Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 1, 2004

[International Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Sprint Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                    <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->          DIV            TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME               RACE Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY  PL/TOT   DIV     Time
=====  ==== ===============    ==== ===  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======  ======  ===== =======
    1   316 WIN WHITCOMB         I    2    7:38    0:47    4   40:05    0:25    3   19:54           1/15   M4044 1:08:47
    2   263 NOIEL FONTAINE       I    1    7:36    0:43    3   40:04    0:28    9   21:12           1/10   M3539 1:10:02
    3   307 JAMES SULLIVAN       I    3    7:45    1:08    5   40:58    0:55    4   20:00           2/15   M4044 1:10:45
    4   281 SCOTT LELAND         I   40   10:19    1:15    7   41:24    0:17    6   20:36           2/10   M3539 1:13:49
    5   223 GLENN BEAUCHESNE     I   19    9:10    2:06    1   39:39    1:00   15   22:21           3/10   M3539 1:14:13
    6   233 LOLLY BRILLIANT      I    6    7:59    1:02   15   42:43    0:36   13   22:05           1/4    F4549 1:14:23
    7   277 LIAM O'CONNELL       I    4    7:48    0:45   31   45:40    0:28    5   20:04           1/7    M2024 1:14:44
    8   285 MICHAEL MCGROARTY    I   43   10:30    1:09    2   39:54    0:43   21   23:09           1/11   M3034 1:15:22
    9   253 JIM DONEGAN          I   29    9:48    1:11   12   42:13    1:06   11   21:33           1/7    M4549 1:15:49
   10   256 JESSE DUBEY          I   53   10:53    1:11    9   41:45    1:15    7   20:50           1/9    M2529 1:15:52
   11   230 BOB BONNEAU          I    9    8:20    1:14    8   41:43    0:46   30   24:19           1/7    M5054 1:16:20
   12   321 DAVE COUTURE         I   18    9:02    1:23   18   43:04    0:25   16   22:43           2/11   M3034 1:16:36
   13   740 LUKAS BEST           I   15    8:53    1:57   22   44:12    0:28   10   21:19           3/11   M3034 1:16:47
   14   250 VANCE DEAN           I    7    8:08    1:28   14   42:40    1:04   26   23:33           2/7    M4549 1:16:52
   15   279 GARRY KRINSKY        I   58   11:12    1:59   19   43:48    0:45    2   19:49           3/7    M4549 1:17:31
   16   741 DANIEL SPLLACY       I   32    9:59    1:03   21   44:08    0:46   12   21:52           3/15   M4044 1:17:46
   17   293 ANDERS PETERSON      I   57   11:11    0:55   33   45:57    0:30    1   19:39           2/9    M2529 1:18:10
   18   300 STEVE ROULIER        I   45   10:42    1:46   10   41:55    0:47   19   23:02           4/15   M4044 1:18:10
   19   315 JAMES VIRGILIO       I   23    9:18    1:06   13   42:19    0:41   40   24:56           4/7    M4549 1:18:18
   20   311 TREVOR TOMASINO      I   86   12:32    1:40    6   41:23    0:40   14   22:18           2/7    M2024 1:18:31
   21   288 DANIEL MULDOON       I   21    9:12    1:14   11   42:02    0:57   48   25:40           5/15   M4044 1:19:04
   22   248 ERIC CZAJA           I   52   10:52    1:20   16   42:52    0:42   25   23:26           4/11   M3034 1:19:10
   23   282 BONNER LITCHFIELD    I   30    9:52    1:13   23   44:30    0:50   17   22:51           6/15   M4044 1:19:15
   24   273 WOODY HONG           I   10    8:21          113 1:06:27    1:01   46   25:30           4/10   M3539 1:19:27
   25   305 DENISE SPENCE        I   13    8:39    1:31   37   46:18    1:02   20   23:06           2/4    F4549 1:20:35
   26   241 LAURA COLLINS        I   12    8:23    1:17   44   47:15    0:44   27   23:35           1/9    F2024 1:21:13
