Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Shawn Patterson 5 & 10K Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 18, 2004

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:01  5:58     Age?      1 M   468 Rob Smith                   Charlestown,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:10  6:19    1 30-39    1 F   428 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:37  8:10    1 60-98   47 M   332 James Hines                 Marston Mills,MA                                             
 2     53:08  8:34    2 60-98   63 M   411 Hawk Hickman                Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:04  5:59    1 50-59    2 M   404 Bill Ramsay                 E Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     47:56  7:44    2 50-59   29 M   351 Way Hedding                 Niantic,CT                                                   
 3     48:09  7:46    3 50-59   30 M   281 William Partridge           Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:29  6:12    1 40-49    4 M   472 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     39:23  6:21    2 40-49    7 M    69 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     39:31  6:22    3 40-49    8 M    79 Jamie Blanks                Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:15  6:10    1 30-39    3 M   421 Skip Wiemeyer               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     39:04  6:18    2 30-39    6 M   170 Matthew Nelson              Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     41:26  6:41    3 30-39   12 M   201 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:20  6:40    1 20-29   11 M   269 James Robinson              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     42:23  6:50    2 20-29   13 M   194 Tod Pierce                  Newtonville,MA                                               
 3     43:02  6:56    3 20-29   14 M    92 Mark Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:00  7:45    1 50-59   11 F   393 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     56:11  9:04    2 50-59   33 F   401 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                  
 3     58:21  9:25    3 50-59   41 F   233 Sheila Gallagher            Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:52  7:53    1 40-49   12 F   221 Jane Reardon                Rockland,MA                                                  
 2     49:50  8:02    2 40-49   15 F   388 Sharon Tassini              Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     50:26  8:08    3 40-49   16 F   377 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:18  7:18    2 30-39    5 F   333 Jennifer Lankow             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     47:34  7:40    3 30-39    8 F   321 Meghan Parks                Marion,MA                                                    
 3     47:44  7:42    4 30-39    9 F   322 Caitlin O'Donnell           N Scituate,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:04  6:47    1 20-29    2 F   435 Jill Strathdee              S Wey,MA                                                     
 2     44:07  7:07    2 20-29    3 F   336 Megan Rutt                  Chatham,NH                                                   
 3     44:59  7:15    3 20-29    4 F   267 Melissa Brown               Peabody,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:04  8:43    1 15-19   25 F   295 Marcia Keough               Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     60:57  9:50    2 15-19   47 F   422 Kelly Clinton               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     62:00 10:00    3 15-19   48 F   363 Jamie Patterson             Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     69:43 11:15    1 01-14   52 F    70 Alyson Stickney             Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:01  5:58     Age?      1 M   468 Rob Smith                   Charlestown,MA                                               
 2     37:04  5:59    1 50-59    2 M   404 Bill Ramsay                 E Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     38:15  6:10    1 30-39    3 M   421 Skip Wiemeyer               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     38:29  6:12    1 40-49    4 M   472 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     38:58  6:17     Age?      5 M   289 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     39:04  6:18    2 30-39    6 M   170 Matthew Nelson              Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     39:23  6:21    2 40-49    7 M    69 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     39:31  6:22    3 40-49    8 M    79 Jamie Blanks                Scituate,MA                                                  
 9     40:21  6:30    4 40-49    9 M    99 Mark Toombs                 Okotoks,AB                                                   
 10    40:34  6:33    5 40-49   10 M   349 Marty Ellowitz              Hubbardston,MA                                                
 11    41:20  6:40    1 20-29   11 M   269 James Robinson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 12    41:26  6:41    3 30-39   12 M   201 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 13    42:23  6:50    2 20-29   13 M   194 Tod Pierce                  Newtonville,MA                                                
 14    43:02  6:56    3 20-29   14 M    92 Mark Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                   
 15    43:21  7:00    6 40-49   15 M    67 William English Jr.         Hingham,MA                                                    
 16    43:49  7:04    4 30-39   16 M   469 C Robert Suarez             Boston,MA                                                     
 17    43:58  7:05    7 40-49   17 M   192 Dan Mardeusz                Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    44:32  7:11    8 40-49   18 M   391 Steven Wood                 Easton,MA                                                     
 19    45:19  7:19    5 30-39   19 M   275 Jason Brady                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    45:27  7:20    9 40-49   20 M   334 Don Myers                   Halls,TN                                                      
 21    46:09  7:27    6 30-39   21 M   306 Sean O'Connor               Scit,MA                                                       
 22    46:20  7:28   10 40-49   22 M   376 Larry Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 23    46:24  7:29    7 30-39   23 M   296 Matt Voelger                Scitutate,MA                                                  
 24    46:53  7:34    8 30-39   24 M   441 David O'Brien               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    47:08  7:36    9 30-39   25 M   446 John Hardin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 26    47:19  7:38   11 40-49   26 M   415 Doug Calnan                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 27    47:24  7:39   10 30-39   27 M   340 Patrick Concannon           Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    47:29  7:40   12 40-49   28 M   137 David Cummings              So. Weymouth,MA                                               
 29    47:56  7:44    2 50-59   29 M   351 Way Hedding                 Niantic,CT                                                    
 30    48:09  7:46    3 50-59   30 M   281 William Partridge           Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    48:12  7:46    4 20-29   31 M   395 David Martin                J P,MA                                                        
 32    48:14  7:47    5 20-29   32 M   256 Stephen LeBlanc             Braintree,MA                                                  
 33    48:15  7:47    6 20-29   33 M   458 Joe Ryan                    ,MA                                                           
