Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RT. 228 T&F Invitational

Hingham, MA, April 24, 2004

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Rt 228 Track & Field Invitational - 4/24/2004                 
                  Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy/Hingham HS                   
                                  Hingham HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   310 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham HS               12.91q  1 
  2   526 McCourt, Michelle      Notre Dame Acade         13.70q  6 
  3   375 Donovan, Julie         Marian HS                13.73q  5 
  4   743 Zagman, Ashley         Whitman Hanson R         13.75q  2 
  5   623 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         14.03q  3 
  6   311 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham HS               14.24q  8 
  7   738 Scriven, Jen           Whitman Hanson R         14.30   4 
  8   598 Zdunko, Merissa        Pinkerton Academ         14.32   7 
  9    30 Toulopoulos, Nicol     Arlington Cath           14.37   6 
 10   563 Crowley, Taylor        Old Rochester Re         14.39  10 
 11   616 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         14.43   9 
 12   340 Bantimba, Julia        Mansfield HS             14.60   5 
 13   441 Andreosatos, Kathe     North Quincy HS          14.63   4 
 14   803 Lattimore, Nichell     Pinkerton Academ         14.67   8 
 15   520 Griffin, Molly         Notre Dame Acade         14.69   6 
 16   125 Britton, Kelly         Chelmsford HS            14.80   3 
 17   307 Polanski, Kellie       Hingham HS               14.84   3 
 18    40 O'Donnell, Caitlyn     Bishop Feehan HS         14.94   3 
 18   127 Casey, Mary            Chelmsford HS            14.94   8 
 20   341 Bolea, Danielle        Mansfield HS             14.99   9 
 21   260 Daphnis, Veronique     Fontbonne Academ         15.03   6 
 22   355 Loehlein, Ashley       Mansfield HS             15.29   2 
 23   731 Morrill, Briley        Whitman Hanson R         15.32   2 
 24   437 Salmon, Ashley         Mount Alvernia H         15.33   4 
 25   462 Ng, Connie             North Quincy HS          15.34   8 
 26   648 Viscareillo, Gina      Ursuline Academy         15.36   6 
 27   528 Moniz, Chrsitina       Notre Dame Acade         15.57   9 
 28    83 Vainqueur, Antinik     Brockton HS              15.62   9 
 29   150 Twitchell, Jenn        Chelmsford HS            15.64   7 
 30     3 Blancha, Katherine     Acton Boxboro Re         15.67   1 
 31   295 Boland, Claire         Hingham HS               15.69   1 
 32   369 Tighe, Gina            Mansfield HS             15.87   8 
 33     6 Faraci, Jessica        Acton Boxboro Re         15.89  10 
 34   442 Ann, Eileen            North Quincy HS          15.93   4 
 35   732 Murphy, Erin           Whitman Hanson R         15.94   7 
 36   308 Pugliesi, Jessica      Hingham HS               15.95   3 
 37   360 Murphy, Erin           Mansfield HS             16.15   1 
 38   191 Sullivan, Kristen      Concord CarisleH         16.17   4 
 39   614 Bruno, Lauren          Ursuline Academy         16.22  10 
 40   724 Foley, Heather         Whitman Hanson R         16.32   2 
 41   436 McEleney, Bethany      Mount Alvernia H         16.39   5 
 42   720 Craven, Liz            Whitman Hanson R         16.39   8 
 43     7 Ford, Brittany         Acton Boxboro Re         16.59   2 
 44   249 Arabia, Kelly          Fontbonne Academ         16.99  10 
 45   613 Brandt, Erin           Ursuline Academy         17.08  10 
 46   296 Ells, Laura            Hingham HS               17.08   5 
 47   299 Holmgren, Sarah        Hingham HS               17.08   1 
 48   454 Jones, Erin            North Quincy HS          17.13   7 
 49   344 Burton, Jane           Mansfield HS             17.26   5 
