Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 9th Annual April Fool's Day Race

Lenox, MA, April 3, 2004

[5 MILE OVERALL | 5 MILE AWARDS | 5 MILE RELAY | KIDS' ONE MILE | KIDS' ONE MILE AWARDS | KIDS' HALF MILE | KIDS' HALF MILE AWARDS ]

5 MILE RELAY AWARDS


                    9th Annual April Fool's 5-Mile Race
                          Saturday, April 3, 2004
                                 Lenox, MA

          ********** 5 MILE RELAY RACE AWARDS LIST **************

             ********** MALE/MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TIMOTHY LIPONIS       15 Lenox           MA ROBBY CUTHBERT        15                      30:56 
           ********** FEMALE/FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JACKIE LEMME          12 Williamstown    MA KATHERINE WADSWORTH   12                      36:05 
            ********** MALE/FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MIRANDA MILLER        16 Lenoxdale       MA DONNIE MILLER         13                      36:32 
                           MALE/MALE30 CAT: MM 
    1     8 TIMOTHY LIPONIS       15 Lenox              MA ROBBY CUTHBERT        15                         30:56 
    2    29 ROBERT SITZER         13 Lenox              MA ROBERT FUORE          13                         34:40 
    3    57 BRENDAN FLANAGAN      14 Lenox              MA BILL SITZER           15                         37:09 
    4    75 SCOTT GRAHAM          11 Lenoxdale          MA PHIL BARUCH           10                         38:56 
                         FEMALE/FEMALE30 CAT: FF 
    1    44 JACKIE LEMME          12 Williamstown       MA KATHERINE WADSWORTH   12                         36:05 
    2   113 LAUREN HEEREN         14 Lee                MA AMANDA BORSOTTI       14                         46:27 
    3   125 JENNA RUSH            12 Lenox              MA MARTINE NASH          11                         48:25 
    4   129 BRENNA LIPONIS        12 Lenox              MA MADELINE ALLEN        11                         49:54 
                          MALE/FEMALE30 CAT: MF 
    1    49 MIRANDA MILLER        16 Lenoxdale          MA DONNIE MILLER         13                         36:32 
    2    50 MATT RUSH             16 Lenox              MA PAM BARRY             12                         36:34 
    3    83 FALLON PREITE         12 N.Adams            MA JUSTIN MCCARTHY       14                         39:55 
                           MALE/MALE31 CAT: MM 
    1    18 JIM PREITE            40 N.Adams            MA CHASE PREITE          10                         33:20 
    2    55 MARK FISCHETTI        43 Lenox              MA NICHOLAS FISCHELTTI   16                         36:50 
    3    65 JOHN BARRY            41 Lenox              MA MATT RUSH             16                         38:12 
    4    78 THOMAS FIELDING       36 Lenox              MA JIM HERRICK           36                         39:07 
    5    93 DAVIDE SAVENIJE       13 Lenox              MA HERMAN SAVENIJE       46                         41:36 
                         FEMALE/FEMALE31 CAT: FF 
    1    68 DIANE WRIGHT          28 ADAMS              MA KELLEY WISNIOWSKI     31                         38:35 
    2    97 DARLENE MCCARTHY      41 N.Adams            MA CLAUDINE PREITE       37                         42:31 
    3   131 HAYLEY NICKERSON      12 Lneox              MA ELAINE NICKERSON      46                         50:14 
                          MALE/FEMALE31 CAT: MF 
    1    84 SUE JOYNER            45 Pittsfield         MA BRIAN PLOUFFE         42                         40:00 
    2   110 MELAINE BESSETTE      40 PITTSFIELD         MA PAUL FORTINI          46                         45:36 
    3   112 CINZIA DI FEDE        46 Lenox              MA GIANLUCA SAVENIJE     11                         45:44 
    4   136 SHAWN CONSIDINE       50 Lenox              MA MICHAEL CONSIDINE     52                         52:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News