Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League "Johnny Wallace" Jamboree

Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA, December 11, 2004

[Mid Wach Division I Results ]

Mid Wach Division II & III Results



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/11/2004                   
                      Wallace Invitational Div. II & III                       
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darcie Levasseur          SR Narragansett               7.7   1 
  2 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield                  8.2   1 
  3 Lexy Daniels               8 Bromfield                  8.3   2 
  3 Abbey Alexander            7 Bromfield                  8.3   3 
  5 Alyson Foisy              FR Narragansett               8.4   2 
  6 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont                    8.5   4 
  6 Ariana LeBlanc            JR Oakmont                    8.5   4 
  8 Isis Madrid               SR Marlborough                8.6   1 
  8 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner                    8.6   1 
 10 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                     8.8   1 
 11 Kayley Fannon              8 Hudson                     9.0   1 
 11 Victoria Pimentel          8 Hudson                     9.0   2 
 13 Katie Lyons                8 Hudson                     9.2   2 
 13 Shayne Cook               FR Hudson                     9.2   3 
 15 Roxy Guarin               JR Gardner                    9.3   2 
 15 Marissa Heglin            FR Gardner                    9.3   4 
 17 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                     9.5   3 
 18 Evelynn Sawyer            JR Gardner                    9.6   3 
 18 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont                    9.6   4 
 20 Kate Shultz               JR Gardner                    9.9   3 
 21 Kelly Farrell             FR Narragansett              10.5   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Blakslee             SR Marlborough               45.6   1 
  2 Kelsey Tsai                8 Marlborough               47.9   5 
  3 Briana Kunycky             8 Marlborough               49.2   5 
  4 Kelley Beattie            JR Gardner                   49.6   4 
  5 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   49.9   2 
  6 Hannah Jerdee             SR Marlborough               50.8   4 
  7 Colleen Ryan               8 Marlborough               50.9   3 
  8 Krista Dicarlo             8 Marlborough               51.2   6 
  8 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   51.2   7 
 10 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                    51.6   2 
 11 Lindsey Emino             FR Marlborough               52.7   4 
 11 Aimee Stango              SO Oakmont                   52.7   3 
 13 Lynsie Bourgeois          SO Gardner                   52.8   1 
 14 Lindsay Butt              SR Marlborough               54.8   2 
 15 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin                   54.9   1 
 16 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                   55.6   7 
 17 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont                   55.7   1 
 18 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                   55.9   5 
 19 Amanda Cramm              JR Gardner                   56.8   3 
 20 Sarah Goldstein           FR Gardner                   57.1   6 
 21 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield                 58.3   7 
 22 Shannon Brow              FR Gardner                   59.5   4 
 23 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield                 59.7   6 
 24 Paola Martinez            SO Gardner                 1:01.0   6 
 25 Kelsey Piaseczny           7 Narragansett            1:01.1   3 
 26 Kelly Jankauskas           8 Narragansett            1:01.3   2 
 27 Neha Desai                SO Gardner                 1:02.0   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Perron             FR Quabbin                 6:08.3  
  2 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                 6:09.3  
  3 Rebecca Militello          8 Marlborough             6:12.8  
  4 Abigail Ouellet           FR Quabbin                 6:22.8  
  5 Amanda Tresback           JR Narragansett            6:35.0  
  6 Meghan Condry             JR Marlborough             6:45.9  
  7 Christina Mellace         JR Marlborough             6:46.9  
  8 Elizabeth Tuttle          So Bromfield               6:52.5  
  9 Cristina Lombardi         FR Marlborough             6:55.5  
 10 Liz Rudick                SO Oakmont                 7:00.7  
 11 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                  7:01.0  
 12 Hannah Wagner             SO Gardner                 7:01.2  
 13 Tracy Duguay              FR Narragansett            7:04.7  
 14 Monica Carlberg           FR Gardner                 8:03.3  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                12:07.3  
  2 Sarah Croteau             JR Oakmont                12:15.9  
  3 Dessie Stefanova          FR Marlborough            12:21.8  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                 12:37.0  
  5 Lauren Surowei             8 Marlborough            13:00.8  
  6 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                 13:42.1  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                 14:14.0  
  8 Alyssa Montalbano         JR Narragansett           14:43.0  
  9 Kaitlin Gearin             7 Narragansett           14:43.5  
 10 Megan Tuite               JR Gardner                15:32.2  
