Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Finbar Flyer

Norwood, MA, August 7, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results by Harrier Race Management

		                         3rd ANNUAL FINBAR'S FLYER
 		                            4 Mile Road Race       
  			            
Place Name                Bib# Age Div/Tot  Div   City/state            Club            Time    Pace  
===== =================== ==== === ======== ===== ===================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Roland Lavallee       29  26   1/34   M2129 Bellingham MA                           19:01  4:46 
    2 Wendel Conceicao      17  20   1/16   M1620 Shrewsbury MA                           19:21  4:51 
    3 James Dandeneau      313  36   1/54   M3039 Taunton MA                              19:33  4:54 
    4 Eric Beauchesne      178  34   2/54   M3039 Chelmsford MA         Greater Lowell    19:36  4:54 
    5 Ben Pollock          248  22   2/34   M2129 Westford MA                             19:41  4:56 
    6 Michael Mcgrane       26  34   3/54   M3039 Somerville MA                           19:59  5:00 
    7 Ryan Aschbrenner     358  27   3/34   M2129 Norwood MA                              19:59  5:00 
    8 Patrick Pierce        35  17   2/16   M1620 Norwood MA            Cambridge Sport   20:10  5:03 
    9 Tom Doody            152  42   1/59   M4049 Pelham NH             Greater Lowell    20:13  5:04 
   10 Andy Keith           292  32   4/54   M3039 Natick MA             Boston Athletic   20:17  5:05 
   11 Brendan Lynch        359  26   4/34   M2129 Norwood MA            HFC Striders TC   20:21  5:06 
   12 Mark Reeder          281  44   2/59   M4049 Norwood MA            Greater Lowell    20:24  5:06 
   13 Brian Mahoney        315  23   5/34   M2129 Boston MA                               20:28  5:07 
   14 Barry Phelps          80  37   5/54   M3039 Shrewsbury MA                           20:32  5:08 
   15 Peter Lopriore       218  38   6/54   M3039 Somerset MA                             20:35  5:09 
   16 Terry Mcnatt         251  39   7/54   M3039 Needham MA            Cambridge Sport   20:40  5:10 
   17 Tim Gavin             96  28   6/34   M2129 Boston MA             HFC Striders TC   20:48  5:12 
   18 Paul Hammond          62  44   3/59   M4049 Lexington MA                            20:53  5:14 
   19 Bobby Bligh          160  40   4/59   M4049 North Providence RI   HFC Striders TC   21:07  5:17 
   20 Chris Teague         314  35   8/54   M3039 Norwood MA            Greater Lowell    21:13  5:19 
   21 Keiron Tumbleton     150  38   9/54   M3039 Hopkinton MA                            21:14  5:19 
   22 Tony Delogne         308  30  10/54   M3039 Dedham MA                               21:16  5:19 
   23 Bruke Tadesse        361  27   7/34   M2129 Cambridge MA          BOSTON ETHIOPIA   21:17  5:20 
   24 Jon Waldron           34  46   5/59   M4049 Norwood MA            Cambridge Sport   21:21  5:21 
   25 Tom Dmukauskas       276  28   8/34   M2129 Cambridge MA          CSU               21:23  5:21 
   26 Sarah Dupre-Healy    190  28   1/35   F2129 Brighton MA           Boston Athletic   21:28  5:22 
   27 Paul Kelly           284  37  11/54   M3039 Boston MA             HFC Striders TC   21:33  5:24 
   28 John Sullivan        210  43   6/59   M4049 West Roxbury MA       HFC Striders TC   21:37  5:25 
   29 Emily Logan          214  22   2/35   F2129 East Walpole MA                         21:48  5:27 
   30 Dan O'connor         329  19   3/16   M1620 Dedham MA                               21:49  5:28 
   31 Chris Spinney        234  44   7/59   M4049 Lynn MA               Whirlaway         21:55  5:29 
   32 Michael J Paglia     101  35  12/54   M3039 Lowell MA                               21:59  5:30 
   33 Ryan Collins         349  15   1/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              22:08  5:32 
   34 Lisa Cappello        205  22   3/35   F2129 Mansfield MA                            22:11  5:33 
   35 Frank Nelson         233  33  13/54   M3039 Bridgewater MA        HFC Striders TC   22:17  5:35 
   36 Heather Cappello     204  24   4/35   F2129 Mansfield MA                            22:18  5:35 
   37 Caroline Dobby       351  24   5/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              22:22  5:36 
   38 David Healy          191  29   9/34   M2129 Brighton MA           Boston Athletic   22:25  5:37 
   39 Kenneth Warren        63  42   8/59   M4049 Wilmington MA                           22:27  5:37 
   40 Steve Allison        280  41   9/59   M4049 Tauton MA                               22:33  5:39 
   41 Chris Kelly          331  42  10/59   M4049 Norwood MA            HFC Striders TC   22:41  5:41 
   42 Trish Hillery         28  37   1/35   F3039 Greenville RI                           22:49  5:43 
