Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LITTLE 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS

WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MA, April 17, 2004

OVERALL RESULTS

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT RACING 518-312-0886

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2004 12:04 AM
                      LITTLE 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/17/2004                       
                               WILLIAMS COLLEGE                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel, Claire               Williams                 12.64     7  
  2 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  13.23     5  
  3 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                  13.39     4  
  4 Smith, Jasmine               Williams                 13.54     3  
  5 Williams, Rachel             Williams                x13.73  
  6 Philbin, Morgan              Wesleyan                 13.76     2  
  7 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan                 14.02     1  
  8 Ostrovskoya, Natalyia        Williams                x15.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams                 25.18   2    7  
  2 Samuel, Claire               Williams                 25.70   2    5  
  3 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  26.99   2    4  
  4 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  27.33   2    3  
  5 Philbin, Morgan              Wesleyan                 28.11   2    2  
  6 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                 x28.14   1 
  7 Smith, Jasmine               Williams                x28.41   1 
  8 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                 x28.44   1 
  9 Williams, Rachel             Williams                x28.45   1 
 10 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 28.51   2    1  
 11 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan                x29.92   1 
 12 Ostrovskoya, Natalyia        Williams                x32.06   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams                 59.66     7  
  2 Handley, Caitlin             Williams               1:00.99     5  
  3 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                1:02.39     4  
  4 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                1:03.31     3  
  5 Geer, Suzanne                Williams              x1:05.06  
  6 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan               1:06.00     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jenn               Williams               2:17.02     7  
  2 Moody, Kali                  Williams               2:18.99     5  
  3 Polich, Ginger               Amherst                2:21.05     4  
  4 Kessler, Maya                Williams              x2:24.66  
  5 Venti, Aly                   Amherst                2:25.81     3  
  6 Kempster, Erin               Williams              x2:26.19  
  7 Perron, Christina            Williams              x2:27.56  
  8 Cretti, Caroline             Williams              x2:27.62  
  9 Chebuske, Cara               Wesleyan               2:29.44     2  
 10 Kyrka, Kristin               Wesleyan               2:31.29     1  
 11 Ellison, Laura               Williams              x2:31.48  
 12 Kim, Miyan                   Williams              x2:35.56  
 13 Griffith, Marcie             Amherst               x2:36.06  
 14 Cail, Katie                  Williams              x2:46.96  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamill, Carter               Amherst                4:38.94     7  
  2 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                4:40.04     5  
  3 Cretti, Caroline             Williams               4:41.22     4  
  4 Moody, Kali                  Williams               4:44.47     3  
  5 Linderman, Heather           Williams              x4:47.00  
  6 Venti, Aly                   Amherst               x4:50.54  
  7 Hickman, Danner              Williams              x4:50.91  
  8 Davis, Ellen                 Wesleyan               4:56.77     2  
  9 Ellison, Laura               Williams              x4:58.77  
 10 Allen, Brittany              Wesleyan               5:06.31     1  
 11 Welsh, Emily                 Williams              x5:16.93  
 12 Bruck, Meghan                Williams              x5:25.94  
 13 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan              x5:47.56  
 14 Ting, Lindsay                Williams              x5:59.14  
 14 Vaudreuil, Carrie            Wesleyan              x5:59.14  
 16 Koltai, Lizzy                Williams              x6:09.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Margaret              Amherst               18:30.72     7  
  2 Smith, Erin                  Wesleyan              18:51.45     5  
  3 Davenport, Lisa              Williams              19:21.77     4  
  4 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan              19:23.41     3  
  5 White, Erinn                 Amherst               19:31.52     2  
  6 Tassone, Gina                Wesleyan             x20:34.72  
  7 Colville, Liz                Wesleyan             x20:42.23  
  8 Hallinan, Liz                Wesleyan             x21:00.64  
  9 Shah, Lisetta                Williams              21:16.14     1  
 10 Cukor, Liz                   Wesleyan             x21:47.61  
 11 Morrissey, Sara              Williams             x22:22.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan                 15.17   2    7  
  2 Moss, Kristin                Williams                 15.82   2    5  
  3 Chadwick, Joyia              Williams                 16.26   1    3.5
  3 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                  16.26   2    3.5
