Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 16, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Bay State Regular  Meet - 12/16/2004                      
                                  12/16/2004                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AZUREE CATLEDGE              Newton North              7.50   5 
  2 Violet King                  Needham High              7.63   4 
  3 Kristen Zanchi               Natick                    7.74   2 
  4 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High               7.79   3 
  5 Sydney Stoll                 Dedham High               7.90   3 
  6 Cassie Grice                 Needham High              7.91   4 
  7 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                    7.95   2 
  8 MARY McAVOY                  Walpole High              7.97   1 
  9 Shelly Bernard               Natick                    8.01   2 
 10 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi              8.04   6 
 11 Kristina Ortiz               Dedham High               8.08   3 
 12 Nicole Yocum                 Wellesley Hi              8.09   1 
 13 KAITLYN QUEALY               Walpole High              8.12   1 
 14 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig              8.14   4 
 15 YANILKA FAMANIA              Framingham H              8.16   6 
 16 Elthea Hendrickson           Brookline Hi              8.18   6 
 17 SHAVON AUSTIN                Braintree Hi              8.19   5 
 18 ASHLEY BAKER                 Newton North              8.21   5 
 19 JESS JOHNSON                 Framingham H              8.24   6 
 20 Kelly Madigan                Milton High               8.28   3 
 21 Stephanie Clark              Natick                    8.31   2 
 22 MELISSA PRICE                Norwood High              8.31   2 
 23 Brooke Rose                  Dedham High               8.33   3 
 24 Niove Theoharides            Brookline Hi              8.37   6 
 25 MOIRA RYAN                   Braintree Hi              8.40   5 
 26 KRYSTAL PAQUIN               Braintree Hi              8.42   5 
 27 LEAH THORNTON                Norwood High              8.44   2 
 28 Christine Kenney             Dedham High               8.45   3 
 29 STEPHANIE TOYIAS             Newton North              8.45   5 
 30 MORGAN FAER                  Newton North              8.47   5 
 31 Kerri Flaherty               Weymouth Hig              8.49   4 
 32 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi              8.50   6 
 33 MICHELLE SUDAN               Framingham H              8.51   6 
 34 Alix Seyfarth                Wellesley Hi              8.55   1 
 35 Lee Chau                     Weymouth Hig              8.58   4 
 36 Lizzie Cantor                Needham High              8.61   4 
 37 KERRY O'BRIEN                Norwood High              8.62   2 
 38 SARAH KIEWLICZ               Walpole High              8.68   1 
 39 Rachel Hussey                Weymouth Hig              8.68   4 
 40 JESSICA GIUSTI               Walpole High              8.74   1 
 41 JASMINE STOKES               Braintree Hi              8.78   5 
 42 ADELYN ALLCHIN               Framingham H              8.80   6 
 43 KRISTEN MCGONAGLE            Norwood High              8.90   2 
 44 Shaunda Lewis                Milton High               8.93   3 
 45 Kerry Gondala                Needham High              8.96   4 
 46 Gaby Green                   Milton High               8.99   3 
 47 Caroline Ciocca              Wellesley Hi              9.30   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Stoll                 Dedham High              44.04   3 
  2 Sam Cunningham               Milton High              45.08   3 
  3 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             45.24   4 
  4 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi             45.46   1 
  5 KATHERINE SCHOCK             Norwood High             45.63   2 
  6 MARY McAVOY                  Walpole High             45.97   1 
  7 LILY BROWN                   Newton North             46.22   5 
  8 Jess Chiuve                  Weymouth Hig             46.41   4 
  9 CHRISTINE CORCORAN           Walpole High             46.56   1 
 10 Asia Bento                   Brookline Hi             46.83   6 
 11 Alex Murphy                  Weymouth Hig             47.08   4 
 12 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Natick                   47.24   2 
 13 Jaime Cahn                   Wellesley Hi             47.42   1 
 14 Catalina Baker               Brookline Hi             47.46   6 
 15 KERRY KOELSCH                Braintree Hi             47.50   5 
 16 Dana Lindaver                Needham High             48.13   4 
 17 Christine Kenney             Dedham High              48.17   3 
 18 Caitlin Stromberg            Weymouth Hig             48.22   4 
 19 Stephanie Clark              Natick                   48.31   2 
 20 Anne Sheldon                 Brookline Hi             48.32   6 
 21 MADDY BARRY                  Newton North             48.36   5 
 22 Hallie Swan                  Wellesley Hi             48.88   1 
 23 MAURA AMIRAULT               Walpole High             49.13   1 
 24 Kelly Madigan                Milton High              49.17   3 
 25 STEPHANIE SELDIN             Newton North             49.51   5 
 26 BARBARA FANDEL               Framingham H             49.63   6 
 27 KELSEY O'ROURKE              Norwood High             49.70   2 
 28 Krisi Heller                 Needham High             50.03   4 
 29 STEFANIA CUBELLI             Norwood High             50.26   2 
 30 KRISTINA NORRIS              Braintree Hi             50.43   5 
 31 BECKY MOORE                  Framingham H             50.64   6 
 32 Amy Proulx                   Natick                   50.70   2 
 33 JESS JOHNSON                 Framingham H             50.89   6 
 34 A KOMBERA                    Braintree Hi             57.99   5 
 -- Laura Bradbury               Dedham High                 NT   3 