   27   287 CASSANDRA MORAN      I    8    8:09    1:07   26   45:01    0:40   56   26:26           2/9    F2024 1:21:20
   28   310 MICHAEL TENCZAR      I   35   10:11    1:36   25   44:48    0:47   37   24:35           7/15   M4044 1:21:56
   29   325 GEOFFREY SULLIVAN    I   33   10:09    1:36   28   45:31    0:25   39   24:40           3/7    M2024 1:22:19
   30   734 LAURA GERSON         I   28    9:45    1:29   32   45:45    0:29   47   25:34           1/1    F2529 1:23:00
   31   296 JOHN REINO           I   89   12:48    1:49   17   42:58    1:19   34   24:26           8/15   M4044 1:23:18
   32   733 DANIEL KRAMER        I   14    8:50    1:49   30   45:37    1:27   52   26:05           5/10   M3539 1:23:46
   33   721 JESSICA REYNOLDS     I   16    9:01    2:19   42   47:01    0:58   38   24:35           1/2    F1519 1:23:52
   34   314 DUSTIN VIRGILIO      I   27    9:40    1:20   41   47:01    0:39   45   25:27           1/5    M1519 1:24:04
   35   240 JASON COLLINS        I   92   13:02    1:52   34   46:02    0:18   18   22:58           3/9    M2529 1:24:10
   36   236 DANIEL BUTTRICK      I   73   11:54    2:07   20   43:52    1:14   44   25:16           4/7    M2024 1:24:21
   37   732 ELIZABETH MITCHELL   I  106   13:36    1:34   47   47:28    1:01    8   20:51           3/9    F2024 1:24:29
   38   215 VINNY AGUIAR         I   24    9:19    1:19   43   47:12    1:02   50   25:50           2/7    M5054 1:24:41
   39   728 TOM DAVIDSON         I   54   11:03    2:26   35   46:04    0:42   35   24:28           5/11   M3034 1:24:41
   40   269 DAVID HARDY          I   34   10:10    1:02   40   46:51    0:58   53   26:08           6/11   M3034 1:25:07
   41   242 RICHARD CONROY       I   55   11:05    1:59   49   47:38    0:58   28   23:40           6/10   M3539 1:25:19
   42   237 CAL CAMERON          I   39   10:17    1:28   39   46:45    0:44   55   26:22           1/2    M5559 1:25:34
   43   304 SEAN SMITH           I   77   12:07    1:32   36   46:07    0:56   41   25:08           7/11   M3034 1:25:47
   44   245 DEAN COUTURE         I   79   12:14    0:58   45   47:22    1:04   36   24:30           8/11   M3034 1:26:07
   45   272 CHRIS HESSLER        I   46   10:43    1:05   55   48:59    1:14   29   24:17           9/15   M4044 1:26:17
   46   221 TIM BARTLEY          I   47   10:46    2:13   57   49:07    1:02   23   23:10           2/5    M1519 1:26:17
   47   274 MARI HOPPE           I   62   11:24    1:50   50   48:00    0:45   32   24:23           1/6    F3034 1:26:20
   48   303 TIMOTHY SCOTT        I   83   12:27    1:21   24   44:43    0:10   72   27:44          10/15   M4044 1:26:23
   49   294 RICHARD PREE         I   11    8:21    3:04   68   50:19    0:32   43   25:12           3/7    M5054 1:27:26
   50   238 BOB CHENEY           I   70   11:46    1:54   56   49:04    0:15   42   25:10           1/2    M6064 1:28:07
   51   244 RYAN COURTEMANCHE    I  111   14:15    2:20   38   46:40    0:47   31   24:22           4/9    M2529 1:28:21
   52   731 BRETT CONSTANTINE    I   63   11:31    1:54   27   45:26    1:09   80   28:46           5/7    M2024 1:28:45
   53   317 COLIN WILSON         I   71   11:53    1:14   61   49:25    0:39   49   25:47           3/5    M1519 1:28:55
   54   231 DAWN BLUE GERKEN     I    5    7:51    2:37   62   49:38    1:01   77   28:20           2/6    F3034 1:29:26
   55   261 AUGUST FELIX         I   67   11:42    1:41   52   48:23    1:01   63   26:51           4/5    M1519 1:29:37
   56   739 MARK CHARRON JR      I   84   12:27    2:17   71   51:09    0:45   22   23:10           5/9    M2529 1:29:46
   57   323 MARY GUBALA          I   96   13:12    1:46   63   49:45    0:55   33   24:24           1/7    F3539 1:30:01
