Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Duals

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, December 15, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/11/2004                   
                                    2004-05                                    
                                  Shrewsbury                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  1 Jessie House              SO Westborough               J7.9   2 
  2 Jen Blanchard             JR Shrewsbury                J7.6   1 
  2 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough               J8.1   2 
  3 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  3 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough               J8.3   2 
  4 Em Lorden                 JR North Middlesex           J8.4   1 
  4 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                   J8.5   2 
  5 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex           J8.4   1 
  5 Ariana LeBlanc            JR Oakmont                   J8.5   2 
  6 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   J9.0   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   1 
  2 Lindsay Bigda             JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   1 
  3 Helen Kwan                FR Westborough                8.3   1 
  4 Laura Rasmussen           JR Westborough                8.6   1 
  4 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough                8.6   1 
  6 Nicole L'Ecuyer           FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   4 
  6 Denae Thibault            SO Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  6 Shavonne Lord             JR Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  9 Lauren Poirier            FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   2 
 10 Jessie Lee                FR Westborough                9.0   2 
 10 Kim Warner                FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   3 
 12 Talish Aghababayan        FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   3 
 12 Christina Chan            SO Shrewsbury                 9.2   2 
 12 Marissa Casillo           SO Shrewsbury                 9.2   4 
 15 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.4   1 
 15 Shawna Costigan           FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
 15 Erika Puccio              SO Shrewsbury                 9.4   4 
 18 Sonia Thaker              FR Shrewsbury                10.7   4 
 19 Noni Moutoudis            FR Shrewsbury                11.5   2 
 -- Linda Zhang               FR Shrewsbury                  DQ   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicola D'Errico           FR Shrewsbury                47.9   1 
  2 Regan Tierney             SO Westborough               48.6   4 
  3 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex           49.1   1 
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury                49.6   2 
  5 Jessica Famer             SR Shrewsbury                50.1   1 
  6 Chelsey Upton             FR Shrewsbury                50.7   3 
  7 Alex Barhoff              FR Shrewsbury                52.6   2 
  8 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   53.0   4 
  9 Kaitlin Considine         SO North Middlesex           53.1   2 
 10 Heather Webb              SO North Middlesex           53.2   1 
 11 Cassie Walsh              JR Westborough               53.3   5 
 12 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough               53.8   4 
 13 Kiley Childs              FR North Middlesex           54.2   2 
 13 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   54.2   4 
 15 Jessica Durette           JR North Middlesex           54.9   3 
 16 Liz Boucher               SR North Middlesex           55.1   3 
 17 Alexa Ebert               FR Westborough               55.2   5 
 18 Lauren Stickel            SO Shrewsbury                55.5   3 
 19 Sophie Zhou               FR Westborough               56.8   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              5:54.2  
  2 Amy Wilfert               SO Westborough             5:57.5  
  3 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              6:10.1  
  4 Brooke Hagenbuch          SO Westborough             6:12.6  
  5 Anne Rocheleau            JR Shrewsbury              6:13.6  
  6 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury              6:30.3  
  7 Kathleen Camerato         JR Shrewsbury              6:34.4  
  8 Kim Garafola              JR North Middlesex         6:42.0  
  9 Betsy Kelley              SR Westborough             6:43.1  
 10 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 6:49.9  
 11 Kerry Semie               SO North Middlesex         7:05.2  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                12:14.2  
  2 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury             12:26.5  
  3 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough            14:09.4  
  4 Lisa Babayan              SO Westborough            14:25.4  
  5 Jessica Maxner            JR North Middlesex        14:33.6  
  6 Jennifer McBride          FR Shrewsbury             15:16.1  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Tunak            SO Shrewsbury              1:52.9   1 
  2 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough             1:55.6   4 
