Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track - Week #1

Boston, MA, December 14, 2004

[Girl's Results | Team Results ]

Boy's Results

                                 Tri County Track
                               Week #1  - 12/14/2004
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1     2 Coute, Jesse        12 Archbishop Williams       6.98
    2    11 Witter, Khori       11 Archbishop Williams       7.22
    3   805 Casagrande, Jared   11 Marian HS                 7.23
    4   815 Jooh-Goo, (Josh) K  11 Marian HS                 7.29
    5     9 Kerrigan, James     11 Archbishop Williams       7.37
    6   816 Fetherstone, Mark   10 Marian HS                 7.90
    7    15 Mullin, Jay         10 Archbishop Williams       7.92
    8   822 DelGizzi, Joey       9 Marian HS                 8.15
  Section  2
    1  1177 Fox, Chris          11 Xaverian                  6.86
    2   397 Taylor, Dewayne     12 Brockton HS               6.92
    3  1164 Ricketson, Brad     12 Xaverian                  6.97
    4  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian                  6.98
    5   389 Penn, Lamont        12 Brockton HS               7.05
    6   361 Cotton, Lorenzo     11 Brockton HS               7.06
    7   408 Penn, Junior           Brockton HS               7.28
    8  1173 Bent, Corey         11 Xaverian                  7.31
  Section  3
    1   192 Sherr, Nathan       10 Austin Prep               7.05
    2   153 Harold, JT          12 Austin Prep               7.23
    3   559 Habeeb, Nick        12 Cardinal Spellman         7.25
    4   170 Gauvain, Nate       11 Austin Prep               7.56
    5   553 Cesaire, Dimitri     9 Cardinal Spellman         7.94
  Section  4
    1   463 Springfield, Wayne  12 Cathedral HS              7.22
    2    68 Joyce, Chris           Arlington Catholic        7.24
    3   464 Wayne, Jarrett      12 Cathedral HS              7.45
    4    67 Ciccone, Scott         Arlington Catholic        7.53
    5   459 Laine, Macenzy      12 Cathedral HS              7.84
    6    54 Carpenter, David       Arlington Catholic        8.47
    7    52 Amaral, Emannel        Arlington Catholic        9.65
  Section  5
    1   254 Beecher, Mariano    12 Boston College HS         6.98
    2   282 Gallagher, Tom      12 Boston College HS         7.05
    3   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford               7.09
    4   933 Isidoro, Michael    11 New Bedford               7.28
    5   272 Devaris, Rodney     12 Boston College HS         7.31
    6   253 Bartmess, Dave      12 Boston College HS         7.50
    7   905 Akshar, Thomas      10 New Bedford               8.06
  Section  6
    1  1032 Katzman, Dave       12 St. John's Prep           6.96
    2   651 Leonard, Shaun      12 Catholic Memorial         6.98
    3  1003 Blair, Alex         11 St. John's Prep           7.22
    4   669 Kelly, Tom          11 Catholic Memorial         7.29
    5  1081 Sullivan, Matthew   10 St. John's Prep           7.30
    6  1035 Kfoury, Steve       10 St. John's Prep           7.33
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1185 O’connor, Ben       11 Xaverian                 37.00
    2   399 Thellen, Nathan     11 Brockton HS              38.10
    3  1180 Ibrahim, Abu        11 Xaverian                 38.80
    4  1181 Kennedy, Chris      11 Xaverian                 39.70
  Section  2
    1   282 Gallagher, Tom      12 Boston College HS        38.70
    2   927 Gomes, Stefan       12 New Bedford              39.10
    3  1360 Stack, Austin       12 Boston College HS        39.80
    4  1366 Walker, Rob         12 Boston College HS        40.00
  Section  3
    1   727 Grout, Wayne        11 Malden Catholic          39.80
    2   701 Accardi, Sal        12 Malden Catholic          42.70
    3   740 Cahill, Sean        10 Malden Catholic          44.00
    4   709 Hooper, Nick        12 Malden Catholic          46.10
  Section  4
    1  1074 Schaecher, Seth     12 St. John's Prep          38.90
    2  1047 Moore, Andrew       11 St. John's Prep          39.30
    3  1062 Quesada, John       10 St. John's Prep          39.40
    4  1028 Irwin, Nate         10 St. John's Prep          40.50
    4   680 Perdios, Marc       10 Catholic Memorial        40.50