 50   365 Robinson, Maisha       Mansfield HS             17.30   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   310 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham HS               12.94  
  2   526 McCourt, Michelle      Notre Dame Acade         13.64  
  3   743 Zagman, Ashley         Whitman Hanson R         13.79  
  4   375 Donovan, Julie         Marian HS                13.80  
  5   623 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         13.86  
  6   311 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham HS               14.05  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    61 Cotterell, Ebony       Brockton HS              26.37   1 
  2    17 Pappin, Sam            Acton Boxboro Re         27.40   1 
  3   515 Dee, Maura             Notre Dame Acade         28.59   2 
  4   662 Obusek, Kym            Weston HS                28.71   1 
  5   446 Cahill, Devin          North Quincy HS          28.83   2 
  6   225 Kenney, Christine      Dedham HS                29.02   3 
  7   590 McInally, Katie        Pinkerton Academ         29.40   3 
  8   638 Raftery, Taylor        Ursuline Academy         29.58   1 
  9   379 Garafalo, Kirsi        Marian HS                29.69   1 
 10   718 Cina, Jaclyn           Whitman Hanson R         29.78   2 
 11   562 Costa, Brittany        Old Rochester Re         29.83   2 
 12   297 Gray, Heather          Hingham HS               30.17   2 
 13   529 Moriarty, Fiona        Notre Dame Acade         30.18   5 
 14    41 Rand, Kelly            Bishop Feehan HS         30.42   1 
 15   146 Quimby, Erin           Chelmsford HS            30.49   4 
 16   374 Capaldi, Christina     Marian HS                30.55   3 
 17   383 Reilly, Maureen        Marian HS                30.63   3 
 18   644 Sullivan, Ashley       Ursuline Academy         30.78   3 
 19   384 Saviano, Julie         Marian HS                30.87   2 
 20   733 Murphy, Karissa        Whitman Hanson R         30.96   4 
 21   209 Bradbury, Laura        Dedham HS                31.03   4 
 22   182 Holloman-Pressley,     Concord CarisleH         31.24   5 
 23    27 Rufo, Angela           Arlington Cath           31.28   9 
 24   579 Sullivan, Sarah        Old Rochester Re         31.44   4 
 25   137 Jolpe, Danielle        Chelmsford HS            31.56   6 
 26   581 Cassidy, Meaghan       Pinkerton Academ         31.57   4 
 27    14 McManus, Katie         Acton Boxboro Re         31.63   3 
 28   371 Weber, Jennifer        Mansfield HS             31.75   6 
 29   214 Desi, Payal            Dedham HS                31.79   6 
 30   536 Henderson, Lianne      Notre Dame Acade         31.88   5 
 31   290 Thomas, Rachel         Fontbonne Academ         32.22  10 
 32   737 Russo, Sam             Whitman Hanson R         32.34   6 
 33     9 Hardy, Rachel          Acton Boxboro Re         32.40   4 
 34   775 Smith, Amanda          Notre Dame Acade         32.46   7 
 35   380 Halterman, Helena      Marian HS                32.53   5 
 36   735 Potter, Stacey         Whitman Hanson R         32.69   7 
 37   776 Mahoney, Meghan        Notre Dame Acade         32.72   8 
 38   370 Wallace, Carolyn       Mansfield HS             32.78   8 
 39   566 Jones, Katie           Old Rochester Re         32.80   5 
 40   222 Joseph, Brittanni      Dedham HS                33.04   8 
 41   652 Warner, Ann Marie      Ursuline Academy         33.20  10 
 42   232 Montes, Elivar         Dedham HS                33.20   7 
 43   242 Sullivan, Molly        Dedham HS                33.22   7 
 44   517 Ellis, Kelli           Notre Dame Acade         33.29   9 
 45   639 Razzano, Alyssa        Ursuline Academy         33.49  10 
 46   448 Chan, Cynthia          North Quincy HS          33.72   9 
 47   637 Praught, Carolyn       Ursuline Academy         33.72   6 
 48   134 Fleming, Beth          Chelmsford HS            33.77   6 
 49   382 Noonan, Julie          Marian HS                33.95   5 
