Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 15, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/15/2004                   
                                    2004-05                                    
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                    7.7   1 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 J7.7   1 
  3 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 J7.7   1 
  4 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  5 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    8.1   2 
  6 Kayla Heaney              SO Milford                   J8.1   2 
  7 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                 J8.1   1 
  8 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   J8.1   1 
  9 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                  8.2   2 
  9 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.2   3 
 11 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                  8.3   3 
 11 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 13 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 14 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg                  8.7   2 
 15 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock                    9.5   3 
 16 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg                  9.8   2 
 17 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock                   10.0   3 
 18 Sara Newton                7 Murdock                   12.4   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                    8.2   1 
  2 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  4 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford                    8.6   1 
  5 A.J. Bruce                FR Milford                    9.0   2 
  6 Laurie MacMannis          FR Milford                    9.3   2 
  6 Amrita Dasgupta           JR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
  8 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  9 Valessa Patrice           SO Fitchburg                  9.6   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                   44.7   1 
  2 Tiffany Lutke             JR Algonquin                 45.8   1 
  3 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 46.5   1 
  4 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield                 47.4   6 
  5 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   47.8   2 
  6 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                 48.8   3 
  7 Julianne Kellogg          SR Algonquin                 48.9   4 
  8 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                 49.3   2 
  9 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield                 49.5   6 
  9 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield                 49.5   7 
 11 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                 49.7   3 
 12 Nga Tong                  JR Fitchburg                 50.5   2 
 13 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield                 51.1   7 
 14 Stephanie Caravella       JR Fitchburg                 51.3   3 
 15 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                   51.5   6 
 16 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   51.8   2 
 17 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield                 51.9   8 
 18 Kelsey Henderson           8 Bromfield                 52.6   8 
 19 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin                 53.0   4 
 20 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                   54.5   3 
 21 Brittany Atwood           JR Algonquin                 56.5   5 
 22 Melissa Upham             JR Milford                   57.6   4 
 23 Krystal Calacano          SR Fitchburg               1:00.8   4 
 24 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               1:02.2   5 
 25 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock                 1:06.0   7 
 26 Truc Duong                SO Fitchburg               1:07.7   1 
 27 Amy Gaudet                 8 Murdock                 1:11.6   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               5:33.7  
  2 Emily Jones                8 Bromfield               5:45.1  
  3 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               5:58.6  
  4 Lisa Reedich               8 Bromfield               5:59.8  
  5 Jennie Ives                8 Bromfield               6:00.2  
  6 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               6:08.5  
  7 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin               6:12.7  
  8 Neelam Shah               SO Milford                 7:07.3  
  9 Chaynna Campbell           7 Murdock                 7:07.7  
 10 Anna Remold               JR Milford                 7:08.8  
 11 Shannon Stephens          SR Milford                 7:10.9  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin              13:00.6  
  2 Christy Loftus            SO Algonquin              13:12.2  
  3 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                13:28.9  
  4 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin              13:33.5  
  5 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg              13:45.6  
  6 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                13:52.0  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                 1:48.3   1 
  2 Megan Lemmerman           FR Algonquin               1:48.7   2 
  3 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield               1:49.1   4 
  4 Eliza Ives                So Bromfield               1:50.8   4 
  5 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin               1:51.9   1 
  6 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg               1:52.1   1 
  7 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               2:00.2   1 
  8 Katie Toomey              FR Algonquin               2:03.6   2 
  9 Alicia Conte              FR Algonquin               2:08.1   3 
 10 Caroline Rugg             FR Algonquin               2:09.6   3 
 11 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield               2:12.2   5 
 12 Tracy Snyder              Fr Bromfield               2:12.9   4 
 13 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                 2:13.4   2 
 14 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield               2:14.7   5 
