Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual Seagull Six

Woods Hole, MA, April 4, 2004

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


For a story about this race, see Newton Doubles and Baker Threepeats in 27th Annual Seagull Six.


                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
             TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
    Woods Hole, MA    April 4, 2004 at 11:00 A.M.     USATF Sanctioned.
 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Geof Newton              36 M Brewster        MA CCAC/FTC     31:22  5:28 
    2 Ken Gartner              43 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC/QDR      31:47  5:33 
    3 Justin Ladner            17 M E. Falmouth     MA              34:26  6:00 
    4 Todd Kirkman             18 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          35:15  6:09 
    5 Steve Faluotico          35 M Falmouth        MA FTC          35:19  6:10 
    6 Alex Shorter             24 M Woods Hole      MA              35:33  6:12 
    7 Ulandt Kim               35 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          36:40  6:24 
    8 Jim Partan               31 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          36:52  6:26 
    9 Oscar Pizarro            30 M Woods Hole      MA              37:20  6:31 
   10 Dana Gaines              46 M Edgartown       MA MAC          37:22  6:31 
   11 Jessica Baker            29 F Bournedale      MA FTC          37:29  6:32 
   12 J. Scott Keene           45 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          37:40  6:34 
   13 Tom Cahir                51 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:01  6:38 
   14 Dana Miskell             50 M Falmouth        MA FTC          38:57  6:48 
   15 Dirk Koopmans            30 M Woods Hole      MA              39:03  6:49 
   16 Andy Fernandez           36 M E. Falmouth     MA              39:20  6:52 
   17 Michael Sellars          45 M Mashpee         MA              40:26  7:03 
   18 Chris Brown              16 M Falmouth        MA              40:31  7:04 
   19 John Curran              30 M Norfolk         MA FTC          40:59  7:09 
   20 Wendy F. Stafford        39 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:01  7:09 
   21 Lindsay Ruthven          28 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:20  7:12 
   22 Holly Fearnbach          27 F Winston-Salem   NC              41:28  7:14 
   23 McKeen Kessel            55 M Kihei           HI              41:42  7:16 
   24 Nancy MacDonald          39 F Weymouth        MA L STREET     41:42  7:16 
   25 Darrell Herbert          43 M Falmouth        MA FTC          41:56  7:19 
   26 Bill Brown               50 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          42:03  7:20 
   27 Duncan Warden            47 M Sherborn        MA LTC          42:04  7:20 
   28 Kim O'Callaghan          39 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          42:10  7:21 
   29 Peter F. Murphy          50 M E. Taunton      MA FTC          42:12  7:22 
   30 Tom Scott                55 M Pembroke        MA FTC          42:32  7:25 
   31 Tom Nally                54 M S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     42:42  7:27 
   32 Roger Francois           50 M E. Falmouth     MA              42:44  7:27 
   33 Peter Landry             47 M Teaticket       MA FTC          42:57  7:29 
   34 Dina Pandya              41 F E. Falmouth     MA              43:12  7:32 
   35 Stace Beaulieu           32 F Falmouth        MA FTC          43:24  7:34 
   36 J. G. Schneider          42 M Weymouth        MA              43:32  7:35 
   37 Liz Fisher               26 F Falmouth        MA              43:35  7:36 
   38 Patrick Donovan          57 M Wakefield       RI BPRC         43:39  7:37 
   39 Patrick Neville          26 M Albion          RI              43:55  7:39 
   40 Bob Cannon               45 M Mashpee         MA              44:04  7:41 
   41 Jay Johnson              42 M Easton          MA              44:24  7:45 
   42 Terry McKee              52 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          44:34  7:46 
   43 Dan Noel                 36 M Cambridge       MA              44:49  7:49 
   44 Richie Williams          65 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC          44:53  7:50 
   45 Pauline Lim              37 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          45:19  7:54 
   46 Robin Stone              45 F Cataumet        MA FTC/CCRR     45:33  7:56 
   47 Glenn Pokraka            42 M N. Falmouth     MA              46:01  8:01 
   48 Jim Kiley                43 M Mashpee         MA              46:11  8:03 
   49 Dick Doran               54 M Pembroke        MA CCAC         46:12  8:03 
   50 Daniel Webb              40 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:17  8:04 
   51 Matt Patrick             52 M Waquoit         MA FTC          46:33  8:07 
   52 Stephen Waxman           58 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:44  8:09 
   53 Bob Richards             50 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          46:54  8:11 