    6   653 Becker, Rick        12 Catholic Memorial        41.50
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   811 Miller, Tom         11 Marian HS              1:29.80
    2   809 Holloran, Tim       11 Marian HS              1:36.40
    3     1 Chisholm, Brian     12 Archbishop Williams    1:37.00
    4   804 Sleeper, Tom        11 Marian HS              1:38.10
  Section  2
    1   554 Dever, Paul         11 Cardinal Spellman      1:36.80
    2   194 Tran, Toan          10 Austin Prep            1:39.90
    3   561 Kelly, Michael      10 Cardinal Spellman      1:40.60
    4   557 Golden, John        10 Cardinal Spellman      1:41.50
  Section  3
    1    55 Ciccone, Eric          Arlington Catholic     1:40.50
    2   456 Harper, Meldrick     9 Cathedral HS           1:42.20
    3   461 Roach, Tarrale      11 Cathedral HS           1:54.80
    4    57 Gray, William          Arlington Catholic     1:55.10
  Section  4
    1  1155 Keough, Ryan        12 Xaverian               1:33.20
    2   372 Guerrier, Jules     10 Brockton HS            1:33.90
    3   387 Morales, Robert     10 Brockton HS            1:35.00
    4  1191 Cahalane, Chuck     10 Xaverian               1:36.60
  Section  5
    1   341 O'Riordan, John     12 Boston College HS      1:28.40
    2   976 Youngblood, Blake   12 New Bedford            1:32.50
    3   940 McMahon, Dan        11 New Bedford            1:34.00
    4   329 Morrison, Kevin     11 Boston College HS      1:34.40
  ....Boys 600 Meter Dash
  Section  6
    1  1068 Rodgers, dan        12 St. John's Prep        1:28.50
    2  1056 Paone, James        11 St. John's Prep        1:29.10
    3  1079 Sullivan, Colin     12 St. John's Prep        1:30.20
    4  1002 Bissaillon, Jake    12 St. John's Prep        1:35.20
  Section  7
    1   722 DiCostanzo, Giangr  11 Malden Catholic        1:35.60
    2   708 Eliopoulos, Peter   12 Malden Catholic        1:39.40
    3   752 Lewis, Taylor       10 Malden Catholic        1:46.60
    4   735 O'Leary, Derek      11 Malden Catholic        2:01.10
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   379 Lopes, David        12 Brockton HS            2:50.30
    2  1195 Higgins, Dan        10 Xaverian               2:50.90
    3  1156 Mcissac, Ian        12 Xaverian               2:52.90
    4  1374 Lee, Ryan           12 Boston College HS      2:54.50
    5   274 Dolan, Tim          11 Boston College HS      2:55.40
    6   951 Nobrega, Nick       11 New Bedford            2:56.20
    7   279 Finn, Pat           11 Boston College HS      3:01.30
    8   922 Exume, Watson       12 New Bedford            3:04.95
    9   381 Mannett, Craig      10 Brockton HS            3:21.70
  Section  2
    1  1078 Standley, Jay       11 St. John's Prep        2:50.00
    2  1046 Mogielnicki, Rob    10 St. John's Prep        2:54.50
    3   652 Calvey, Justin      12 Catholic Memorial      2:59.10
    4   674 O'Brien, Brad       11 Catholic Memorial      3:02.50
  Section  3
    1   737 Squires, Mike       11 Malden Catholic        3:06.30
    2   734 Milfart, Jesse      11 Malden Catholic        3:11.70
    3   704 Busby, Jon          12 Malden Catholic        3:19.40
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   158 Pedi, Chris         12 Austin Prep            4:37.40
    2   563 McGovern, Ryan      11 Cardinal Spellman      4:47.10
    3     1 Chisholm, Brian     12 Archbishop Williams    4:47.50
    4   813 McAllister, Pat     10 Marian HS              4:47.80
    5     4 Kilcommons, Jack    12 Archbishop Williams    4:49.50
    6    10 Quigley, Jon        11 Archbishop Williams    4:50.50
    7   558 Habeeb, Michael     11 Cardinal Spellman      5:01.10
    8   184 Giordano, Nick      10 Austin Prep            5:08.30
    9   562 Mahoney, Ed         11 Cardinal Spellman      5:15.80
   10    13 Donovan, Ryan       10 Archbishop Williams    5:18.30
   11   814 McDermott, Chris    10 Marian HS              5:21.20
   12   181 Coiley, Sean        10 Austin Prep            5:36.40
   13   551 Ballard, Matt       10 Cardinal Spellman      5:39.00
   14   228 Dusel, Stephen       9 Austin Prep            6:04.00
   15   220 Condon, Patrick      8 Austin Prep            6:21.20
   16   825 Piscia, Sam          9 Marian HS              6:32.70