 34    48:16  7:47   13 40-49   34 M   407 Donald Walter               Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    48:18  7:47   14 40-49   35 M   433 Lawrence Ryan               Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    48:21  7:48   15 40-49   36 M   244 George Moskos               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    49:08  7:55   11 30-39   37 M   141 Dan Rose                    Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    49:23  7:58    4 50-59   38 M   116 Bruce Meacham               Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    49:28  7:59   16 40-49   39 M   242 Mark Vogel                  Humarock,MA                                                   
 40    49:35  8:00    7 20-29   40 M   451 Matthew Sousa               Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    49:40  8:01   12 30-39   41 M   106 Jeffrey Lloyd               Hanover,MA                                                    
 42    49:55  8:03   13 30-39   42 M   450 Tom Murphy                  Bra,MA                                                        
 43    50:01  8:04    8 20-29   43 M   124 Crossan Barnes              Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    50:21  8:07   17 40-49   44 M   276 Patrick Demers              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 45    50:29  8:09   18 40-49   45 M   291 Jack Marshall               Centerville,MA                                                
 46    50:33  8:09   19 40-49   46 M   440 Mark Bates                  West,MA                                                       
 47    50:37  8:10    1 60-98   47 M   332 James Hines                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
 48    50:44  8:11   14 30-39   48 M   162 Jeff Smith                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 49    50:52  8:12   15 30-39   49 M   364 Tucker Patterson            Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    50:59  8:13   20 40-49   50 M    41 Richard Warner              Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:10  6:19    1 30-39    1 F   428 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     42:04  6:47    1 20-29    2 F   435 Jill Strathdee              S Wey,MA                                                     
 3     44:07  7:07    2 20-29    3 F   336 Megan Rutt                  Chatham,NH                                                   
 4     44:59  7:15    3 20-29    4 F   267 Melissa Brown               Peabody,MA                                                   
 5     45:18  7:18    2 30-39    5 F   333 Jennifer Lankow             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 6     45:30  7:20    4 20-29    6 F   163 Mary Warner                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     45:45  7:23    5 20-29    7 F   206 Heather Moskos              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     47:34  7:40    3 30-39    8 F   321 Meghan Parks                Marion,MA                                                    
 9     47:44  7:42    4 30-39    9 F   322 Caitlin O'Donnell           N Scituate,MA                                                
 10    47:50  7:43    6 20-29   10 F   447 Amanda Opdyke               Camb,MA                                                       
 11    48:00  7:45    1 50-59   11 F   393 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
 12    48:52  7:53    1 40-49   12 F   221 Jane Reardon                Rockland,MA                                                   
 13    49:32  7:59    7 20-29   13 F   285 Brooke Coady                Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    49:46  8:02    5 30-39   14 F   282 Irene McConville            Norton,MA                                                     
 15    49:50  8:02    2 40-49   15 F   388 Sharon Tassini              Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    50:26  8:08    3 40-49   16 F   377 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 17    50:40  8:10    8 20-29   17 F   462 Christie Adams              Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    51:06  8:15    9 20-29   18 F    53 Nancy Sabadini              Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    51:19  8:17    6 30-39   19 F   452 Anna Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    51:46  8:21    7 30-39   20 F   402 Kathryn O'Farrell           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    51:48  8:21    8 30-39   21 F    84 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    52:31  8:28   10 20-29   22 F   268 Christina Cox               Boston,MA                                                     
 23    53:28  8:37    4 40-49   23 F   324 Lorraine Healy              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 24    53:43  8:40    9 30-39   24 F   114 Laura O'Keefe               Scituate,MA                                                   
 25    54:04  8:43    1 15-19   25 F   295 Marcia Keough               Norwell,MA                                                    
 26    54:20  8:46   10 30-39   26 F   142 Deanne Rose                 Scitutate,MA                                                  
 27    55:12  8:54   11 30-39   27 F   455 Colleen Irish               Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    55:13  8:54   12 30-39   28 F   456 Lonise Silva                Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    55:48  9:00   11 20-29   29 F   226 Katelin Martin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    55:54  9:01   12 20-29   30 F   460 Alisa Rotando               Charlestown,MA                                                
 31    56:03  9:02    5 40-49   31 F   230 Denise Fassnacht            Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    56:06  9:03    6 40-49   32 F   187 Karen Hirsh                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 33    56:11  9:04    2 50-59   33 F   401 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   
 34    56:17  9:05   13 30-39   34 F   430 Kathy Comeau                Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    57:12  9:14   13 20-29   35 F   193 Amanda Marek                Newtonville,MA                                                
 36    57:16  9:14    7 40-49   36 F   352 Colleen Lewis               Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    57:20  9:15   14 20-29   37 F   320 Regen Steverman             Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    57:29  9:16    8 40-49   38 F   190 Mary Beth Obert             Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    57:38  9:18   15 20-29   39 F   318 Kelly Butterworth           Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    57:46  9:19   14 30-39   40 F   224 Paula Davis                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    58:21  9:25    3 50-59   41 F   233 Sheila Gallagher            Milton,MA                                                     
 42    58:53  9:30   15 30-39   42 F   262 Katharine MacDonald         Scituate,MA                                                   
 43    59:12  9:33    9 40-49   43 F   215 Paula Lincoln               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 44    59:19  9:34   16 20-29   44 F    51 Stephanie Malone            Braintree,MA                                                  
 45    60:17  9:43   16 30-39   45 F   160 Helen Ryan                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 46    60:28  9:45   10 40-49   46 F    15 Eileen Ardagna              Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    60:57  9:50    2 15-19   47 F   422 Kelly Clinton               Scituate,MA                                                   
 48    62:00 10:00    3 15-19   48 F   363 Jamie Patterson             Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    63:30 10:15   17 20-29   49 F   123 Cynthia Perry               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 50    63:59 10:19   17 30-39   50 F   250 Carmel Haugh                Stoneham,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News