   54 Eileen Miskell           46 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:03  8:12 
   55 John Loring              56 M Jamaica Plain   MA              47:07  8:13 
   56 Kira Barton              25 F Woods Hole      MA              47:13  8:14 
   57 Ron Pikul                54 M Assonet         MA              47:31  8:17 
   58 Jurek Blusztajn          46 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:53  8:21 
   59 Sharon Napier            43 F Forestdale      MA FTC          47:59  8:22 
   60 Kris Tholke              55 F Falmouth        MA FTC          48:05  8:23 
   61 Lori Nelson              42 F Mashpee         MA              48:19  8:25 
   62 Ann Tarrant              30 F Hatchville      MA FTC          48:32  8:28 
   63 Rick Heath               50 M W. Bridgewater  MA CCAC         48:48  8:30 
   64 Shawn Kennedy            12 M West Barnstable MA              49:02  8:33 
   65 Alphonse Murray          45 M Jamestown       RI              49:12  8:35 
   66 Dana DeLorme             39 F Mashpee         MA              49:23  8:37 
   67 Judi Keller              55 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          49:59  8:43 
   68 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        53 F Marion          MA              50:08  8:44 
   69 Scott Horsley            49 M Cotuit          MA              50:52  8:52 
   70 William J. Bingham, III  31 M N. Falmouth     MA              51:06  8:55 
   71 Pat Nally                53 F S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     51:12  8:56 
   72 Gerald Valente           53 M Englewood       NJ FTC          51:37  9:00 
   73 Neil Currie              39 M N. Falmouth     MA              51:43  9:01 
   74 Joseph Palmer            31 M Plymouth        MA              51:44  9:01 
   75 Jennifer Sempos          26 F E. Falmouth     MA              51:46  9:01 
   76 Amy Nevala               31 F Cataumet        MA              51:52  9:03 
   77 Bill Beardsley           57 M Marion          MA GIXBTC       51:53  9:03 
   78 Mark Linse               49 M S. Sandwich     MA FTC          51:55  9:03 
   79 Liz Waldman              56 F Mashpee         MA MVS/FTC      51:58  9:04 
   80 Rich Waldman             60 M Mashpee         MA MVS/FTC      52:01  9:04 
   81 Mike Garry               56 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:05  9:05 
   82 Michael Kelleher         52 M W. Barnstable   MA              52:10  9:06 
   83 Jeanne Cerulle           42 F Wellesley       MA              52:25  9:08 
   84 Ed Giordano              55 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:31  9:09 
   85 Amy Lowell               33 F N. Falmouth     MA              52:34  9:10 
   86 Ed J. Daley              69 M W. Chatham      MA CHATHAM AC   53:01  9:15 
   87 James Fox                51 M Falmouth        MA              53:13  9:17 
   88 Anna T. Cabral           29 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          53:17  9:17 
   89 Joshua Drew              28 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          53:17  9:17 
   90 Gary L. Avigne           52 M W. Barnstable   MA              53:20  9:18 
   91 James Mueller            50 M Marstons Mills  MA              53:21  9:18 
   92 Miles Sundermeyer        36 M E. Sandwich     MA              53:48  9:23 
   93 George Slade             50 M Bourne          MA              53:49  9:23 
   94 Amanda Hansen            29 F Mashpee         MA              53:56  9:24 
   95 Joanne Corsano           49 F Pocasset        MA FTC          54:06  9:26 
   96 Judy Terry               51 F S. Chatham      MA FTC/CCAC     54:37  9:31 
   97 Jaime Cook               24 F Centerville     MA              54:47  9:33 
   98 Lynne Buscher            39 F Falmouth        MA              54:58  9:35 
   99 Fred Keller              56 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          55:00  9:35 
  100 Kathleen Field           51 F Sandwich        MA CCAC         55:42  9:43 
  101 James B. White           63 M Medfield        MA FTC          55:43  9:43 
  102 Ann Hagan                45 F Marstons Mills  MA              55:52  9:44 
  103 Susan McKenna            41 F Sandwich        MA FTC          56:03  9:46 
  104 Amy Palmer               31 F Plymouth        MA              56:15  9:48 
  105 John Donevan             33 M Centerville     MA              56:16  9:49 
  106 Stephen Howard           53 M Falmouth        MA FTC          56:24  9:50 
  107 Susan Peters             48 F Walpole         MA              57:01  9:56 
  108 Jody Reilly              34 F Sagamore Beach  MA              57:01  9:56 
  109 Stan Hart                68 M Falmouth        MA FTC          58:11 10:09 
  110 Anne Traer               34 F Centerville     MA            1:00:21 10:31 
  111 Dennis Hanlon            60 M E. Sandwich     MA            1:04:10 11:11 
  112 Maggi Yates              60 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:09:14 12:04 
  113 Doris Beatty             69 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:09:15 12:04 
  114 Wes Chadbourne           70 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:17:50 13:34



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News