  3 Carley MacIntyre          SO North Middlesex         1:56.0   1 
  4 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:56.6   4 
  5 Emilee Pereira            JR Shrewsbury              1:59.7   2 
  6 Melissa Sereti            JR Shrewsbury              1:59.9   2 
  7 Cara Howe                 JR Shrewsbury              2:01.0   2 
  8 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury              2:01.4   1 
  9 Katie Flanigan            JR North Middlesex         2:02.2   1 
 10 Kristyn McCauley          SO Westborough             2:02.5   4 
 11 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                 2:03.7   4 
 12 Yael Tzipori              SO Shrewsbury              2:05.7   2 
 13 Mary Rocheleau            FR Shrewsbury              2:13.1   3 
 14 Christina Pashou          FR Shrewsbury              2:25.3   3 
 15 Sakina Kazmi              SR Shrewsbury              2:26.4   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                 3:22.4  
  2 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              3:25.6  
  3 Katie Rich                SO Westborough             3:29.8  
  4 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              3:43.2  
  5 Jana Bolton               JR Shrewsbury              3:49.2  
  6 Susan Thaxter             JR North Middlesex         3:49.6  
  7 Kristen Ross              FR Shrewsbury              3:53.2  
  8 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough             3:58.4  
  9 Sarah Meng                SO Shrewsbury              4:02.0  
 10 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                 4:21.1  
 10 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 4:21.1  
 12 Amanda Dick               JR Shrewsbury              4:22.8  
 13 Isabel Broer              JR Shrewsbury              5:00.4  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  2 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough                9.6   2 
  2 Caitlin Pond              JR Westborough              J10.3   2 
  3 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   1 
  3 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                  J10.3   2 
  4 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex           10.3   1 
  7 Stef DeLoreto             FR North Middlesex           10.8   1 
  7 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                10.8   1 
  9 Nicole Pasternak          SO Westborough               11.1   2 
 10 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.5   2 
 -- Ariana LeBlanc            JR Oakmont                     DQ   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Bohen            JR Westborough               10.0   1 
  2 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough               11.4   1 
  3 Kelly Earle               SO Westborough               11.5   2 
  3 Vanessa Alphonse          JR Shrewsbury                11.5   1 
  5 Caitlin Reardon           FR Shrewsbury                11.7   1 
  6 Callie Theodoss           FR Shrewsbury                11.8   3 
  6 Casey McDermott           JR Westborough               11.8   1 
  6 Anne McCarthy             JR Shrewsbury                11.8   3 
  9 Lauren Vescera            SO Shrewsbury                12.0   2 
 10 Kelsey Loftus             JR Shrewsbury                12.2   1 
 10 Lan Nguyen                FR Shrewsbury                12.2   3 
 12 Becca Frank               FR Shrewsbury                12.5   3 
 12 Ellen McCarthy            FR Shrewsbury                12.5   2 
 14 Kelsey Tyler              FR Westborough               12.8   2 
 14 Aimee Terill              FR Shrewsbury                12.8   2 
 16 Sarah Troccolo            JR Shrewsbury                16.6   2 
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:46.9   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:56.5   2 
  3 Westborough  'B'                                     5:00.8   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              5:07.3   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      5:19.0   1 
  6 Westborough  'C'                                     5:20.5   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             SO Westborough            4-10.00  
  2 Emer Feighery             SR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  3 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
  3 Mary Pardee               SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  3 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex        4-06.00  
  3 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
  7 Jessie House              SO Westborough            4-04.00  
  7 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  7 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
 10 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 10 Caitlin Piper             FR Westborough            4-00.00  
 10 Marissa Casillo           SO Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 10 Kiley Childs              FR North Middlesex        4-00.00  
 10 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 10 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 16 Erika Puccio              SO Shrewsbury             3-08.00  
 16 Mary Rocheleau            FR Shrewsbury             3-08.00  
 16 Sarah Stadig              SO Westborough            3-08.00  
