Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #6

Buckland , MA, August 16, 2004

[Field Events ]

Running Events

A Winning Team
A Winning Team



Boys

100 M
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 0:12.4
     2 Nobu Kashima                 0:14.4
     3 John Diggs                   0:14.5
     4 Issho Fujita                 0:14.6
     5 John Hicks                   0:14.7
     6 Mike Duffy                   0:15.8
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Jonathon Schuetze            0:26.6
     2 Andrew Hicks                 0:29.9
     3 William Guyette              0:35.7
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto               0:19.3
     2 Michael Schuetze             0:21.4
     3 Seth Donovan                 0:22.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:19.1
     2 Ty Phillips                  0:21.3

200 M
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   0:30.3
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Walker Korby                 0:26.5
     2 John Diggs                   0:30.9
     3 Nobu Kashima                 0:31.4
     4 John Hicks                   0:32.0
     5 Issho Fujita                 0:32.9
     6 Mike Duffy                   0:34.3
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:38.1
     2 Luke Toritto                 0:39.1
     3 Ty Phillips                  0:44.1
50 M

 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Jonathon Schuetze            0:14.1
     2 Andrew Hicks                 0:15.6
     3 William Guyette              0:17.2
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Andrew Toritto               0:09.6
     2 Elijah Wickland Shearer      0:10.3
     3 Seth Donovan                 0:10.9


Cross Country
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Tom Willis                   20:45.6
     2 Evan Purinton                22:00.8
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Neal Graves                  16:19.4
     2 Mark Burnham                 17:57.6
     3 John Hicks                   21:36.4
     4 Eli Zukowski                 22:00.7
     5 Issho Fujita                 28:07

MILE
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Luke Toritto                 7:28.1
     2 Ty Phillips                  8:17.5

OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Andrew Hicks                 0:18.1
     2 Jonathon Schuetze            0:24.8
     3 Michael Gabaree              0:24.9
     4 William Guyette              0:31.6
     5 Tucker Mills                 0:43.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Wil Neeley                   0:13.1
     2 Seth Donovan                 0:14.4
     3 Michael Schuetze             0:14.8
Girls
100 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  0:15.4
     2 Allison Willis               0:15.5
     3 Saki Fujita                  0:16.4
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ella Sarah Deters            0:29.1
     2 Maura Ronan                  0:32.9
     3 Meghan Davis                 0:33
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kaylee Quenneville           0:18.9
     2 Maeve Ronan                  0:20
     3 Samantha Davis               0:20.7
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Tess Forton                  0:18.4
     2 Makeda Diggs                 0:18.9
     3 Monique Hicks                0:19.2

200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Laura Duffy                  0:31.7
     2 Allison Willis               0:32.9
     3 Saki Fujita                  0:35.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Tess Forton                  0:38.6
     2 Makeda Diggs                 0:39.2
     3 Angel Donovan                0:41.6
50 M

 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Meghan Davis                 0:16.2
     2 Ella Sarah Deters            0:16.3
     3 Maura Ronan                  0:16.4
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kaylee Quenneville           0:10.1
     2 Samantha Davis               0:10.5
     3 Maeve Ronan                  0:11

Cross Country
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Jackie Lemme                 18:27
     2 Katherine Lemme              21:06.7
     3 Erinn Connors                26:28
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Rita Marcotte                18:21.1
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Sarah Willis                 18:23.4

MILE
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Angel Donovan                8:07.7
     2 Monique Hicks                8:59.7
     3 Masumi Fujita                10:49.2
OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Ella Sarah Deters            0:22
     2 Meghan Davis                 0:28.7
     3 Maura Ronan                  0:28.9




 Age Group             5-7
     1 Kaylee Quenneville           0:13.2
     2 Maeve Ronan                  0:14.5
     3 Kayla Labrecque              0:15
     4 Samantha Davis               0:15.4
     5 Makayla Hicks                0:15.6
     6 Savita Diggs                 0:16.4
     7 Tegan Valeski                0:16.5
     8 Lauren Demirali              0:16.8
     9 Mallory Willis               0:21.4
    10 Emma Guyette                 0:25.4




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News