 -- Diana Walsh                  Milton High                DNF   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becca MacDonald              Weymouth Hig           5:20.49  
  2 ANNA SCHINDLER               Newton North           5:26.76  
  3 Eliza Carerra                Milton High            5:32.34  
  4 HALEIGH SMITH                Newton North           5:40.79  
  5 Janelle Hickey               Dedham High            5:44.87  
  6 Stephanie Marchetta Wood     Milton High            5:55.84  
  7 Brittain Lovett              Wellesley Hi           5:57.53  
  8 Allie Keuthen                Wellesley Hi           5:57.86  
  9 Kristy Roman                 Natick                 6:04.74  
 10 ISABEL FAMANIA               Framingham H           6:10.59  
 11 Heather Mayer                Needham High           6:11.56  
 12 Felicia Catarella            Weymouth Hig           6:15.64  
 13 AMANDA NOTARANGELO           Norwood High           6:16.73  
 14 Melissa Conklin              Dedham High            6:17.75  
 15 KATE HUTCHINSON              Newton North           6:18.11  
 16 Kim Connolly                 Dedham High            6:20.12  
 17 Katie Alexander              Brookline Hi           6:21.48  
 18 KATIE MUCCIARONE             Walpole High           6:22.65  
 19 Olivia Driscoll              Dedham High            6:28.65  
 20 Marisa Pardo                 Weymouth Hig           6:29.18  
 21 LIZ TARPEY                   Braintree Hi           6:29.18  
 22 Sarah Ruberman               Brookline Hi           6:29.64  
 23 Brianne Lista                Natick                 6:31.94  
 24 LAURA HEFFERNAN              Braintree Hi           6:32.59  
 25 JACKIE FANEUIL               Newton North           6:32.60  
 26 Rachel Horowitz              Milton High            6:37.61  
 27 YANILKA FAMANIA              Framingham H           6:38.17  
 28 Kristina St.Cyr              Dedham High            6:45.56  
 29 Kelsey Brosnahan             Milton High            6:47.48  
 30 GISEL SURIEL                 Framingham H           7:09.04  
 -- RACHEL BREVICH               Walpole High                NT  
 -- DANIELLE DUPRE               Walpole High                NT  
 -- NATALIE VISCONTI             Norwood High                NT  
 -- Barbara LaFleur              Natick                      NT  
 -- ALICE OBAR                   Walpole High                NT  
 -- KATIE McMULLEN               Walpole High                NT  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Pearce                Weymouth Hig          12:36.00  
  2 KATIE GLERUM                 Newton North          12:42.00  
  3 Allie Goldstein              Needham High          12:50.00  
  4 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi          12:53.00  
  5 KERRI MOY                    Newton North          12:58.00  
  6 CLAIRE DEROSA                Norwood High          13:16.50  
  7 Sam Steingard                Milton High           13:50.00  
  8 Candice Radloff              Dedham High           13:55.00  
  9 Dina Menton                  Dedham High           13:56.00  
  9 BONNY GUANG                  Newton North          13:56.00  
 11 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                14:01.00  
 12 JAEYEON LEE                  Norwood High          14:08.20  
 13 KATRINA DOLD                 Walpole High          14:09.00  
 14 Emily Alexander              Brookline Hi          14:17.00  
 15 Katherine O'Leary            Brookline Hi          14:28.00  
 16 COURTNEY RUSSO               Braintree Hi          15:35.00  
 -- Kristen Mahoney              Weymouth Hig                NT  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMONE WEISMAN               Newton North           1:42.24  
  2 SZEMAN LAM                   Newton North           1:45.66  
  3 Nicole Murphy                Dedham High            1:45.71  
  4 Kara Alhadeff                Brookline Hi           1:45.88  
  5 KATHLEEN CHIONG              Newton North           1:48.84  
  6 MELISSA PRICE                Norwood High           1:49.23  
  7 Erica Lohe                   Brookline Hi           1:50.02  
  8 KTIES MCLEAN                 Newton North           1:50.05  
  9 Sydney Hartman               Wellesley Hi           1:50.13  
 10 Marielle Brown               Natick                 1:50.24  
 11 Rebecca Gilbert              Wellesley Hi           1:51.44  
 12 CAITLIN GRANT                Walpole High           1:51.96  
 13 LIZ FREIBERGER               Walpole High           1:52.53  
 14 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           1:53.09  
 15 KIM CUNIFF                   Walpole High           1:53.68  
 16 Jillian Fitzgerald           Weymouth Hig           1:53.70  
 17 Sara Hurley                  Milton High            1:54.06  
 18 Beth Brown                   Wellesley Hi           1:54.43  
 19 Danielle LaPointe            Dedham High            1:54.43  
 20 SAMANTHA SIMPSON             Framingham H           1:55.19  
 21 Anne Sheldon                 Brookline Hi           1:55.44  
 22 Emily Murphy                 Weymouth Hig           1:55.67  
 23 Meghan Deneen                Natick                 1:56.02  
 24 Elana Snyder                 Needham High           1:57.75  
 25 Siobhan Tolan                Milton High            1:58.85  
 26 Becca Catugno                Needham High           1:58.99  
 27 Aine McAlister               Dedham High            1:59.54  
 28 Lauren Catinella             Dedham High            2:00.37  
 29 Ashley Tolan                 Milton High            2:00.88  
 30 Michaela Blackham            Weymouth Hig           2:01.21  
 31 Katie Pratt                  Wellesley Hi           2:01.91  
 32 Sarah Gorelick               Natick                 2:02.13  
 33 Casey Lake                   Milton High            2:02.41  
 34 Jess Ruvido                  Weymouth Hig           2:02.52  
 35 Meghan Shooshanian           Natick                 2:02.67  
 36 Sara Godfrey                 Needham High           2:03.13  