 16 Nicole DiPilato           FR Shrewsbury             3-08.00  
 -- Caitlin Cavanagh          FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Colleen Blanchard         FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin VanNess              JR Shrewsbury            30-01.25  
  2 Alicia Mashia             SO North Middlesex       28-03.75  
  3 Michaella Mahoney         JR Shrewsbury            27-08.75  
  4 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               27-03.50  
  5 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Shrewsbury            25-09.50  
  6 Jackie Margwarth          SR Westborough           24-08.75  
  7 Marsha Atlabachew         JR Shrewsbury            24-06.75  
  8 Mary-beth Chervnosky      SO North Middlesex       24-04.00  
  9 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            23-10.00  
 10 Brianna Leadenham         JR Westborough           23-08.75  
 11 Laura Hickman             SR Westborough           21-11.25  
 12 Kara Crosson              JR Shrewsbury            21-08.25  
 13 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               21-05.25  
 14 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               21-01.75  
 15 Rachel Floyd              JR Shrewsbury            20-09.50  
 16 Lizzy Paulin              SO Westborough           19-09.25  
 17 Erika Melanson            SO Shrewsbury            19-08.75  
 18 Lydia Emilio              SO Shrewsbury            19-08.50  
 19 Alaina McGinnis           JR Shrewsbury            18-02.50  
 20 Isabel Cruz               SO Shrewsbury            17-03.50  
 21 Anu Garg                  JR Westborough           16-11.00  
 22 Genny Visser              JR Westborough           16-00.00  
 23 Mariya Qureshi            JR Westborough           15-03.00  
 -- Kimi Ryan                 FR Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 -- Brianna Bisceglia         FR Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                 6.7   1 
  2 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex            6.9   1 
  2 Kevin Kinnard             SO Westborough               J7.1   2 
  3 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough                7.0   2 
  3 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough               J7.1   2 
  4 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                 7.1   1 
  7 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex            7.2   1 
  8 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex            7.3   1 
  9 Bryan Razzano             SR Shrewsbury                 7.4   1 
 10 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                    7.5   2 
 11 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                    7.6   2 
 12 Zach Henderson            SO Oakmont                    8.2   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex            7.1   1 
  2 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   1 
  3 Nick Panzarino            JR Shrewsbury                 7.3   1 
  4 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough                7.4   5 
  4 Josh Westerman            JR Shrewsbury                 7.4   1 
  6 Kevin Frederickson        JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   2 
  6 Dan Best                  SO North Middlesex            7.6   1 
  6 Nolan Wetherell           SR North Middlesex            7.6   3 
  9 Erik Ryden                FR North Middlesex            7.8   2 
 10 Lingke Wang               FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
 11 Matt Fenuccio             FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   3 
 11 Mike DeBerardinis         SO North Middlesex            8.0   1 
 11 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    8.0   5 
 11 Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                8.0   6 
 15 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                    8.1   5 
 15 Pat Slater                SO Westborough                8.1   5 
 15 Juan Bustamante           FR Westborough                8.1   5 
 18 Brandon Perotto           JR Shrewsbury                 8.2   4 
 18 Keith Kittelson           FR Shrewsbury                 8.2   2 
 18 Tanner Parente            SO North Middlesex            8.2   3 
 21 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex            8.3   4 
 22 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex            8.4   3 
 22 Carl Figueiredo           FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   3 
 22 Ronaldo Bacelar           FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   4 
 25 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                    8.5   6 
 26 Joe Buabbud               JR Shrewsbury                 8.7   4 
 27 Derek Aguguo              FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   3 
 27 Nate Lamb                 FR North Middlesex            8.8   2 
 29 Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex            8.9   4 
 30 Pat Coppinger             Sr North Middlesex            9.2   2 
 31 Steve Bowmen              JR Westborough                9.4   6 
 32 Dan Jones                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough               39.6   5 
  2 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury                42.7   1 