  5 Johnson, Afton               Williams                x16.45   2 
  6 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams                x16.69   1 
  7 Dineen, Kate                 Williams                x17.11   1 
  8 Cail, Katie                  Williams                x17.99   1 
  9 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                 18.14   2    2  
 10 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  18.16   2    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Afton               Williams               1:05.31     7  
  2 Robbs, Carolyn               Williams               1:06.04     5  
  3 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan               1:07.53     4  
  4 Dineen, Kate                 Williams              x1:08.32  
  5 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                1:08.45     3  
  6 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan               1:08.83     2  
  7 Hickman, Danner              Williams              x1:15.96  
  8 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst                1:20.95     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst               12:10.54     7  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 48.41     7  
     1) Fulton, Katie                   2) Jones, Meredith                
     3) Robbs, Carolyn                  4) Samuel, Claire                 
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                              53.17     5  
     1) Philbin, Morgan                 2) Austin, Abby                   
     3) Morrell, Rebecca                4) Schlegel, Esther               
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                1:04.22     3  
     1) Davis, Margaret                 2) Griffith, Marcie               
     3) White, Erinn                    4) Rodriguez, Alison              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                4:07.62     7  
     1) Haney, Ariel                    2) Polich, Ginger                 
     3) Rucker, Julia                   4) Scott, Lyndsey                 
  2 Williams College  'A'                               4:11.85     5  
     1) Ellison, Laura                  2) Kempster, Erin                 
     3) Moody, Kali                     4) Smith, Jasmine                 
  3 Williams College  'B'                              x4:16.26  
     1) Campbell, Jenn                  2) Chadwick, Joyia                
     3) Davenport, Lisa                 4) Geer, Suzanne                  
  4 Williams College  'C'                              x4:16.35  
     1) Ellison, Laura                  2) Kempster, Erin                 
     3) Moody, Kali                     4) Smith, Jasmine                 
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                            4:17.14     3  
     1) Philbin, Morgan                 2) Schlegel, Esther               
     3) Brown, Jen                      4) Chebuske, Cara                 
  6 Williams College  'D'                              x4:21.48  
  7 Williams College  'E'                              x5:09.10  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristin                Williams                 1.62m    5-03.75    7  
  2 Weinstein, Rebecca           Wesleyan                 1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  3 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  4 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  1.47m    4-09.75    3  
  5 Weinstein, Ronni             Williams                J1.47m    4-09.75    2  
  6 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  1.37m    4-06.00    1  
  7 Cail, Katie                  Williams                x1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Meredith              Williams                 3.05m   10-00.00    7  
  2 Friedman, Lindsay            Williams                 2.89m    9-05.75    5  
 -- Iams, Sarah                  Williams                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kristin                Williams                 5.34m   17-06.25    7  
  2 Jones, Meredith              Williams                 5.19m   17-00.50    5  
  3 Lumley-Sapanski, Audrey      Williams                x5.14m   16-10.50 
  4 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                x5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  4.93m   16-02.25    4  
  6 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 4.73m   15-06.25    3  
  7 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                  4.70m   15-05.00    2  
  8 Morrell, Rebecca             Wesleyan                 4.69m   15-04.75    1  
  9 Friedman, Lindsay            Williams                x4.60m   15-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lumley-Sapanski, Audrey      Williams                11.67m   38-03.50    7  
  2 Doctor, Caroline             Williams                11.49m   37-08.50    5  
  3 Jones, Meredith              Williams               x11.25m   36-11.00 
  4 Moss, Kristin                Williams               x11.11m   36-05.50 
  5 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                 10.61m   34-09.75    4  
  6 Morrell, Rebecca             Wesleyan                10.46m   34-04.00    3  
  7 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                 10.22m   33-06.50    2  
  8 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                 x9.86m   32-04.25 
  9 Weinstein, Rebecca           Wesleyan                 9.18m   30-01.50    1  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katie                Williams                13.25m   43-05.75    7  
  2 Phillips, Alex               Williams                12.14m   39-10.00    5  