 37 Maggie Webster               Natick                 2:04.63  
 38 Jessica Mirkin               Wellesley Hi           2:06.82  
 39 Kaitlyn McCarthy             Dedham High            2:07.16  
 40 Leigha Conant                Weymouth Hig           2:09.07  
 41 BRITTANY FRENCH              Braintree Hi           2:09.69  
 42 Amy Cantor                   Needham High           2:11.18  
 43 EMILY GRANT                  Braintree Hi           2:15.42  
 44 JESSE SHEINHITE              Norwood High           2:15.59  
 45 KATY DRESSLER                Framingham H           2:18.03  
 46 ALLISON DOLINER              Norwood High           2:18.78  
 47 JOANNA MCDONOUGH             Norwood High           2:19.39  
 48 JACKIE OBRIEN                Braintree Hi           2:20.36  
 49 SASHA NEAL                   Framingham H           2:27.53  
 50 SUSANA TURCIOS               Framingham H           2:29.95  
 51 DAMARIS AREVALO              Framingham H           2:30.17  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JESS BARTON                  Newton North           3:08.14  
  2 LIZZIE FULTON                Newton North           3:08.56  
  3 BRIANNE McDONOUGH            Walpole High           3:16.94  
  4 Katherine Flaschen           Brookline Hi           3:18.94  
  5 Kathleen Rutecki             Milton High            3:18.99  
  6 Krysten Hartman              Wellesley Hi           3:19.57  
  7 Sam Sacchetti                Weymouth Hig           3:19.76  
  8 BRITTANY STOEBEL             Norwood High           3:21.38  
  9 Jenny Crisp                  Dedham High            3:23.83  
 10 Mari Folco                   Brookline Hi           3:25.07  
 11 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           3:26.06  
 12 HERMELA AREGAWI              Braintree Hi           3:29.67  
 13 Courtney Thomas              Needham High           3:31.92  
 14 KATELYN HARRINGTON           Norwood High           3:32.64  
 15 MARY KATE FLAHERTY           Walpole High           3:33.38  
 16 Amy Kacprowicz               Natick                 3:33.57  
 17 Candice Perry                Dedham High            3:36.53  
 18 Alissa Nemzer                Milton High            3:37.07  
 19 Dani Furman                  Needham High           3:37.28  
 20 Kerry Hanson                 Weymouth Hig           3:37.69  
 21 ERIN BREEN                   Norwood High           3:50.19  
 22 Catherine Mayell             Wellesley Hi           3:50.48  
 23 Jordi Laks                   Needham High           3:50.71  
 24 KATRINA DOLD                 Walpole High           3:51.63  
 25 Caila Heyison                Wellesley Hi           3:52.47  
 26 Catherine Demers             Wellesley Hi           3:53.26  
 27 Sophie Levinsky              Natick                 3:53.49  
 28 Caitlin Deneen               Natick                 3:53.71  
 29 Jen Kelly                    Weymouth Hig           3:54.46  
 30 Jessica Pultz                Needham High           3:54.93  
 31 Heather Wiencko              Weymouth Hig           3:55.96  
 32 Molly Dorson                 Dedham High            3:59.85  
 33 Erin Sullivan                Dedham High            4:00.77  
 34 JESS PAPIRIO                 Walpole High           4:00.86  
 35 Brittanni Joseph             Dedham High            4:00.89  
 36 KATHERINE SCHOCK             Norwood High           4:04.29  
 37 KYLE RODEN                   Braintree Hi           4:05.65  
 38 Sara Walsh                   Milton High            4:07.82  
 39 Liz Flanagan                 Weymouth Hig           4:08.12  
 40 LEAH REITZ                   Framingham H           4:08.94  
 41 ERICA NYER                   Framingham H           4:15.96  
 42 Julia Curran                 Milton High            4:16.64  
 43 Carolyn Foster               Milton High            4:17.06  
 44 COURTNEY GAUGAN              Walpole High           4:23.14  
 45 SANDEEP KAUR                 Framingham H           4:30.33  
 46 JOCELYN MORALES              Framingham H           4:36.77  
 47 BAILEY HANSELMAN             Newton North           4:52.02  
 48 FAHMIDHA JAHUFAR             Framingham H           4:52.22  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AZUREE CATLEDGE              Newton North              8.91   5 
  2 Emily Stefans                Dedham High               9.24   3 
  3 Katie Misata                 Natick                    9.61   2 
  4 LEAH WEISMAN                 Newton North              9.68   5 
  5 KAITLYN QUEALY               Walpole High             10.11   1 
  6 Julie Reiters                Natick                   10.14   2 
  7 Danielle LaPointe            Dedham High              10.15   3 
  8 Ashley Lane                  Needham High             10.21   4 
  9 MORGAN FAER                  Newton North             10.24   5 
 10 Tia Nardella                 Brookline Hi             10.25   6 
 11 SHAUNA HICKEY                Norwood High             10.32   2 
 12 Katie Richmond               Dedham High              10.42   3 
 13 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi             10.53   1 
 14 Stephanie Cooper             Dedham High              10.75   3 
 15 Miriam Ledley                Needham High             10.76   4 
 16 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High              10.77   3 
 17 Olivia Lattanzi              Milton High              10.82   3 
 18 Lizzie Cantor                Needham High             10.86   4 
 19 Oriane Piskula               Brookline Hi             11.00   6 
 20 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High              11.00   3 
 21 SAMANTHA SIMPSON             Framingham H             11.08   6 
 22 Liz Walsh                    Needham High             11.08   4 
 23 ASHLEY JARRETT               Braintree Hi             11.21   5 
 24 Nicole Gobiel                Wellesley Hi             11.23   1 
 25 Leigh Forbush                Wellesley Hi             11.36   1 
 26 Nicole Caouette              Natick                   11.42   2 
 27 Abby King                    Wellesley Hi             11.50   1 