   43 David Welch          279  46  11/59   M4049 Waltham MA                              22:51  5:43 
   44 Andrew Smith         247  43  12/59   M4049 Needham MA            HFC STRIDERS      22:52  5:43 
   45 Joann Mathews        173  38   2/35   F3039 Dartmouth MA          Moose Milers &    22:54  5:44 
   46 Lee Danforth          39  26  10/34   M2129 Dedham MA             HFC Striders TC   22:58  5:45 
   47 Christopher Smith    169  38  14/54   M3039 Roslindale MA                           23:01  5:46 
   48 Jeff Richards        310  23  11/34   M2129 Baltimore MD                            23:04  5:46 
   49 Chris Vezeau         270  37  15/54   M3039 Boston MA             Somerville Road   23:08  5:47 
   50 Philip Gingrus       289  16   4/16   M1620 Walpole MA            REBELS            23:15  5:49 
   51 Mikhail Okrochkov    330  17   5/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              23:24  5:51 
   52 Ted Michalos         387  20   6/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              23:28  5:52 
   53 Mike Sawyer          187  42  13/59   M4049 Franklin MA           Tri Valley Fron   23:30  5:53 
   54 Kenan Krug           305  40  14/59   M4049 Dedham MA             HFC Striders TC   23:33  5:54 
   55 John Saunders         21  47  15/59   M4049 Merrimack NH          HFC Striders TC   23:36  5:54 
   56 Roger Nasatka        336  51   1/32   M5059 Graniteville MA                         23:37  5:55 
   57 Kelly Richards        24  20   1/13   F1620 Edinboro PA                             23:48  5:57 
   58 Janete Rocha          16  25   6/35   F2129 Shrewsbury MA                           23:56  5:59 
   59 Brian Applebaum      154  48  16/59   M4049 Middleborough MA      HFC Striders TC   23:58  6:00 
   60 Andrew Gamere        354  30  16/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              24:02  6:01 
   61 Don Fredrikson       335  44  17/59   M4049 North Falmouth MA                       24:03  6:01 
   62 Michael Zackin       179  46  18/59   M4049 Sudbury MA            Greater Framing   24:03  6:01 
   63 Meaghan Shaw         245  23   7/35   F2129 Reading MA            HFC Striders TC   24:08  6:02 
   64 Brenda Eqizi         286  44   1/35   F4049 Westwood              MA                24:13  6:04 
   65 Casey Geary           22  22   8/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              24:31  6:08 
   66 Kailin Collins       350  17   2/13   F1620 Norwood MA                              24:36  6:09 
   67 Chelsea Burns        253  14   1/5    F0115 Bellevue WA                             24:43  6:11 
   68 Jay Miller           221  17   7/16   M1620 Waban MA                                24:46  6:12 
   69 David A Cobb          72  58   2/32   M5059 Stow MA                                 24:54  6:14 
   70 James White          185  31  17/54   M3039 Braintree MA                            24:56  6:14 
   71 Ted Norton           392  39  18/54   M3039 Woburn MA             NTE-RR            24:58  6:15 
   72 Matt Chittim         311  23  12/34   M2129 Barrington RI                           24:59  6:15 
   73 Scott Blumenthal     334  15   2/21   M0115 Stoughton MA                            25:01  6:16 
   74 Katie Rizzolo        250  17   3/13   F1620 Franklin MA                             25:19  6:20 
   75 Edward Soares        161  42  19/59   M4049 Worcester MA          Moose Milers      25:20  6:20 
   76 Greg Shore           295  28  13/34   M2129 Norwood MA                              25:25  6:22 
   77 Ana Hubert            57  39   3/35   F3039 Melrose MA                              25:27  6:22 
   78 Michael Zampi        307  15   3/21   M0115 Walpole MA                              25:27  6:22 
   79 Jason Sandler         41  14   4/21   M0115 Franklin MA                             25:35  6:24 
   80 Joe Ciavattone       259  38  19/54   M3039 Milton MA             HFC Striders TC   25:37  6:25 
   81 Guy Barra            219  51   3/32   M5059 Canton MA             HFC Striders TC   25:43  6:26 
   82 Brian Kelly          199  35  20/54   M3039 Dedham MA             Thirsty Irish R   25:49  6:28 
   83 Jill Sergi            43  17   4/13   F1620 Norwood MA            FRANKLIN          25:50  6:28 
   84 Susan Kenney          84  48   2/35   F4049 Somerset MA                             25:51  6:28 
   85 Glenn O'connor         6  40  20/59   M4049 Milford MA                              25:53  6:29 
   86 Zack Kraev           155  35  21/54   M3039 Quincy MA                               25:58  6:30 
   87 Joe Sheehan          132  48  21/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              26:00  6:30 
   88 Robert Byrnes        208  50   4/32   M5059 Dedham MA                               26:03  6:31 