  3 Morrison, Anna               Williams               x11.53m   37-10.00 
  4 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                11.40m   37-05.00    4  
  5 Young, Robin                 Williams               x11.09m   36-04.75 
  6 Esparza, Abelee              Williams               x10.42m   34-02.25 
  7 Chadwick, Joyia              Williams               x10.32m   33-10.25 
  8 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                 9.32m   30-07.00    3  
  9 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                  9.14m   30-00.00    2  
 10 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  8.59m   28-02.25    1  
 11 Cail, Katie                  Williams                x6.96m   22-10.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                41.68m     136-09    7  
  2 Morrison, Anna               Williams                40.09m     131-06    5  
  3 Phillips, Alex               Williams               x39.63m     130-00 
  4 Krause, Katie                Williams               x36.35m     119-03 
  5 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                24.77m      81-03    4  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                39.24m     128-09    7  
  2 Esparza, Abelee              Williams                36.73m     120-06    5  
  3 Young, Robin                 Williams                36.16m     118-08    4  
  4 Phillips, Alex               Williams               x35.56m     116-08 
  5 Krause, Katie                Williams               x28.35m      93-00 
  6 Morrison, Anna               Williams               x24.35m      79-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Robin                 Williams                32.14m     105-05    7  
  2 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                30.29m      99-04    5  
  3 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                29.60m      97-01    4  
  4 Campbell, Cristin            Williams                28.03m      91-11    3  
  5 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                 27.42m      89-11    2  
  6 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                 16.71m      54-10    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raab, Drew                   Williams                 11.03   2    7  
  2 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams                 11.24   2    5  
  3 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                  11.40   2    4  
  4 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                 11.58   2    3  
  5 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                  11.59   2    2  
  6 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                 x11.75   1 
  7 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams                x11.80   1 
  8 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                 12.04   2    1  
  9 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                x12.21   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams                 21.93   2    7  
  2 Raab, Drew                   Williams                 22.07   2    5  
  3 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                  22.42   2    4  
  4 Mirach, Branden              Williams                x23.03   1 
  5 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                  23.04   2    3  
  6 Mokgosi, Max                 Williams                x23.17   1 
  7 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                 23.30   2    2  
  8 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan                 23.32   2    1  
  9 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan                x23.74   1 
 10 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                 x24.30   1 
 11 Lindsay, Leroy               Williams                x24.58   1 
 12 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                x24.88   1 
 13 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                x25.00   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams                 48.55   2    7  
  2 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                  49.59   2    5  
  3 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                  49.83   2    4  
  4 Harris, Bhrandon             Williams                 51.92   2    3  
  5 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan                 52.31   2    2  
  6 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan                 53.39   2    1  
  7 McGee, Tim                   Wesleyan                x53.79   1 
  8 Shayler, Todd                Williams                x54.03   1 
  9 Turkewitz, Josh              Wesleyan                x55.69   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molina, Dave                 Amherst                1:57.24     7  
  2 Rodriquez, George            Williams               1:57.95     5  
  3 Ference, Bill                Williams               1:58.14     4  
  4 Gray, Tyler                  Williams              x1:58.29  
  5 Davitian, Mike               Williams              x1:59.11  
  6 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan               1:59.19     3  
  7 Hyland, Sean                 Williams              x1:59.60  
  8 Schneider, Andrew            Amherst                1:59.72     2  
  9 Warren, Seth                 Wesleyan               2:00.54     1  
 10 Wilson, Rich                 Amherst               x2:02.20  
 11 Fisher, Dan                  Amherst               x2:03.60  
 12 Heller, Greg                 Wesleyan              x2:03.68  
 13 Lee, Chris                   Williams              x2:06.74  
