Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #4

Buckland, MA, August 2, 2004

[Field Events ]

Running Events

Girls
100 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  0:15
     2 Allison Willis               0:15.1
     3 Saki Fujita                  0:16.2
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ashley Walker                0:28.1
     2 Ella Sarah Deters            0:31.9
     3 Emma Wesoloski               0:34.0
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Emma Jepsen                  0:20.2
     2 Makayla Hicks                0:22.9
     3 Tegan Valeski                0:24.4
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Elizabeth Lawless            0:15.8
     2 Mary Fraser                  0:17.8
     3 Makeda Diggs                 0:18.2

200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  0:31.1
     2 Allison Willis               0:31.9
     3 Della Sorensen-Hoberman      0:33.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Elizabeth Lawless            0:33.4
     2 Hannah Brooks                0:37.9
     3 Mary Fraser                  0:38.0
50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ashley Walker                0:13.8
     2 Emma Wesoloski               0:14.2
     3 Ella Sarah Deters            0:15

 Age Group             5-7
     1 Emma Jepsen                  0:09.9
     2 Sarah Ward                   0:10
     3 Makayla Hicks                0:10.5
800 M
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Hannah Specht                2:47.9

MILE
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  7:56.1
     2 Saki Fujita                  8:00.5
     3 Christina Zukowski           8:09.9
     4 Elena Dean                   9:37.7
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Erica Dean                   10:32.3
     2 Savita Diggs                 11:04
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Elizabeth Lawless            7:19.2
     2 Ashley Pierce                8:32.4
     3 Mary Fraser                  8:33.5
     4 Masumi Fujita                10:08.8
OBSTACLE COURSE

 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ashley Walker                0:22.5
     2 Megan Martino                0:23.3
     3 Emma Wesoloski               0:25.8
     4 Ella Sarah Deters            0:28.4
     5 Lyra Macek                   0:29
     6 Mae Rice-Lesure              0:36.4
     7 Adrienne Josephs             0:58
     8 Grace Wesoloski              1:01
     9 Jaden LeBreux                1:11
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Emma Jepsen                  0:15.9
     2 Sarah Ward                   0:16.3
     3 Tegan Valeski                0:20.5
     4 Makayla Hicks                0:21.3
     5 Erica Dean                   0:22.5
     6 Savita Diggs                 0:23.3
     7 Emma Guyette                 0:27
     8 Sequoia LeBreux              0:27.5
Boys

100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Scott Dean                   0:19.1
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   0:14.6
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 0:12.4
     2 Mike Duffy                   0:16.5
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Jonathon Schuetze            0:24.9
     2 Zachary McCloud              0:26.1
     3 Brady McCloud                0:28.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto               0:18.4
     2 Jonah Godfrey                0:18.5
     3 Anthony Isildakli            0:19.0
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Nick Cogswell                0:17.2
     2 Christian Fournier           0:17.6
     3 Evan Wheeler                 0:18.5
200 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Scott Dean                   0:43.4
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   0:32.0
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 0:25.1
     2 Jake Mayer                   0:31.3
     3 Mike Duffy                   0:35.9
     4 Dale Holmes                  0:36.1
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Nick Cogswell                0:36.9
     2 Bryan Schwatrz               0:37.7
     3 Christian Fournier           0:38.3

50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Zachary McCloud              0:12.6
     2 Jonathon Schuetze            0:12.8
     3 Marty Brown                  0:14.8
     4 Brady McCloud                0:14.8


 Age Group             5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto               0:09.3
     2 Jonah Godfrey                0:09.5
     3 Anthony Isildakli            0:09.7
800 M
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Alexander Amidon             2:11.3
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Mark Burnham                 2:18.2
     2 Jeremy Kommel-Bernstein      2:45.6
     3 Domenic Uguccioni            2:47.9
     4 Mike Duffy                   3:10.5
MILE
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Scott Dean                   8:06.7
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   6:34.4
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 6:50.6
     2 Mike Duffy                   7:13.7
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Liam Datres de la Blotier    9:48
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Luke Toritto                 7:47.4
     2 Ty Phillips                  7:51.1
     3 Bryan Schwatrz               8:03.3
     4 Langston Sorensen-Hoberman   8:13.9
     5 Ezekiel Heter-Wegscheider    8:38.1

OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Andrew Hicks                 0:24
     2 Zachary McCloud              0:26
     3 Jonathon Schuetze            0:30
     4 Matthew Taylor               0:31
     5 Brady McCloud                0:32
     6 Michael Gabaree              0:33
     7 William Guyette              0:35
     8 Sam Parsons                  0:39
     9 Marty Brown                  0:44
    10 Tucker Mills                 0:54
    11 Bryan Baumann                0:56
    12 Kyle Mayer                   0:59
    13 Guy Rice-Lesure              1:12


 Age Group             5-7
     1 Jonah Godfrey                0:15
     2 Tyler Sinistore              0:16
     3 Wil Neeley                   0:17
     4 Liam Datres de la Blotier    0:17
     5 Joshua Taylor                0:17
     6 Ben Parsons                  0:18
     7 Michael Schuetze             0:19
     8 Devon Early                  0:21
     9 Riley Dupree                 0:25
    10 Wiley Gu                     0:36
    11 Taylor McCloud               0:48




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News