  Section  2
    1  1172 Bleday, Alex        11 Xaverian               4:39.00
    2   404 Valcourt, Keon      12 Brockton HS            4:56.10
    3  1205 McIsaac, Andrew     10 Xaverian               4:56.50
    4  1176 Ferrier, Kyle       11 Xaverian               5:04.40
    5   364 Dearing, Timothy    12 Brockton HS            5:09.90
    6   363 Cuprinski, Timmy    11 Brockton HS            5:11.50
    7    51 Ahlstrom, Aaron        Arlington Catholic     5:13.30
    8    63 Lee, Alex              Arlington Catholic     5:17.80
    9  1175 Falcone, Jay        11 Xaverian               5:32.30
   10    53 Barry, Jackie          Arlington Catholic     5:33.90
   11    59 Kirkpatrick, Brend     Arlington Catholic     5:43.70
  Section  3
    1   321 McGovern, Gary      11 Boston College HS      4:46.00
    2   677 Dewey, Matt         10 Catholic Memorial      4:47.70
    3  1001 Bille, Andrew       12 St. John's Prep        4:50.90
    4   917 DeConti, Jason      12 New Bedford            4:52.40
    5  1013 Ells, Zack          11 St. John's Prep        4:53.60
    6   274 Dolan, Tim          11 Boston College HS      4:56.20
    7   262 Clark, John         12 Boston College HS      5:06.80
    8  1042 Mantell, Greg       11 St. John's Prep        5:10.20
    9  1073 Savage, James       10 St. John's Prep        5:11.50
   10   654 Frisoli, Jack       12 Catholic Memorial      5:18.10
   11  1071 Rusinak, Mike       10 St. John's Prep        5:18.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1  1190 Amirault, Mark      10 Xaverian              10:01.00
    2  1052 Murtagh, Brian      12 St. John's Prep       10:29.40
    3   369 Fils, Anthony        9 Brockton HS           10:30.00
    4   678 Corcoran, Paul      10 Catholic Memorial     10:40.80
    5  1154 Liendecker, Brock   12 Xaverian              10:47.00
    6  1044 McLaughlin, Kevin   10 St. John's Prep       10:59.40
    7   321 McGovern, Gary      11 Boston College HS     11:02.30
    8   265 Connor, Jared       11 Boston College HS     11:07.00
    9  1367 Walsh, Colin        11 Boston College HS     11:16.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian                  7.90
    2   382 Martin, Tareyllin   11 Brockton HS               8.10
    3  1213 Stillman, William      Xaverian                  8.77
    4  1165 Stanton, Kevin      12 Xaverian                  8.84
    5  1204 McDonough, Mike     10 Xaverian                  9.59
    6   385 Mondesir, Denard    11 Brockton HS              10.72
    7   355 Bates, Matt         10 Brockton HS              11.13
  Section  2
      1   908 Augustine, Steven   10 New Bedford               8.73
    2   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford               9.09
    3   261 Capella, Pat        12 Boston College HS         9.49
    4  1368 Webster, Cliff      11 Boston College HS         9.82
    5   957 Pires, Matt         11 New Bedford              10.46
    6  1351 Rousseau, Brendan   11 Boston College HS        11.40
  Section  3
    1  1009 Chitro, Mike        12 St. John's Prep           8.35
    2  1055 Pace, Nick          11 St. John's Prep           8.98
    3  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep           9.35
    4  1034 Kelly, Jake         11 St. John's Prep           9.74
    5   674 O'Brien, Brad       11 Catholic Memorial        10.39
    6   668 Sullivan, Neil      11 Catholic Memorial        11.14
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:47.80
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            3:52.20
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:53.10
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:59.60
    5 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:12.00
    6 Cathedral HS  'A'                                   4:19.70
  Section  2
    1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:40.00
    2 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:42.60
    3 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:43.20
    4 Boston College HS  'A'                              3:48.50
    5 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:50.80
    6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:59.80