   89 Ken O'regan          306  42  22/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              26:11  6:33 
   90 Dave Nelson          283  41  23/59   M4049 Mansfield MA                            26:13  6:34 
   91 Sue Mcnatt           120  38   4/35   F3039 Needham MA            Cambridge Sport   26:22  6:36 
   92 Andrew Mara           37  33  22/54   M3039 Middletown RI                           26:24  6:36 
   93 Stacey Panagotopulo  312  27   9/35   F2129 Franklin MA                             26:25  6:37 
   94 Steve Gaebel         164  37  23/54   M3039 Acton MA                                26:26  6:37 
   95 Jack O'connor         91  48  24/59   M4049 Dedham MA                               26:27  6:37 
   96 Brian Callow         379  35  24/54   M3039 Weymouth MA                             26:27  6:37 
   97 Thomas Kiely         153  53   5/32   M5059 Athol MA                                26:29  6:38 
   98 Clayton Gardner       47  52   6/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              26:32  6:38 
   99 Mike Mason           368  29  14/34   M2129 Westwood MA                             26:34  6:39 
  100 Michelle Russell      33  24  10/35   F2129 Woburn MA             HFC Striders TC   26:37  6:40 
  101 Peter Fopiano         97  40  25/59   M4049 Melrose MA                              26:47  6:42 
  102 Edward Mill Er       367  29  15/34   M2129 Weymouth MA                             26:47  6:42 
  103 Jim Benton           346  50   7/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              26:52  6:43 
  104 Craig Koch           304  44  26/59   M4049 Norfolk MA            Tri Valley Fron   26:54  6:44 
  105 Scott Lewis          246  26  16/34   M2129 Quincy MA                               26:58  6:45 
  106 Matt Sweeney          27  16   8/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              26:59  6:45 
  107 David P Labrode       65  47  27/59   M4049 Haverhill MA                            27:01  6:46 
  108 Jeff Weidenaar        51  38  25/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              27:04  6:46 
  109 Andrew Fiske         134  17   9/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              27:05  6:47 
  110 Daniel Horgan        337  14   5/21   M0115 South Walpole MA                        27:11  6:48 
  111 Leanna Godfrey       223  15   2/5    F0115 Franklin MA           Franklin High S   27:15  6:49 
  112 William Driscoll     209  21  17/34   M2129 Milton MA             PIT RACING        27:16  6:49 
  113 Chris Manley         145  28  18/34   M2129 Norwood MA                              27:18  6:50 
  114 Brian Gallagher      123  15   6/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              27:19  6:50 
  115 Meredith Sheehan     228  18   5/13   F1620 Norwood MA                              27:21  6:51 
  116 Joan Lally           118  43   3/35   F4049 Woburn MA             LALLY-WEBSTER     27:23  6:51 
  117 John Lally           119  44  28/59   M4049 Woburn MA             LALLY-WEBSTER     27:24  6:51 
  118 Vilius Slobelis       46  16  10/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              27:30  6:53 
  119 Catherine Cagle      159  42   4/35   F4049 Waltham MA            Cambridge Sport   27:32  6:53 
  120 Mike Federico        319  28  19/34   M2129 Franklin MA                             27:40  6:55 
  121 Jim Jones             73  52   8/32   M5059 Wellesley MA                            27:41  6:56 
  122 Jim Pike             377  45  29/59   M4049 Canton MA                               27:43  6:56 
  123 Bob Mccolgan         116  47  30/59   M4049 Dedham MA             Thirsty Irish R   27:43  6:56 
  124 Mike Gallagher       124  45  31/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              27:45  6:57 
  125 Sean O'brien         232  42  32/59   M4049 Quincy MA             Thirsty Irish R   27:47  6:57 
  126 David Pember          54  61   1/14   M6099 Medfield MA                             27:48  6:57 
  127 Paul Forret           15  34  26/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              27:48  6:57 
  128 Caorline O'loughlin  265  15   3/5    F0115 Boston MA                               27:48  6:57 
  129 Michele Carletti     157  26  11/35   F2129 Brighton MA           Somerville Road   27:49  6:58 
  130 Christine Hollander   45  44   5/35   F4049 Abington MA                             27:51  6:58 
  131 Avril Silverman      222  34   5/35   F3039 Waltham MA                              27:53  6:59 
  132 Jim Logan             49  61   2/14   M6099 East Walpole MA                         27:57  7:00 
  133 Janice Badessa       360  40   6/35   F4049 Dedham MA                               27:59  7:00 
  134 Alison Sher          267  28  12/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              28:05  7:02 