 15 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield               2:18.7   5 
 16 Sara Frazer               JR Murdock                 2:19.8   4 
 17 Molly Hayden              FR Fitchburg               2:20.9   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg               3:15.5  
  2 Megan Lemmerman           FR Algonquin               3:21.8  
  3 Liz Lee                   Fr Bromfield               3:24.2  
  4 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:27.7  
  5 Emily Egan                 8 Bromfield               3:29.1  
  6 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               3:34.6  
  7 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg               3:36.4  
  8 Laura Veno                Sr Bromfield               3:37.2  
  9 Cari Manning              JR Algonquin               3:39.7  
 10 Erin Salmon               JR Milford                 3:50.2  
 11 Courtney Jullian          JR Milford                 3:53.6  
 12 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin               3:54.2  
 13 Alice Myatt               JR Milford                 3:54.5  
 14 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                 3:59.3  
 15 Kathy Kao                 JR Algonquin               4:02.2  
 16 Elizabeth Tuttle          So Bromfield               4:04.3  
 17 Ambika Melville           FR Algonquin               4:09.8  
 18 Molly Lister              FR Algonquin               4:12.6  
 19 Clara Wool                Fr Bromfield               4:14.9  
 20 Maurine Braun             JR Milford                 4:35.0  
 21 Cindi Luo                 FR Algonquin               4:52.2  
 22 Jennifer Wan              FR Algonquin               5:05.7  
 23 Tiffany Tai               FR Algonquin               5:17.3  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  2 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    9.2   1 
  3 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                  9.6   3 
  4 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                  9.7   1 
  5 Caitlin Dooley            SR Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
  6 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                 J9.8   1 
  7 Lisa DiMatteo             SR Algonquin                 10.3   2 
  8 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   10.5   1 
  9 Alex Murray               JR Milford                   11.1   2 
 10 Brittany Bonasera         FR Milford                   11.2   2 
 11 Lauren Lombardi           SO Milford                   11.6   2 
 12 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                  J11.6   2 
 13 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                J11.6   2 
 14 Samantha Johnson          JR Murdock                   12.0   3 
 15 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock                   12.3   3 
 16 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock                   12.8   3 
 17 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 13.0   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Roda                 SO Milford                   12.6  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:38.3   2 
  2 Milford                                              4:40.4   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:47.3   1 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:56.2   1 
  5 Bromfield  'B'                                      x4:57.7   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:59.7   1 
  7 Murdock                                              5:40.6   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  2 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Lily Calderwood           Sr Bromfield              4-08.00  
  4 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  5 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  6 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg             J4-06.00  
  7 Sonya Newton              SO Murdock               J4-06.00  
  8 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
  8 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 10 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 11 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield              4-04.00  
 12 Kathryn Kennedy           Fr Bromfield             J4-04.00  
 13 Ashley Rivard             JR Murdock                4-00.00  
 13 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                4-00.00  
 15 Kelsea Ashemore            7 Murdock               J4-00.00  
 16 Sara Dillon               JR Milford                3-08.00  
 -- Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             27-05.25  
  2 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             25-02.75  
  3 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg             24-06.50  
  4 Jess Dennis               JR Milford               24-01.00  
  5 Melissa Morrissey         SO Milford               22-08.50  
  6 Emilyne LaPointe          SO Fitchburg             22-07.00  
  7 Megan Durling             SR Murdock               22-00.00  
  8 Kathery Camacho           FR Milford               21-06.50  
  9 Danielle Harris           SO Milford               21-04.00  
 10 Lara Joyce                FR Algonquin             20-06.75  
 11 Jordan McCormack          JR Fitchburg             19-11.25  
 12 Caitlin Dooley            SR Fitchburg             19-08.50  
 13 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               19-06.50  
 14 Cathleen Small            FR Milford               19-04.50  
 15 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield             19-01.25  
 16 Maeve Kennedy             SR Algonquin             18-00.00  
 17 Stacey Atwood             JR Algonquin             17-06.25  
 18 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield             17-02.00  
 19 Whitney Paul              SO Murdock               15-10.75  
 20 Bhavya Kandimalla         FR Algonquin             13-04.00  
 21 Jordan Bresnahan           8 Murdock               13-03.25  
 22 Colleen Markham            8 Murdock               12-11.25  
 23 Amy Gaudet                 8 Murdock               10-08.50  
 -- Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                   ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    6.8   1 
  2 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                  6.9   2 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  4 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                    7.1   1 
