Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Home Week Centerville

Centerville, MA, August 12, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:19  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   121 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   163 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:37 18:32    1 70-98   96 M   106 Richard Cophiss             N Providence,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:14    1 60-69   39 M   100 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     30:08 10:03    2 60-69   85 M   129 Edward Smith                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     30:50 10:17    3 60-69   89 M     1 Dom Gautrau                 Centerville,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:18    1 50-59   11 M    93 John Tomasso                Greenville,RI                                                
 2     20:31  6:50    2 50-59   25 M    85 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     20:36  6:52    3 50-59   27 M   200 Michael Tropp               E Sandwich,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:01  5:40    1 40-49    3 M   113 Tim Downes                  Centerville,MA                                               
 2     17:14  5:45    2 40-49    4 M    52 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 3     18:24  6:08    3 40-49    8 M   319 Jim Karukas                 Centerville,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:54  5:58    2 30-39    6 M   331 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     17:59  6:00    3 30-39    7 M   154 Mike Herling                Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     18:35  6:12    4 30-39   10 M    43 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 02-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:32  5:31    1 02-29    2 M    79 Richard Gori                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     17:48  5:56    2 02-29    5 M   109 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     18:30  6:10    3 02-29    9 M   110 Mike Baker                  S Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:54 13:18    1 70-98  113 F   185 Bridget White               Sagamore Bch,MA                                              
 2     55:35 18:32    2 70-98  116 F   107 Rj Corliss                  N Providence,RI                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:48  8:36    1 60-69   44 F    82 Alicia Kelley               Miami Shores,FL                                              
 2     31:05 10:22    2 60-69   81 F     4 Roberta Schneiderman        Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     40:29 13:30    3 60-69  114 F    92 Connie Farley               S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:55    1 50-59    7 F    86 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     22:47  7:36    2 50-59   16 F   155 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     25:19  8:26    3 50-59   36 F   134 Susan Norton                Cummaquid,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:10  7:03    2 40-49    8 F   102 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     21:13  7:04    3 40-49    9 F    15 Terri Haidinger             Centerville,MA                                               
 3     21:25  7:08    4 40-49   10 F    70 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:40  6:53    1 30-39    6 F   311 Maria Cornwal               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     21:34  7:11    2 30-39   11 F   303 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                
 3     21:52  7:17    3 30-39   12 F    16 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:51    1 20-29    5 F   188 Annie Desposiers            Marstonmilles,MA                                             
 2     22:42  7:34    2 20-29   15 F    44 Heather Anderson            Centerville,MA                                               
 3     25:27  8:29    3 20-29   41 F   322 Shannon Gulliver            Hyannis,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:35    1 17-19    3 F    68 Laura Beatty                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 2     23:58  7:59    2 17-19   24 F   117 Julianna Mulroy             Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     24:01  8:00    3 17-19   25 F   313 Cassy Abel                  Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:55  6:38    1 14-16    4 F    76 Jacquie Kehoe               Katanah,NY                                                   
 2     23:25  7:48    2 14-16   21 F     6 Allyson Manchester          E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     23:27  7:49    3 14-16   22 F    51 Caroline Conant             Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:20    1 01-13    2 F    10 Jill Lyond                  Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     23:28  7:49    2 01-13   23 F   137 Julia Allain                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     24:08  8:03    3 01-13   27 F   180 Julia Massard               Sagamore,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:19  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   121 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     16:32  5:31    1 02-29    2 M    79 Richard Gori                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     17:01  5:40    1 40-49    3 M   113 Tim Downes                  Centerville,MA                                               
 4     17:14  5:45    2 40-49    4 M    52 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 5     17:48  5:56    2 02-29    5 M   109 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                  