  135 Richard H Paulsen    216  61   3/14   M6099 Woburn MA             Shamrock Runner   28:06  7:02 
  136 Frank Connors        277  51   9/32   M5059 Taunton MA                              28:13  7:04 
  137 Patrick Sweeney       14  35  27/54   M3039 Dedham MA             HFC Striders TC   28:15  7:04 
  138 Bill Webster          98  47  33/59   M4049 Woburn MA                               28:21  7:06 
  139 Kevin Nelson         390  38  28/54   M3039 Walpole MA                              28:25  7:06 
  140 Ed Groden            226  50  10/32   M5059 Westwood MA           HFC Striders TC   28:26  7:07 
  141 Mary Nastuk-Zackin   180  46   7/35   F4049 Sudbury MA            Greater Framing   28:27  7:07 
  142 David Brighouse       20  27  20/34   M2129 Watertown MA                            28:28  7:07 
  143 Don Derosa           300  47  34/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              28:30  7:08 
  144 Frank Neely          163  35  29/54   M3039 Weymouth MA                             28:33  7:09 
  145 Dan Fitzpatrick      242  48  35/59   M4049 Hopkinton MA          Thirsty Irish R   28:37  7:10 
  146 Cameron Wright       230  49  36/59   M4049 Lexington MA                            28:41  7:11 
  147 Stephanie Fitzgeral   38  25  13/35   F2129 Newport RI                              28:44  7:11 
  148 Brittaney Talbot     299  16   6/13   F1620 Franklin MA           FRANKLIN HIGH     28:46  7:12 
  149 Lisa Connolly        339  35   6/35   F3039 Norfolk MA                              28:46  7:12 
  150 Woody Wilson         324  57  11/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              28:47  7:12 
  151 Michael Macneil      147  44  37/59   M4049 Wakefield MA                            28:48  7:12 
  152 Megan Whelan         148  17   7/13   F1620 Norwood MA                              28:54  7:14 
  153 Tom Godfrey          302  43  38/59   M4049 Walpole MA                              28:58  7:15 
  154 John O'donnell       170  55  12/32   M5059 Reading MA                              29:01  7:16 
  155 Maureen Tumbleton    151  32   7/35   F3039 Hopkinton MA                            29:02  7:16 
  156 Cassandra Clancy     344  40   8/35   F4049 Hanover MA                              29:04  7:16 
  157 Kara Pellowe         340  14   4/5    F0115 Parker CO                               29:07  7:17 
  158 Steven St. Onge      141  40  39/59   M4049 North Kingstown RI                      29:13  7:19 
  159 Edward Bartlett, Jr  172  49  40/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              29:21  7:21 
  160 Jim Kelland          212  39  30/54   M3039 E Walpole MA                            29:24  7:21 
  161 Jeannne Vieira        81  50   1/9    F5059 Middleboro MA         HFC Striders TC   29:24  7:21 
  162 Matt Byrne           316  60   4/14   M6099 Marshfield MA                           29:25  7:22 
  163 Keegan Burns         254  12   7/21   M0115 Bellevue WA                             29:30  7:23 
  164 Andrea Bare          229  29  14/35   F2129 Canton MA                               29:33  7:24 
  165 Kevin Curtin          48  41  41/59   M4049 Billerica MA                            29:33  7:24 
  166 Gerry Keohane        373  41  42/59   M4049 Franklin MA                             29:34  7:24 
  167 Gary Mcnamee         162  41  43/59   M4049 South Easton MA       HFC Striders TC   29:35  7:24 
  168 Kathy Deloone        303  27  15/35   F2129 Dedham MA                               29:35  7:24 
  169 John O'loughlin      264  14   8/21   M0115 Boston MA                               29:39  7:25 
  170 Bruce W. Videto      168  38  31/54   M3039 North Attleboro MA                      29:42  7:26 
  171 Jean Pouliot         103  36   8/35   F3039 Taunton MA                              29:44  7:26 
  172 Margo Delogne        301  39   9/35   F3039 Dedham MA                               29:47  7:27 
  173 Edmund J Ray          67  60   5/14   M6099 Westwood MA                             29:48  7:27 
  174 Matthew Westhauer    383  26  21/34   M2129 Boston MA                               29:49  7:28 
  175 Andrew Panagotopulo  320  24  22/34   M2129 Wellesley MA                            29:50  7:28 
  176 John Desilva         298  99   6/14   M6099 Norwood MA                              29:50  7:28 
  177 Eddie Bartlett       237  19  11/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              29:52  7:28 
  178 Paul Souza           293  24  23/34   M2129 Norwalk CT                              29:53  7:29 
  179 Tom Abbott            74  60   7/14   M6099 Natick MA                               29:58  7:30 
  180 Mark Zullo            68  51  13/32   M5059 North Attleboro MA                      30:00  7:30 
  181 Chris Tenaglia       343  14   9/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              30:01  7:31 