  3 James Flynn               FR Shrewsbury                43.1   1 
  4 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   43.2   5 
  5 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                   44.3   6 
  6 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                   44.6   5 
  7 Erik Ryden                FR North Middlesex           45.1   3 
  8 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough               45.2   6 
  9 Jeff Beal                 SO North Middlesex           45.6   2 
 10 Pat Slater                SO Westborough               45.9   6 
 11 Eric Hubbard              FR Shrewsbury                46.4   2 
 12 Cullen Burke              SR Shrewsbury                46.6   2 
 12 Eduardo Cazares           FR Shrewsbury                46.6   3 
 14 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex           46.7   1 
 14 Dan O'Gorman              FR North Middlesex           46.7   2 
 16 John Armstrong            FR North Middlesex           47.4   1 
 17 Tanner Parente            SO North Middlesex           48.8   3 
 18 Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury                49.2   4 
 19 Matt Whalen               FR Oakmont                   49.9   6 
 19 Alex Price                FR Westborough               49.9   5 
 21 Paul LeMay                FR Shrewsbury                50.7   3 
 22 Steve Lanciani            FR Westborough               52.4   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury              5:00.7  
  2 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex         5:04.5  
  3 Peter Sullivan            JR Westborough             5:16.4  
  4 Ian Strug                 JR Westborough             5:18.2  
  5 Matt Huegel               JR Westborough             5:38.4  
  6 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              5:40.6  
  7 Alex Binder               FR Shrewsbury              5:50.1  
  8 Alex Mowatt               SO Shrewsbury              5:55.8  
  9 Darren DelDotto           FR Shrewsbury              6:04.3  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        11:05.2  
  2 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough            11:20.3  
  3 Billy Butler              JR Westborough            11:21.4  
  4 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury             11:26.7  
  5 Greg Goodness             JR Shrewsbury             11:27.7  
  6 Colin St. George          SR North Middlesex        11:40.6  
  7 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough            12:09.5  
  8 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury             12:19.0  
  9 Ryan Walters              SR Westborough            12:22.7  
 10 Kevin Donnelly            FR Westborough            12:32.7  
 11 Corey Allaro              SO North Middlesex        12:45.6  
 12 Ryan McManus              SR Westborough            12:50.8  
 13 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                13:04.0  
 14 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough            13:05.2  
 15 David Brown               FR Westborough            13:06.3  
 16 Jason Lee                 FR Westborough            13:12.3  
 17 Mark Vanacore             FR Westborough            13:20.1  
 18 Bobby Gordon              FR Westborough            14:07.9  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Easson               JR Shrewsbury              1:38.4   1 
  2 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:39.2   1 
  3 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury              1:43.1   2 
  4 Billy Butler              JR Westborough             1:44.0   4 
  5 Josh Whitney              FR North Middlesex         1:44.5   1 
  6 Ben Gitkind               JR Westborough             1:44.9   5 
  7 Jorge Tercilla            JR Shrewsbury              1:46.3   1 
  8 Alex Hart                 JR Westborough             1:46.6   4 
  9 John Ray                  JR Westborough             1:47.7   5 
 10 Chris Hebert              JR Westborough             1:50.1   5 
 11 Kyle Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              1:52.8   2 
 12 Jordan Saverse            So North Middlesex         1:59.7   2 
 13 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 2:00.8   4 
 14 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                 2:01.1   4 
 15 Jeff Ouimet               FR Shrewsbury              2:02.4   3 
 16 Miah Grantham             FR North Middlesex         2:05.1   2 
 17 Jonathan DiRodi           FR Shrewsbury              2:05.3   3 
 18 Andy Mihill               SO North Middlesex         2:09.7   3 
 19 Andy Dunbeck              FR Westborough             2:16.0   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury              2:58.1  
  2 Eddie Byun                JR Westborough             3:07.1  
  3 Peter Gray                JR Westborough             3:07.6  
  4 Peter Sullivan            JR Westborough             3:10.4  
  5 Adam Urbin                JR Westborough             3:14.5  
  6 Steve Ward                FR Shrewsbury              3:16.1  
  7 Colin St. George          SR North Middlesex         3:17.0  
  8 Ian Strug                 JR Westborough             3:17.7  
  9 Aaron Daimond             SO Westborough             3:31.1  
 10 Robert Qiu                SR Westborough             3:33.2  
