Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 26th Annual Brew Run

Brewster, MA, August 7, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:38  8:35    1 70-98  369 M   652 Walter Brady                                                                          
 2     45:03  8:40    2 70-98  393 M    71 Joe Corrigan                Clifton Park,NY                                              
 3     55:20 10:38    3 70-98  605 M   125 Bill Otis                   Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:27  6:38    1 60-69   57 M   564 John Courtmanche                                                                      
 2     35:21  6:48    2 60-69   84 M   112 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MD                                                  
 3     41:47  8:02    3 60-69  267 M   201 Brian Kelly                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:00  6:21    1 50-59   39 M  1008 Jim Forbes                                                                            
 2     34:42  6:40    2 50-59   64 M   119 Gordie Axtman               Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     34:50  6:42    3 50-59   69 M   771 M Lamerie                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:50  5:33    1 40-49   10 M   133 Barry Harwich               Hanover,NH                                                   
 2     30:14  5:49    2 40-49   16 M   280 James Goodberlet                                                                      
 3     31:22  6:02    3 40-49   22 M   675 Mike Roos                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:46  5:20    1 30-39    3 M   641 Joseph Navas                                                                          
 2     28:25  5:28    2 30-39    6 M    36 Gary Gates                  Fort Lauderdale,FL                                           
 3     28:28  5:28    3 30-39    8 M   701 Scott Anderson                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  5:12    1 20-29    1 M   763 Paoli Paoli                                                                           
 2     27:14  5:14    2 20-29    2 M   538 Oscar Ponce                                                                           
 3     27:49  5:21    3 20-29    4 M   631 Pat Dennen                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:26  5:28    1 14-19    7 M   531 Geoff Nelson                                                                          
 2     28:54  5:33    2 14-19   11 M   401 Rex Radloff                                                                           
 3     30:57  5:57    3 14-19   17 M  1101 Jeffrey Scranton                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39  6:28    1 09-13   48 M   827 Nick Poles                                                                            
 2     40:47  7:51    2 09-13  227 M   422 Robby Nilan                                                                           
 3     41:19  7:57    3 09-13  249 M   747 Matt Benning                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:30  6:38    1 01-8    59 M   776 Larry Belliusal                                                                      
 2     64:29 12:24    2 01-8   647 M   329 David O'Gara                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:34 11:27    1 70-98  363 F   200 Lucy Duffy                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:20  8:43    1 60-69  132 F   717 Antonia Asa-Thomas                                                                    
 2     46:13  8:53    2 60-69  149 F   967 Sue Grant                                                                             
 3     46:58  9:02    3 60-69  164 F   342 Mary Scherr                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:02  7:07    1 50-59   18 F   625 Mary Peabody                                                                          
 2     40:59  7:53    2 50-59   51 F   226 Mary Pelley                                                                           
 3     41:26  7:58    3 50-59   55 F   666 Jane Lovelette                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:11  6:00    1 40-49    1 F    14 Karen Friedman              Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     35:46  6:53    2 40-49   11 F   121 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     37:09  7:09    3 40-49   19 F   921 Rita Taugher                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:46  6:07    1 30-39    2 F    57 Barbara McManus             Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     32:27  6:14    2 30-39    3 F   702 Christine Anderson                                                                    
 3     33:49  6:30    3 30-39    4 F    18 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:59  6:44    1 20-29    9 F   768 Jessica McAnneny                                                                      
 2     36:30  7:01    2 20-29   13 F   713 Vanessa Mazandi                                                                       
 3     36:55  7:06    3 20-29   16 F  1025 Lynn Holmgren                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:05  6:56    1 14-19   12 F   204 Kristin Knouse                                                                        
 2     36:48  7:05    2 14-19   14 F   614 Colleen Ward                                                                          
 3     37:38  7:14    3 14-19   22 F   624 Andrea Newton                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:30  7:24    3 09-13  202 F   658 Nora Taranto                                                                          
 2     47:36  9:09    2 09-13  173 F   573 Kaiti Tately                                                                          
 3     48:47  9:23    3 09-13  202 F   658 Nora Taranto                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:10  9:27    1 01-8   212 F   920 Jill McDermott                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  5:12    1 20-29    1 M   763 Paoli Paoli                                                                           
 2     27:14  5:14    2 20-29    2 M   538 Oscar Ponce                                                                           