  182 Marcela Norton       391  40   9/35   F4049 Woburn MA             NTE-RR            30:02  7:31 
  183 John Roche           385  45  44/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              30:04  7:31 
  184 Andrew C Inman       100  44  45/59   M4049 Riverside RI                            30:05  7:32 
  185 Robert Skuncik       136  15  10/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              30:05  7:32 
  186 Kate Obrien          332  44  10/35   F4049 Natick MA                               30:09  7:33 
  187 Dan Keohane          371  35  32/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              30:11  7:33 
  188 Tim Greene           231  34  33/54   M3039 East Walpole MA                         30:12  7:33 
  189 Tim O'connor          93  14  11/21   M0115 Dedham MA                               30:14  7:34 
  190 Richard Mcgowan       90  38  34/54   M3039 Attleboro MA                            30:16  7:34 
  191 Peter Fryleman       333  52  14/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              30:19  7:35 
  192 Maureen Webster       99  45  11/35   F4049 Woburn MA                               30:20  7:35 
  193 John J Mcgourty      107  44  46/59   M4049 Dedham MA                               30:21  7:36 
  194 Karen Reece           52  42  12/35   F4049 Boston MA                               30:22  7:36 
  195 Dick Nickerson        75  64   8/14   M6099 Waltham MA                              30:23  7:36 
  196 Jim Mclaughlin       158  50  15/32   M5059 S.sandwich MA         Thirsty Irish R   30:25  7:37 
  197 Buddy Hubert          58  57  16/32   M5059 Melrose MA                              30:25  7:37 
  198 Sheila Nee           126  55   2/9    F5059 Westwood MA                             30:30  7:38 
  199 Kelley Flanagan       32  16   8/13   F1620 Franklin MA                             30:31  7:38 
  200 Lindsey Booth         42  15   5/5    F0115 Franklin MA                             30:33  7:39 
  201 Bill Holmes          115  27  24/34   M2129 Stoughton MA                            30:39  7:40 
  202 Tom Wright           285  67   9/14   M6099 Marshfield MA                           30:42  7:41 
  203 Philip Crawley Jr    184  52  17/32   M5059 Braintree MA                            30:42  7:41 
  204 Brendan Connolly     244  15  12/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              30:44  7:41 
  205 Sarah Dejesus        382  24  16/35   F2129 Rochester MA                            30:45  7:42 
  206 Thomas O'rourke      243  14  13/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              30:46  7:42 
  207 Steven Fruci           3  17  12/16   M1620 Norwood MA                              30:52  7:43 
  208 Wendy Cashew         356  35  10/35   F3039 Natick MA                               30:53  7:44 
  209 Craig Thomas         323  40  47/59   M4049 Nashua NH                               30:56  7:44 
  210 Melissa Pelletier    366  31  11/35   F3039 Norwood MA                              31:08  7:47 
  211 Kristie Levrault     166  31  12/35   F3039 Canton MA                               31:09  7:47 
  212 Dave Masciulli         9  29  25/34   M2129 Norwood MA                              31:14  7:49 
  213 Joseph O'connor      275  10  14/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              31:20  7:50 
  214 Timothy Duggan       261  10  15/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              31:21  7:51 
  215 Julie Connors        211  41  13/35   F4049 Roslindale MA                           31:21  7:51 
  216 Christine Caven      327  40  14/35   F4049 E Granby CT                             31:25  7:52 
  217 Emer O'donoghue      370  42  15/35   F4049 Lexington MA          Somerville Road   31:26  7:52 
  218 Rich Macisaac        326  39  35/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              31:27  7:52 
  219 Brad Powers          127  56  18/32   M5059 Marshfield MA                           31:27  7:52 
  220 Caitlin Lawrence      31  16   9/13   F1620 Franklin MA           FRANKLIN          31:29  7:53 
  221 William P Widberg    256  28  26/34   M2129 Canton MA                               31:30  7:53 
  222 Andrew Kinch         186  22  27/34   M2129 Cohasset MA           pit racing        31:33  7:54 
  223 Bob Hillman           88  70  10/14   M6099 Plymouth MA                             31:34  7:54 
  224 Beth Hackettt        213  44  16/35   F4049 Abington MA                             31:35  7:54 
  225 Jeff Kelleher         89  38  36/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              31:37  7:55 
  226 Kevin Mcdonough      348  15  16/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              31:37  7:55 