 50   777 Caruso, Sarah          Notre Dame Acade         33.98  10 
 51   217 Farrell, Melissa       Dedham HS                34.35   8 
 52   510 Bird, Rachel           Notre Dame Acade         35.04   7 
 53   457 Lel, Anna              North Quincy HS          37.45   9 
 54   460 Mirabile, Deanna       North Quincy HS          37.84   9 
 55   215 Doyle, Jennifer        Dedham HS                37.87   8 
 56   463 Ng, Susan              North Quincy HS          45.39   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   537 Masserelli, Jaime      Notre Dame Acade       1:03.15   1 
  2   586 Kwiecien, Kaitlin      Pinkerton Academ       1:03.67   1 
  3   187 Nyholm, Kathie         Concord CarisleH       1:03.82   1 
  4   305 McNichols, Erin        Hingham HS             1:05.99   2 
  5   521 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame Acade       1:06.39   1 
  6   522 Keohan, Emily          Notre Dame Acade       1:07.31   1 
  7   717 Channell, Jeanie       Whitman Hanson R       1:07.54   2 
  8   245 Warren, Julianne       Dedham HS              1:08.32   1 
  9   151 Tyrell, Emily          Chelmsford HS          1:09.10   2 
 10    11 Luizzo, Lauren         Acton Boxboro Re       1:09.19   2 
 11   580 Trow, Grace            Old Rochester Re       1:10.14   2 
 12   143 Maloney, Kara          Chelmsford HS          1:10.45   3 
 13   456 Kelley, Krystine       North Quincy HS        1:10.68   4 
 14   587 Leocha, Anna           Pinkerton Academ       1:10.79   4 
 15   585 Kostiew, Ashley        Pinkerton Academ       1:11.08   4 
 16   736 Roan, Meghan           Whitman Hanson R       1:12.39   4 
 17   531 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame Acade       1:12.83   7 
 18   620 Gallahue, Colleen      Ursuline Academy       1:12.97   3 
 19   149 Silk, Lindsey          Chelmsford HS          1:12.98   3 
 20   131 Dowd, Kelly            Chelmsford HS          1:13.14   2 
 21   527 McGill, Kelsey         Notre Dame Acade       1:13.32   4 
 22   226 McAlister, Aine        Dedham HS              1:13.50   3 
 23   723 Folan, Lauren          Whitman Hanson R       1:13.81   3 
 24   240 Sullivan, Caylyn       Dedham HS              1:16.28   5 
 25   241 Sullivan, Erin         Dedham HS              1:16.41   4 
 26   359 Martin, Bridget        Mansfield HS           1:16.55   5 
 27    28 Sartanowicz, Keryn     Arlington Cath         1:17.00   3 
 28   343 Bulis, Heather         Mansfield HS           1:17.35   5 
 29   434 Kelliher, Caitlin      Mount Alvernia H       1:18.75   5 
 30   435 Landry, Rachel         Mount Alvernia H       1:19.52   6 
 31   372 Zonghetti, Kathryn     Mansfield HS           1:19.53   5 
 32   252 Burke, Mary            Fontbonne Academ       1:20.04   7 
 33   231 Mongeon, Colleen       Dedham HS              1:20.81   6 
 34   611 Benabdallah, Hanna     Ursuline Academy       1:20.96   6 
 35   364 Ramondi, Nicole        Mansfield HS           1:21.56   5 
 36   349 Foley, Robyn           Mansfield HS           1:21.73   6 
 37   218 Hassenfuss, Jessic     Dedham HS              1:22.31   6 
 38   228 McCaslin, Christin     Dedham HS              1:29.45   6 
 39   265 Donovan, Elizabeth     Fontbonne Academ       1:35.63   7 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   591 Morgenstern, Ashle     Pinkerton Academ       5:34.38  
  2   584 Kane, Meghan           Pinkerton Academ       5:35.42  
  3   641 Rocco, Alyse           Ursuline Academy       5:46.46  
  4   807 Kim, Tina              Chelmsford HS          5:47.55  
  5   145 Pisarik, Beth          Chelmsford HS          5:49.11  
  6    42 Tarallo, Julie         Bishop Feehan HS       5:49.18  
  7   381 McPherson, Erin        Marian HS              5:54.37  
  8   179 Cooney, Olivia         Concord CarisleH       5:54.80  
  9   306 Meade, Christine       Hingham HS             6:00.98  
