Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL West Division Freshman - Sophomore Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 15, 2004

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/16/2004 10:26 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                     West Division Freshman-Sophomore Meet                     
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua             34-04.50  
  2 Robert Anderson           SO Auburn                31-09.00  
  3 Jacob Roche               SO Leicester             31-08.00  
  4 Brian Formica             SO Auburn                31-05.50  
  5 Nick Menard               SO Leicester             30-10.00  
  6 Andrew Michand            SO Tantasqua             28-06.50  
  7 Abram Colwell             FR Tantasqua             28-06.00  
  8 Chris Benoit              SO Prouty                25-10.50  
  9 Ryan Grigarauskus         FR Prouty                25-00.00  
 10 Michael Wall              FR Leicester             24-05.50  
 11 Adam Peloquin             FR Prouty                23-09.00  
 12 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil          23-04.50  
 13 Geoff Austein-Miller      SO Auburn                23-02.00  
 14 Mark Sovchuk              SO Prouty                22-11.50  
 15 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil          22-04.50  
 16 Jermiah Shea              SO Prouty                21-01.50  
 17 Brandon Carmiello         SO Auburn                20-09.50  
 18 James Niedzinski          FR Auburn                20-08.50  
 19 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil          16-11.00  
 20 Justin Pike               FR Leicester             11-06.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                 4-06.00  
  2 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  3 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester             J4-04.00  
  4 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
  5 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              3-10.00  
  6 Katie Alton               FR Shepherd Hil          J3-10.00  
 -- Erin Whitson              FR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Kelsey Greelish           FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concetta Bochello         FR Auburn                24-00.00  
  2 Stephanie Kerber          SO Tantasqua             23-05.50  
  3 Ayla Nelson               SO Auburn                22-10.00  
  4 Colleen Hynes             SO Auburn                19-10.00  
  5 Adrianna Sodano           SO Shepherd Hil          19-04.00  
  6 Stephanie Brink           SO Shepherd Hil          18-06.50  
  7 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil          18-06.00  
  8 Marissa Kimball           SO Shepherd Hil          17-06.00  
  9 Emily Baniukiewicz        SO Shepherd Hil          17-05.00  
 10 Nicole Rawlston           FR Prouty                17-03.00  
 11 Andrea Auger              FR Prouty                16-03.50  
 12 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester             14-07.00  
 13 Brittany Reis             SO Shepherd Hil          14-01.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester              5-02.00  
  2 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua              5-00.00  
  3 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                J5-00.00  
  4 Jonah Faucher             SO Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
  5 Andrew Michand            SO Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 -- Aaron Van Dolson          SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Mike Escobar              FR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                12:55.30  
  2 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil          14:46.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua             11:52.10  
  2 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester             12:04.90  
  3 Thomas Padden             FR Auburn                12:21.70  
  4 Phil Kennedy              SO Prouty                12:49.40  
  5 Paul Brunette             SO Prouty                13:20.60  
  6 Corey Cloutier            FR Shepherd Hil          13:31.10  
  7 JT Ethier                 SO Prouty                14:18.60  
  8 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil          14:21.00  
  9 Anthony Iozzo             FR Shepherd Hil          14:39.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                   10.00   1 
  2 Emily Baniukiewicz        SO Shepherd Hil             11.00   3 
  3 Melissa Stomski           FR Shepherd Hil             11.30   2 
  4 Emily Freidman            SO Leicester                11.60   1 
  5 Stephanie Audette         FR Auburn                   11.80   2 
  6 Katie Alton               FR Shepherd Hil             11.90   3 
  7 Sara Campbell             FR Leicester                12.00   3 
  8 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester                12.30   2 
  9 Emily Rogan               SO Prouty                   12.60   2 
  9 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil             12.60   3 
 11 Katherine Keefe           FR Prouty                   12.80   1 