   58   264 LAURA FONTAINE       I   56   11:10    1:53   65   49:58    0:33   60   26:44           2/7    F3539 1:30:16
   59   727 DALE WOODS           I   65   11:37    2:30   46   47:27    1:13   70   27:35          11/15   M4044 1:30:21
   60   227 KATHERINE BLAIS      I   64   11:33    1:58   64   49:48    0:51   57   26:31           4/9    F2024 1:30:38
   61   312 FERNANDO VIGIL       I   66   11:39    2:02   67   50:09    1:20   59   26:40           6/9    M2529 1:31:48
   62   246 LAUREN CUNNIFFE      I   72   11:53    2:31   54   48:59    1:13   68   27:24           1/7    F4044 1:31:58
   63   235 DARLEEN BRYAN        I   59   11:18    2:09   79   52:02    0:22   58   26:32           5/9    F2024 1:32:21
   64   255 JOHN DOOLITTLE       I   85   12:29    2:24   60   49:23    0:52   69   27:25           7/10   M3539 1:32:31
   65   267 SALLY GOADE          I   81   12:25    1:51   53   48:54    0:59   79   28:32           3/4    F4549 1:32:39
   66   302 GREG SCOTLAND        I   51   10:51    2:03   58   49:11    0:57   89   30:34           5/7    M4549 1:33:33
   67   295 CHERYL REED          I   61   11:21    1:11   70   50:56    1:06   82   29:13           3/6    F3034 1:33:45
   68   266 STEVEN GAURIN        I  103   13:32    3:59   29   45:33    2:06   81   28:57           8/10   M3539 1:34:06
   69   262 CHRYSTAL WITTCOPP    I   41   10:21    1:31   87   54:24    1:14   64   27:00           3/7    F3539 1:34:28
   70   729 SARAH NEWMAN         I   74   11:58    2:20   78   51:57    0:22   74   27:59           2/7    F4044 1:34:35
   71   297 JUDITH ROBERTS       I   49   10:48    1:36   73   51:17    2:24   75   28:09    1:00   1/1    F5054 1:35:12
   72   278 ALEX KOPPENHEFFER    I   93   13:04    2:44   75   51:22    2:02   54   26:19           7/9    M2529 1:35:28
   73   234 KEVIN BROWN          I   88   12:41    1:50   66   50:07    1:03   87   30:15           9/11   M3034 1:35:53
   74   719 ERIK HELMUTH         I   38   10:17    2:43  105   59:13    0:51   24   23:12           6/7    M2024 1:36:14
   75   726 ABRAHAM SANDEL IV    I   22    9:17    3:09  102   57:10    1:12   51   26:01           7/7    M2024 1:36:48
   76   229 MARIE BOISVERT       I   17    9:01    2:11   84   53:47    0:21   96   31:38           6/9    F2024 1:36:58
   77   292 LORI ONDRISKA        I   44   10:37    2:04   51   48:19    1:38  110   34:49           4/7    F3539 1:37:26
   78   252 LOU DESI             I   36   10:11    4:41   69   50:39    0:52   93   31:08           4/7    M5054 1:37:29
   79   283 LAURA MAYER          I  110   14:15    2:33   72   51:09    2:08   71   27:38           5/7    F3539 1:37:41
   80   298 THOMAS ROONEY        I  113   15:05    1:45   59   49:17    2:19   84   29:37          12/15   M4044 1:38:00
   81   738 TAMARA GROGAN        I   78   12:11    2:22   76   51:25    1:40   88   30:33           3/7    F4044 1:38:10
   82   299 LEIGH YOUNGBLOOD     I   82   12:25    2:02   97   56:17    0:34   66   27:20           9/10   M3539 1:38:36
   83   725 WILLIAM VRANOS       I  112   14:32    2:56   82   53:16    0:30   73   27:45          13/15   M4044 1:38:59
   84   239 RACHEL CHMURA        I   76   12:04    2:24  103   57:15    0:33   65   27:13           6/7    F3539 1:39:28
   85   280 JANELLE LANG         I   91   12:52    2:39   94   55:46    1:32   61   26:45           7/9    F2024 1:39:33
   86   247 MIKE CURRIE          I  108   13:43    2:55   95   55:50    0:41   62   26:48           5/7    M5054 1:39:54
   87   308 MICHAEL TANG         I   97   13:15    1:18   48   47:33    1:26  114   36:36          10/11   M3034 1:40:06
   88   324 CAROLINE PETERSON    I   90   12:48    2:32  101   56:49    0:47   67   27:21           8/9    F2024 1:40:16