 11 April Brewer              JR Quabbin                16:20.5  
 12 Em Lorden                 JR North Middlesex        20:22.1  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            SR Marlborough             1:45.0   1 
  2 Bo Dunn                   Fr Bromfield               1:54.4   1 
  3 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                  1:55.5   1 
  4 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough             1:57.3   2 
  5 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                 1:57.9   1 
  6 Brittany Zarozinski       FR Narragansett            1:58.7   1 
  7 Rachel Jorgenson           7 Bromfield               2:04.4   2 
  8 Anika Hertel-Therrien     FR Oakmont                 2:06.3   2 
  9 Danielle Leblanc          SR Gardner                 2:06.5   1 
 10 Kelsey Henderson           8 Bromfield               2:10.2   2 
 11 Nicola Duguay              7 Narragansett            2:19.2   2 
 12 Helen O'Hara              FR Gardner                 2:19.4   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough             3:22.5  
  2 Elaine Haapanen           SR Marlborough             3:26.6  
  3 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                 3:31.5  
  4 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 3:41.4  
  5 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  3:42.0  
  6 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                 3:44.8  
  7 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                 3:45.4  
  8 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                 3:52.6  
  9 Catherine Antaya          SO Gardner                 3:56.4  
 10 Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                 3:58.1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield                  9.8   1 
  2 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                   10.8   1 
  3 Bethany Stolz             JR Quabbin                   11.0   1 
  4 Heidi Waugh               FR Quabbin                   11.5   2 
  5 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                   11.9   2 
  6 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin                   12.1   2 
  7 Mellisa Fullham           JR Marlborough               12.2   1 
  8 Heather Starbuck           8 Bromfield                 13.3   2 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner                4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Taylor Cardosi            Fr Bromfield             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Christina Kunycky         SO Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Izzy Alexander            Sr Bromfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Christine Andrade         SR Gardner                4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Kathryn Long              Fr Bromfield              4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Colleen Hall              SO Oakmont                3-08.00      1.11m 
  8 Beth Kiuru                SO Oakmont                3-08.00      1.11m 
  8 Jennifer Williams         SO Quabbin                3-08.00      1.11m 
  8 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough            3-08.00      1.11m 
  8 Cathryn Comptois          JR Quabbin                3-08.00      1.11m 
  8 Amanda Batten             SO Oakmont                3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Megan Brunelle            JR Quabbin                     NH            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               31-01.50      9.48m 
  2 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               29-04.00      8.94m 
  3 Michelle Ralke            SR Marlborough           28-08.50      8.75m 
  4 Nicole Halliday           SO Oakmont               28-05.00      8.66m 
  5 Erica Parvianen           JR Narragansett          27-08.00      8.43m 
  6 Jessica Hamlin            JR Marlborough           26-10.00      8.17m 
  7 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               26-00.00      7.92m 
  8 Kimberly Young            SR Quabbin               24-09.50      7.55m 
  9 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               23-09.00      7.23m 
 10 Lauren Lopez              SO Marlborough           22-11.00      6.98m 
 11 Gabby Montalbano          FR Narragansett          22-09.00      6.93m 
 12 Michele Poirier           JR Oakmont               22-01.50      6.74m 
 13 Steph Nobrega             JR Narragansett          22-01.00      6.73m 
 14 Cristen Comptois          FR Quabbin               21-11.25      6.68m 
 15 Amanda Morris             SO Marlborough           20-07.50      6.28m 
 16 Karen Clark               JR Quabbin               20-06.25      6.25m 
 17 Nicole Gleason            SO Gardner               20-03.50      6.18m 
 18 Nicole Jordan              8 Bromfield             20-03.00      6.17m 
 19 Abbie Tremblay            SO Oakmont               19-05.25      5.92m 
 20 Elise Fleming              8 Bromfield             18-01.00      5.51m 
 21 Julie Costa               SR Marlborough           17-02.00      5.23m 
 22 Hallie Conant              8 Bromfield             14-02.50      4.33m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                     6.8   1 
  2 Will Allen                JR Gardner                    7.1   2 
  2 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    7.1   1 
  4 Steven Blair              SO Marlborough                7.2   1 
  4 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
  6 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                    7.3   1 