 12 Mallory Milgate           FR Prouty                   15.10   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                 9.80   2 
  2 Colton Cassonelli         SO Auburn                   10.20   2 
  3 Zack Suter                FR Prouty                   10.70   2 
  4 Nathan Fuchs              SO Tantasqua                10.80   1 
  5 Sam LeBeau                FR Auburn                   12.00   1 
  6 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester                12.30   1 
  7 Tom Zakarian              SO Auburn                   14.20   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicolette Dichiara        FR Prouty                    8.50   3 
  2 Erin Whitson              FR Auburn                    8.60   2 
  3 Amanda Antanavica         FR Leicester                 8.70   2 
  4 Kaitlyn Langlois          SO Prouty                    8.80   2 
  5 Marissa Kimball           SO Shepherd Hil              9.00   1 
  5 Courtney Giaquinto        FR Leicester                 9.00   1 
  7 Samantha Pignitore        FR Prouty                    9.30   1 
  7 Eliza Wright              FR Leicester                 9.30   1 
  7 Jess Robinson             FR Leicester                 9.30   3 
 10 Heidi Grek                FR Auburn                    9.80   1 
 10 Adrianna Sodano           SO Shepherd Hil              9.80   2 
 12 Colleen Hynes             SO Auburn                   10.10   1 
 13 Nicole Rawlston           FR Prouty                   10.20   3 
 14 Andrea Auger              FR Prouty                   10.30   3 
 14 Brittany Reis             SO Shepherd Hil             10.30   3 
 16 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester                10.40   2 
 17 Kelsey Greelish           FR Auburn                   10.70   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonah Faucher             SO Tantasqua                 7.10   2 
  2 Jared Hartwell            SO Auburn                    7.20   1 
  3 Rene Gibre                SO Auburn                    7.40   3 
  3 Ryan Landry               FR Prouty                    7.40   3 
  5 Cole Howard               FR Prouty                    7.50   2 
  6 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua                 7.60   3 
  7 Matt Andreoli             SO Auburn                    7.70   4 
  7 Patrick Normandin         FR Prouty                    7.70   4 
  9 Kevin Mckrery             FR Tantasqua                 7.80   3 
 10 Andy Lemus                FR Auburn                    7.90   2 
 10 Ben Corriveau             SO Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
 12 Jacob Roche               SO Leicester                 8.00   1 
 13 Nick Menard               SO Leicester                 8.10   4 
 13 Ross Willand              SO Leicester                 8.10   2 
 13 Dan DiPilato              SO Leicester                 8.10   1 
 16 Mike Escobar              FR Leicester                 8.30   1 
 17 Ian Kelley                FR Leicester                 8.50   2 
 17 Kevin Bourassa            SO Auburn                    8.50   4 
 19 Justin Pike               FR Leicester                 8.60   2 
 19 Michael Wall              FR Leicester                 8.60   4 
 21 Adam Dezago               SO Leicester                 8.70   1 
 22 Joe Amaral                SO Auburn                    9.50   3 
 23 Brandon Carmiello         SO Auburn                    9.80   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              FR Auburn                 6:09.00  
  2 Shelby Zuidema            FR Tantasqua              7:03.30  
  3 Amanda McElroy            FR Tantasqua              7:04.70  
  4 Catherine Fitzgerald      FR Shepherd Hil           7:05.50  
  5 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           7:18.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua              5:25.60  
  2 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                 5:41.80  
  3 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           5:54.30  
  4 Tyler Keyes               FR Prouty                 5:56.50  
  5 Chris Defalco             FR Tantasqua              5:57.00  
  6 Alex Norriss              SO Auburn                 6:02.50  
  7 Matt Ryel                 FR Prouty                 6:07.80  
  8 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           7:12.30  
  9 Justin Pike               FR Leicester              7:45.70  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                   48.30   3 
  2 Deanna Julian             FR Shepherd Hil             51.70   3 
  3 Brittany Boilard          SO Leicester                53.00   2 
  3 Jess Keifer               FR Tantasqua                53.00   1 
  3 Andrea Dumas              SO Tantasqua                53.00   3 
  6 Whitney Simonovitch       SO Prouty                   53.30   3 
  7 Sara Campbell             FR Leicester                56.70   1 
  7 Katie Laprad              SO Prouty                   56.70   2 
  9 Stephanie Audette         FR Auburn                   57.20   2 
 10 Liza Donovan              SO Leicester                59.30   1 
 11 Heidi Grek                FR Auburn                 1:01.30   1 