  227 Buddy Leonard        125  52  19/32   M5059 Rowley MA                               31:39  7:55 
  228 Joe Carroll          341  15  17/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              31:40  7:55 
  229 Samantha Geary        23  19  10/13   F1620 Norwood MA                              31:42  7:56 
  230 Michelle Thompson     30  16  11/13   F1620 Norwood MA                              31:42  7:56 
  231 Mark Wolfgang        321  39  37/54   M3039 Watertown MA                            31:45  7:57 
  232 Kathleen Bligh       380  44  17/35   F4049 Norwood MA                              31:49  7:57 
  233 Joanne Morris        192  55   3/9    F5059 Quincy MA                               31:56  7:59 
  234 Bob Adams            362  30  38/54   M3039 Fall River MA                           32:04  8:01 
  235 Bill Connor           36  60  11/14   M6099 Woburn MA                               32:07  8:02 
  236 Heather Manley       338  31  13/35   F3039 Norwood MA                              32:12  8:03 
  237 George Falvey        372  39  39/54   M3039 Franklin MA                             32:13  8:04 
  238 Scott Parri Sh       288  31  40/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              32:15  8:04 
  239 Irene Aurilio         85  51   4/9    F5059 Norwood MA                              32:18  8:05 
  240 Joe Brown            207  57  20/32   M5059 Marlboro MA                             32:19  8:05 
  241 James Astrue         309  17  13/16   M1620 Belmont MA            JAY MILLER        32:19  8:05 
  242 Jack Fagan           353  40  48/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              32:21  8:06 
  243 Andrew Mcfarland      18  15  18/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              32:22  8:06 
  244 Richard Walsh        238  20  14/16   M1620 Needham MA                              32:24  8:06 
  245 Andy Murray          225  28  28/34   M2129 Cambridge MA                            32:26  8:07 
  246 Maryellan Dawson     255  47  18/35   F4049 Norwood MA                              32:27  8:07 
  247 Kelly Migliero       374  29  17/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              32:27  8:07 
  248 Steve O'neil         365  56  21/32   M5059 Plymouth MA                             32:32  8:08 
  249 Greg Owen            149  32  41/54   M3039 Methuen MA                              32:33  8:09 
  250 Nancie Bernad        378  42  19/35   F4049 Ny NY                                   32:36  8:09 
  251 Tracy Burns          252  47  20/35   F4049 Bellevue WA                             32:39  8:10 
  252 Chris Perkins        376  39  42/54   M3039 Walpole MA                              32:40  8:10 
  253 Ed Hunt              364  46  49/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              32:44  8:11 
  254 Mick Morris          369  60  12/14   M6099 Marshfield MA                           32:45  8:12 
  255 Mike Ekberg          389  37  43/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              32:47  8:12 
  256 David Basque          76  58  22/32   M5059 Wilkinsonville MA                       32:49  8:13 
  257 Tom Ronketty         322  15  19/21   M0115 Nashua NH                               32:51  8:13 
  258 Rick Lebrun          345  33  44/54   M3039 Weymouth MA                             32:53  8:14 
  259 Paul Watson           87  42  50/59   M4049 Cambridge MA                            32:55  8:14 
  260 Matthew Souza        227  29  29/34   M2129 Mansfield MA                            32:56  8:14 
  261 Rick Walsh           236  52  23/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              32:58  8:15 
  262 Steve Ciolfi          53  51  24/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              33:00  8:15 
  263 Joseph Kimmett       257  42  51/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              33:01  8:16 
  264 Regina Wright        287  62   1/3    F6099 Marshfield MA                           33:03  8:16 
  265 Erin Gisse           143  21  18/35   F2129 St. Ignace MI                           33:03  8:16 
  266 Micaela Kelso        144  21  19/35   F2129 St. Ignace MI                           33:06  8:17 
  267 Sara Ryan            174  23  20/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              33:17  8:20 
  268 Ian Lowell           291  27  30/34   M2129 Soutbury CT                             33:20  8:20 
  269 George Perkins       197  28  31/34   M2129 Norwood MA                              33:32  8:23 
  270 Matthew Walsh        239  20  15/16   M1620 Needham MA                              33:42  8:26 
  271 Tiffany Cantor       156  26  21/35   F2129 Quincy MA                               33:46  8:27 
  272 Meghann Hoffman       60  25  22/35   F2129 Waltham MA                              33:57  8:30 
