Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Point Series 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, August 19, 2004

[AGE GROUP | TOTAL POINTS ]

WK7

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 8 - September 23, 2004
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  8/19/04
Place Name                Age S Club       Time    Pace  Pts  
===== =================== === = ========== ======= ===== ==== 
    1 CARLOS RIVERA        30 M GSH          17:08  5:31 1000 
    2 ZAC HINE             16 M EORC         17:45  5:43  965 
    3 MIKE BUTLER          31 M EORC         18:04  5:49  948 
    4 ELVIN TORRES         40 M GSH          18:19  5:54  935 
    5 TIM KRANZ           040 M              18:25  5:56  930 
    6 JASON SALTMARSH      23 M              18:26  5:56  929 
    7 T.J. SLOWIK          18 M              18:34  5:59  923 
    8 MARK BAILLARGEON     41 M EORC         18:39  6:00  919 
    9 JAMES DOUGLAS        41 M              18:41  6:01  917 
   10 BRIAN WALSH          29 M GSH          18:50  6:04  909 
   11 JOEL BOUCHER         50 M EORC         18:58  6:07  903 
   12 JOHN BIGOS           50 M GSH          19:02  6:08  900 
   13 JEREMY CIGAL         24 M              19:41  6:21  870 
   14 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      46 M EORC         19:45  6:22  867 
   15 MARK MAZZOLA         41 M SMAC         19:50  6:24  864 
   16 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    35 M EORC         19:56  6:25  859 
   17 GARY CHATEL          33 M              20:04  6:28  854 
   18 DON PRONOVOST        47 M EORC         20:05  6:28  853 
   19 HEATHER WENNINGER    19 F GSH          20:39  6:39  829 
   20 JOHN DENT            50 M EORC         20:45  6:41  825 
   21 ABBY WOODS           26 F EORC         20:46  6:41  825 
   22 RUBEN RIOS           36 M GSH          21:04  6:47  813 
   23 NICOLE POTTER        16 F              21:13  6:50  807 
   24 DAVID GUBALA         42 M              21:14  6:50  807 
   25 LAN3E FLOYD          47 M              21:22  6:53  801 
   26 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  52 M              21:27  6:55  798 
   27 SEAN PATERWIC        14 M              21:34  6:57  794 
   28 DAVID KAYNOR         56 M SMAC         21:47  7:01  786 
   29 JOE POWELL           16 M              21:47  7:01  786 
   30 BRIAN REARDEN        13 M              21:58  7:05  780 
   31 BILL THIBAULT        47 M EORC         22:00  7:05  779 
   32 DARYL MALLORY        49 M EORC         22:04  7:06  776 
   33 DOUG CUMMINGS        41 M              22:05  7:07  776 
   34 ED LEBLANC           49 M EORC         22:17  7:11  768 
   35 KATHY LYNCH          42 F GSH          22:18  7:11  768 
   36 DAVID RIVERA         38 M              22:30  7:15  761 
   37 JIM O'TOOLE          69 M              22:33  7:16  759 
   38 JASON KRIEBEL        30 M              22:46  7:20  752 
   39 BOB PRATT            61 M              22:48  7:21  751 
   40 BRIAN DILLON         44 M GSH          22:54  7:23  748 
   41 JOHN TALOUMIS        45 M              23:08  7:27  740 
   42 MARK DEAN            51 M SMAC         23:09  7:28  740 
   43 MARIA MONOHAN        15 F              23:11  7:28  739 
   44 FERNANDO GONZALES    42 M              23:15  7:29  737 
   45 BILL RUSSELL         58 M              23:22  7:32  733 
   46 JON MASSEY           14 M              23:22  7:32  733 
   47 RYAN HURTEAU         16 M              23:28  7:34  730 
   48 MARK CHATEL          34 M EORC         23:42  7:38  723 
   49 DAVID ARONSON        49 M EORC         23:44  7:39  722 
   50 STEPHEN ASHE         35 M              23:48  7:40  720 
   8/21/2004 10:51AM



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 8 - September 23, 2004
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  8/19/04
Place Name                Age S Club       Time    Pace  Pts  
===== =================== === = ========== ======= ===== ==== 
   51 CHERYL ABERT         47 F GSH          23:53  7:42  717 
   52 MARK CLARK           48 M              23:53  7:42  717 
   53 STEVE PENNA          48 M EORC         24:02  7:45  712 
   54 JUSTIN LYNCH         23 M              24:09  7:47  709 
   55 JASON DOMINICK       33 M EORC         24:11  7:48  708 
   56 DAVID STREET         39 M EORC         24:12  7:48  708 
   57 KAREN HINE           48 F EORC         24:24  7:52  702 
   58 RYAN HOLMES          15 M              24:43  7:58  693 
   59 MICHAEL TUCKER       27 M              24:46  7:59  691 
   60 CASEY MONAHAN        17 F              24:49  8:00  690 
   61 KIMBERLY BUESCHER    26 F EORC         24:53  8:01  688 
   62 MACKENZIE GRAY       14 M              24:54  8:01  688 
   63 MIKE GIUGHO          39 M              25:06  8:05  682 
   64 LYNELL RUSSELL       48 F EORC         25:11  8:07  680 
   65 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   43 M EORC         25:15  8:08  678 
   66 DAVID MONACO         48 M              25:17  8:09  677 
   67 NALANI PAMAYLOAN     14 F              25:23  8:11  675 
   68 RAY WENNINGER        55 M EORC         25:28  8:12  672 
   69 MIKE KORPITA         55 M              25:43  8:17  666 
   70 DONNA FLYNN          44 F              25:46  8:18  665 
   71 BOB MASSARO          60 M EORC         25:53  8:20  662 
   72 M FINN               34 M              25:57  8:22  660 
   73 RITA CALDON          44 F              26:03  8:23  658 
   74 JAMIE TALOUMIS       15 F              26:27  8:31  648 
   75 STEVEN LINDHOLT      14 M              26:39  8:35  643 
   76 JAMIE MCANDREW       14 M              26:50  8:39  638 
   77 TONY LUCIA           66 M EORC         27:04  8:43  633 
   78 KIM GIBBONS          33 F EORC         27:54  8:59  614 
   79 CHRIS REARDEN        41 M              28:06  9:03  609 
   80 PAUL BOURBEAU        25 M              28:08  9:04  609 
   81 ASHLEY MONACO        15 F              28:18  9:07  605 
   82 KATHERINE BOYLE E    20 F              29:14  9:25  586 
   83 BILL BOYLE           47 M              29:17  9:26  585 
   84 DAVID HENNESSEY      35 M              29:52  9:37  573 
   85 STEPH MAMULSKI       15 F              30:16  9:45  566 
   86 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   48 M EORC         30:37  9:52  559 
   87 KATHY ZEAMER         48 F              30:52  9:57  555 
   88 SUE MCMAHON          48 F              30:53  9:57  554 
   89 ROGER FARNSWORTH     67 M              34:29 11:07  496 
   90 JAN KOMAISZKO        47 M              35:50 11:33  478 
   91 BRUCE KURTZ          68 M SMAC         37:48 12:10  453 
   8/21/2004 10:51AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News