 6     17:54  5:58    2 30-39    6 M   331 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                   
 7     17:59  6:00    3 30-39    7 M   154 Mike Herling                Brewster,MA                                                  
 8     18:24  6:08    3 40-49    8 M   319 Jim Karukas                 Centerville,MA                                               
 9     18:30  6:10    3 02-29    9 M   110 Mike Baker                  S Dennis,MA                                                  
 10    18:35  6:12    4 30-39   10 M    43 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
 11    18:55  6:18    1 50-59   11 M    93 John Tomasso                Greenville,RI                                                 
 12    19:04  6:21    4 02-29   12 M    64 John Walter                 Grayslake,IL                                                  
 13    19:12  6:24    4 40-49   13 M   150 Dave Leaver                 Centerville,MA                                                
 14    19:15  6:25    5 40-49   14 M   130 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
 15    19:25  6:28    6 40-49   15 M   320 Vincent Smith               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 16    19:34  6:31    7 40-49   16 M   118 Richard Mulroy              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 17    19:45  6:35    5 30-39   17 M   309 Craig Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
 18    19:49  6:36    8 40-49   18 M   323 Steve Loesch                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 19    19:53  6:38    6 30-39   19 M   176 Bert Talerman               Centerville,MA                                                
 20    19:59  6:40    9 40-49   20 M   138 Stuart Woodring             Centerville,MA                                                
 21    20:12  6:44    5 02-29   21 M   114 Michael Ibanez              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 22    20:21  6:47   10 40-49   22 M   101 Michael Regan               Brewster,MA                                                   
 23    20:25  6:48    6 02-29   23 M   141 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 24    20:29  6:50   11 40-49   24 M    67 Arthur Beatty               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 25    20:31  6:50    2 50-59   25 M    85 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 26    20:32  6:51    7 02-29   26 M   302 Patrick Reardon             Norton,MA                                                     
 27    20:36  6:52    3 50-59   27 M   200 Michael Tropp               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 28    20:44  6:55   12 40-49   28 M   310 Brandon Goodwyn             Chevy Chase,MD                                                
 29    20:48  6:56   13 40-49   29 M    74 Bill Campbell               Youmouthport,MA                                               
 30    20:49  6:56    8 02-29   30 M    90 Patrick Schramm             Media,PA                                                      
 31    20:53  6:58    9 02-29   31 M    13 Matt Soja                   Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 32    20:58  6:59   10 02-29   32 M   160 Stevne Anglin               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 33    21:06  7:02   11 02-29   33 M    65 Mathew Walter               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 34    21:18  7:06   12 02-29   34 M   142 Eric Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    21:22  7:07    4 50-59   35 M    12 Rob Swanson                 Centerivlle,MA                                                
 36    21:27  7:09   14 40-49   36 M    78 Greg Curtin                 Knoxville,TN                                                  
 37    21:30  7:10   15 40-49   37 M    80 Scott Leroux                W Barnestabel,MA                                              
 38    21:38  7:13    7 30-39   38 M   126 Bill Campbell               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 39    21:41  7:14    1 60-69   39 M   100 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
 40    21:44  7:15   16 40-49   40 M   159 Frank Murphey               Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    22:00  7:20    8 30-39   41 M   115 Anthony Everts              Staten Island,NY                                              
 42    22:03  7:21   13 02-29   42 M   172 James Bednark               Centerville,MA                                                
 43    22:31  7:30   17 40-49   43 M   198 Andrew Hatch                Centerville,MA                                                
 44    22:32  7:31    5 50-59   44 M    71 Jim Mc Laughlin             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 45    22:34  7:31    9 30-39   45 M    61 Scott Mc Alpine             Centerville,MA                                                
 46    22:40  7:33   10 30-39   46 M   152 Jim Loiselle                Centerville,MA                                                
 47    22:45  7:35   18 40-49   47 M   169 Richard Clifford            M Mills,MA                                                    
 48    22:48  7:36    6 50-59   48 M   147 Robert McKechnie            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 49    22:57  7:39   14 02-29   49 M    46 Jacob Bear                  Centerville,MA                                                
 50    23:00  7:40    7 50-59   50 M    22 Michael Kelleher            W Barnstable,MA                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   163 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     19:00  6:20    1 01-13    2 F    10 Jill Lyond                  Hyannisport,MA                                               