 10    32 Benson, Leanna         Bishop Feehan HS       6:02.66  
 11   135 Gasper, Emily          Chelmsford HS          6:05.36  
 12   144 Mangan, Julie          Chelmsford HS          6:07.80  
 13    33 Brady, Shelia          Bishop Feehan HS       6:12.75  
 14   453 Johnson, Jessica       North Quincy HS        6:13.56  
 15   574 Rozenas, Tiffany       Old Rochester Re       6:13.70  
 16   726 Howland, Amanda        Whitman Hanson R       6:14.11  
 17    64 Devin, Caroline        Brockton HS            6:14.51  
 18   235 Radloff, Candice       Dedham HS              6:16.56  
 19   309 Rathnam, Hope          Hingham HS             6:17.68  
 20   712 Aroura, Kerry          Whitman Hanson R       6:17.98  
 21   284 Meagher, Chrissy       Fontbonne Academ       6:18.33  
 22   377 Fox, Maggie            Marian HS              6:18.53  
 23   376 Ferris, Chrissie       Marian HS              6:26.30  
 24    78 Russell, Ciara         Brockton HS            6:34.76  
 25   534 Belec, Lindsey         Notre Dame Acade       6:36.10  
 26    26 Ma, Kathleen           Arlington Cath         6:45.36  
 27   246 Whalen, Jackie         Dedham HS              6:55.43  
 28   459 Martin, Kayla          North Quincy HS        6:59.66  
 29    71 Jones, Kristen         Brockton HS            7:00.95  
 30   455 Kasanoff, Nicole       North Quincy HS        7:09.71  
 31   282 McCarthy, Maura        Fontbonne Academ       7:10.11  
 32    16 Nothern, Blaise        Acton Boxboro Re       7:14.95  
 33   711 Ahola, Lauren          Whitman Hanson R       7:15.21  
 34   433 Gillespie, Bridget     Mount Alvernia H       7:24.43  
 35    10 Houston, Lecie         Acton Boxboro Re       7:27.19  
 36   140 Khem, Sandy            Chelmsford HS          7:28.22  
 37   466 Palmer, Meredith       North Quincy HS        7:30.73  
 38    76 Richards, Jessica      Brockton HS            7:33.41  
 39   729 McCarthy, Kristen      Whitman Hanson R       7:35.85  
 40   615 Buckley, Rachel        Ursuline Academy       7:40.77  
 41   251 Burcham, Taylor        Fontbonne Academ       7:41.19  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   141 Knowles, Kate          Chelmsford HS         12:21.61  
  2    36 Gaudet, Julia          Bishop Feehan HS      12:28.39  
  3   177 Cicchetti, Cricky      Concord CarisleH      12:28.54  
  4   469 Regan, Kerry           North Quincy HS       12:53.98  
  5    80 Shapiro, Julie         Brockton HS           13:08.38  
  6   588 Lewis, Jaki            Pinkerton Academ      13:29.51  
  7   589 McGowan, Kathryn       Pinkerton Academ      13:39.05  
  8    68 Harris, Melanie        Brockton HS           14:03.15  
  9     2 Alonzo, Elizabeth      Acton Boxboro Re      14:11.98  
 10   281 Madden, Colleen        Fontbonne Academ      14:14.44  
 --   610 Arscott, Laura         Ursuline Academy           DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Gramprey, Gabriell     Brockton HS            2:27.21  
  2   233 Murphy, Nicole         Dedham HS              2:28.96  
  3   147 Randolph, Jillian      Chelmsford HS          2:29.44  
  4   595 Sennott, Kelly         Pinkerton Academ       2:35.69  
  5     8 Gorman, Melissa        Acton Boxboro Re       2:37.39  
  6   130 Dobroth, Kristen       Chelmsford HS          2:38.22  
  7   378 Gallagher, Christi     Marian HS              2:38.97  
  8    58 Blanchette, Julian     Brockton HS            2:39.46  
  9   123 Bicknell, Sarah        Chelmsford HS          2:39.59  
 10    18 Purinton, Emily        Acton Boxboro Re       2:40.20  
 11    37 Lynch, Alison          Bishop Feehan HS       2:41.71  
 12   596 Stratton, Jacki        Pinkerton Academ       2:42.73  
 13   535 Griffin, Christine     Notre Dame Acade       2:42.85  
 14   302 Lynch, Morgan          Hingham HS             2:43.41  
 15    39 Mitchell, Brianna      Bishop Feehan HS       2:43.89  