 12 Brittany Grenier          SO Prouty                 1:04.10   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Landry               FR Prouty                   41.20   1 
  2 Jonah Faucher             SO Tantasqua                42.90   1 
  3 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                44.10   3 
  4 Mike Mattei               FR Prouty                   44.60   4 
  5 Cole Howard               FR Prouty                   45.50   1 
  6 Tyler Keyes               FR Prouty                   46.20   2 
  6 Jacob Roche               SO Leicester                46.20   5 
  8 Brandon Green             SO Tantasqua                46.60   4 
  9 Andrew Severage           FR Tantasqua                47.10   3 
 10 Mark Symonds              SO Tantasqua                47.40   5 
 11 Matt Andreoli             SO Auburn                   47.90   5 
 12 Nathan LaRose             SO Tantasqua                48.10   4 
 13 Josh Trombley             FR Auburn                   48.20   3 
 14 Andy Lemus                FR Auburn                   48.50   2 
 15 Ben Falkson                  Auburn                   49.80   4 
 16 Tyler Galacia             FR Auburn                   51.90   2 
 17 Joe Amaral                SO Auburn                   58.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julie Almstrom            SO Auburn                 1:55.30  
  2 Rebecca Ritchie           FR Tantasqua              1:59.70  
  3 Erin Moore                SO Tantasqua              2:08.60  
  4 Kristen Sandstrom         SO Shepherd Hil           2:10.60  
  5 Sarah Rhodes              SO Auburn                 2:13.40  
  6 Megan McGrady             SO Leicester              2:19.80  
  7 Katie Laprad              SO Prouty                 2:20.20  
  8 Shelby Zuidema            FR Tantasqua              2:20.70  
  9 Eliza Wright              FR Leicester              2:21.20  
 10 Amanda McElroy            FR Tantasqua              2:22.30  
 11 Marissa Kimball           SO Shepherd Hil           2:23.30  
 12 Kassie Johns              FR Prouty                 2:26.60  
 13 Kayla Engvall             SO Leicester              2:35.40  
 14 Brittany Grenier          SO Prouty                 2:47.50  
 15 Mallory Milgate           FR Prouty                 2:49.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Miczek              SO Leicester              1:45.30  
  2 John Glynn                SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.40  
  3 Joshua Bouthiller         JR Tantasqua              1:50.30  
  4 Derek Lowkes              SO Prouty                 1:53.30  
  5 Brian Formica             SO Auburn                 1:54.60  
  6 Thomas Padden             FR Auburn                 1:56.10  
  7 Zack Suter                FR Prouty                 1:58.00  
  8 Matt Bonteillier          FR Tantasqua              1:59.20  
  9 Adam Caplette             FR Tantasqua              1:59.80  
 10 John Canawan              FR Tantasqua              2:02.40  
 11 David Milgate             SO Prouty                 2:03.70  
 12 Ross Willand              SO Leicester              2:05.50  
 13 Ian Kelley                FR Leicester              2:07.30  
 14 Sean Conners              FR Tantasqua              2:07.60  
 15 Adam Dezago               SO Leicester              2:21.80  
 16 Joe Sliwoski              FR Leicester              2:23.10  
 17 James Niedzinski          FR Auburn                 2:23.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SO Auburn                 3:49.70  
  2 Jessica Ceppi             FR Shepherd Hil           4:09.20  
  3 Meghan Lennon             FR Shepherd Hil           4:11.00  
  4 Meghan Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           4:14.00  
  5 Catherine Fitzgerald      FR Shepherd Hil           4:18.90  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua              3:10.20  
  2 Nicholas Ridley           SO Leicester              3:12.20  
  3 Chris Engel               SO Prouty                 3:21.60  
  4 Chris Defalco             FR Tantasqua              3:31.80  
  4 Adam Christian            SO Shepherd Hil           3:31.80  
  6 Taylor Lynch              FR Tantasqua              3:33.70  
  7 Corey Cloutier            FR Shepherd Hil           3:52.70  
  8 Tom Zakarian              SO Auburn                 3:54.20  
  9 Mark Symonds              SO Tantasqua              3:54.60  
 10 Anthony Iozzo             FR Shepherd Hil           4:00.40  
 11 Jan Gustafson             FR Shepherd Hil           4:04.30  
 12 David Milgate             SO Prouty                 4:07.00  
 13 Matt Bazinet              FR Shepherd Hil           4:20.00  
 14 Tyler Galacia             FR Auburn                 4:28.10  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:10.60  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:11.30  
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:18.70  
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:22.10  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         1:53.70  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:57.90  
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:01.40  
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:02.30  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News