 3     19:44  6:35    1 17-19    3 F    68 Laura Beatty                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 4     19:55  6:38    1 14-16    4 F    76 Jacquie Kehoe               Katanah,NY                                                   
 5     20:33  6:51    1 20-29    5 F   188 Annie Desposiers            Marstonmilles,MA                                             
 6     20:40  6:53    1 30-39    6 F   311 Maria Cornwal               Centerville,MA                                               
 7     20:46  6:55    1 50-59    7 F    86 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 8     21:10  7:03    2 40-49    8 F   102 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 9     21:13  7:04    3 40-49    9 F    15 Terri Haidinger             Centerville,MA                                               
 10    21:25  7:08    4 40-49   10 F    70 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
 11    21:34  7:11    2 30-39   11 F   303 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 12    21:52  7:17    3 30-39   12 F    16 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
 13    21:56  7:19    5 40-49   13 F   318 Rachael Younce              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 14    22:07  7:22    6 40-49   14 F    98 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 15    22:42  7:34    2 20-29   15 F    44 Heather Anderson            Centerville,MA                                                
 16    22:47  7:36    2 50-59   16 F   155 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 17    22:49  7:36    4 30-39   17 F    72 Lisa Kelly                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
 18    23:05  7:42    5 30-39   18 F    96 Jan Felt                    E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 19    23:06  7:42    6 30-39   19 F    95 Shelly Milano               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 20    23:08  7:43    7 40-49   20 F    40 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 21    23:25  7:48    2 14-16   21 F     6 Allyson Manchester          E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 22    23:27  7:49    3 14-16   22 F    51 Caroline Conant             Centerville,MA                                                
 23    23:28  7:49    2 01-13   23 F   137 Julia Allain                Centerville,MA                                                
 24    23:58  7:59    2 17-19   24 F   117 Julianna Mulroy             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 25    24:01  8:00    3 17-19   25 F   313 Cassy Abel                  Centerville,MA                                                
 26    24:04  8:01    7 30-39   26 F   148 Pam Hamer                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
 27    24:08  8:03    3 01-13   27 F   180 Julia Massard               Sagamore,MA                                                   
 28    24:10  8:03    8 30-39   28 F   149 Majturi Brown               Centerville,MA                                                
 29    24:14  8:05    4 14-16   29 F   187 Kelly Ernard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 30    24:17  8:06    8 40-49   30 F   167 Nancy Murrray               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 31    24:30  8:10    9 30-39   31 F    88 Audra Hallover              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 32    24:32  8:11    9 40-49   32 F   119 Kathy Mulroy                E Dennis,MA                                                   
 33    24:34  8:11    4 17-19   33 F   133 Rebecca Norton                                                                         
 34    24:42  8:14   10 40-49   34 F   305 Maria Demayo                W Barn,MA                                                     
 35    24:49  8:16   11 40-49   35 F   317 Susan Shanley               Barn,MA                                                       
 36    25:19  8:26    3 50-59   36 F   134 Susan Norton                Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 37    25:20  8:27   12 40-49   37 F    41 Polly Papsadore             East Sandwich,MA                                              
 38    25:21  8:27   13 40-49   38 F    47 Marcia Bear                 Centerville,MA                                                
 39    25:24  8:28   10 30-39   39 F   145 Amy Mc Donagh               Wash,DC                                                       
 40    25:26  8:29    5 14-16   40 F   108 Jessica Francis             W Barnestable,MA                                              
 41    25:27  8:29    3 20-29   41 F   322 Shannon Gulliver            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 42    25:28  8:29   11 30-39   42 F    49 Andrea Caporale             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    25:44  8:35    4 20-29   43 F     2 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 44    25:48  8:36    1 60-69   44 F    82 Alicia Kelley               Miami Shores,FL                                               
 45    26:01  8:40   12 30-39   45 F    57 Kris Hill                   Centerville,MA                                                
 46    26:02  8:41    5 20-29   46 F   314 Kelly Dunn                  Centerville,MA                                                
 47    26:03  8:41    6 20-29   47 F   315 Erin Starck                 Haynnis,MA                                                    
 48    26:05  8:42   14 40-49   48 F   143 Anne Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    26:06  8:42    4 50-59   49 F   316 Nancy Radosevic             Marston Mills,MA                                              
 50    26:11  8:44    7 20-29   50 F   307 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News