Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, August 19, 2004

[Overall Results ]

Overall Standings

Week 11 (August 19)

CONGRATULATIONS to all the winners in both categories and Best Time. Ties were broken by the number of races attended.
      EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      August 19 (RACE 11)        
      MEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
TWO AWARDS PTS   ONE AWARD PTS   FOUR AWARDS PTS
Ford, Brian 27   Twarog, Matthew 34   Hall, Allen 85
Johnson, Nick 17   Pollock, Ben 16   Blake, Richard 67
Gagnon, Brian 14   Chiang, Edward 7   MacMahon, Ted 56
Koethe, Eric 12   Coarr, Matthew 7   Beauchesne, Eric 54
Conlon, Tim 11   Kinnee, John 6   Porter, Rick 33
Robinson, Ben 11   Molloy, Peter 5   Sacco, Daniel 32
Brandenberg, Lukas 10   Georges, Frank 5   Galla, Paul 32
Napolitana, Matt 10   Lackner, John 5   Currie, David 29
Hausherr, David 8   Roach, Sean 4   Alexander, Sam 20
Kalinoski, Jon 8   Morse, Jeff 3   Magdalenski, Joe 17
Brandenberg, Patrik 7   Killiam, Mike 3   Casey, Chris 15
Boutin, Marc 7   Barnett, Douglas 2   Bender, Scott 11
MacPherson, Rob 6   Hall, Brett 2   Gale, Steve 11
Cattel, Dennis 6   Janvskiewicz, Jeremy 2   Rhoades, James 10
Casey, Terry Jr. 6   Ewers, Mike 2   Farren, Mark 10
Cullen, Sean 5   Francis, Brad 1   Cook, Patrick 9
Dinola, Alex 5         O'Connor, Tim 9
Mastandrea, Philip 5         Klamar, James 8
Galvis, Frederico 4         Cullen Stephen 8
Learned, Andrew 4         Demeis, Jude 7
Innis, John 4         Barnerjee, Amit 6
Delnero, Zachary 4         Kinsella, Bret 6
Sandore, Billy 4         Holtsberg, Chris 3
Flanders, Keith 4         Glass, Dave 2
Dick, Robert 4         Manvilia, Anthony 1
Miele, Tom 4            
Gabrielson, Kevin 3            
Cogliano, chris 3            
Schouler, Brent 3            
Hennessey, Michael 3            
LaCourse, Casey 2            
Boutin, Craig 2            
Ware, Nick 2            
Hanna, Sean 1            
Learned, Zachary 1            
Bule, Christopher 1            
Mario, Chris 1            
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Jon Kalinoski 20:27   Ben Pollock 18:29   Eric Beauchesne 19:02
               
Scott Estabrook 17:57   Eric Beauchesne 17:30   Eric Beauchesne 18:28
  1997     1999     2001
      MEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5     CATEGORY 6  
40 T0 49     50 to 59     60 AND OVER  
TEN AWARDS PTS   FOUR AWARDS PTS   TWO AWARDS PTS
Rhoades, Jeffrey 194   Clark, Bill 72   Dunham, Dave 39
MacDonald, Tom 154   Stewart, Glenn 73   O'Clair, Sam 18
Panas, Lee 143   Frimanson, Robert 65   McDermott, Paul 18
Demers, Leo 119   Nasatka, Roger 52   Jones, Ray 9
Ruggiero, Mike 115   Flint, Douglas 48   Orni, Peter 8
Bobryk, Peter 112   Rios, Rafael 47   Ludwig, Robert 7
Gormley, Mike 89   Cullen, Gregory 34   Siegal, Julian 5
Graf, Mark 88   Burns, Edward 34   Shenoy, Vikram 4
Morrison, Robert 81   Brown, Matt 33   Molloy, Richard 4
Saunders, John 77   Boutotte, Raymond 28   Hubbard, Dean 2
Peternell, David 59   Riley, Philip 20   Robertson, John 1
Katz, David 52   Lee, John 15      
Schofield, Mark 51   Hildreth, Tom 14      
Parker, John 50   Graves, George 12      
Swan, Steve 46   Ricardelli, Robert 11      
Van Buren, Roy 42   Nakano, Takayuki 11      
Burk, Rick 39   Parow, Jack 10      
Mathews, Mark 32   Stark, Marty 10      
Russell, Christopher 30   Hersey, Rick 9      
Cramer, Keith 27   Smith, Kenneth 6      
Casey, Terry 24   McGaw, Philip 4      
Huang, Jianxing 24   Zelitch, Bernard 3      
Johnson, Steve 24   Kanaracus, Steve 3      
Row, Frank 21   Robichaud, Ken 2      
Morris, John 21   Syrjala, Russell 2      
Faias, Richard 20   Halpin, Robert 2      
Holman, Dean 20   Shandrowski, Paul 2      
Meklenburg, Kurt 19   Sullivan, Dan 1      
Lawlor, John 19   Towers, Dan 1      
O'Brien, Keith 19   Pollock, james 1      
Simm, Glenn 19   Chosiad, David 1      
McDermott, Jim 19            
Coddaire, Mark 18            
Johnson, Bryan 18            
Richards, Joel 17            
Karpo, franc 17            
Marsh, Don 16            
Powell, Stephen 16            
Gannon, Dan 15            
Troy, Thomas 15            
Gallagher, Mark 15            
Dimucci, Joe 14            
Pancoast, Ed 13            
Viveiros, Jose 12            
Row, Gordon 12            
Uram, Randall 10            
LeFemine, Steve 10            
Gould, Perry 10            
Gilling, Jeff 9            
Jones, Rick 9            
Curley, Dave 8            
Nikonovskiy, Vladimir 7            
Ware, Kirk 7            
Brandenberg, Andreas 5            
Burton, Robert 5            
Williams, Jackson 5            
Wilde, Barry 5            
Brewer, Scott 3            
Pezonowski, Kevin 2            
Conlon, Mark 1            
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Franc Karpo 21:40   John Lee 21:06   Peter Orni 24:56
               