  4 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                  7.1   2 
  6 Eldred Wright             SR Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  7 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  8 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                  7.2   2 
  8 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
  9 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   J7.2   2 
 10 Victor DeSegonzac         JR Milford                   J7.2   2 
 12 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 13 Matt Defeo                SR Murdock                    7.8   3 
 14 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                  8.2   4 
 15 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                  8.6   4 
 15 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                  8.6   3 
 17 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                  8.7   4 
 17 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                  8.7   3 
 19 Alex Quintel               7 Murdock                    9.0   3 
 20 Scott Hasselmann          SO Murdock                   J9.0   3 
 21 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield                  9.1   3 
 22 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                 10.2   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                  7.2   1 
  2 Michael Pinto             FR Milford                    7.4   1 
  2 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin                  7.4   1 
  4 T.J. Bujold               SO Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
  5 Tony Ventura              FR Fitchburg                  7.6   2 
  5 James LaFrenieri          JR Algonquin                  7.6   2 
  7 Johnny Gomez              FR Fitchburg                  7.7   1 
  8 Alex Mercado              FR Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
  9 Eric Rodriguez            FR Milford                    8.1   1 
 10 Daniel Channell           FR Milford                    8.2   2 
 11 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 12 Matthew Gilden            SR Milford                    8.5   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 39.2   2 
  2 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                 39.7   1 
  3 Brian Karp                SR Milford                   41.1   2 
  4 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg                 41.4   1 
  5 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   41.7   3 
  6 Brian Suffredini          JR Milford                   42.4   1 
  7 Victor DeSegonzac         JR Milford                   42.5   3 
  8 Afolabi Ogunleye          JR Fitchburg                 43.3   5 
  9 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg                 43.6   2 
 10 Will Short                SO Algonquin                 44.0   3 
 11 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                 44.3   1 
 12 William Soto              JR Fitchburg                 45.5   2 
 13 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                 46.2   4 
 14 David Brockmann           SO Algonquin                 46.4   5 
 15 Chris Manca               JR Murdock                   46.5   6 
 16 Sean Kelly                SO Algonquin                 46.8   4 
 17 Harrison Reed             FR Algonquin                 47.4   4 
 18 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                 48.1   3 
 19 John Cordero              JR Murdock                   48.3   6 
 20 Sam Carley                 8 Bromfield                 51.1   6 
 21 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 51.6   7 
 22 David Kennedy             FR Algonquin                 51.9   4 
 22 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                 51.9   8 
 24 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                 52.3   7 
 25 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield                 52.5   8 
 26 Robert Over               FR Bromfield                 53.4   6 
 27 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin                 53.9   7 
 28 Chris Rajaneimi           FR Murdock                   54.3   8 
 29 Scott Hasselmann          SO Murdock                   54.4   7 
 30 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield               1:05.9   8 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               5:01.7  
  2 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:07.7  
  3 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:08.1  
  4 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                 5:12.3  
  5 Robby Maley               JR Milford                 5:23.0  
  6 Alex Mioduszewski         SO Fitchburg               5:23.2  
  7 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               5:38.1  
  8 Sam Dorward                8 Bromfield               5:42.7  
  9 Ryan Abbinett             FR Milford                 5:45.4  
 10 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 5:52.7  
 11 Tim Connors               FR Milford                 5:59.4  
 12 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 6:22.0  
 -- Charlie Teng              SO Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield              10:46.8  
  2 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg              10:50.7  
  3 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              10:53.3  
  4 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin              11:28.2  
  5 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                11:36.3  
  6 Doug Dufresne             SR Milford                11:38.9  
  7 Devan Glenny              SO Fitchburg              11:43.6  
  8 Bryan Chu                 SO Algonquin              12:48.7  
  9 James Myatt               FR Milford                12:56.6  
 10 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield              13:07.4  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Holivnia             JR Algonquin               1:33.8   1 
  2 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg               1:34.5   1 
  3 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                 1:34.7   1 
  4 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:35.1   2 
  5 Mike Bellio               JR Fitchburg               1:39.9   2 
  6 Peter Wahlgren            JR Algonquin               1:41.9   3 