 28 Andrea Melchiorri            Natick                   11.56   2 
 29 SARAH KIEWLICZ               Walpole High             11.73   1 
 30 Maddi Lena                   Weymouth Hig             11.74   4 
 31 Keris Flynn                  Weymouth Hig             11.80   4 
 32 Caitlin McIntyre             Milton High              12.00   3 
 33 Julia Koufman-Frederick      Brookline Hi             12.10   6 
 34 JEANNIE LE                   Walpole High             12.18   1 
 35 BETSY ROCKWOOD               Walpole High             12.22   1 
 36 LIZ TARPEY                   Braintree Hi             12.36   5 
 37 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig             12.36   4 
 38 Anna Mak                     Brookline Hi             12.39   6 
 39 Lauren Pasquale              Weymouth Hig             12.39   4 
 40 BECKY MOORE                  Framingham H             12.54   6 
 41 JESSE SHEINHITE              Norwood High             13.06   2 
 42 SARAH BALAL                  Norwood High             13.23   2 
 43 GISEL SURIEL                 Framingham H             13.26   6 
 44 ERICA NYER                   Framingham H             13.73   6 
 45 SHAUNA BERUBE                Norwood High             13.96   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North High School  'A'                       4:17.00  
  2 Brookline High School  'A'                          4:25.40  
  3 Framingham High School  'A'                         4:25.70  
  4 Wellesley High School  'A'                          4:30.90  
  5 Dedham High School  'A'                             4:32.70  
  6 Walpole High School  'A'                            4:37.60  
  7 Milton High School  'A'                             4:38.70  
  8 Natick High School  'A'                             4:39.50  
  9 Norwood High School  'A'                            4:43.30  
 10 Braintree High School  'A'                          4:47.80  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Richmond               Dedham High            5-02.00  
  1 Laura Keeler                 Wellesley Hi           5-02.00  
  3 Jackie Imhoff                Milton High            5-00.00  
  3 ALEX BLENIS                  Newton North           5-00.00  
  3 Miriam Ledley                Needham High           5-00.00  
  3 Luci Laffitte                Wellesley Hi           5-00.00  
  7 THERESA STAULO               Newton North           4-10.00  
  7 Laura Bradbury               Dedham High            4-10.00  
  7 Andrea Melchiorri            Natick                 4-10.00  
  7 MARY McAVOY                  Walpole High           4-10.00  
  7 ASHLEY JARRETT               Braintree Hi           4-10.00  
 12 Violet King                  Needham High           4-08.00  
 12 MOIRA RYAN                   Braintree Hi           4-08.00  
 14 Mel Dukas                    Needham High           4-06.00  
 14 BECCA KING                   Newton North           4-06.00  
 14 BARBARA FANDEL               Framingham H           4-06.00  
 14 Alex Fandel                  Dedham High            4-06.00  
 14 Lindsay Marcil               Wellesley Hi           4-06.00  
 19 Kimberly Perry               Natick                 4-04.00  
 19 Stephanie Bryant             Natick                 4-04.00  
 19 Courtney McGuire             Milton High            4-04.00  
 19 Anna Mak                     Brookline Hi           4-04.00  
 23 Sabrina Parise               Brookline Hi           4-02.00  
 23 KELSEY O'ROURKE              Norwood High           4-02.00  
 23 Meaghan Connors              Milton High            4-02.00  
 23 LIZ FREIBERGER               Walpole High           4-02.00  
 23 Theresa Taylor               Weymouth Hig           4-02.00  
 23 Lauren Pasquale              Weymouth Hig           4-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jou-Jou Saba                 Dedham High           34-01.50  
  2 Bianca Rameau                Natick                28-11.50  
  3 Tiffany Colon-Miller         Milton High           28-11.00  
  4 Maxine Paul                  Brookline Hi          28-02.25  
  5 MORGAN FAER                  Newton North          28-00.00  
  6 LILY BROWN                   Newton North          27-08.00  
  7 PAULINA MITROPOULOS          Newton North          26-06.00  
  8 SIOBHAN GEARTY               Norwood High          26-01.00  
  9 Karen Corrado                Dedham High           25-11.50  
 10 Lily Hauck                   Brookline Hi          25-04.50  
 10 Courtney Collins             Natick                25-04.50  
 12 Maureen Jones                Weymouth Hig          25-03.00  
 12 MELISSA PRICE                Norwood High          25-03.00  
 14 GERALDINE VILUS              Framingham H          25-00.00  
 15 Halley McKenna               Natick                24-11.25  
 16 Alyce Jordan                 Weymouth Hig          24-05.00  
 17 Hannah Cicerone              Weymouth Hig          24-03.00  
 18 Katie Irwin                  Milton High           24-02.75  
 19 COURTNEY ALCOTT              Braintree Hi          23-07.00  
 20 Amanda Sticka                Natick                23-06.50  
 21 CHRISTINE CORCORAN           Walpole High          23-04.75  
 22 Erin Boyle                   Wellesley Hi          23-04.50  
 23 KATRINA DOLD                 Walpole High          23-03.50  
 24 MARA GLYNN                   Norwood High          22-08.50  
 25 LISA DAIUTE                  Braintree Hi          22-07.50  
 25 Emily Forden                 Wellesley Hi          22-07.50  
 27 Kelly Harrington             Needham High          22-04.50  
 28 CHRISTINE CROKER             Needham High          22-04.00  
 29 SUSANA TURCIOS               Framingham H          22-02.50  
 30 Alix Seyfarth                Wellesley Hi          21-09.75  
 31 Kathryn Rascoe               Weymouth Hig          21-08.25  
 32 Jess Kravetz                 Wellesley Hi          21-07.00  
 33 ALI DALEY                    Braintree Hi          21-06.50  
 34 Yammi Sanon                  Milton High           21-03.00  