 16   176 Breen, Robin           Concord CarisleH       2:44.71  
 17   634 O'Malley, Katie        Ursuline Academy       2:45.56  
 18   739 Spivack, Lauren        Whitman Hanson R       2:47.92  
 19   633 Nadeau, Alison         Ursuline Academy       2:48.17  
 20   609 Aha, Becca             Ursuline Academy       2:48.73  
 21    81 Stellou, Chryssie      Brockton HS            2:49.80  
 22   298 Haley, Rebecca         Hingham HS             2:51.79  
 23    65 Francois, Juna         Brockton HS            2:51.87  
 24   128 Cates, M               Chelmsford HS          2:54.08  
 25   645 Sullivan, Brittany     Ursuline Academy       2:57.47  
 26   133 Driscoll, Courtney     Chelmsford HS          3:03.14  
 27   470 Rivera, Giandra        North Quincy HS        3:03.38  
 28   181 Faulkner, Estelle      Concord CarisleH       3:03.49  
 29     5 Desceaser, Bridget     Acton Boxboro Re       3:03.86  
 30   512 Catano, Sarah          Notre Dame Acade       3:06.17  
 31   152 Wilson, T              Chelmsford HS          3:15.51  
 32   518 Flukes, Alison         Notre Dame Acade       3:21.88  
 --   139 Kalinoski, Maria       Chelmsford HS               DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    84 Wisocky, Jacklyn       Brockton HS              17.42q  2 
  2   185 Longo, Jamie           Concord CarisleH         17.44q  3 
  3   582 Cole, Brittany         Pinkerton Academ         17.71q  1 
  4    38 Miller, Mia            Bishop Feehan HS         17.88q  4 
  5   301 Lussier, Sam           Hingham HS               18.37q  4 
  6   577 Smith, Lindsay         Old Rochester Re         18.67q  2 
  7   728 Leonard, Amanda        Whitman Hanson R         18.95   1 
  8   230 Mirson-Tohme, Maya     Dedham HS                19.36   3 
  9   519 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame Acade         19.42   3 
 10   184 Lehotsky, Elise        Concord CarisleH         19.53   4 
 11   655 Chan, Kristin          Weston HS                19.70   2 
 12   473 Tam, Jenny             North Quincy HS          20.06   1 
 13   730 Mooney, Jackie         Whitman Hanson R         20.53   2 
 14   247 Wigmore, Danielle      Dedham HS                20.57   1 
 15   474 Tran, Lisa             North Quincy HS          20.82   1 
 16   597 Webb, Stef             Pinkerton Academ         21.35   2 
 17   148 Scott, Laura           Chelmsford HS            21.48   4 
 18   362 Pinsky, Kara           Mansfield HS             21.51   2 
 19   269 Florek, Natalie        Fontbonne Academ         21.53   3 
 20   189 Sakkaf, Iman           Concord CarisleH         21.70   3 
 21   124 Boisuert, Steph        Chelmsford HS            21.88   3 
 22    73 Nguyen, Lindsey        Brockton HS              22.54   4 
 23    29 Siegel, Alexa          Arlington Cath           22.64   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    84 Wisocky, Jacklyn       Brockton HS              16.90  
  2    38 Miller, Mia            Bishop Feehan HS         17.27  
  3   185 Longo, Jamie           Concord CarisleH         17.44  
  4   582 Cole, Brittany         Pinkerton Academ         17.47  
  5   577 Smith, Lindsay         Old Rochester Re         18.10  
  6   301 Lussier, Sam           Hingham HS               18.19  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    82 Texira, Jennifer       Brockton HS              49.46   1 
  2   573 Reusch, Stephanie      Old Rochester Re         49.53   1 
  3   236 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham HS                53.00   1 
  4   300 Lumbert, Christi       Hingham HS               53.77   1 
  5   725 Hardiman, Liz          Whitman Hanson R         55.39   1 
  6   714 Branca, Jackie         Whitman Hanson R         56.79   2 
  7   664 Young, Jessica         Weston HS                58.50   2 
  8   640 Razzano, Danielle      Ursuline Academy         58.52   2 
