Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 29, 2004

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
 (April 6 - Sept. 30)    www.empireonerunningclub.org                    
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR 4/29/04
Place No.   Name                      Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1   600 TOM BOUSQUET               22 M   1/5    M1929 GSH          16:28  5:18 
    2   603 ANDREW CAYWARD             32 M   1/13   M3039              18:13  5:52 
    3   185 JOHN BIGOS                 50 M   1/7    M5059 GSH          19:01  6:07 
    4   598 ARON STONE                 21 M   2/5    M1929              19:10  6:10 
    5    90 DAVID STREET               39 M   2/13   M3039 EORC         19:15  6:12 
    6    16 ELVIN TORRES               40 M   1/18   M4049 GSH          19:34  6:18 
    7    40 DON PRONOVOST              46 M   2/18   M4049 EORC         19:44  6:21 
    8    84 HANS DESPAN                38 M   3/13   M3039              20:00  6:27 
    9     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           41 M   3/18   M4049 EORC         20:02  6:27 
   10    58 COLBY CURRIE               20 M   3/5    M1929 SMAC         20:05  6:28 
   11   469 ABBY WOODS                 26 F   1/5    F1929 EORC         20:06  6:29 
   12    37 ED BUCKLEY                 46 M   4/18   M4049 EORC         20:08  6:29 
   13    20 ROY F. CURRIE              49 M   5/18   M4049 SMAC         20:13  6:31 
   14   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          35 M   4/13   M3039 EORC         20:19  6:33 
   15   597 TOMMIE SEARS               40 M   6/18   M4049              20:21  6:33 
   16    83 CAMERON CURRIE             17 M   1/3    M0119 SMAC         20:31  6:37 
   17   415 JIM LAWLESS                40 M   7/18   M4049              20:33  6:37 
   18     0  UNKNOWN                                                    20:39  6:39 
   19   462 JOHN DENT                  50 M   2/7    M5059 EORC         20:42  6:40 
   20   253 JAMIE GASPARI              29 M   4/5    M1929              20:56  6:45 
   21   472 MIKE CULLINAN              36 M   5/13   M3039              21:05  6:48 
   22     9 BRIAN GODDU                54 M   3/7    M5059 GSH          21:17  6:51 
   23   393 BRANDON PRONOVOST          19 M   2/3    M0119 EORC         21:21  6:53 
   24   320 DAVID GUBALA               40 M   8/18   M4049              21:33  6:57 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT              47 M   9/18   M4049 EORC         21:47  7:01 
   26   358 ROB ALBRECHT               44 M  10/18   M4049              21:55  7:04 
   27   172 RANDY WELNER               42 M  11/18   M4049 EORC         21:59  7:05 
   28   427 DARYL MALLORY              49 M  12/18   M4049 EORC         22:10  7:08 
   29   599 GART CHATEL                33 M   6/13   M3039              22:23  7:13 
   30   416 LEE HASLELTINE             43 M  13/18   M4049              22:44  7:19 
   31   291 KEVIN YOUNG                51 M   4/7    M5059 GSH          22:55  7:23 
   32   433 MARK CHATEL                33 M   7/13   M3039              22:57  7:23 
   33    76 STEVE PENNA                48 M  14/18   M4049 EORC         23:00  7:24 
   34   258 MICHAEL SCIALO             36 M   8/13   M3039 EORC         23:00  7:25 
   35    87 MIKE BUTLER                31 M   9/13   M3039 EORC         23:03  7:25 
   36   125 TOM CONLIN                 62 M   1/4    M6069              23:07  7:27 
   37   399 JENNY CHON                 42 F   1/3    F4049 NFY          23:32  7:35 
   38    19 DAVID RIVERA               38 M  10/13   M3039              23:36  7:36 
   39    45 MARY GUBALA                38 F   1/1    F3039 GSH          23:46  7:39 
   40    21 ROY A. CURRIE              15 M   3/3    M0119 SMAC         23:58  7:43 
   41   467 KIMBERLY BUESCHER          26 F   2/5    F1929 EORC         23:59  7:43 
   42   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             55 M   5/7    M5059 GSH          24:04  7:45 
   43    28 DAVID ARONSON              48 M  15/18   M4049 EORC         24:10  7:47 
   44   601 BROCK CURRIE               21 M   5/5    M1929              24:20  7:50 
   45   605 DAVID KORNELIUS            33 M  11/13   M3039              24:27  7:52 
   46   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         43 M  16/18   M4049 EORC         24:43  7:58 
   47    14 BOB MASSARO                60 M   2/4    M6069 EORC         24:46  7:59 
   48   229 DAN FRISNO                 45 M  17/18   M4049 EORC         24:47  7:59 
   49   444 JEFF GUIEL                 37 M  12/13   M3039              25:15  8:08 
   50   134 RAY WENNINGER              55 M   6/7    M5059 EORC         25:58  8:22 
   51    78 MIKE KORPITA               55 M   7/7    M5059              26:34  8:33 
   52   595 RITA CALDON                44 F   2/3    F4049              26:36  8:34 
   53   604 DONNA FLYNN                44 F   3/3    F4049              27:43  8:56 
   54   449 DAVID MONACO               48 M  18/18   M4049              28:07  9:03 
   55   124 TONY LUCIA                 65 M   3/4    M6069 EORC         28:41  9:14 
   56    92 DON ROY                    39 M  13/13   M3039 EORC         28:42  9:14 
   57   578 SHANNON MARTEL             27 F   3/5    F1929              29:52  9:37 
   58   438 JENN DUDLEY                21 F   4/5    F1929              32:21 10:25 
   59   297 ALEXA GALLAGHER            25 F   5/5    F1929              32:22 10:26 
   60    65 BRUCE KURTZ                68 M   4/4    M6069 SMAC         34:26 11:05 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News