Westford Aca             50.60   6 
 27 Femino, Allyse            SO Bishop Fenwi             50.80   4 
 28 Coyne, Molly              SR Boston Latin             51.50   2 
 29 Wu, Helen                 JR Boston Latin             52.20   2 
 30 Wheeler, Sarah            SO Weston                   52.30   6 
 31 Grzybinski, Deirdre       08 Notre Dame A             54.20   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warwick, Kate              9 Acton-Boxbor           5:41.40  
  2 Powell, Elizibeth         11 Westford Aca           5:44.40  
  3 Cohen, Ariella            JR Newton South           5:58.50  
  4 Schneider, Allie          12 Acton-Boxbor           5:58.80  
  5 Duggan, Mary              12 Lincoln-Sudb           6:05.10  
  6 Charpie, Pamela           SO Weston                 6:07.50  
  7 Ruffalo, Carolyn           9 Lincoln-Sudb           6:09.10  
  8 Pretti, Katie             05 Notre Dame A           6:09.80  
  9 O'Riordan, Hilary         07 Notre Dame A           6:10.30  
 10 Shaw, Olivia              JR Wayland High           6:13.01  
 11 Wallick, Ashley           JR Bishop Fenwi           6:16.80  
 12 Westbrook, Hannah         FR Newton South           6:17.10  
 12 Besselman, Taylor         JR Bedford High           6:17.10  
 14 Sinnott, Shawna           JR Boston Latin           6:24.50  
 15 Osterman, Katie           10 Westford Aca           6:30.50  
 16 Stapleton, Kelly          05 Notre Dame A           6:30.60  
 17 Merlo, Kristen            SR Bedford High           6:31.40  
 18 Carlin, Mickey            SR Bishop Fenwi           6:31.70  
 19 Hildreth, Becca           FR Weston                 6:31.80  
 20 Ong, Lindsey              JR Boston Latin           6:33.20  
 21 Strout, Eliza             FR Wayland High           6:36.50  
 22 Davenport, Courtney       FR Weston                 6:41.20  
 23 Cherng, Nicole            11 Westford Aca           7:08.30  
 24 Malloy, Meredith          SO Wayland High           7:22.20  
 25 Maitland, Becca           12 Acton-Boxbor           7:30.00  
 26 Harmen, Naomi             FR Boston Latin           8:01.10  
 27 O'Brien, Meg              09 Bishop Fenwi           8:02.00  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, Ariella            JR Newton South          12:14.30  
  2 Pancoast, Stephanie       11 Westford Aca          12:14.40  
  3 Donaldson, Kate           11 Lincoln-Sudb          12:20.70  
  4 Fiust, Alexandra          SO Wayland High          12:27.80  
  5 Agule, Katy               12 Acton-Boxbor          12:30.00  
  6 Marquardt, Corrin         JR Weston                12:33.50  
  7 Raftery, Jenny            11 Acton-Boxbor          12:59.60  
  8 Brinn, Ayelet             JR Newton South          13:20.60  
  9 Jones, Abby               05 Notre Dame A          13:25.70  
 10 Cassidy, Meghan           05 Notre Dame A          13:27.20  
 11 McGowan, Courtney         05 Notre Dame A          13:27.80  
 12 Sharpe, Samantha          JR Bishop Fenwi          13:50.30  
 13 Pollock, Alexa            10 Westford Aca          13:57.70  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin  SR Newton South           1:38.80  
  2 Virzi, Emily              SO Wayland High           1:47.60  
  3 Connolly, Alison          JR Boston Latin           1:48.10  
  4 Lindgren, Amelia          12 Acton-Boxbor           1:48.40  
  5 MacDonald, Megan          SO Wayland High           1:48.90  
  6 Malone, Katie             SR Bishop Fenwi           1:50.00  
  7 Keohan, Emily             06 Notre Dame A           1:50.90  
  8 Kelly, Christine          FR Boston Latin           1:52.00  
  9 Merwin, Jessica           11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:52.50  
  9 Deng, Cathy                9 Acton-Boxbor           1:52.50  
 11 Lewnard, Irene            10 Westford Aca           1:52.70  
 12 Garufi, Alex              08 Notre Dame A           1:52.90  
 13 McLaren, Courtney         JR Weston                 1:53.30  
 14 Zeytoonian, Stephanie      9 Lincoln-Sudb           1:53.60  
 15 Randhawa, Jaskaren        06 Notre Dame A           1:54.30  
 16 Duggan, Christine         10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:54.50  
 17 Ganley, Christine          9 Westford Aca           1:54.60  
 18 Smith, Erica              SR Bishop Fenwi           1:55.40  
 19 Margulies, Kendra         SO Weston                 1:57.10  
 20 Engel, Betsy              JR Wayland High           1:57.20  
 21 Skendarian, Taylor        FR Weston                 2:02.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liuzzo, Lauren            11 Acton-Boxbor           3:13.90  
  2 O'Loughlin, Caroline      SO Boston Latin           3:14.30  
  3 Surabian, Jenny           JR Bishop Fenwi           3:18.40  
  4 Pancoast, Stephanie       11 Westford Aca           3:19.80  