  9   138 Jumpp, Laura           Chelmsford HS            58.84   2 
 10   660 McLaren, Courtney      Weston HS                59.33   2 
 11   346 Clark, Adriana         Mansfield HS           1:00.49   2 
 12   223 Kelley, Meaghan        Dedham HS              1:00.56   1 
 13   272 Gorman, Annie          Fontbonne Academ       1:00.57   3 
 14   458 Man, Linda             North Quincy HS        1:01.58   3 
 15   741 Wanschers, Emily       Whitman Hanson R       1:04.91   3 
 16   431 Crandall, Sara         Mount Alvernia H       1:07.94   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham HS  'A'                                       54.83   1 
  2 Pinkerton Academy[NH]  'A'                            56.99   1 
  3 Whitman Hanson Reg HS  'A'                            58.15   1 
  4 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       58.19   2 
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                        58.20   2 
  6 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                             58.74   1 
  7 Mansfield HS  'A'                                     58.99   3 
  8 Hingham HS  'B'                                       59.15   2 
  9 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 59.74   2 
 10 Dedham HS  'A'                                      1:00.00   1 
 11 Concord CarisleHS  'A'                              1:00.20   3 
 12 Whitman Hanson Reg HS  'B'                          1:00.66   3 
 13 Brockton HS  'A'                                    1:00.69   1 
 14 Fontbonne Academy  'B'                              1:01.26   3 
 15 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'B'                           1:01.31   4 
 16 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          1:01.46   4 
 17 North Quincy HS  'A'                                1:01.72   2 
 18 Dedham HS  'B'                                      1:04.37   3 
 19 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               1:05.82   2 
 20 Dedham HS  'C'                                      1:07.25   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton HS  'A'                                    4:22.13   1 
  2 Pinkerton Academy[NH]  'A'                          4:26.18   1 
  3 Dedham HS  'A'                                      4:26.74   1 
  4 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           4:31.38   2 
  5 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           4:33.56   2 
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:36.10   1 
  7 Concord CarisleHS  'A'                              4:39.26   3 
  8 Whitman Hanson Reg HS  'A'                          4:43.88   1 
  9 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:45.30   2 
 10 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  4:45.98   1 
 11 Pinkerton Academy[NH]  'B'                          4:47.94   3 
 12 Bishop Feehan HS  'A'                               4:49.41   2 
 13 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:50.71   2 
 14 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               5:02.93   3 
 15 Dedham HS  'B'                                      5:10.33   2 
 16 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   5:23.88   3 
 17 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              5:26.00   3 
 18 Dedham HS  'C'                                      5:46.01   3 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   598 Zdunko, Merissa        Pinkerton Academ       4-10.00  
  2   599 Banning, Jenna         Plymouth South        J4-10.00  
  3    84 Wisocky, Jacklyn       Brockton HS           J4-10.00  
  4   537 Masserelli, Jaime      Notre Dame Acade       4-08.00  
  5   301 Lussier, Sam           Hingham HS            J4-08.00  
  6   236 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham HS             J4-08.00  
  7   185 Longo, Jamie           Concord CarisleH       4-04.00  