    7 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:01.10
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep        5-08.00
    2  1094 Hodge, James        12 St. John's Prep        5-06.00
    3  1025 Granara, Rich       11 St. John's Prep        5-04.00
    4   651 Leonard, Shaun      12 Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
  Flight  2
    1  1213 Stillman, William      Xaverian               5-10.00
    2  1158 Macmahan, Ted       12 Xaverian               5-10.00
    3   392 Sankey, Dwight      12 Brockton HS            5-06.00
    4   401 Thorpe, Brandon     12 Brockton HS            5-06.00
  Flight  3
    1   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford            5-10.00
    2   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford            5-06.00
    3  1368 Webster, Cliff      11 Boston College HS      5-06.00
    4   260 Callahan, Mike      11 Boston College HS      5-04.00
  Flight  4
      1   801 Martinez, Peter     12 Marian HS              5-04.00
    1   812 Connor, Tim         11 Marian HS              5-04.00
    3   805 Casagrande, Jared   11 Marian HS              5-02.00
    4     2 Coute, Jesse        12 Archbishop Williams    5-00.00
  Flight  5
    1   568 O'Loughlin, Michae  12 Cardinal Spellman      5-04.00
    2   173 Lehmann, Alex       11 Austin Prep            4-10.00
    3   153 Harold, JT          12 Austin Prep               5.00
    3   175 Morrison, Derrick   11 Austin Prep               5.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   382 Martin, Tareyllin   11 Brockton HS           20-01.50
    2  1151 Asack, Zack         12 Xaverian              20-01.00
    3  1177 Fox, Chris          11 Xaverian              19-11.50
    4   401 Thorpe, Brandon     12 Brockton HS           19-02.00
  Flight  2
    1   935 Kennedy, William    11 New Bedford           19-05.00
    2   960 Roballo, Ross       12 New Bedford           18-04.00
    3   272 Devaris, Rodney     12 Boston College HS     18-01.50
    4   904 Almeida, Stephen    12 New Bedford           17-02.50
    5  1362 Sullivan, Tom       11 Boston College HS     15-03.50
    6   304 Lesnik, John        12 Boston College HS     15-02.50
  Flight  3
    1  1091 Whitney, Sam        11 St. John's Prep       20-00.50
    2   651 Leonard, Shaun      12 Catholic Memorial     19-02.50
    3  1009 Chitro, Mike        12 St. John's Prep       18-01.00
    4   679 Moriarty, John      10 Catholic Memorial     17-05.50
    5  1034 Kelly, Jake         11 St. John's Prep       16-06.00
    6   691 Doyle, Andy          9 Catholic Memorial     12-02.00
  Flight  4
    1   703 Buckley, Charlie    12 Malden Catholic       17-06.00
    2   727 Grout, Wayne        11 Malden Catholic       17-00.00
    3   721 DeVito, Pat         11 Malden Catholic       16-10.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   803 Hurley, Chris       11 Marian HS             41-08.00
    2   806 Marrano, Chris      11 Marian HS             40-08.50
    3   802 Shields, Dan        12 Marian HS             40-06.50
  Flight  2
    1   159 Pino, Joe           12 Austin Prep           45-05.00
    2   565 Murray, Justin      11 Cardinal Spellman     41-11.25
    3   154 Hilario, Sam        12 Austin Prep           39-06.25
  Flight  3
    1   459 Laine, Macenzy      12 Cathedral HS          41-00.50
    2    67 Ciccone, Scott         Arlington Catholic    36-03.00
    3    68 Joyce, Chris           Arlington Catholic    35-07.00
    Flight  4
    1  1170 Anderson, Dana      11 Xaverian              46-00.00
    2   409 Louis-Jeunne, Khar     Brockton HS           45-09.50
    3  1161 Nabbi, Sean         12 Xaverian              36-10.00
    4   352 Alexis, Wolf        11 Brockton HS           35-06.50
  Flight  5
    1   258 Bradley, Jake       10 Boston College HS     50-02.50
    2   941 Medeiros, Jon       12 New Bedford           50-01.50
    3   316 Marinelli, Chris    12 Boston College HS     49-05.25
    4   937 LeBlanc, Nick       11 New Bedford           46-05.50
  Flight  6
    1  1045 McNeil, Rich        11 St. John's Prep       46-11.75
    2  1027 Heller, Brett       12 St. John's Prep       41-01.00
    3  1006 Cardew, Conor       10 St. John's Prep       39-05.75




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News