  5 Gorman, Melissa           11 Acton-Boxbor           3:21.20  
  6 Grzybinski, Jen           06 Notre Dame A           3:22.90  
  7 Slote, Nina               FR Newton South           3:23.90  
  8 Abraham, Mary             JR Weston                 3:28.30  
  9 Fenwick, Casey            SR Wayland High           3:31.10  
 10 Westling, Lauren          11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:33.10  
 11 Hadley, Jenna             05 Notre Dame A           3:34.40  
 12 Lepke, Brianna            SO Bishop Fenwi           3:36.30  
 13 Morss, Amanda             FR Wayland High           3:36.90  
 14 Willard, Emily            JR Wayland High           3:39.00  
 15 Lawler, Elizabeth         08 Notre Dame A           3:39.90  
 15 Krieger, Isara            FR Boston Latin           3:39.90  
 17 Gordon, Rachel            SR Weston                 3:40.60  
 18 Kretowicz, Shay           FR Wayland High           3:42.60  
 19 Hannigan, Elyse           11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:43.00  
 20 Zeytoonian, Andrea        11 Lincoln-Sudb           3:47.10  
 21 Nee, Tonia                FR Boston Latin           3:49.90  
 22 Skomurski, Molly          SO Bishop Fenwi           3:55.80  
 23 Pollock, Alexa            10 Westford Aca           3:56.00  
 24 Obusek, Kym               JR Weston                 3:56.30  
 25 Charochak, Kate           SR Bishop Fenwi           4:06.90  
 26 Cullen, Bridget            9 Westford Aca           4:09.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hergrueter, Anja          JR Newton South              9.16   1 
  2 Sax, Ali                  12 Lincoln-Sudb              9.29   3 
  3 Noce, Jennifer            11 Lincoln-Sudb              9.41   3 
  4 Ragwar, Aloo              12 Westford Aca              9.73   3 
  5 Leung, Sophie             SO Wayland High              9.75   2 
  6 Marcus, Hayley            JR Newton South             10.15   1 
  7 Forbes, Shannon           10 Acton-Boxbor             10.31   1 
  8 Hwang, Nale               11 Acton-Boxbor             10.34   1 
  9 Carlin, Kim               SO Bishop Fenwi             10.59   2 
 10 Xia, Rosanna              SO Acton-Boxbor             10.72   1 
 11 Rimpas, Madeleine         10 Lincoln-Sudb             10.79   3 
 12 Griffin, Kara             07 Notre Dame A             10.94   2 
 13 Pratt, Sarah              06 Notre Dame A             11.10   2 
 14 Hughes, Megan             JR Newton South             11.18   1 
 15 Dunkel, Kristin           05 Notre Dame A             11.28   2 
 16 Paglia, Kristen           JR Wayland High             11.48   2 
 17 Klapprodt, Sarah          10 Westford Aca             11.60   3 
 18 Regan, Rebecca            FR Bishop Fenwi             12.03   2 
 19 Chan, Kristin             SO Weston                   12.10   3 
 20 Anderson, Erin            SR Bishop Fenwi             12.15   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glanz, Amanda             11 Lincoln-Sudb             10.54   2 
  2 Leahy, Krissy             10 Lincoln-Sudb             11.05   2 
  3 Berry, Megan              JR Bishop Fenwi             11.96   2 
  4 Kenyon, Jaqui             08 Notre Dame A             12.06   2 
  5 Jasper, Tracy             08 Notre Dame A             12.71   2 
  6 Richardson, Rebbecca      08 Notre Dame A             13.01   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   4:18.20  
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:27.60  
     1) McCourt, Shelly 07              2) Dee, Maura 07                  
     3) Keohan, Emily 06                4)                                
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:28.10  
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:29.10  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:31.70  
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:33.80  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               6:22.20  
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    6:32.20  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hergrueter, Anja          JR Newton South           4-10.00  
  1 Pisano, Francesca         12 Westford Aca           4-10.00  
  1 Anderson, Erin            SR Bishop Fenwi           4-10.00  
  1 Paquin, Adrienne          05 Notre Dame A           4-10.00  
  5 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Boxbor           4-08.00  
  5 Emmett, Kacy              08 Notre Dame A           4-08.00  
  5 Sax, Ali                  12 Lincoln-Sudb           4-08.00  
  8 McDaniel, Kaila           SO Newton South           4-06.00  
  8 Breslin, Abby             JR Wayland High           4-06.00  
 10 Paglia, Kristen           JR Wayland High           4-04.00  
 10 Colantuono, Kate          12 Lincoln-Sudb           4-04.00  