  7   248 Adams, Meghan          Fontbonne Academ       4-04.00  
  7   525 Lynch, Alexandra       Notre Dame Acade       4-04.00  
  7   728 Leonard, Amanda        Whitman Hanson R       4-04.00  
  7   369 Tighe, Gina            Mansfield HS           4-04.00  
  7   209 Bradbury, Laura        Dedham HS              4-04.00  
  7   258 Curley, Colleen        Fontbonne Academ       4-04.00  
  7   308 Pugliesi, Jessica      Hingham HS             4-04.00  
 15    38 Miller, Mia            Bishop Feehan HS       4-02.00  
 15    29 Siegel, Alexa          Arlington Cath         4-02.00  
 15   730 Mooney, Jackie         Whitman Hanson R       4-02.00  
 15   775 Smith, Amanda          Notre Dame Acade       4-02.00  
 15    21 Caritano, Daria        Arlington Cath         4-02.00  
 20   664 Young, Jessica         Weston HS              4-00.00  
 --   431 Crandall, Sara         Mount Alvernia H            NH  
 --   581 Cassidy, Meaghan       Pinkerton Academ            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   375 Donovan, Julie         Marian HS             14-11.75  
  2   590 McInally, Katie        Pinkerton Academ      14-04.00  
  3   230 Mirson-Tohme, Maya     Dedham HS             14-03.50  
  4   225 Kenney, Christine      Dedham HS             14-00.00  
  5   641 Rocco, Alyse           Ursuline Academy      13-06.00  
  6   739 Spivack, Lauren        Whitman Hanson R      13-05.50  
  7   340 Bantimba, Julia        Mansfield HS          13-02.00  
  8   563 Crowley, Taylor        Old Rochester Re      13-01.50  
  9   580 Trow, Grace            Old Rochester Re      12-11.00  
  9   384 Saviano, Julie         Marian HS             12-11.00  
 11   379 Garafalo, Kirsi        Marian HS             12-10.50  
 12   566 Jones, Katie           Old Rochester Re      12-09.00  
 13   474 Tran, Lisa             North Quincy HS       12-08.50  
 13    61 Cotterell, Ebony       Brockton HS           12-08.50  
 15   383 Reilly, Maureen        Marian HS             12-08.00  
 15   223 Kelley, Meaghan        Dedham HS             12-08.00  
 17   380 Halterman, Helena      Marian HS             12-05.50  
 18   441 Andreosatos, Kathe     North Quincy HS       12-04.50  
 19   743 Zagman, Ashley         Whitman Hanson R      12-02.00  
 20   286 Plevock, Kim           Fontbonne Academ      12-00.50  
 21   740 Vayo, Megan            Whitman Hanson R      11-11.50  
 22   562 Costa, Brittany        Old Rochester Re      11-09.50  
 22   462 Ng, Connie             North Quincy HS       11-09.50  
 24   254 Carroll, Meghan        Fontbonne Academ      11-09.00  
 25   517 Ellis, Kelli           Notre Dame Acade      11-05.25  
 26   295 Boland, Claire         Hingham HS            10-11.50  
 27   382 Noonan, Julie          Marian HS              9-03.00  
 28   661 Myers, Asya            Weston HS              9-01.00  
 29   436 McEleney, Bethany      Mount Alvernia H       8-01.00  
 --   374 Capaldi, Christina     Marian HS                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham HS            33-03.75  
  2   733 Murphy, Karissa        Whitman Hanson R      31-00.50  
  3   533 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame Acade      30-06.25  
  4   576 Smith, Devin           Old Rochester Re      30-04.25  
  5   722 Fagan, Jill            Whitman Hanson R      30-03.50  
  6   300 Lumbert, Christi       Hingham HS            29-01.50  
  7    34 Dearie, Jeanne         Bishop Feehan HS      27-09.50  
  8   247 Wigmore, Danielle      Dedham HS             27-00.00  
  9   473 Tam, Jenny             North Quincy HS       26-11.75  
 10    28 Sartanowicz, Keryn     Arlington Cath        25-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    69 Harrison, Jermani      Brockton HS           35-04.50  
  2   468 Pineo, Kelly           North Quincy HS       30-10.50  
  3   803 Lattimore, Nichell     Pinkerton Academ      29-09.00  