  7 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                     7.4   2 
  7 Ryan Coughlan             SR Hudson                     7.4   3 
  7 Alex Darrach              SO Marlborough                7.4   2 
 10 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett               7.7   1 
 11 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    7.8   2 
 11 Nathan Seeburger          FR Hudson                     7.8   4 
 11 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont                    7.8   2 
 14 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                    7.9   4 
 14 Marlon Webb                8 Narragansett               7.9   3 
 16 Luke Doherty Munro         8 Hudson                     8.0   4 
 16 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                    8.0   3 
 16 Nate Goldstein            SR Gardner                    8.0   3 
 19 Stephen Hurwitz           FR Quabbin                    8.5   2 
 20 Joe Crossman               8 Hudson                     8.6   4 
 20 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                     8.6   3 
 22 Patrick Feeley            FR Marlborough                9.0   3 
 23 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin                    9.2   5 
 24 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner                    9.4   4 
 25 Sam Brunelle               8 Hudson                     9.8   5 
 26 Tom Osmecki                8 Hudson                     9.9   5 
 27 Mike Ahearn                8 Hudson                    10.1   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Auclair              JR Marlborough               41.6   2 
  2 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                    42.3   4 
  3 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                   42.4   3 
  3 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                   42.4   1 
  5 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett              42.6   1 
  6 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                    43.0   3 
  7 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                   43.2   1 
  8 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   44.0   4 
  9 Mario Reyes               JR Hudson                    44.1   2 
 10 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin                   44.2   1 
 11 Leonildo Monzon           SO Marlborough               44.8   2 
 12 Brian Daly                SO Gardner                   44.9   7 
 13 Trevor Mason              JR Narragansett              45.1   3 
 14 Joshua Liddy              FR Gardner                   45.4   7 
 15 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                   45.6   4 
 16 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                   45.7   8 
 17 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                   46.5   6 
 18 Mike Grifith              JR Bromfield                 47.7   2 
 19 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                    47.8   6 
 20 Kevin Guzman              SO Gardner                   48.2   8 
 21 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                   48.6   8 
 22 Keith Uhlman              JR Marlborough               49.1   6 
 23 Matt Whalen               FR Oakmont                   49.8   5 
 24 Tyler Lu                   7 Bromfield                 50.3   5 
 25 Tyler Zarozinski           8 Narragansett              51.5   5 
 26 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield                 51.7   3 
 27 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin                   52.0   4 
 28 Mark Richards              8 Marlborough               52.7   7 
 29 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield                 53.6   5 
 30 Jayson Drop                8 Narragansett            1:00.5   7 
 31 Chris Strout              SO Narragansett            1:03.9   6 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 4:55.5  
  2 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                 4:59.6  
  3 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett            5:09.3  
  4 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                 5:10.0  
  5 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough             5:11.3  
  6 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough             5:14.8  
  7 Brian LeBlanc             SO Marlborough             5:20.4  
  8 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin                 5:23.3  
  9 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                 5:26.7  
 10 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               5:43.0  
 11 Sam Dorward                8 Bromfield               5:45.9  
 12 Travis Desimone           FR Marlborough             5:47.0  
 13 Taylor Bracciale          FR Marlborough             5:47.4  
 14 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont                 5:51.1  
 15 Zack Dossett              FR Narragansett            5:57.0  
 16 Cesar Piedrasanta         SO Marlborough             5:58.3  
 17 Jamie Mackinnon            8 Marlborough             6:04.2  
 18 Zach Schaeffer             8 Hudson                  6:08.9  
 19 Tony Kristo                8 Marlborough             6:09.5  
 20 David Whelphley            8 Marlborough             6:22.9  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                10:55.4  
  2 Jim Fucile                JR Narragansett           11:03.3  
  3 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 11:33.5  