 35 Kelly Reilly                 Milton High           20-10.00  
 36 KELLY O'SULLIVAN             Norwood High          20-08.50  
 37 LEAH REITZ                   Framingham H          20-08.25  
 38 ALIAA GHONIM                 Braintree Hi          20-03.00  
 39 Suzzane Thompson             Needham High          18-05.25  
 40 SARAH FLOYD                  Needham High          18-02.00  
 41 SASHA NEAL                   Framingham H          17-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Taylor                 Natick                    6.74   2 
  2 Gordon Forbes                Newton North              6.84   5 
  3 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              6.85   6 
  4 Colin Robinson               Newton North              6.89   5 
  5 COURTNEY EVANS               Milton High               6.93   3 
  6 Angelo Suarez                Framingham H              6.98   6 
  7 Russell Pitts                Newton North              6.99   5 
  8 KEVIN BUTERA                 Walpole High              7.00   1 
  9 RASHAD WARREN                Weymouth Hig              7.01   4 
  9 Nick Miller                  Brookline Hi              7.01   6 
 11 Mark Anderson                Natick                    7.03   2 
 12 Kyle Greenidge               Newton North              7.03   5 
 13 Matt Stanzler                Wellesley Hi              7.05   1 
 14 Jonathan Hayes               Framingham H              7.07   6 
 15 JUSTIN LUTZ                  Braintree Hi              7.09   5 
 16 ERIC WORNUM                  Milton High               7.11   3 
 17 MARK EL BACH                 Norwood High              7.13   2 
 18 PATRICK THORNTON             Norwood High              7.14   2 
 19 Ak Etteh                     Natick                    7.14   2 
 20 Allen Sit                    Wellesley Hi              7.15   1 
 21 JOE MANNA                    Weymouth Hig              7.17   4 
 22 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High              7.18   2 
 23 PHIL WELTMAN                 Dedham High               7.26   3 
 24 Todd Rubin                   Framingham H              7.26   6 
 25 Ben Portnoy                  Natick                    7.30   2 
 26 TONY LE                      Walpole High              7.34   1 
 27 ANDRE WATSON                 Braintree Hi              7.39   5 
 28 MIKE MUTRIE                  Walpole High              7.43   1 
 29 Peter Kwak                   Wellesley Hi              7.49   1 
 30 Daniel Trembley              Brookline Hi              7.53   6 
 31 MIKE MOORE                   Weymouth Hig              7.56   4 
 32 MATT HOHMAN                  Weymouth Hig              7.59   4 
 33 Alex Miller                  Brookline Hi              7.59   6 
 34 David Carroll                Needham High              7.60   4 
 35 MATT BAILEY                  Braintree Hi              7.64   5 
 36 Scott Grillo                 Wellesley Hi              7.67   1 
 37 JONATHAN KU                  Braintree Hi              7.70   5 
 38 Aaron Everette               Framingham H              7.73   6 
 39 DOUG CHIN                    Dedham High               7.77   3 
 40 Eric Kiel                    Needham High              7.79   4 
 41 Nick Simmons-Stern           Needham High              7.83   4 
 42 Curtis Johnson               Needham High              7.84   4 
 43 JEFF JACQUES                 Milton High               7.89   3 
 44 Nick Sullivan                Milton High               7.90   3 
 45 ROB SANTAMARIA               Dedham High               8.13   3 
 46 ED WINSTON                   Walpole High              8.32   1 
 47 BRENDAN SULLIVAN             Dedham High               8.86   3 
 -- GREGGORY WAHHAB              Norwood High                NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Laurence                Natick                   36.88   2 
  2 David Slifer                 Newton North             37.01   5 
  3 JAMES MWANGI                 Weymouth Hig             37.03   4 
  4 MICHAEL JONES                Norwood High             37.62   2 
  5 COURTNEY EVANS               Milton High              38.21   3 
  6 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi             38.24   1 
  7 GARRETT STEPHEN              Braintree Hi             38.64   5 
  8 Anthony Ambrosi              Newton North             39.29   5 
  9 Albie Bennett                Brookline Hi             39.31   6 
 10 DEREK DEADY                  Weymouth Hig             39.34   4 
 11 Chris Kneisel                Newton North             39.45   5 
 12 Nate Freiman                 Wellesley Hi             39.60   1 
 13 ERIC WORNUM                  Milton High              39.69   3 
 14 Mike Stone                   Wellesley Hi             39.83   1 
 15 MATT MACKENZIE               Walpole High             40.10   1 
 16 TOM HUDDLESTON               Braintree Hi             40.33   5 
 17 Frankie Martino              Framingham H             40.40   6 
 18 Josh Silva                   Framingham H             40.40   6 
 19 PHIL WELTMAN                 Dedham High              40.55   3 
 20 MATT HOHMAN                  Weymouth Hig             40.64   4 
 21 Calvin Morgan                Norwood High             40.76   2 
 22 Michael Bennett              Brookline Hi             40.84   6 
 23 Brian Murphy                 Natick                   41.39   2 
 24 TONY LE                      Walpole High             41.86   1 
 25 Curtis Johnson               Needham High             41.86   4 
 26 ALEX CRAVEN                  Milton High              42.09   3 
 27 Trevor Nelson                Framingham H             42.68   6 
 28 Mike Russo                   Natick                   42.76   2 
 29 STEVE MACDONALD              Dedham High              43.52   3 
 30 KEVIN McCABE                 Walpole High             44.58   1 
 31 Joe Matthews                 Needham High             45.61   4 
 32 WILLIE SCHONFELD             Braintree Hi             46.52   5 