  4   716 Carey, Caroline        Whitman Hanson R      29-03.25  
  5   573 Reusch, Stephanie      Old Rochester Re      29-00.25  
  6    72 Kelly, Shannon         Brockton HS           28-09.00  
  7     3 Blancha, Katherine     Acton Boxboro Re      27-03.00  
  8   443 Barrett, Rachel        North Quincy HS       24-11.00  
  9   210 Corrado, Karen         Dedham HS             24-05.50  
 10   617 Chapski, Roxine        Ursuline Academy      23-10.00  
 11   188 Orr, Elizabeth         Concord CarisleH      23-09.75  
 12   253 Callahan, Courteny     Fontbonne Academ      23-06.00  
 13   779 Curley, Kelleyanne     Notre Dame Acade      23-04.50  
 14    41 Rand, Kelly            Bishop Feehan HS      22-06.25  
 15   734 Olsen, Taylor          Whitman Hanson R      22-01.50  
 16   559 Bousquet, Lauren       Old Rochester Re      21-11.50  
 17   437 Salmon, Ashley         Mount Alvernia H      18-04.00  
 18   742 Warsheski, Kim         Whitman Hanson R      18-02.50  
 19   291 Vivino, Nicole         Fontbonne Academ      18-01.00  
 20   435 Landry, Rachel         Mount Alvernia H      16-08.00  
 21   625 Heanue, Madalyn        Ursuline Academy      16-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   538 McColgan, Elaine       Notre Dame Acade        105-01  
  2   129 Diccecla, Shawna       Chelmsford HS        103-10.50  
  3     6 Faraci, Jessica        Acton Boxboro Re      87-11.50  
  4   287 Quinn, Lauren          Fontbonne Academ      82-05.50  
  5   727 Jones, Jessica         Whitman Hanson R         81-09  
  6   719 Costello, Melissa      Whitman Hanson R      73-08.50  
  7   583 Helbick, Emily         Pinkerton Academ         73-05  
  8   212 Delhomme, Cathia       Dedham HS                69-09  
  9   352 Johnston, Kate         Mansfield HS             68-01  
 10   516 Dwyer, Meagan          Notre Dame Acade         67-10  
 11    63 Dautruche, Jessica     Brockton HS           66-06.50  
 12   596 Stratton, Jacki        Pinkerton Academ         64-11  
 13   213 Delhomme, Nattacha     Dedham HS                62-08  
 14   715 Burnett, Sarah         Whitman Hanson R         61-04  
 15   587 Leocha, Anna           Pinkerton Academ         60-05  
 16    25 Holland, Katherine     Arlington Cath           59-04  
 17   294 Blake, Patty           Hingham HS               58-05  
 18    77 Rosario, Nicole        Brockton HS              54-10  
 19   658 Kim, Renita            Weston HS                51-01  
 20   250 Armstrong, Mary        Fontbonne Academ         45-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   126 Burgess, Britney       Chelmsford HS            83-06  
  2   718 Cina, Jaclyn           Whitman Hanson R         80-02  
  3   136 Jeannotte, Karen       Chelmsford HS            75-00  
  4   714 Branca, Jackie         Whitman Hanson R         73-09  
  5   804 Gordon, Emily          Chelmsford HS            73-08  
  6   561 Cawthron, Jackie       Old Rochester Re         71-01  
  7   577 Smith, Lindsay         Old Rochester Re         62-09  
  8    73 Nguyen, Lindsey        Brockton HS              60-00  
  9   530 Muise, Krista          Notre Dame Acade         59-09  
 10   339 Adams, Jen             Mansfield HS             57-07  
 11   256 Codero, Sasha          Fontbonne Academ         51-02  
 12   527 McGill, Kelsey         Notre Dame Acade         47-08  
 13   357 MacLean, Lindsay       Mansfield HS             43-10  
 14   234 Quinn, Shelia          Dedham HS                43-04  
 15   523 Keough, Krysta         Notre Dame Acade         40-02  
 16   454 Jones, Erin            North Quincy HS          37-08  
 17   805 Burns, Amanda          Chelmsford HS            36-04  
 18   475 Wills, Courtney        North Quincy HS          29-08  
 19   778 Dalotto, Marisa        Notre Dame Acade         29-03  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News