Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Hiolyoke, MA, April 15, 2004

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
 (April 6 - Sept. 30)    www.empireonerunningclub.org                    
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                            Results for 4/15/04
Place No.   Name                      Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1    84 HANS DESPAN                38 M   1/14   M3039              18:36  5:59 
    2   109 JAY KOLODZINSKI            24 M   1/3    M1929 EORC         18:52  6:05 
    3     2 JOEL BOUCHER               50 M   1/5    M5059 EORC         19:08  6:10 
    4     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           41 M   1/15   M4049 EORC         19:20  6:14 
    5   415 JIM LAWLESS                40 M   2/15   M4049              20:03  6:28 
    6    90 DAVID STREET               39 M   2/14   M3039 EORC         20:04  6:28 
    7    20 ROY F. CURRIE              49 M   3/15   M4049 SMAC         20:14  6:31 
    8    40 DON PRONOVOST              46 M   4/15   M4049 EORC         20:17  6:32 
    9   462 JOHN DENT                  45 M   5/15   M4049              20:25  6:34 
   10   310 ALLISON WADE               29 F   1/3    F1929 MVS          20:27  6:35 
   11     9 BRIAN GODDU                54 M   2/5    M5059 GSH          20:58  6:45 
   12     6 TIM LONDO                  39 M   3/14   M3039 GSH          21:11  6:49 
   13   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          35 M   4/14   M3039 EORC         21:17  6:51 
   14    11 DAN CLARK                  51 M   3/5    M5059 EORC         21:24  6:53 
   15   253 JAMIE GASPARI              28 M   2/3    M1929              21:29  6:55 
   16     4 BILL THIBAULT              47 M   6/15   M4049 EORC         21:34  6:57 
   17   150 MARK CLARK                 47 M   7/15   M4049              21:46  7:01 
   18   203 MARK DEAN                  51 M   4/5    M5059 SMAC         22:59  7:24 
   19   483 SCOTT MARTIN               36 M   5/14   M3039              23:26  7:33 
   20   169 JIM O'TOOLE                68 M   1/3    M6069              23:35  7:36 
   21   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         43 M   8/15   M4049 EORC         23:37  7:36 
   22    76 STEVE PENNA                48 M   9/15   M4049 EORC         23:40  7:38 
   23    19 DAVID RIVERA               38 M   6/14   M3039              23:44  7:39 
   24   290 JIM BOURCIE                46 M  10/15   M4049 CYCLONAUTS   23:56  7:43 
   25   347 KIM FREEDMAN               43 F   1/3    F4049 GHS          23:57  7:43 
   26   320 DAVID GUBALA               40 M  11/15   M4049              23:58  7:43 
   27   417 DAN MANSEAU                34 M   7/14   M3039              24:05  7:45 
   28   414 RUBEN RIOS                 35 M   8/14   M3039              24:15  7:49 
   29   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            40 F   2/3    F4049 EORC         24:26  7:52 
   30   229 DAN FRISNO                 45 M  12/15   M4049 EORC         24:31  7:54 
   31   368 JASON DOMINICK             32 M   9/14   M3039 EORC         25:22  8:10 
   32    87 MIKE BUTLER                31 M  10/14   M3039 EORC         25:22  8:10 
   33   188 JIM COUGHLIN               49 M  13/15   M4049              25:30  8:13 
   34   312 DAN BOGAN                  51 M   5/5    M5059              25:39  8:16 
   35   298 KATHY FURLANI              55 F   1/2    F5059 SMAC         25:56  8:21 
   36    17 BRIAN GIBBONS              34 M  11/14   M3039 GSH          26:25  8:31 
   37     3 KIM TREMBLE                32 F   1/2    F3039 EORC         26:34  8:34 
   38    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            35 M  12/14   M3039              26:38  8:35 
   39   313 JEREMY CLIFFORD            32 M  13/14   M3039 EORC         26:43  8:36 
   40   235 ED DWYER                   36 M  14/14   M3039 GSH          26:53  8:39 
   41   311 PATRICK GAUGHAN            29 M   3/3    M1929              27:13  8:46 
   42   124 TONY LUCIA                 65 M   2/3    M6069 EORC         28:00  9:01 
   43    94 KRIS KOZUCH                46 F   3/3    F4049 EORC         28:17  9:07 
   44    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             57 F   2/2    F5059 EORC         31:31 10:09 
   45    37 ED BUCKLEY                 46 M  14/15   M4049 EORC         31:31 10:09 
   46   267 LAURA MONTI                33 F   2/2    F3039 EORC         31:47 10:14 
   47   438 JENN DUDLEY                21 F   2/3    F1929              34:14 11:01 
   48   297 ALEXA GALLAGHER            25 F   3/3    F1929              35:40 11:29 
   49   327 JAN KOMAISZKO              47 M  15/15   M4049              36:23 11:43 
   50    65 BRUCE KURTZ                68 M   3/3    M6069 SMAC         37:37 12:07 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News