  4 Joseph Bouvier             8 Narragansett           11:34.8  
  5 Jay Laufer                JR Marlborough            11:42.4  
  6 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                11:46.0  
  7 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                 11:47.5  
  8 Greg Wainwright           JR Marlborough            11:48.0  
  9 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                 12:19.9  
 10 Steven Labreque            8 Hudson                 12:23.1  
 11 Brian Cirelli             JR Quabbin                13:55.3  
 12 Mike O'Hara               SR Gardner                14:16.1  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:35.4   1 
  2 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett            1:37.5   1 
  3 Justin Zinck              SO Marlborough             1:38.9   1 
  4 Jonathan Ryding III       JR Quabbin                 1:40.1   1 
  5 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                 1:41.4   1 
  6 Winston Mclean            SO Marlborough             1:41.5   2 
  7 Forest Iwanik             SO Gardner                 1:41.9   2 
  8 Stephen Delaney           FR Hudson                  1:42.3   1 
  9 Jeff Anderson             SO Gardner                 1:48.4   2 
 10 Charlie Cox               JR Marlborough             1:49.2   2 
 11 Ken Chase                 JR Gardner                 1:56.0   2 
 12 Max Whittemore            FR Marlborough             1:56.9   2 
 13 Glen Robbins              JR Marlborough             2:10.0   2 
 14 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield               2:37.9   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield               2:53.6  
  2 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  3:08.5  
  3 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett            3:12.9  
  4 Matt Toloczko             JR Narragansett            3:13.8  
  5 Caleb Harty               JR Quabbin                 3:14.6  
  6 Zachary Boyea             SO Quabbin                 3:14.8  
  7 Nick Woolsey              FR Hudson                  3:23.8  
  8 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               3:33.0  
  9 Kyle Kallio               JR Oakmont                 3:45.0  
 10 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont                 3:58.4  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                    8.9   1 
  2 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                    9.5   2 
  3 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin                    9.6   1 
  4 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     9.7   1 
  5 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                    9.8   1 
  6 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                    10.1   1 
  7 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   10.2   1 
  8 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   10.8   2 
  9 Joe Tyros                 JR Gardner                   11.1   2 
 10 Jonathan Beaulieu         FR Quabbin                   11.4   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Thomas Maio               JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Brandon Ladeau            JR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 John McCarthy             JR Marlborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Dan Marieni               SR Marlborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               43-01.00     13.13m 
  2 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner               37-11.00     11.55m 
  3 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                36-03.00     11.04m 
  4 Jarrett Powers            JR Quabbin               35-11.00     10.94m 
  5 Jason Bourgeois           SR Oakmont               35-07.00     10.84m 
  6 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                33-01.50     10.09m 
  7 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett          32-07.00      9.93m 
  8 Chad King                 SR Narragansett          32-04.50      9.86m 
  9 Nate Goldstein            SR Gardner               31-11.00      9.72m 
 10 Amechi Onyejekwae         JR Marlborough           31-07.00      9.62m 
 11 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont               31-01.00      9.47m 
 12 Nate Sanden               JR Narragansett          31-00.00      9.44m 
 12 James Mazyck              SO Oakmont               31-00.00      9.44m 
 14 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett          30-09.00      9.37m 
 15 Tony Nasuti               SO Marlborough           29-10.00      9.09m 
 16 Ed Matilainen             FR Oakmont               29-06.25      8.99m 
 17 Jason Leger               JR Narragansett          28-11.50      8.82m 
 18 Andrew Dunham             SR Quabbin               28-08.00      8.73m 
 19 Bron Brower               SO Quabbin               28-07.25      8.71m 
 20 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner               27-06.00      8.38m 
 21 Louie Martinez            SO Hudson                26-08.00      8.12m 
 22 Chris Louney              FR Oakmont               26-06.50      8.08m 
 23 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               26-04.50      8.03m 
 24 Keith Uhlman              JR Marlborough           26-02.00      7.97m 
 25 Brendan Silkey            FR Quabbin               23-02.00      7.06m 
 26 Ben Theis                 SO Marlborough           21-00.00      6.40m 
 27 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner               20-11.50      6.38m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News