 3     27:46  5:20    1 30-39    3 M   641 Joseph Navas                                                                          
 4     27:49  5:21    3 20-29    4 M   631 Pat Dennen                                                                            
 5     28:13  5:26    4 20-29    5 M   812 Caleb Paul                                                                            
 6     28:25  5:28    2 30-39    6 M    36 Gary Gates                  Fort Lauderdale,FL                                           
 7     28:26  5:28    1 14-19    7 M   531 Geoff Nelson                                                                          
 8     28:28  5:28    3 30-39    8 M   701 Scott Anderson                                                                        
 9     28:39  5:31    4 30-39    9 M   626 Robert Laplante                                                                       
 10    28:50  5:33    1 40-49   10 M   133 Barry Harwich               Hanover,NH                                                    
 11    28:54  5:33    2 14-19   11 M   401 Rex Radloff                                                                            
 12    28:57  5:34    5 30-39   12 M   707 Mike Norton                                                                            
 13    29:33  5:41    5 20-29   13 M   809 Mo Johnson                                                                             
 14    29:58  5:46    6 30-39   14 M    30 Kevin Cavanaugh             Milford,NH                                                    
 15    30:09  5:48    7 30-39   15 M    25 David Mingori               Webster,MA                                                    
 16    30:14  5:49    2 40-49   16 M   280 James Goodberlet                                                                       
 17    30:57  5:57    3 14-19   17 M  1101 Jeffrey Scranton                                                                       
 18    31:00  5:58    4 14-19   18 M   406 Andrew Holmes                                                                          
 19    31:04  5:58    8 30-39   19 M   749 Andy Jones-Wilkins                                                                     
 20    31:16  6:01    6 20-29   20 M   427 Justin Neviackas                                                                       
 21    31:19  6:01    7 20-29   21 M   570 Patrick Condon                                                                         
 22    31:22  6:02    3 40-49   22 M   675 Mike Roos                                                                              
 23    31:36  6:05    9 30-39   23 M   517 Shaun O'Brien                                                                          
 24    31:51  6:08    4 40-49   24 M   262 Frank Row                                                                              
 25    32:00  6:09    5 14-19   25 M   651 Brendan Kemp                                                                           
 26    32:09  6:11    8 20-29   26 M   250 Brian Leahy                                                                            
 27    32:11  6:11    5 40-49   27 M   796 Moutie Stickel                                                                         
 28    32:13  6:12   10 30-39   28 M   817 Matt Murawski                                                                          
 29    32:21  6:13    6 14-19   29 M   216 Marcelo Norsworth                                                                      
 30    32:22  6:13    6 40-49   30 M   500 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
 31    32:24  6:14    7 40-49   31 M   336 Peter Davenport                                                                        
 32    32:26  6:14    9 20-29   32 M   811 Dan Giacalone                                                                          
 33    32:30  6:15    7 14-19   33 M   731 Allan Waters                                                                           
 34    32:33  6:16     Age?     34 M   783 Joshua Curtis                                                                          
 35    32:36  6:16   32 14-19  259 M   229 Alek Krenichyn                                                                         
 36    32:39  6:17    8 40-49   36 M   613 Bryan VanDorpe                                                                         
 37    32:43  6:18   11 30-39   37 M   415 Adam Margolis                                                                          
 38    32:49  6:19   12 30-39   38 M   804 Kevin Vallez                                                                           
 39    33:00  6:21    1 50-59   39 M  1008 Jim Forbes                                                                             
 40    33:06  6:22   13 30-39   40 M   664 Bob Kiely                                                                              
 41    33:12  6:23   14 30-39   41 M   304 Andrew McIntire                                                                        
 42    33:19  6:24    9 14-19   42 M   195 Brian Burlas                                                                           
 43    33:29  6:26    9 40-49   43 M   470 Mike Wallace                                                                           
 44    33:33  6:27   10 40-49   44 M   879 Doug Lindsay                                                                           
 45    33:35  6:28   11 40-49   45 M   742 Rich Silva                                                                             
 46    33:37  6:28   15 30-39   46 M   690 Eric Zimmerman                                                                         
 47    33:38  6:28   10 14-19   47 M  1148 Dan Talbert                                                                            
 48    33:39  6:28    1 09-13   48 M   827 Nick Poles                                                                             
 49    33:41  6:29   10 20-29   49 M  1053 Mike Smith                                                                             