 10 Salerno, Jenny            JR Newton South           4-04.00  
 13 Dean, Lucy                SR Wayland High           4-02.00  
 13 Liu, Lindsay              11 Westford Aca           4-02.00  
 13 Chirokas, Brianne         12 Westford Aca           4-02.00  
 13 Forbes, Shannon           10 Acton-Boxbor           4-02.00  
 13 Martin, Britney           SO Bishop Fenwi           4-02.00  
 -- Barah, Talia              JR Boston Latin              FAIL  
 -- Wu, Helen                 JR Boston Latin              FAIL  
 -- Rubash, Kriins            FR Weston                    FAIL  
 -- Fuchs, Julia              12 Lincoln-Sudb              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Ali                  12 Lincoln-Sudb          16-05.75  
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Boxbor          16-02.25  
  3 Breslin, Abby             JR Wayland High          14-11.25  
  4 Noce, Jennifer            11 Lincoln-Sudb          14-07.50  
  4 Kleynerman, Larina        10 Lincoln-Sudb          14-07.50  
  6 Marquis, Sarah            FR Newton South          14-06.50  
  7 McDaniel, Kaila           SO Newton South          14-04.00  
  8 Hsuing, Casey              9 Acton-Boxbor          14-03.50  
  9 Dean, Lucy                SR Wayland High          13-10.25  
 10 O'Brien, Alana            SO Newton South          13-04.75  
 11 Muise, Lauren             08 Notre Dame A          13-03.00  
 12 Paglia, Kristen           JR Wayland High          13-01.00  
 13 Lewnard, Irene            10 Westford Aca          13-00.00  
 14 Szamrej, Nicole           11 Westford Aca          12-11.75  
 15 Lin, Audrey               JR Bedford High          12-09.50  
 16 LeBlank, Nicole           11 Westford Aca          12-08.25  
 17 Faraci, Jessica           11 Acton-Boxbor          12-05.00  
 18 Pratt, Sarah              06 Notre Dame A          12-03.75  
 19 Takis, Stacey             SR Bishop Fenwi          12-02.00  
 20 Carlin, Mickey            SR Bishop Fenwi          11-06.00  
 21 Wu, Helen                 JR Boston Latin          11-04.50  
 22 Griffin, Kara             07 Notre Dame A          11-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Debole, Amber             SR Bishop Fenwi          30-07.00  
  2 Blancha, Katie            10 Acton-Boxbor          29-01.00  
  3 Dougherty, Alaina         JR Bishop Fenwi          27-09.50  
  4 Nickerson, Amanda         SR Wayland High          26-07.00  
  5 Faraci, Jessica           11 Acton-Boxbor          26-04.00  
  6 Butts, Katie              SR Newton South          26-01.00  
  7 Martin, Britney           SO Bishop Fenwi          24-09.00  
  8 Bamel, Lisa               JR Wayland High          24-05.00  
  9 Rigoli, Jackie            12 Wayland High          24-00.00  
 10 Berliant, Sterling        11 Lincoln-Sudb          23-11.00  
 11 Elkerm, Lulu              11 Acton-Boxbor          22-08.00  
 12 Garces, Amanda            SO Newton South          22-07.00  
 13 Foley, Mary               10 Westford Aca          22-04.00  
 14 Brown, Molly              JR Newton South          22-02.50  
 15 Korobkin, Molly           11 Westford Aca          22-01.50  
 16 Tomassian, Ashley         11 Lincoln-Sudb          22-00.00  
 17 Mario, Courtney           12 Westford Aca          21-11.50  
 18 Jeyaraj, Rebecca          JR Newton South          21-07.00  
 19 Matos, Vanessa            10 Lincoln-Sudb          21-06.00  
 20 Sandler, Julie            12 Lincoln-Sudb          21-05.00  
 21 Mueller, Alicia           11 Acton-Boxbor          20-10.50  
 22 Sylvester, Annaliese      06 Notre Dame A          20-09.00  
 22 Van De Kump, Lauren        9 Westford Aca          20-09.00  
 24 Scoppettuolo, Erica       SO Bishop Fenwi          20-08.50  
 25 Tagerman, Samantha        SO Newton South          20-07.00  
 26 Layne, Samantha           JR Boston Latin          20-05.50  
 27 Dugan, Aeron              FR Wayland High          20-05.00  
 28 Davidson, Jill            SR Bishop Fenwi          20-03.00  
 29 Sullivan, Thesera            Notre Dame A          20-01.50  
 30 Levine, Lauren            10 Acton-Boxbor          20-00.00  
 31 Muise, Krista             06 Notre Dame A          19-05.00  
 32 Rutledge, Christine       SO Weston                18-09.00  
 33 Tilley, Jenell            JR Boston Latin          18-07.00  
 33 Zizzo, Dana                9 Westford Aca          18-07.00  
 35 Tanner, Erika             SO Boston Latin          18-05.00  
 36 Gargeya, Yosha            10 Lincoln-Sudb          18-04.50  
 37 Kim, Renita               SO Weston                17-00.00  
 38 Mizzi, Lauren             06 Notre Dame A          16-08.00  
 -- Welch, Lauren             05 Notre Dame A                DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News