 11 Mike Sahl                 SO Shrewsbury              3:33.4  
 12 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 3:34.1  
 13 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                 3:34.3  
 14 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough             3:35.7  
 15 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough             3:38.5  
 16 Eric Dixon                FR Shrewsbury              3:39.4  
 17 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 3:43.2  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                 8.7   1 
  2 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    8.8   2 
  3 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  4 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.2   2 
  5 Robert Qiu                SR Westborough                9.3   2 
  6 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex            9.5   1 
  7 Ryan Amin                 JR Shrewsbury                10.0   1 
  8 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury                10.2   2 
  9 Jeff Beal                 SO North Middlesex           10.5   1 
 10 Alex Price                FR Westborough               11.4   2 
 11 Jordan Saverse            So North Middlesex           11.9   1 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:03.2   2 
  2 North Middlesex                                      4:05.6   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              4:06.1   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:06.2   1 
  5 Westborough  'B'                                     4:45.7   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Depalo               JR Westborough            5-10.00  
  2 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury             5-06.00  
  2 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury             5-06.00  
  4 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-04.00  
  4 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough            5-04.00  
  4 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough            5-04.00  
  4 Mike DeBerardinis         SO North Middlesex        5-04.00  
  8 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  9 Matt Swaitlowski          SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  9 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  9 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                4-08.00  
 -- Zachary Gardner           SR North Middlesex             NH  
 -- Greyson Thomas            FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Zhen-yu Zhong             JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            46-11.25  
  2 Mike Koivu                JR North Middlesex       42-05.00  
  3 Greg Hylton               JR Shrewsbury            41-07.50  
  4 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury            41-05.00  
  5 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough           40-03.50  
  6 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       37-09.25  
  7 Nick Bacon                JR Shrewsbury            36-11.25  
  8 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               35-11.25  
  9 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       33-05.00  
 10 Jeremy Brault             JR Westborough           32-05.25  
 11 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               31-11.75  
 12 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       31-00.50  
 13 Donald Carr               SR Shrewsbury            30-11.75  
 14 Bobby Wallace             SO North Middlesex       30-11.25  
 15 Brendan Rearick           JR North Middlesex       30-08.00  
 15 Nick Smith                JR Shrewsbury            30-08.00  
 17 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           30-02.25  
 18 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               29-04.00  
 19 Tim Crory                 JR North Middlesex       29-02.00  
 20 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont               29-01.00  
 21 Dan Marion                FR North Middlesex       28-08.75  
 22 Robino Africa             JR Shrewsbury            28-08.25  
 23 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont               28-07.75  
 24 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               28-04.00  
 25 TJ Ferguson               FR Shrewsbury            27-04.00  
 26 Nathaniel Burris          JR North Middlesex       26-06.50  
 27 Freeman Harris            FR North Middlesex       26-03.25  
 28 Ryan Cummins              SO Westborough           25-10.75  
 29 Pat Coppinger             Sr North Middlesex       25-03.50  
 29 Zach Beach                FR Shrewsbury            25-03.50  
 31 Billy Butler              JR Westborough           24-03.50  
 32 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex       23-03.25  
 33 Andy Mihill               SO North Middlesex       22-05.75  
 34 Nick Farese               FR Shrewsbury            20-11.25  
 35 Adam Grossman             JR Westborough           19-05.25  
 36 John Zona                 FR Shrewsbury            19-02.50  
 37 Dan Roy                   SO Shrewsbury            19-00.50  
 38 Jason Palistch            SO Shrewsbury            17-05.75  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News