 14 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst               x2:06.77  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matt                Williams               3:55.18     7  
  2 Brady, Shamus                Williams               3:56.98     5  
  3 Holtxchulte, Neal            Williams              x3:58.59  
  4 Stanton-Geddes, John         Amherst                4:01.07     4  
  5 Baker, Mitch                 Williams              x4:04.41  
  6 Fuhrman, Wes                 Wesleyan               4:06.15     3  
  7 Babbott, John                Amherst                4:09.05     2  
  8 Bruzewicz, Colin             Williams              x4:10.85  
  9 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan               4:11.30     1  
 10 Tullis, Brandt               Amherst               x4:23.33  
 11 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan              x4:28.30  
 12 Sullivan, Dan                Wesleyan              x4:37.22  
 13 McNitt, Billy                Amherst               x4:37.66  
 14 Boley, Robert                Amherst               x4:42.62  
 15 Hahm, Kevin                  Williams              x4:53.05  
 16 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams              x5:02.55  
 17 Bobrycki, Shane              Williams              x5:05.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Dave              Amherst               15:39.91     7  
  2 VanVolkenburgh, Sam          Williams              15:59.84     5  
  3 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris         Williams              16:15.83     4  
  4 Bissell, Bryan               Wesleyan              16:18.12     3  
  5 King, Jon                    Wesleyan              16:19.09     2  
  6 Brennan, Thomas              Williams             x16:20.46  
  7 Kenney, ED                   Wesleyan             x16:41.76  
  8 Martinez, Adrian             Williams             x16:49.89  
  9 Battaglino, Alex             Wesleyan             x17:01.48  
 10 Freese, Nate                 Amherst               17:19.61     1  
 11 Daub, Eric                   Williams             x18:26.85  
 12 Holowka, Nick                Wesleyan             x18:34.67  
 13 Strait, Jared                Williams             x18:41.39  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan                 14.80     7  
  2 Francis, Paul                Williams                 16.39     5  
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                 18.18     4  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan                 56.33     7  
  2 Francis, Paul                Williams                 56.92     5  
  3 Blood, Brian                 Williams                 57.04     4  
  4 Newman, Dave                 Wesleyan                 59.30     3  
  5 Lowe, Brian                  Williams                x59.88  
  6 Kingsbery, Jamie             Williams              x1:00.78  
  7 Boley, Robert                Amherst                1:11.14     2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wills, Stephen               Williams              10:01.31     7  
  2 Smith, Ross                  Williams              10:30.16     5  
  3 Franco, Matt                 Wesleyan              10:47.37     4  
  4 O'Brien, Sean                Williams             x11:16.55  
  5 Kraus, Jon                   Wesleyan              11:30.18     3  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                              42.45     7  
     1) Freiberg, Justin                2) Crawford, Gwe                  
     3) Bentley, Taylor                 4) Moffett, Pat                   
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                  43.51     5  
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Boley, Robert                  
     3) Canevari, Nick                  4) Chandrasoma, Janak             
  3 Williams College  'A'                                 43.76     3  
     1) Blood, Brian                    2) Kingsbery, Jamie               
     3) Lowe, Brian                     4) Shayler, Todd                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:24.43     7  
     1) Ellis-Ferrara, Chris            2) Brennan, Thomas                
     3) Hyland, Sean                    4) Lee, Chris                     
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                3:26.97     5  
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Boley, Robert                  
     3) Canevari, Nick                  4) Chandrasoma, Janak             
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                            3:27.51     3  
     1) Reinhalter, Troy                2) Roxby, Gabe                    
     3) McGee, Tim                      4) Turkewitz, Josh                
  4 Williams College  'B'                              x3:37.36  
     1) Blood, Brian                    2) Kingsbery, Jamie               
     3) Lowe, Brian                     4) Shayler, Todd                  
  5 Wesleyan University  'B'                           x3:38.39  
     1) Reinhalter, Troy                2) Roxby, Gabe                    
     3) McGee, Tim                      4) Turkewitz, Josh                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               7:50.07  
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                8:16.16  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gairy, Kali                  Williams                 1.98m    6-06.00    7  
  2 Burns, Markus                Williams                J1.98m    6-06.00    5  
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                 1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  4 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 1.68m    5-06.00    3  
  5 Boley, Robert                Amherst                 J1.68m    5-06.00    2  
