Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MRC Sutton Duathlon

Sutton, MA, April 10, 2004

[Overall Winners | Ageo Group Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                  DIV                                  <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->           TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== ======= =======
    1    60 TREY CASSIDY           1/9    M3539  ELLICOTT CITY MD         1   17:04    0:48    1   27:37    0:54    2   18:30         1:04:52
    2    52 KENT THOMPSON          2/9    M3539  EXETER NH                2   17:10    0:47    2   28:57    0:43    1   18:30         1:06:04
    3    53 JOHN FLANAGAN          1/7    M2024  COHASSET MA              5   17:56    0:45    4   29:13    0:36    4   19:33         1:08:02
    4    23 ARIC ODONE             1/6    M2529  ROCKLAND ME              4   17:46    0:31    7   30:21    0:33    3   19:04         1:08:14
    5     7 JOEL KEHM              3/9    M3539  MIDDLETOWN RI            6   18:43    0:52    5   29:19    0:52    6   19:56         1:09:40
    6     1 TIM CROWLEY            4/9    M3539  MARLBORO MA              7   19:08    0:40    3   29:00    0:33    8   20:36         1:09:56
    7    11 BRIAN DONOGHUE         2/7    M2024  HOLYOKE MA               3   17:42    0:32   13   31:55    0:31    5   19:40         1:10:19
    8     4 PAUL WESSEL            5/9    M3539  SUDBURY MA              16   20:45    1:05    6   29:57    0:45   14   21:53         1:14:23
    9    30 WILLIAM ROMITO         1/5    M5054  BELCHERTOWN MA          13   20:17    0:54   17   33:12    0:54    7   20:24         1:15:39
   10    59 JAMES CONOPASK         1/7    M3034  SOUTHPORT CT            11   19:59    1:44   12   31:40    1:16   16   21:55         1:16:32
   11    25 TRAVIS HAAS            2/7    M3034  MANCHESTER CT           19   21:06    1:25   11   31:32    1:03   17   22:07         1:17:11
   12    67 THOMAS COOPER          1/3    M4549  LINCOLN MA              25   21:40    0:58    8   30:39    1:38   20   22:48         1:17:41
   13    21 DAN BRADLEY            2/6    M2529  CHARLESTOWN MA          10   19:50    2:07   15   32:52    1:42   11   21:32         1:18:01
   14     8 SCOTT LELAND           6/9    M3539  GLASTONBURY CT          18   20:47    0:41   22   33:31    0:42   18   22:24         1:18:03
   15    69 FLORENCE CHRETIEN      1/3    F3034  NATICK MA               14   20:29    0:41   27   34:38    0:43   13   21:36         1:18:04
   16    64 SCOTT HERO             2/3    M4549  WESTBORO MA             26   21:45    1:01    9   31:25    0:53   24   23:13         1:18:16
   17    54 BARCLAY KEAY           3/7    M2024  NORTHFIELD VT            9   19:46    0:59   28   34:59    1:55   10   21:10         1:18:47
   18    55 GREG CARTIER           4/7    M2024  HOLYOKE MA               8   19:46    1:09   31   35:31    1:16    9   21:07         1:18:47
   19    57 DEAN BOLT              2/5    M5054  W HARTFORD CT           21   21:17    1:07   23   33:55    1:01   12   21:32         1:18:51
   20    58 HENRY RENAUD           1/4    M4044  MARLBOROUGH MA          22   21:25    0:54   24   34:23    0:40   15   21:54         1:19:14
   21    31 TIM HIGGINS            3/5    M5054  SOUTHBORO MA            28   22:02    1:03   16   32:59    0:53   19   22:26         1:19:21
   22     3 JAMES KOCH             5/7    M2024  NORTHBORO MA            12   20:07    1:38   20   33:19    1:30   22   23:07         1:19:39
   23     6 DAVID CORSO            7/9    M3539  MILFORD MA              23   21:33    0:54   19   33:17    0:49   25   23:39         1:20:11
   24    22 GEORGE COLCLOUGH       3/6    M2529  SPRINGFIELD MA          15   20:41    1:07   34   36:08    1:09   21   22:52         1:21:56
   25    12 DAVID HONICK           6/7    M2024  NEW YORK NY             17   20:46    1:44   10   31:28    1:29   44   26:50         1:22:16
   26     9 RAYMOND ANAIR          8/9    M3539  ROYALSTON MA            35   22:38    0:56   21   33:21    0:48   38   25:42         1:23:24
   27    32 JAY HART               4/5    M5054  GEORGETOWN MA           31   22:09    0:46   38   36:38    0:52   23   23:10         1:23:33
   28    28 KRIS KJELLQUIST        3/7    M3034  MEDWAY MA               41   23:46    0:57   14   31:57    1:06   40   26:08         1:23:53