  273 Steve Borbee         290  41  52/59   M4049 Boston MA                               34:02  8:31 
  274 Michael Enright      110  45  53/59   M4049 Boston MA                               34:06  8:32 
  275 Kristin L Hojnoski   113  34  14/35   F3039 Princeton MA                            34:07  8:32 
  276 Susan Standring      386  38  15/35   F3039 So Hampton                              34:09  8:33 
  277 Brian Clifford         8  45  54/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              34:13  8:34 
  278 Christine Shilo      268  30  16/35   F3039 Franklin MA                             34:16  8:34 
  279 Brian Kenney          83  50  25/32   M5059 Somerset MA                             34:17  8:35 
  280 Ann Dever-Keegan     388  39  17/35   F3039 Norwood MA                              34:27  8:37 
  281 John F O'rourke      105  38  45/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              34:29  8:37 
  282 Louis Panagotopulos  318  54  26/32   M5059 Walpole MA                              34:30  8:38 
  283 Katie Macdonald      263  24  23/35   F2129 Franklin MA                             34:34  8:39 
  284 Mark Ryan            194  23  32/34   M2129 Boston MA                               34:43  8:41 
  285 Jen Morgan           109  31  18/35   F3039 East Greenwich RI                       34:44  8:41 
  286 Jodi Bandala         108  29  24/35   F2129 East Greenwich RI                       34:44  8:41 
  287 Brian Bourque         40  33  46/54   M3039 Norwood MA                              34:56  8:44 
  288 Ted Tyler            129  64  13/14   M6099 Framingham MA                           35:03  8:46 
  289 Jim Sweeney          269  39  47/54   M3039 Boston MA                               35:05  8:47 
  290 Nancy Lester         317  54   5/9    F5059 Newton MA                               35:13  8:49 
  291 Norman E Cormier       7  59  27/32   M5059 Dedham MA                               35:13  8:49 
  292 Peter Fiske          133  11  20/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              35:30  8:53 
  293 Michael Lavoie       347  32  48/54   M3039 Weymouth MA                             35:35  8:54 
  294 Melita Motherway     142  42  21/35   F4049 North Kingstown RI                      35:38  8:55 
  295 Dawn Dues            176  45  22/35   F4049 Milford MA                              35:43  8:56 
  296 Fedencia P Fitch     114  37  19/35   F3039 Princeton MA                            35:46  8:57 
  297 Jim Farren            95  55  28/32   M5059 Amesbury MA                             35:51  8:58 
  298 Joanne Swenson        55  49  23/35   F4049 Norwood MA                              35:56  8:59 
  299 Kevin Cronin         394  40  55/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              35:58  9:00 
  300 Maureen Farren        94  55   6/9    F5059 Amesbury MA                             35:59  9:00 
  301 Mike Warren          381  40  56/59   M4049 North Waltham MA                        36:00  9:00 
  302 Suzanne Rivitz       294  44  24/35   F4049 Arlington MA                            36:04  9:01 
  303 Kim Jacques          193  33  20/35   F3039 Raynham MA            The Chacers       36:14  9:04 
  304 Brendan Downey       260  33  49/54   M3039 Brookline MA                            36:15  9:04 
  305 Judy Conroy          241  48  25/35   F4049 Walpole MA                              36:16  9:04 
  306 Rachel Litvack       325  17  12/13   F1620 Hingham MA                              36:34  9:09 
  307 Bob Quinn            278  51  29/32   M5059 Quincy MA                               36:45  9:12 
  308 Colleen Mcadams      139  27  25/35   F2129 Bellingham MA                           36:54  9:14 
  309 Scott Mcadams        138  32  50/54   M3039 Bellingham MA                           36:55  9:14 
  310 Mary Kelley          140  23  26/35   F2129 Bellingham MA                           36:56  9:14 
  311 Paul Clerci          111  38  51/54   M3039 Walpole MA                              36:56  9:14 
  312 Karen French         215  42  26/35   F4049 Amesbury MA                             36:58  9:15 
  313 Cathryn Hanlon       357  54   7/9    F5059 Norwood MA                              37:02  9:16 
  314 George Russo         352  55  30/32   M5059 North Waltham MA                        37:03  9:16 
  315 Joyce L Alsdorf      121  39  21/35   F3039 Princeton MA                            37:13  9:19 
  316 Kelly Collins        206  22  27/35   F2129 E. Walpole MA                           37:14  9:19 
  317 Jennifer Pineo       196  26  28/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              37:21  9:21 
  318 Lori-Ann Wilde       220  39  22/35   F3039 North Providence RI                     37:29  9:23 