   89   224 MICHAEL BELL         I   48   10:47    1:27   96   55:54    0:34  102   32:48           1/2    M0114 1:41:28
   90   265 DAVID GAINSBORO      I   68   11:43    2:06  104   58:16    1:07   78   28:23           5/5    M1519 1:41:32
   91   222 PAUL BASSETT         I  114   15:20    1:52   77   51:25    1:27   97   31:57           2/2    M6064 1:41:59
   92   290 LAURA NODDIN         I   37   10:12    3:53   89   54:46    0:49  100   32:24           4/7    F4044 1:42:01
   93   720 LAURA MULLER         I   75   12:03    2:19   98   56:20    0:21   92   31:04           7/7    F3539 1:42:05
   94   735 SAM MAGEE            I   60   11:20    2:43   90   55:01    0:29  103   32:49           8/9    M2529 1:42:19
   95   254 ERICA DOOLITTLE      I   42   10:26    2:36  107 1:00:27    0:37   76   28:19           4/6    F3034 1:42:22
   96   259 BETSY EVANS          I  105   13:36    2:27   91   55:12    0:40   90   30:36           1/3    F5559 1:42:30
   97   322 ROBERT GAINES        I   98   13:17    2:34  100   56:44    0:51   83   29:15           6/7    M5054 1:42:39
   98   275 HEATHER JOHNSTON     I  104   13:32    3:18   83   53:18    1:37   94   31:22           5/6    F3034 1:43:04
   99   251 MARC DEBELL          I  100   13:21    3:37   81   52:59    1:48   95   31:22          10/10   M3539 1:43:04
  100   301 MARK SCHAFFER        I   26    9:30    5:05   88   54:35    4:23   85   29:44          14/15   M4044 1:43:15
  101   249 ED DAVIAU            I  109   14:03    4:06   80   52:58    0:39  104   33:12           6/7    M4549 1:44:55
  102   736 LEO WRIGHT           I   20    9:10    1:57  109 1:01:36    0:36   98   32:09           2/2    M0114 1:45:27
  103   723 JAY TWITCHELL        I  107   13:42    3:19   86   54:19    0:39  105   33:36          11/11   M3034 1:45:32
  104   306 KT SPENCER           I   94   13:07    3:05   85   54:09    1:36  109   34:18           9/9    F2024 1:46:13
  105   320 CHRISTOPHER ETHIER   I   99   13:20    3:03   92   55:18    0:46  108   34:00           2/2    M5559 1:46:25
  106   313 DONNA VIRGILIO       I   87   12:38    1:31   74   51:17    1:19  117   40:02           4/4    F4549 1:46:45
  107   319 DAVID WOZNIAK        I   69   11:44    2:39   99   56:28    1:13  113   36:09           7/7    M4549 1:48:10
  108   724 DAVID GARAPPOLO      I  117   16:40    4:49   93   55:34    1:33  101   32:33           9/9    M2529 1:51:07
  109   291 MEGAN O'CONNOR       I   25    9:19    3:19  108 1:00:48    0:59  115   36:48           6/6    F3034 1:51:11
  110   232 TAMI BRESNAHAN       I  118   17:14    2:36  110 1:01:52    0:27   86   30:00           5/7    F4044 1:52:06
  111   218 LAURA ANDREWS        I   50   10:48    2:09  114 1:08:06    0:50   91   31:02           6/7    F4044 1:52:53
  112   220 NANCY BAIR           I  102   13:28    4:19  106   59:49    0:54  112   35:22           1/1    F6064 1:53:49
  113   271 THOMAS HENRY         I   31    9:55    0:47  115 1:09:43    2:23  107   33:54           7/7    M5054 1:56:41
  114   286 RICK MONGEAU         I   80   12:23    2:19  111 1:02:12    2:11  116   37:43          15/15   M4044 1:56:47
  115   718 GAIL ADAMS           I  116   15:35    3:17  112 1:02:21    0:35  111   35:01           2/3    F5559 1:56:48
  116   217 BRENDA ALDRICH       I   95   13:09    3:38  117 1:13:44    0:53   99   32:10           7/7    F4044 2:03:32
  117   270 FARREN HENRY         I  101   13:23    3:07  116 1:12:56    2:24  106   33:52           2/2    F1519 2:05:40
  118   737 SUSAN MARTIN         I  115   15:29    4:47  118 1:31:02    2:49  118   50:27           3/3    F5559 2:44:33
***** DQ *****
        318
***** DNF ****
        258
        309
        257
        243




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News