   29    61 JEANNE-YVONNE TUCKER   1/1    F5559  MEZEL, FRANCE           27   21:53    0:48   30   35:22    1:10   35   25:08         1:24:20
   30    35 JOHN BARRY III         5/5    M5054  BRANFORD CT             29   22:06    1:18   32   35:39    1:27   29   24:01         1:24:29
   31    24 ANTHONY ONG            4/7    M3034  ARLINGTON MA            20   21:15    1:59   25   34:24    2:26   31   24:31         1:24:32
   32    16 KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLIA   2/3    F3034  NEW HAVEN CT            34   22:28    0:38   40   37:20    0:31   27   23:49         1:24:44
   33    70 NANCY DEROMA           1/1    F4549  NATICK MA               37   23:02    1:02   33   35:55    1:10   30   24:04         1:25:11
   34     5 LAWRANCE O'CONNOR      9/9    M3539  BOSTON MA               38   23:11    1:01   26   34:25    1:28   36   25:09         1:25:12
   35    56 KEVIN CAIN             2/4    M4044  BOSTON MA               39   23:42    1:33   29   35:01    1:27   37   25:26         1:27:07
   36    18 KATHY CONNOLLY         3/4    M4044  ARLINGTON MA            42   23:48    1:06   37   36:32    0:57   32   24:51         1:27:12
   37    66 DEB WILLARD-PARKER     1/2    F4044  FITCHBURG MA            24   21:36    1:35   44   39:41    1:07   26   23:48         1:27:44
   38    34 JEFF BEANE             1/2    M6064  SOUTHBORO MA            36   22:55    1:27   35   36:30    1:29   39   25:58         1:28:17
   39    38 AUSTIN RAND            1/1    M0119  GROTON MA               30   22:08    1:22   43   39:29    1:28   28   23:58         1:28:24
   40    63 LANCE DAVIS            5/7    M3034  JAMAICA PLAIN MA        32   22:27    1:13   42   38:48    1:11   34   25:08         1:28:45
   41    33 MAX TETO               1/2    M5559  TEMPLETON MA            50   26:22    1:27   18   33:16    1:31   49   28:58         1:31:32
   42    27 KEEFE BANGERT          6/7    M3034  SHERBORN MA             44   24:58    2:42   36   36:32    1:23   42   26:27         1:31:59
   43    51 CHRIS JOYCE            3/3    M4549  MONTGOMERY NY           43   24:06    1:53   41   38:10    1:47   41   26:24         1:32:19
   44    74 THOMAS BLAZEJEWSKI     2/2    M5559  DOUGLAS MA              49   25:28    2:19   39   37:17    1:57   46   28:25         1:35:24
   45    26 CHRIS SHELDON          7/7    M3034  HOLDEN MA               47   25:21    1:56   45   40:22    1:57   43   26:30         1:36:03
   46    68 EVA VAN STRATUM        2/2    F4044  AVON CT                 40   23:44    1:29   51   45:08    0:55   33   24:54         1:36:09
   47    75 BOGIE D                4/6    M2529  CHELMSFORD MA           45   25:00    0:44   47   42:15    0:27   50   29:18         1:37:44
   48    71 STACEY DEPASQUALE      3/3    F3034  MAYNARD MA              51   26:24    1:02   46   40:45    1:00   48   28:54         1:38:04
   49    62 CRISTINA LIMA-DEKROO   1/3    F2529  W WARWICK RI            33   22:27    1:28   49   44:08    0:32   55   33:07         1:41:40
   50    72 RICHARD HUNT           2/2    M6064  AUBURN MA               46   25:03    2:22   50   44:31    3:01   45   27:36         1:42:31
   51    73 HANS THAMHAIN          1/1    M6569  FRAMINGHAM MA           57   28:28    0:56   53   45:30    1:02   53   30:23         1:46:17
   52    13 JODY LITRENTA          1/1    F2024  NEW YORK NY             48   25:25    1:00   55   50:33    0:47   47   28:43         1:46:25
   53    29 BARRY CAIN             4/4    M4044  FRAMINGHAM MA           55   28:18    1:47   52   45:29    1:36   56   33:15         1:50:23
   54    65 WILLIAM GREEN          5/6    M2529  BROOKLINE MA            56   28:19    2:37   48   42:57    2:11   58   36:44         1:52:47
   55    15 KRISTEN GLADU          2/3    F2529  WESTFIELD MA            52   26:46    1:05   58   55:58    1:10   52   30:18         1:55:16
   56    20 MATTHEW GLADU          6/6    M2529  WESTFIELD MA            53   26:46    1:06   57   55:55    1:13   51   30:18         1:55:16
   57    10 KENNETH WALTON         7/7    M2024  WORCESTER MA            54   27:28    1:12   56   55:50    0:51   54   30:51         1:56:10
   58    14 JULIE HIGGINS          3/3    F2529  SAG HARBOR NY           58   30:13    1:26   54   50:01    1:12   57   34:16         1:57:06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News