 33 RYAN WHITE                   Norwood High             46.97   2 
 34 Avi Levine                   Needham High             52.26   4 
 35 RYAN BIRCHALL                Dedham High              53.06   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matias Carrasco              Brookline Hi           4:38.36  
  2 Evan Morse                   Newton North           4:38.64  
  3 REX RADLOFF                  Dedham High            4:45.59  
  4 Dan Chebot                   Newton North           4:46.68  
  5 ROSS NICKERSON               Milton High            4:48.67  
  6 SEAN COLERAN                 Weymouth Hig           4:49.07  
  7 Scott Zeller                 Newton North           4:50.47  
  8 Zachary Rowe                 Brookline Hi           4:50.64  
  9 BILLY MACDONALD              Weymouth Hig           4:56.48  
 10 PHIL GINGRAS                 Walpole High           5:03.99  
 11 RYAN NORTON                  Walpole High           5:05.87  
 12 ANDY GARDNER                 Braintree Hi           5:06.11  
 13 Evan Johanson                Natick                 5:07.94  
 14 Dan Lee                      Natick                 5:09.00  
 15 STEVE CAIN                   Walpole High           5:09.41  
 16 Greg Epler                   Wellesley Hi           5:09.44  
 17 KYLE MIKAMI                  Braintree Hi           5:13.76  
 18 Ryan Cook                    Needham High           5:16.83  
 19 Daniel O'Leary               Brookline Hi           5:18.35  
 20 RYAN MURRAY                  Dedham High            5:18.81  
 21 PETER REGGIANNINI            Norwood High           5:21.35  
 22 Sam Miller                   Needham High           5:22.25  
 23 Stewart McKenzie             Framingham H           5:27.31  
 24 DAN POPE                     Weymouth Hig           5:27.37  
 25 BRENDAN FLAHERTY             Braintree Hi           5:28.03  
 26 BEN CHASEN                   Weymouth Hig           5:29.28  
 27 BRENDAN MCGRATH              Braintree Hi           5:30.46  
 28 DANIEL CHAMBERS              Norwood High           5:32.42  
 29 Alex Polizzotti              Newton North           5:38.22  
 30 Joe Fox                      Natick                 5:38.42  
 31 ANDREW MCFARLAND             Norwood High           5:38.83  
 32 Patrick Hislop               Wellesley Hi           5:48.52  
 33 Alex Ribner                  Newton North           5:49.08  
 34 Charlie Young                Wellesley Hi           5:49.71  
 35 TOM MULLIN                   Braintree Hi           5:49.74  
 36 ERIC FLAMAN                  Walpole High           5:50.10  
 37 Kit Sirota                   Natick                 5:59.81  
 38 GREGORY HART                 Norwood High           6:03.87  
 39 Mark Costello                Needham High           6:05.32  
 40 JOHN O'TOOLE                 Walpole High           6:15.01  
 41 Nick Perry                   Brookline Hi           6:30.06  
 42 JAMES EHRLICH                Norwood High           6:48.43  
 -- MATT CURTIS                  Milton High                DNF  
 -- RYAN BIRCHALL                Dedham High                DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Brecher                 Newton North          10:16.00  
  2 Robert Gibson                Brookline Hi          10:26.00  
  3 JOE RUVIDO                   Weymouth Hig          10:29.00  
  4 Adam Kaye                    Brookline Hi          10:32.00  
  5 Jerzy Eisenberg              Brookline Hi          10:39.00  
  6 DOUG LAWSON                  Walpole High          10:43.00  
  7 RYAN PETERSON                Weymouth Hig          11:08.00  
  8 CHRIS LEWIS                  Weymouth Hig          11:10.00  
  9 Clayton Lloyd                Newton North          11:11.00  
 10 Ankit Prakash                Newton North          11:11.10  
 11 Demek Rehl                   Natick                11:14.00  
 12 Adam Nelson                  Natick                11:29.00  
 13 CHRISTOPHER NEVES            Norwood High          11:37.00  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIKE ZAMPI                   Walpole High           1:27.41  
  2 Charlie Meade                Wellesley Hi           1:28.00  
  3 Matt Stewart                 Brookline Hi           1:29.34  
  4 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           1:30.59  
  5 ALEX BOBER                   Weymouth Hig           1:32.97  
  6 RICH CURLEY                  Dedham High            1:33.03  
  7 MAX GRIGORYAN                Norwood High           1:33.95  
  8 DOUG REDO                    Milton High            1:34.08  
  9 COLE BURTON                  Weymouth Hig           1:34.93  
 10 JON PEDICAN                  Milton High            1:35.18  
 11 Josh Bergman-Turnbull        Brookline Hi           1:35.31  
 12 Peter Sun                    Newton North           1:35.60  
 13 Will Gibson                  Natick                 1:36.01  
 14 Kenny Fifer                  Brookline Hi           1:36.13  
 15 JOE DESANTIS                 Walpole High           1:37.79  
 16 Dan Lifshits                 Natick                 1:37.95  
 17 DAVE WINROW                  Weymouth Hig           1:38.19  
 18 John Burnham                 Needham High           1:38.54  
 19 Alex Lee                     Newton North           1:38.96  
 20 Andrew Wagner                Wellesley Hi           1:39.00  
 21 Steve Cory                   Wellesley Hi           1:39.18  
 22 Mike Zhong                   Wellesley Hi           1:39.77  
 23 Gabe Feinberg                Newton North           1:39.99  
 24 Alex Chmielinski             Framingham H           1:40.55  
 25 JONATHAN TOSI                Norwood High           1:40.61  
 26 Will Bromstedt               Needham High           1:40.63  
 27 MATT LYNCH                   Weymouth Hig           1:40.68  
 28 Kei Saotome                  Brookline Hi           1:40.82  
 29 TOM MORRISON                 Braintree Hi           1:40.86  
 30 David Hark                   Natick                 1:41.19  
 31 MICHAEL O'BRIEN              Norwood High           1:41.86  