 50    33:44  6:29   11 14-19   50 M   628 Brian Chisholm                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:11  6:00    1 40-49    1 F    14 Karen Friedman              Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     31:46  6:07    1 30-39    2 F    57 Barbara McManus             Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     32:27  6:14    2 30-39    3 F   702 Christine Anderson                                                                    
 4     33:49  6:30    3 30-39    4 F    18 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     34:47  6:41    4 30-39    5 F   554 Jill Trotter                                                                          
 6     34:48  6:42    5 30-39    6 F   435 Beth Lindquist                                                                        
 7     34:51  6:42    6 30-39    7 F  1136 J Christian                                                                           
 8     34:54  6:43    7 30-39    8 F  1144 Ann Marie Fullem                                                                      
 9     34:59  6:44    1 20-29    9 F   768 Jessica McAnneny                                                                      
 10    35:41  6:52    8 30-39   10 F   279 Kathleen Devlin Goodberl                                                               
 11    35:46  6:53    2 40-49   11 F   121 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                   
 12    36:05  6:56    1 14-19   12 F   204 Kristin Knouse                                                                         
 13    36:30  7:01    2 20-29   13 F   713 Vanessa Mazandi                                                                        
 14    36:48  7:05    2 14-19   14 F   614 Colleen Ward                                                                           
 15    36:51  7:05    9 30-39   15 F   161 Jessica Devin               Brewster,MA                                                   
 16    36:55  7:06    3 20-29   16 F  1025 Lynn Holmgren                                                                          
 17    36:58  7:07    4 20-29   17 F   343 Kari Laughlin                                                                          
 18    37:02  7:07    1 50-59   18 F   625 Mary Peabody                                                                           
 19    37:09  7:09    3 40-49   19 F   921 Rita Taugher                                                                           
 20    37:10  7:09    4 40-49   20 F   418 Susn Lowry                                                                             
 21    37:16  7:10   10 30-39   21 F   354 Silke Spang                                                                            
 22    37:38  7:14    3 14-19   22 F   624 Andrea Newton                                                                          
 23    37:47  7:16    5 20-29   23 F  1028 Marisa Lindray                                                                         
 24    37:50  7:17    4 14-19   24 F   766 Jennifer Goodwin                                                                       
 25    38:13  7:21   11 30-39   25 F   881 Stacey Kinum                                                                           
 26    38:30  7:24    3 09-13  202 F   658 Nora Taranto                                                                           
 27    38:42  7:27    5 40-49   27 F   856 Alison Byland                                                                          
 28    38:47  7:28     Age?     28 F   684 Nancy Sanford-Blagg                                                                    
 29    38:50  7:28    6 20-29   29 F   380 Michelle Parent                                                                        
 30    38:55  7:29    5 14-19   30 F   341 Katie Stomski                                                                          
 31    39:03  7:31    7 20-29   31 F    65 Liz Carten                  Milton,MA                                                     
 32    39:07  7:31    6 40-49   32 F  1134 Erica Scatchard                                                                        
 33    39:13  7:33    6 14-19   33 F   222 Julia Lustick                                                                          
 34    39:15  7:33    8 20-29   34 F  1004 Lauren Mazzotta                                                                        
 35    39:41  7:38    7 14-19   35 F   526 Emily Goncalves                                                                        
 36    39:50  7:40    9 20-29   36 F  1030 Lisa Benjamin                                                                          
 37    39:53  7:40   12 30-39   37 F   177 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
 38    40:01  7:42   13 30-39   38 F   240 Melissa Frey                                                                           
 39    40:02  7:42   14 30-39   39 F   362 Shannon Lawrence                                                                       
 40    40:03  7:42   10 20-29   40 F   409 Meghan O'Toole                                                                         
 41    40:05  7:43   11 20-29   41 F   407 Mary Beth Ryan                                                                         
 42    40:16  7:45    7 40-49   42 F   864 Mary Luttrell                                                                          
 43    40:18  7:45    8 40-49   43 F   916 Ro Nelson                                                                              
 44    40:19  7:45   12 20-29   44 F   987 Holly Gage                                                                             
 45    40:20  7:45   13 20-29   45 F   837 Christine Joyce                                                                        
 46    40:22  7:46   14 20-29   46 F   408 Julie Sullivan                                                                         
 47    40:34  7:48    9 40-49   47 F   581 Kathy Weatherby                                                                        
 48    40:43  7:50   15 20-29   48 F   991 Kathleen Howard                                                                        
 49    40:44  7:50   15 30-39   49 F  1157 Maura Dolan                                                                            
 50    40:56  7:52   10 40-49   50 F   559 Rachel Young                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News