  319 Marcia Andrews       342  33  23/35   F3039 Woburn MA             Shamrock Runnin   37:46  9:27 
  320 Michael Sullivan     137  14  21/21   M0115 Norwood MA                              37:52  9:28 
  321 Barry Rubenstein      25  43  57/59   M4049 Norwood MA                              37:52  9:28 
  322 Canice Thynne        258  34  24/35   F3039 Dedham MA                               38:01  9:31 
  323 Catharene A Cargill   64  35  25/35   F3039 Haverhill MA                            38:09  9:33 
  324 Faye Brown            59  32  26/35   F3039 Marlborough MA                          38:11  9:33 
  325 Lynn Moscato          61  44  27/35   F4049 Amesbury MA                             38:19  9:35 
  326 Emily Shartin        224  27  29/35   F2129 Cambrdige MA                            38:36  9:39 
  327 Sean M Finn           66  28  33/34   M2129 Boston MA                               38:47  9:42 
  328 Rebecca Kelly        200  29  30/35   F2129 Dedham MA             Thirsty Irish R   38:50  9:43 
  329 Laureen Bina         104  37  27/35   F3039 Quincy MA                               39:00  9:45 
  330 Karen Druker         102  28  31/35   F2129 Canton MA                               39:03  9:46 
  331 Cherie Riquez        328  35  28/35   F3039 Norwood MA                              39:05  9:47 
  332 Mark Akeson          355  33  52/54   M3039 Boston MA                               39:10  9:48 
  333 Jeanne O'connor       92  49  28/35   F4049 Dedham MA                               39:42  9:56 
  334 Lisa Cordeiro        182  35  29/35   F3039 N Weymouth MA                           39:55  9:59 
  335 Colleen Duggan       262  43  29/35   F4049 Norwood MA                              40:01 10:01 
  336 Karen Sommerlad       71  47  30/35   F4049 Stow MA                                 40:20 10:05 
  337 Jill Hourihan         44  25  32/35   F2129 Natick MA                               40:26 10:07 
  338 Richard Levrault     167  30  53/54   M3039 Canton MA                               40:27 10:07 
  339 Steve Mugliero       375  30  54/54   M3039 Norwood MA            FAST JOHNIES      40:27 10:07 
  340 Jen Jagolinzer       393  34  30/35   F3039 Norwood MA                              40:35 10:09 
  341 Laura Kamfonik       195  18  13/13   F1620 Norwood MA                              40:43 10:11 
  342 Joan Mckenney        384  26  33/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              40:49 10:13 
  343 Mary Tyler           128  57   8/9    F5059 Framingham MA                           41:09 10:18 
  344 Katie Sher           266  26  34/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              41:21 10:21 
  345 Nora Dullos          296  33  31/35   F3039 Boston MA                               41:28 10:22 
  346 Jason Palmer         297  29  34/34   M2129 Norwood MA                              41:29 10:23 
  347 Randall Chace        189  45  58/59   M4049 Rehoboth MA           The Chacers       41:29 10:23 
  348 Ilda Nelson          235  38  32/35   F3039 Bridgewater MA        COlonial Road R   42:10 10:33 
  349 Dorothy Zullo         69  44  31/35   F4049 North Attleboro MA                      42:38 10:40 
  350 Sean Mccolgan        117  18  16/16   M1620 Dedham MA             Thirsty Irish R   42:55 10:44 
  351 Kyle Smith           181  33  33/35   F3039 Mansfield MA          The Chacers       43:13 10:49 
  352 Elizabeth Lindsay    363  32  34/35   F3039 Norwood MA                              43:43 10:56 
  353 Beth Whisenand        11  40  32/35   F4049 Palmdale CA                             44:45 11:12 
  354 Gail Fisher          188  52   9/9    F5059 Rehoboth MA           The Chacers       44:52 11:13 
  355 Sheila Basque         77  62   2/3    F6099 Wilkinsonville MA                       46:21 11:36 
  356 Diane Mcloughlin     131  39  35/35   F3039 Norfolk MA                              46:22 11:36 
  357 Mary Ann O'hara      130  43  33/35   F4049 Dedham MA                               46:27 11:37 
  358 Daniel Kirmel         10  49  59/59   M4049 Palmdale CA                             47:04 11:46 
  359 Anne Marie Mcdonald   86  66   3/3    F6099 Weymouth MA                             48:07 12:02 
  360 Ken Cavanaugh         13  50  31/32   M5059 Norwood MA                              48:27 12:07 
  361 David Dues           177  57  32/32   M5059 Milford MA                              48:44 12:11 
  362 Shauna Hurley        240  28  35/35   F2129 Norwood MA                              49:04 12:16 
  363 Maureen Cavanaugh     12  44  34/35   F4049 Norwood MA                              49:07 12:17 
  364 Rose Pouliot         106  47  35/35   F4049 Taunton MA                              53:31 13:23 
  365 Ed Damish            282  76  14/14   M6099 Norwood MA                            1:12:00 18:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News