James Garcia 18:37   Philip Riley 20:34   Richard Molloy 20:56
  1999     2002     2002
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
TWO AWARDS PTS   TWO AWARDS PTS   THREE AWARDS PTS
Horelik, Noelle 30   Beachhesne, Amy 29   Trotter, Jill 46
Parker, Suzanne 24   Lenos, Heidi 21   Sacco, Cindy 40
Casey, Taylor 21   Dennechuk, Sarah 18   Hanly, Susan 38
Smith, ally 13   Flanders, Yvonne 15   Peternell, Alison 30
Cullen, Bridget 10   Cullen, Genevieve 14   McKenney, Marybeth 23
Powell, Elizabeth 7   Koethe, Alice 8   Casey, Lisa 15
Gould, Danielle 7   Cullen, Amber 7   Linstad, Bethany 15
Leahy, Amanda 5   Sullivan, Kelly 6   Thornton, Alison 10
Pollock, alexa 5   Tulp, Katelyn 6   O'Brien-Smith, Lisa 9
Herald, Kelley 5   Royal, Amy 5   McDermott, Valerie 7
Morrison, Rachel 5   Vondal, Maegan 5   Haas, Kara 7
Meyers, Kristen 5   Tulp, Lauren 5   Pebreza, Laurie 6
Morrison, Barbara 5   Parker, Cathy 7   Waszak, Angela 6
Brandenberg, Julie 4   Lefebvre, Nikki 4   Turcotte, Anne 6
Conlon, Sarah 4   Ferrin, Briana 3   Kent, Sallie 6
Roper, Millie 3   Bruinooge, Lisa 3   Dougherty, Lisa 4
Studer, Lauren 3   Furman, Jillian 3   Gounaris, Lynn 3
Allwein, eliza 3   Andesron, Angie 2   Beauchesne, Christina 3
Bobryk, Candace 3   Blais, Katie 1   Walsh, Susan 3
Gould, Jenn 2   Lokiec, Sarah 1   Klauser, Kathleen 1
Brewer, Lauren 2   Gomez, Esther 1   Henderson, Kimberly 1
McKeon, Abby 2         Scanlon, Tara 1
Blanco, Heidi 1         Reis, Jackie 1
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Elizabeth Powell 25:05   Amber Cullen 23:45   Kara Haas 23:23
               
Jessica Parrott 20:55   Kara Molloy 20:45   Kara Molloy 21:24
  1999     1999     2001
               
               
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5        
40 TO 49     50 to 59     WALKERS  
FIVE AWARDS PTS   ONE AWARD PTS   EIGHT AWARDS PTS
Pancoast, Liane 72   Byrne, Nancy 27   Beck, Marge 122
O'Brien, Kathleen 70   Romvos, Judy 15   Luck, Christopher 120
Conlon, Debbie 44   Gladwin, Marge 10   Morrison, Terry 99
Roper, Buffy 40   Wojtas, Pat 8   Learned, Kim 90
Casey, Cathie 39   Connell, Jane 3   Page, Betsy 81
Ricardelli, Bonnie 32   McCann, Cyd 2   Laste, Russell 81
Holman, Rochelle 32   Parrott, Joan 1   Burk, Carol 70
Sibley, Dale 29         Boivert, Doreen 58
Flanders, Kathy 27         Boutotte, Janice 39
Hanna, Cynthia 20         Gagnon, Sheila 37
Cullen, Gloria 16         Burk, Rick 36
Christian, Mary 14         Schofield, Dale 27
Schofield, Dale 14   BEST TIMES     Navarro, Ralph 23
Levine, Sue 14   Nancy Byrne 25:24   Allwein, Louise 22
Tibbetts, Judy 12   NEW RECORD     Herald, Diane 21
Rhodes, Debra 10         Morrison, Barbara 18
Lawson, Kathy 9         Hanly, Ken 17
Hunter, Gail 8   CATEGORY 6     Mastandrea, Dot 15
Gallant, Maureen 7   60 AND OVER     Goode, Chris 12
Chiribosa, Julie 7   ONE AWARD PTS   Chase, Deborah 9
Donovan, Joanne 6   Minosh, Joyce 1   Hanly, Conor 6
Suszynski, Therese 6   BEST TIMES     Johnson, Jennifer 5
Pezanowski, Regina 5   Minosh, Joyce 42:30   Tharion, Bill 4
Scherzer, Heidi 5         Dinizio, Joylene 4
Harrington, Sheri 5   Besty Page 37:06   Parker, Marianne 4
Koethe, Dale 4     2000   Hantman, Toby 4
Tom, Marybeth 3   CATEGORY 4     Donovan, Joanne 2
Johnson, Deborah 2   BEST TIMES     Blanco, Dena 2
Kelley, Grace 2   Liane Pancoast 24:47   Suszynski, Therese 2
Rose, Sandy 1         Johnson, Deborah 2
Verdibello, Laura 1   Liane Pancoast 22:45   Casey, Lisa 1
        1999   Blanco, Rodney 1

Last Updated on 8/20/04
By Paul Poisson



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News