 32 BRIAN ORECCHIO               Walpole High           1:43.70  
 33 NICK SCARLATTA               Dedham High            1:43.96  
 34 PAUL ORECCHIO                Walpole High           1:45.74  
 35 FRANCIS ANDERSON             Milton High            1:46.61  
 36 PAT KENNEALLY                Braintree Hi           1:46.69  
 37 DANIEL O'ROURKE              Norwood High           1:46.71  
 38 GREG COLLUPY                 Braintree Hi           1:46.72  
 39 Andrew McCauley              Wellesley Hi           1:47.28  
 40 Brad Montgomery              Framingham H           1:47.44  
 41 EDDIE MORRIS                 Braintree Hi           1:47.74  
 42 Curtis Johnson               Needham High           1:51.15  
 43 ROBERT TAYLOR                Norwood High           1:55.59  
 44 ED LAFOND                    Milton High            1:55.99  
 45 Ryan Foley                   Framingham H           1:57.07  
 46 TOM ALEXANDER                Weymouth Hig           1:59.07  
 47 NICK VINCENT                 Braintree Hi           2:00.53  
 48 RYAN CAMPBELL                Walpole High           2:02.08  
 49 Keith McSweeney              Needham High           2:05.44  
 50 DAN SULLIVAN                 Dedham High            2:06.78  
 51 NICK TERSIAN                 Dedham High            2:09.12  
 52 MILO CARPENTER               Dedham High            2:24.91  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Polgar                 Newton North           2:39.25  
  2 CHRIS O'DAY                  Braintree Hi           2:41.03  
  3 Thomas Foote                 Newton North           2:41.37  
  4 Noah Jampol                  Newton North           2:41.71  
  5 Devin Sutcliffe              Wellesley Hi           2:52.38  
  6 MARK JORDAN                  Weymouth Hig           2:52.94  
  7 BRIAN GALLAGHER              Milton High            2:53.95  
  8 TORIN HERRING                Weymouth Hig           2:55.26  
  9 Rory Hoban                   Needham High           2:55.61  
 10 STEVE LIPSETT                Walpole High           2:57.72  
 11 Nick Carroll                 Wellesley Hi           2:58.09  
 12 BRIAN HASENFUS               Dedham High            3:01.12  
 13 Mike McShane                 Natick                 3:04.71  
 14 GREG SMYTH                   Braintree Hi           3:06.24  
 15 Ken Noguchi                  Needham High           3:06.47  
 16 NICHOLAS STRAUSS             Norwood High           3:07.50  
 17 Mike Younis                  Brookline Hi           3:07.57  
 18 Greg Williams                Brookline Hi           3:08.49  
 19 Kevin Wang                   Framingham H           3:09.30  
 20 David Notis                  Brookline Hi           3:09.44  
 21 FRANCIS FOLAN                Norwood High           3:10.07  
 22 STEVE EYSIE                  Walpole High           3:13.68  
 23 Daniel Mendelsohn            Brookline Hi           3:14.74  
 24 David Robb                   Newton North           3:16.90  
 25 Yousuke Kiname               Newton North           3:18.73  
 26 TIM O'CONNOR                 Dedham High            3:18.95  
 27 KEVIN RING                   Braintree Hi           3:20.65  
 28 MIKE SANFLIPPO               Walpole High           3:21.65  
 29 OWEN QUANE                   Weymouth Hig           3:22.16  
 30 JAMES BRADY                  Walpole High           3:22.36  
 31 Nate Perry                   Natick                 3:23.80  
 32 William Dickie               Natick                 3:26.30  
 33 Nick Toufanidis              Needham High           3:26.57  
 34 Luke Bradford                Natick                 3:28.47  
 35 Nick Venne                   Wellesley Hi           3:29.38  
 36 Brian Kent                   Framingham H           3:32.40  
 37 Tim Burke                    Wellesley Hi           3:34.08  
 38 FARIED BELADI                Dedham High            3:34.12  
 39 THOMAS CORRIELUS             Milton High            3:35.50  
 40 JOSH RASMUSSON               Milton High            3:44.18  
 41 Chris Crane                  Wellesley Hi           3:47.43  
 42 CORY RIDER                   Dedham High            3:55.55  
 -- JASON RYDER                  Walpole High               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi              7.83   6 
  2 Mark Anderson                Natick                    8.17   2 
  3 JUSTIN LUTZ                  Braintree Hi              8.32   5 
  4 Nick Van Neil                Newton North              8.81   5 
  5 ANDREW IMHOFF                Milton High               8.90   3 
  6 Brendon Rooney               Newton North              9.17   5 
  7 Dan Oesterheld               Needham High              9.32   4 
  8 MAX GRIGORYAN                Norwood High              9.36   2 
  9 WILLIAM PAKKALA              Dedham High               9.39   3 
 10 GREG STEELE                  Weymouth Hig              9.55   4 
 11 SEAN BARNICLE                Norwood High              9.57   2 
 12 OLIVER VANHOUTTE             Walpole High              9.72   1 
 13 TOM HUDDLESTON               Braintree Hi              9.74   5 
 14 JASON MUNYON                 Braintree Hi              9.84   5 
 14 Chris Haley                  Wellesley Hi              9.84   1 
 16 ERIK MANGAN                  Braintree Hi              9.85   5 
 17 Ira Berman                   Newton North             10.00   5 
 18 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North             10.01   5 
 19 Andrew Mahoney               Brookline Hi             10.06   6 
 20 Ismar Campos                 Natick                   10.11   2 
 21 CAMERON PENROSE              Norwood High             10.14   2 
 22 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi             10.18   1 
 23 John Matthews                Needham High             10.18   4 
 24 OLIE WIKINA                  Milton High              10.19   3 
 25 MIKE MUTRIE                  Walpole High             10.22   1 
 26 Charles Nyamekye             Framingham H             10.30   6 