 -- Fisher, Dan                  Amherst                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Dean               Williams              14-06.00      4.41m    7  
  2 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams              14-00.00      4.26m    5  
  3 Senft, David                 Williams             x13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Upjohn, Chris                Williams             x12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Platt, Andrew                Williams             x10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                8-00.00      2.43m    4  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Dean               Williams                 6.48m   21-03.25    7  
  2 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                 6.28m   20-07.25    5  
  3 Mirach, Branden              Williams                 6.26m   20-06.50    4  
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                  5.97m   19-07.00    3  
  5 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                  5.68m   18-07.75    2  
  6 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 5.56m   18-03.00    1  
  7 Hagan, Brian                 Williams                x5.49m   18-00.25 
  8 Nanna, Julius                Amherst                 x5.23m   17-02.00 
  9 Morales, Jawn                Wesleyan                x5.21m   17-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burns, Markus                Williams                13.47m   44-02.50    7  
  2 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan                13.24m   43-05.25    5  
  3 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                12.90m   42-04.00    4  
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                 12.68m   41-07.25    3  
  5 Mirach, Branden              Williams                12.33m   40-05.50    2  
  6 Nanna, Julius                Amherst                 11.98m   39-03.75    1  
  7 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                x11.43m   37-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams                15.06m   49-05.00    7  
  2 Tutor, Dave                  Wesleyan                13.06m   42-10.25    5  
  3 Barry, Pat                   Wesleyan                12.99m   42-07.50    4  
  4 Wilson, Aaron                Williams                12.53m   41-01.50    3  
  5 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst                 12.17m   39-11.25    2  
  6 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 12.03m   39-05.75    1  
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                x11.82m   38-09.50 
  8 DeVaughn, David              Williams               x11.47m   37-07.75 
  9 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams               x10.98m   36-00.25 
 10 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan               x10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams                46.71m     153-03    7  
  2 DeVaughn, David              Williams                42.25m     138-07    5  
  3 Matthews, Alex               Williams               x36.45m     119-07 
  4 Wilson, Aaron                Williams               x35.64m     116-11 
  5 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 34.88m     114-05    4  
  6 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan                33.20m     108-11    3  
  7 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan                32.95m     108-01    2  
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                 32.37m     106-02    1  
  9 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst                x30.14m      98-11 
 10 Schweppe, Devin              Williams               x28.22m      92-07 
 11 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams               x25.29m      83-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst                 44.78m     146-11    7  
  2 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams                43.48m     142-08    5  
  3 O'Brien, J.J.                Williams                40.39m     132-06    4  
  4 Matthews, Alex               Williams               x36.65m     120-03 
  5 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan                34.84m     114-04    3  
  6 DeVaughn, David              Williams               x32.30m     106-00 
  7 Schweppe, Devin              Williams               x30.70m     100-09 
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                 27.89m      91-06    2  
  9 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan                27.54m      90-04    1  
 10 Davis, Matt                  Williams               x26.79m      87-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Dave                  Wesleyan                49.94m     163-10    7  
  2 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan                48.42m     158-10    5  
  3 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 43.98m     144-03    4  
  4 Matthews, Alex               Williams                42.15m     138-03    3  
  5 Barry, Pat                   Wesleyan               x40.37m     132-05 
  6 Laporte, Landon              Wesleyan               x38.51m     126-04 
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst                 36.81m     120-09    2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           178.50     2) Amherst College            98.50
    3) Wesleyan University         89                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           178        2) Wesleyan University       113   
    3) Amherst College             95                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News