  7 Joe Mort                  JR Milford                 1:44.9   2 
  8 Matt Garfield             JR Murdock                 1:45.5   5 
  9 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg               1:48.3   3 
 10 Bill Water                FR Algonquin               1:55.7   3 
 11 Rafael Ferreira           JR Fitchburg               1:58.5   2 
 12 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               2:00.1   5 
 13 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               2:00.6   5 
 14 Ben Campbell              SO Algonquin               2:01.4   1 
 15 Evan Donadt               FR Algonquin               2:02.7   4 
 16 Chris Morin               FR Algonquin               2:07.1   4 
 17 Joe Traverse              FR Milford                 2:16.1   3 
 18 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:37.6   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               2:47.2  
  2 Brian Keay                SR Milford                 2:51.3  
  3 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               2:53.7  
  4 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               2:54.2  
  5 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               2:56.6  
  6 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                 2:58.6  
  7 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin               3:10.5  
  8 Jeff Kincad               SO Algonquin               3:13.9  
  9 Patrick Rutan             FR Algonquin               3:16.7  
 10 Mike Alamed               JR Fitchburg               3:17.8  
 11 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               3:18.9  
 12 Ben Krouse                FR Algonquin               3:22.2  
 13 Will Lary                  8 Murdock                 3:28.1  
 14 Ryan Pennesi              FR Algonquin               3:28.3  
 15 Russ White                FR Fitchburg               3:28.7  
 16 Max Barton                SO Algonquin               3:43.9  
 17 Nick Snay                 FR Murdock                 3:48.9  
 18 Robert Shelden            FR Algonquin               3:49.2  
 19 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               4:49.8  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                    8.3   1 
  2 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  3 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                   J8.7   1 
  4 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                 J8.7   1 
  5 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                 10.0   2 
  6 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                 10.1   2 
  6 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin                 10.1   3 
  8 Nick Cotton               SR Bromfield                 10.2   4 
  9 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                 10.6   3 
 10 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin                J10.6   3 
 11 Alex Mioduszewski         SO Fitchburg                 10.7   2 
 12 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 11.1   4 
 12 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                 11.1   1 
 14 Chris Cormier             FR Fitchburg                 11.3   3 
 15 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock                   11.7   4 
 16 Conrad Hanno              JR Fitchburg                 11.9   2 
 17 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 12.1   4 
 18 Walker Calkins             8 Bromfield                J12.1   4 
 19 William Soto              JR Fitchburg                 13.6   1 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:55.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            3:59.1   1 
  3 Milford                                              4:03.5   1 
  4 Milford  'B'                                        x4:30.1   1 
  5 Murdock                                              4:31.2   2 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:40.6   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford               J5-08.00  
  3 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin              5-04.00  
  4 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford               J5-04.00  
  5 Brian Keay                SR Milford                5-00.00  
  5 Dan Rice                  JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  5 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  5 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                5-00.00  
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 11 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 John Cordero              JR Murdock                4-08.00  
 14 Chris Manca               JR Murdock               J4-08.00  
 14 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RJ Boutelle               SR Murdock               37-10.50  
  2 Dan Channesian            SR Milford               37-05.00  
  3 Mike Flumere              SR Milford               34-11.00  
  3 Nick Cotton               SR Bromfield             34-11.00  
  5 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             33-03.25  
  6 Steven DaSilva            SR Milford               33-01.75  
  7 Brian Withington          JR Fitchburg             33-01.50  
  8 Mike Madden               SR Milford               32-11.50  
  9 Matt Fraticelli           FR Fitchburg             32-03.75  
 10 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin             32-00.00  
 11 Derek Johnson             SR Algonquin             31-11.25  
 12 Craig Hill                JR Milford               31-10.75  
 13 Travis Buckley            SO Milford               31-02.00  
 14 Steve Merced              SO Fitchburg             30-08.50  
 15 Shane Haase               FR Fitchburg             29-10.00  
 16 Matt Shiebler             FR Murdock               27-06.00  
 17 Zach Dion                 FR Fitchburg             27-03.75  
 18 David Racca               SR Algonquin             27-03.50  
 19 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield             27-02.00  
 20 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             26-09.00  
 21 Sean Storer               FR Murdock               23-05.50  
 22 Yussuf Lazzouni           FR Algonquin             22-04.50  
 23 Forrest Lee               SO Algonquin             22-02.75  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News