 27 MARTY TOUHY                  Weymouth Hig             10.43   4 
 28 Chris Daggett                Natick                   10.53   2 
 29 A.J. NELSON                  Milton High              10.63   3 
 30 Daniel Trembley              Brookline Hi             10.69   6 
 31 Eli Freiman                  Wellesley Hi             10.71   1 
 32 Daniel Luperon               Framingham H             10.74   6 
 33 Eric Kiel                    Needham High             10.76   4 
 34 Marcos Rocha                 Framingham H             10.77   6 
 35 Robert Straskulic            Wellesley Hi             10.86   1 
 36 TIM ABELY                    Walpole High             10.94   1 
 37 Barrett Montgomery           Framingham H             11.03   6 
 38 Josh Krigman                 Needham High             11.07   4 
 39 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi             11.18   6 
 40 JONATHAN TOSI                Norwood High             11.26   2 
 41 Andrew Borland               Natick                   11.32   2 
 42 JEFF JACQUES                 Milton High              11.49   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School  'A'                       3:38.00   1 
  2 Weymouth High School  'A'                           3:41.80   1 
  3 Brookline High School  'A'                          3:44.50   1 
  4 Walpole High School  'A'                            3:45.90   2 
  5 Dedham High School  'A'                             3:46.20   2 
  6 Natick High School  'A'                             3:51.70   2 
  7 Wellesley High School  'A'                          3:52.20   2 
  8 Milton High School  'A'                             3:53.30   2 
  9 Braintree High School  'A'                          3:53.60   1 
 10 Needham High School  'A'                            4:06.20   1 
 11 Framingham High School  'A'                         4:29.40   1 
 -- Norwood High School  'A'                                 NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Anderson                Natick                 6-02.00  
  2 Jed Carpenter                Newton North           6-00.00  
  3 Kyle Greenidge               Newton North           5-10.00  
  4 Aaron Kaplan                 Newton North           5-06.00  
  4 Jason Nardella               Brookline Hi           5-06.00  
  4 MICHAEL JONES                Norwood High           5-06.00  
  4 JUSTIN LUTZ                  Braintree Hi           5-06.00  
  8 JOE MURPHY                   Weymouth Hig           5-04.00  
  8 Mike Laurence                Natick                 5-04.00  
  8 TONY LE                      Walpole High           5-04.00  
  8 Steve Aimola                 Wellesley Hi           5-04.00  
  8 COURTNEY EVANS               Milton High            5-04.00  
 13 David Hu                     Wellesley Hi           5-02.00  
 13 Bill Wray                    Framingham H           5-02.00  
 13 PHIL WELTMAN                 Dedham High            5-02.00  
 13 DOUG REDO                    Milton High            5-02.00  
 13 ALEX BOBER                   Weymouth Hig           5-02.00  
 13 JOE MANNA                    Weymouth Hig           5-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman Zar                    Brookline Hi          48-10.50  
  2 Tim Columba                  Newton North          47-06.00  
  3 David Smith                  Newton North          42-10.00  
  3 Thomas Claiborne             Wellesley Hi          42-10.00  
  5 RAY FUSCHETTI                Weymouth Hig          42-05.00  
  6 Bill Carr                    Natick                42-04.75  
  7 Chris Sbordone               Natick                41-07.75  
  8 ANDREW BRUCE                 Weymouth Hig          41-03.00  
  9 DAN WITHROW                  Dedham High           40-07.50  
 10 Micheal Richards             Wellesley Hi          40-06.50  
 11 PATRICK THORNTON             Norwood High          39-09.00  
 12 Matt Devaney                 Natick                39-06.50  
 13 David Carroll                Needham High          39-06.00  
 14 JERRY DRUMMEU                Norwood High          39-05.25  
 15 Adrean Howes                 Brookline Hi          38-08.50  
 16 Bill Floyd                   Needham High          37-09.75  
 17 DAVID MORSE                  Norwood High          37-07.50  
 18 MATT REARDON                 Milton High           37-02.50  
 19 MATT BAILEY                  Braintree Hi          37-02.00  
 20 MATT DUNN                    Milton High           36-08.50  
 21 DEREK DUPRUIS                Walpole High          36-06.50  
 22 ANTHONY MUSTO                Dedham High           36-00.75  
 23 DAN DONOVAN                  Braintree Hi          35-11.75  
 24 Jared Hill                   Natick                35-08.50  
 25 Russell Pitts                Newton North          35-07.50  
 26 Keith McSweeney              Needham High          34-09.25  
 27 MIKE CAMPBELL                Weymouth Hig          34-05.50  
 28 CHRIS JANKUN                 Braintree Hi          34-02.25  
 29 MIKE DINELLA                 Braintree Hi          34-01.00  
 30 MIKE DEMPSEY                 Weymouth Hig          34-00.25  
 31 Alex Stone                   Wellesley Hi          33-08.00  
 32 JIM HUCHES                   Dedham High           33-02.00  
 33 Marvin Chan                  Newton North          32-10.50  
 34 MATT FAY                     Dedham High           32-06.25  
 35 Joe Matthews                 Needham High          32-04.00  
 36 TIM PELLETIER                Braintree Hi          32-02.75  
 37 Calvin Moy                   Framingham H          31-09.25  
 38 CHANG HO EM                  Braintree Hi          30-04.50  
 39 Vinicius Pereira             Framingham H          29-11.00  
 40 ALEX CRAVEN                  Milton High           29-07.00  
 41 Chip Kasprzak                Wellesley Hi          28-08.75  
 42 Daniel Valladares            Framingham H          28-08.25  
 43 ANDREW NISS                  Walpole High          26-01.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News